RUS Shevelyov Sergey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Rating: 2408.51, Rank: -

First game: 1995-09-27, Last game: 2007-07-03

Top rating: 2408.51 (2007-07-03)

Games: 187, Wins: 102, Draws: 14, Losses: 71

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2408.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Gross Anna 2282.02
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2283.26
3 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2219.79
4 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2279.37
5 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.74
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.33
7 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2340.13
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2403.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2238.23
2 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2058.72
3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2227.06
4 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2168.81
5 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2352.84
6 Black Win RUS Mironov Victor 1973.04
8 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2352.84
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2401.85
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2478.48
4 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1984.20
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2405.92
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2422.92
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2400.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2107.08
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2367.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2431.05
2 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2299.72
3 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2567.79
4 Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2567.04
5 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2324.72
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2481.96
7 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2272.76
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2386.21
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2341.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shustov Sergey 1812.77
3 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2408.72
4 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.39
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2273.10
7 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2230.93
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2415.14
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2337.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2094.99
2 White Win RUS Lokshtanova Anna 1808.20
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2435.33
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2549.47
5 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2258.05
6 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2261.17
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2419.48
8 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2325.24
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2424.17
10 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2358.57
11 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2392.37
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2309.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2097.59
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2202.61
3 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2347.19
4 White Win RUS Arzumanov Sergey 2035.41
7 White Loss RUS Osepjants Alexandr 1981.17
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2384.59
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2309.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2165.65
3 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2472.69
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2381.05
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2372.98
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.67
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2377.47
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2312.33
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.02
8 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2363.12
18 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2358.77
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2306.97
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1982.85
A2 White Win RUS Novikov Nikolay 2094.47
A3 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2047.29
A4 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2521.66
A5 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2544.41
A6 Black Win RUS Losyakov Sergey 1880.82
A7 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2010.60
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2306.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2144.40
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2339.97
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2289.96
8 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2450.23
9 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2247.34
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2309.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2237.04
5 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2336.03
11 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.27
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2315.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2149.91
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2224.77
3 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2217.78
4 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2121.32
5 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2231.72
6 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2212.94
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2316.89
8 Black Draw RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.70
10 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2341.43
11 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2062.50
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2323.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Potapov Vyacheslav 1879.38
A2 Black Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2199.09
A3 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2465.88
A4 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2089.24
A7 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2236.57
A9 White Win JPN Unoura Kazuhisa 1879.58
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2329.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2433.62
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2511.56
4 Black Win RUS Meijin-2000 Meijin-2000 2173.37
5 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2300.81
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2440.95
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2424.48
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2387.01
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.20
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2321.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2432.40
Black Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2114.50
Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2212.54
White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2071.63
Black Win RUS Losyakov Sergey 1867.98
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2319.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2072.32
2 Black Win RUS Kocheshkova Olga 1983.84
3 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2324.27
4 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2242.56
5 Black Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2028.99
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2207.50
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2307.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2372.32
4 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2233.45
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2322.23
7 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2188.22
8 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2078.02
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2304.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2014.12
2 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2499.41
3 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2167.39
4 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2281.51
5 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2088.60
6 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1989.48
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2298.46
8 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2276.26
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2368.59
11 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2149.75
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2294.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2042.93
3 White Loss RUS Grishnin Stepan 2080.23
4 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1935.49
4 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1935.49
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2326.62
7 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1846.75
8 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2373.11
9 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2209.31
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2285.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A4 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2476.80
A5 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2251.17
A6 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2368.41
A8 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2087.19
A9 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2010.39
A10 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1985.15
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1999-03-30 Rating 2275.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A02 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2346.79
A03 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2239.96
A08 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2239.96
A09 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2009.46
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2271.38
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2447.30
6 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2159.86
7 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 1990.95
9 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.51
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2252.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Lonin Alexander 2047.09
White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2149.73
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.12
Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2188.94
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2244.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2342.75
7 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2124.53
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2235.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Vasiljev Evgeny 1863.31
3 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2212.76
4 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2330.49
5 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2034.15
6 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2108.87
7 Black Loss RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2060.22
8 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1847.21
9 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2122.78
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2208.58
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss RUS Ogorodov Sergey 2098.85
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2206.81
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.85
4 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2168.73
5 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2102.32
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2247.15
9 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2276.30
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2197.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2367.30
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2271.03
6 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2158.65
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2194.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2194.30
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2097.21
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2166.16
5 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2246.97
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.87
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2181.96
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2370.52
Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1892.48
Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2450.87
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2419.20
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2169.76
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.75
Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2218.81
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2166.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2122.40
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.60
7 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1883.04
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2169.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2290.17
3 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2138.22
4 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2155.66
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2163.71
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1900.15