RUS Alexandrov Victor

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2215.66, Rank: 252

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2018-05-26

Top rating: 2343.88 (1993-08-12)

Games: 251, Wins: 131, Draws: 44, Losses: 76

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 20

36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2215.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2064.78
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2382.87
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.85
4 Black Win RUS Belakva Alexandr 1786.00
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.27
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1960.38
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2123.61
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2441.54
9 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2185.10
12 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.49
13 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2421.75
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2219.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1610.74
2 Black Win RUS Vorontsova Anastasia 1385.77
3 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1898.67
4 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2324.91
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2357.24
6 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2539.85
7 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2293.50
8 White Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1874.34
9 Black Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1675.62
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2260.07
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2030.16
ge2 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2030.16
gq1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2435.83
gq2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2435.83
gs1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2431.79
gs2 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2431.79
gs3 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2431.79
ss1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2290.06
ss2 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2290.06
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2275.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2027.84
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2229.08
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1854.71
4 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1842.96
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1999.53
6 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2036.08
7 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2169.54
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1868.21
9 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2059.85
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2257.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.00
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2501.20
3 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2107.14
5 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2102.06
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2364.79
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2338.40
8 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2124.37
11 Black Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2287.80
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2256.91
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1810.94
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.38
6 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1876.86
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2303.21
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2235.35
4 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2007.81
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.21
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2415.58
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.88
8 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2418.56
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2312.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2270.72
2 Black Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2290.11
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2284.27
4 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.74
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2135.24
6 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.63
7 Black Win KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1884.32
8 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.63
9 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2351.63
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2296.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sitnik Sergey 1920.30
2 Black Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2090.90
3 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2141.41
4 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2325.56
5 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2393.66
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2241.84
7 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2193.90
8 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2333.44
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2337.30
10 White Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 2000.82
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2294.54
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2264.99
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2275.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2208.49
Black Loss RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1873.18
Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2355.66
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2279.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2123.95
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2403.71
3 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2399.11
4 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2177.88
5 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.92
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2353.14
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2343.77
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2267.94
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2296.38
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2280.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.65
2 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2288.29
3 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2129.98
4 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2041.54
5 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.59
6 Black Win RUS Tyaglo Yuri 1719.54
7 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2075.27
8 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2184.32
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2060.16
10 Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2116.95
11 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2099.01
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2295.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2053.38
Black Win LAT Matyuk Valeri 2133.99
Black Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2150.33
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2419.30
Black Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2110.61
Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2208.02
White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2456.92
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2278.11
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2308.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2164.83
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2516.43
Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2221.57
White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2345.32
Black Win EST Orglaan Taavi 1871.53
Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.79
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2314.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2271.62
White Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2311.23
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2353.02
White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2283.98
Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2346.47
Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2219.63
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2380.81
Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2385.86
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.61
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.30
Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2406.34
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.10
White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2308.21
Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2214.52
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2407.44
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2314.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Harju Ülle 1719.96
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2277.23
3 Black Draw LAT Matyuk Valeri 2142.30
4 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2430.54
5 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2338.63
6 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.77
7 White Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2131.22
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2337.26
9 Black Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2210.80
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2331.67
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2538.45
White Win RUS Litvinenko Alexandr 1886.04
White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2361.61
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2357.82
White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2150.97
White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.31
Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2174.72
White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2298.22
Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2098.09
White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2347.41
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2340.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2205.13
2 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2355.83
3 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2252.18
4 Black Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2226.32
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2346.68
6 White Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2308.49
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2283.03
8 White Loss MDA Segal Alexander 2180.77
9 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2172.74
10 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2341.26
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2094.36
13 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2282.97
14 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2366.10
15 White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2341.54
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2342.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2273.72
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2343.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2315.09
White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2065.72
Black Win JPN Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2095.53
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2338.78
Black Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2245.65
White Win RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2189.40
Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2111.70
Black Win RUS Abilkenov Amangeldy 1896.23
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2341.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2257.27
2 Black Win RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1904.56
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.31
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2310.22
5 Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2068.92
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2310.22
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2164.40
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2310.22
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2324.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2357.31
6 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2330.93
14 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2259.69
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2313.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2042.15
2 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2247.69
3 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2212.36
4 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2126.76
7 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2271.87
9 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.17
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2300.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win LAT Bankovs R. 1724.72
4 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2159.10
5 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2334.02
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.11
7 White Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2177.01
8 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1947.40
10 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2037.13
11 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2085.88
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2249.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Perepljotchikov Sergey 1904.92
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2160.20
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2270.03
5 Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1970.14
6 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2102.16
7 Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2167.29
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2244.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2154.95
3 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2054.44
4 White Draw RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2143.67
5 Black Loss RUS Malyshev Alexander 1981.65
6 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 2018.45
7 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2160.36
9 Black Win EST Ostra Ain 1850.95
10 White Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2085.97
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2235.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2102.82
3 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2135.67
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2468.58
5 Black Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 2021.70
6 White Win RUS Varavin Alexey 1992.13
7 Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1918.05
8 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2221.97
9 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2264.84
10 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2198.25
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1840.21
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2234.56
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.79
5 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2179.59
6 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2159.53
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2213.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2005.64
2 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2157.08
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1945.50
4 White Draw RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2172.96
5 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2198.81
6 Black Draw MDA Suslov Alexandr 2142.35
7 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.84
8 Black Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2085.08
9 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2274.38
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2209.14
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1994.51
2 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2183.03
4 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2194.13
6 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2272.57
9 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2197.07
10 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2134.23
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2197.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2273.13
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2196.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2094.82
2 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2075.34
3 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1846.82
4 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1785.26
5 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2226.38
6 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2143.54
7 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2194.11
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2281.11
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2264.92
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2194.98
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Shevnin Alexander 1856.45
4 Black Draw RUS Mishin Andrey 2212.77
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2085.14
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2279.46
10 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2160.76