RUS Kabanov Dmitri

Place: Zhigulyovsk, Russia

Rating: 2287.51, Rank: -

First game: 1989-08-26, Last game: 2003-11-11

Top rating: 2287.51 (2003-11-11)

Games: 143, Wins: 63, Draws: 19, Losses: 61

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2287.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2178.71
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2264.89
3 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2062.23
4 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2383.83
5 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2262.87
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2192.79
8 White Draw RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2246.67
9 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2202.51
10 White Draw RUS Durandin Kirill 2118.68
11 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2233.55
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2284.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2063.55
2 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2370.96
3 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2136.31
4 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2394.40
5 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2129.62
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2352.51
7 Black Win JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.08
8 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2247.77
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2332.19
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2282.65
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2622.56
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2436.32
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2281.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2432.62
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2384.38
3 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2328.43
4 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2342.75
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2318.26
7 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2376.73
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2277.67
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.35
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2408.06
10 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2611.65
11 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2387.13
12 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.82
B1 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2127.31
B2 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2386.13
B3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.99
B4 White Win ARM Karapetyan Aram 1712.85
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2273.71
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.75
9 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2133.14
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2246.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Zharinov Andrey 1888.15
1 White Win RUS Zharinov Andrey 1888.15
2 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2120.37
3 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2421.26
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2162.34
5 White Win RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1850.60
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2270.10
7 Black Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2333.82
8 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2174.74
9 Black Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2082.06
10 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2182.92
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2244.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2107.15
2 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2232.54
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2152.64
5 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2133.52
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2335.27
8 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1896.02
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2029.21
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2221.10
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2215.32
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.92
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.76
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.76
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2410.23
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.35
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.73
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2379.13
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2351.29
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2316.25
White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2305.69
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2404.55
White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2399.81
White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2279.17
Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.77
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2206.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2019.18
3 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2201.29
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.34
5 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2284.88
6 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2104.24
7 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2076.51
8 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.67
9 Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1951.46
10 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.49
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2197.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1884.07
4 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2162.30
5 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2217.04
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2315.59
7 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.08
8 White Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2070.05
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2184.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1967.82
Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2098.74
White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2114.39
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2307.25
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2284.74
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2320.70
White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2150.20
White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2011.14
Black Draw UZB Khramov Andrey 2062.86
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2175.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2361.04
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.14
3 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.90
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2346.82
5 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.94
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2283.44
9 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2337.25
10 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.64
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.08
12 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2283.95
12 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2369.78
14 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2340.09
15 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2185.16
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2169.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1754.13
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2281.79
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 1990.78
6 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1899.98
7 White Win RUS Krasnov Pavel 2059.37
9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2061.64
10 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1969.86
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2133.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2140.52
2 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2168.92
3 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2178.55
4 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2301.37
5 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2264.68
6 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2185.52
7 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.34
8 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2084.41
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2125.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1965.53
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2259.08
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.95
7 Black Win LAT Dreimanis Raimonds 1916.13
8 White Loss RUS Ilyin Victor 2053.06
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2101.39
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2082.69
4 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2311.61
5 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2159.97
6 White Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1882.04
8 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2128.73
9 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2172.29
10 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2051.55
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2093.87
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2265.79
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2249.09
6 Black Draw RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2107.46
7 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2113.70
8 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2183.53
9 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2442.27
11 Black Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1993.97
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2042.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1986.05