RUS Nikonova Natalya

Place: Elektrostal, Russia

Rating: 2156.69, Rank: 332

First game: 1994-05-06, Last game: 2018-11-04

Top rating: 2281.21 (2008-11-08)

Games: 274, Wins: 118, Draws: 30, Losses: 126

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 19

The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2156.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1855.25
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.90
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1982.59
4 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1791.57
5 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2174.28
6 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1980.35
7 Black Draw RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2065.23
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.59
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2394.97
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2175.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2535.94
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2246.27
3 Black Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2135.17
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2209.70
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2475.75
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2220.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.38
2 Black Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1936.79
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2272.80
5 White Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2222.07
F2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2272.80
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2246.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2428.65
4 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 2011.14
6 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2112.45
7 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1971.68
9 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2514.69
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2250.38
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2094.81
4 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2621.77
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.94
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2207.36
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.25
8 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2375.68
9 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2354.42
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2246.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2547.20
2 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2291.20
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2552.15
4 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2074.81
5 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2106.20
6 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2257.77
7 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2073.08
8 White Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1902.03
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.70
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2243.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2256.77
2 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2368.08
3 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2366.05
4 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1942.90
5 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2058.99
6 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2350.48
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2369.94
8 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2036.23
9 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1800.01
The 21th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2242.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1783.38
2 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2361.21
3 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2382.24
4 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2365.47
5 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1970.19
6 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2318.12
7 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1775.21
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.12
9 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1947.00
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2244.75
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2366.44
5 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2239.69
The 20th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2273.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2298.36
2 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1931.51
3 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2294.51
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.23
5 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1946.17
6 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2392.63
7 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2303.59
8 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2298.36
9 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1931.51
10 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2294.51
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.23
12 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1946.17
13 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2392.63
14 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2303.59
World Championship WT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2278.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Poghosyan Yeva 2009.05
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2093.30
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2393.79
4 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2235.20
5 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2349.80
6 Black Draw JPN Arai Kazumi 2315.78
7 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2149.83
8 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1679.28
9 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2250.07
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2276.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2358.54
2 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1933.35
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2544.37
8 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2325.81
9 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2671.79
10 Black Loss RUS Shubin Alexander 2042.96
11 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2397.78
12 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2021.88
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2273.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kozhemjakina Lidia 1649.65
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2489.38
3 Black Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1928.34
4 White Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2172.03
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2324.98
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2474.36
7 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2396.49
8 Black Win RUS Bogatyryov Aleksandr 1972.95
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2271.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2462.87
2 Black Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 2052.98
3 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2358.92
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2531.66
5 Black Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2100.87
7 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2128.15
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2271.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1705.74
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Sergey 2140.67
3 White Loss RUS Kaftan Darja 2012.49
5 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2389.52
6 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1986.27
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2462.87
8 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2460.51
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2531.66
10 White Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1705.74
11 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2571.69
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2273.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1856.44
2 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2452.03
3 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2071.16
4 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2570.87
5 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1910.89
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2288.16
7 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2359.49
8 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2372.95
9 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2103.74
10 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2439.41
11 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2310.69
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2275.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2324.43
2 Black Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2429.30
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2414.79
4 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2344.07
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2359.71
7 Black Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2298.29
8 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1899.60
9 Black Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2433.85
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2280.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2458.10
2 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.31
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.98
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.29
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2505.71
6 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.92
7 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.34
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.83
9 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2436.73
10 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2306.12
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.06
12 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2562.15
13 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2569.54
14 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2712.14
15 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.77
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2281.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1855.67
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2550.97
3 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2129.21
4 Black Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1748.42
5 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2002.60
6 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2374.35
7 Black Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1929.47
8 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2191.46
9 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2210.00
10 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2474.77
11 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2728.99
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2264.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Klooster Karin 1881.50
2 White Win EST Kelk Rainer 1744.11
3 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1925.61
4 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2383.38
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2612.33
6 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2018.95
7 White Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2409.44
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2260.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1870.92
2 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2278.18
3 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2198.53
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2312.50
5 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2167.59
6 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2282.10
7 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2062.82
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2307.23
9 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2247.27
10 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2246.01
11 White Win RUS Solovyov Egor 2101.59
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2268.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Mostyayev Artyom 1929.26
2 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2159.87
3 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2023.07
4 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2310.20
5 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2462.51
6 Black Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2214.31
7 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2449.25
8 White Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2059.12
9 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2186.75
10 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2297.66
11 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.55
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2274.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2103.44
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2518.31
3 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2238.39
4 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2242.31
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2284.33
6 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2594.35
7 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2304.69
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2438.05
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2231.71
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2568.22
6 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2259.20
7 Black Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2051.28
9 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2259.26
10 Black Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2456.22
11 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2290.00
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2194.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1941.82
3 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2271.71
6 Black Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2079.13
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2189.15
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2353.99
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2136.80
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2214.42
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2127.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2210.03
2 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2248.71
3 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2319.36
4 White Loss RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 2000.84
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2062.65
6 Black Win RUS Erenberg Yulia 1966.44
8 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2201.50
9 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2168.94
10 White Draw RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2149.52
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2108.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2125.99
2 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2198.30
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2209.41
4 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2061.00
6 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2309.36
9 Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2231.62
10 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2289.90
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2104.99
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2109.04
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2095.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2389.34
4 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2369.11
6 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2202.76
8 Black Win RUS Shubin Alexander 1865.85
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2094.77
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2237.27
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2095.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.70
2 White Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2108.82
3 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2119.14
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2347.36
5 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2247.05
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2463.75
7 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2375.64
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.40
9 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2302.50
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2372.70
11 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2207.32
12 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2222.90
13 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2401.03
14 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2301.89
15 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2286.29
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2078.35
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2155.50
6 Black Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2090.98
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2047.52
8 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2054.99
9 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1738.61
11 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1896.86
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2071.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2441.26
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2386.65
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2034.59
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2222.01
IV Russian championship amoung women
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2007.67
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2139.17
Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2029.62
Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2139.17
White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2029.62
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 1963.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Bikmetova Anna 1696.35
Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2145.75
Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 1914.63
White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 1912.07
Black Win RUS Sidelnikova Tatiana 1676.12
White Win RUS Mirkhasanova Guzel 1572.68
Black Win RUS Surovegina Ekaterina 1962.97
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 1915.61
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2119.04
4 Black Loss RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1912.03
7 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2170.23
8 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2032.78
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 1913.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2167.83
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2321.77
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 1907.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Litvinenko Alexandr 1885.27
Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2229.51
Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2034.57