EST Moor Karl-Mattias

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2121.18, Rank: 336

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 2121.18 (2019-12-30)

Games: 457, Wins: 183, Draws: 8, Losses: 266

Gy1: 49, Gy2: 132, Gy5: 344

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2121.18
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Barinov Rendom 1647.66
B2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1726.17
B3 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2030.06
B5 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1982.59
B6 White Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2149.92
B7 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2084.63
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2118.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2047.75
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2322.87
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2455.46
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2270.17
5 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2613.34
6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1729.49
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.51
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2115.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1979.39
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2551.34
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2240.46
4 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1546.38
F1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1979.39
F2 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1979.39
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2111.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win MAC Sun In 2328.62
2 Black Win KOR Kim Hong Soon 2264.76
3 White Loss KOR Jang Won-cheol 2339.35
4 Black Loss POL Zajk Michal 2247.80
5 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2481.99
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2240.64
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2123.43
8 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1976.38
9 Black Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2376.73
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2107.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2052.85
2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2396.00
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2227.86
4 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2257.57
5 White Win EST Piik Sander 2126.71
6 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2060.40
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2106.74
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2298.45
AB2 White Win TUR Dincer Emre 1641.55
AB3 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2396.43
AB4 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2051.94
AB5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2127.17
AB6 Black Win TUR Yilmaz Oguzhan 1512.99
AB7 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.66
AB8 White Win TUR Kirli Mert 1418.07
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2090.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2079.15
A4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2132.01
A5 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2275.97
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2087.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1887.16
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2292.71
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2384.90
5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2133.94
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2080.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2653.05
2 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2007.10
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2216.12
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2226.58
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2481.49
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.61
8 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2546.00
9 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1949.35
10 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2291.84
11 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2279.08
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2073.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1940.70
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2212.15
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2089.15
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2184.54
5 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2225.53
6 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2280.37
7 White Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1870.32
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2065.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Morozov Egor 2122.98
2 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.43
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2463.05
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2211.98
5 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1777.00
7 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2208.35
8 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2009.02
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2411.17
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2062.64
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2006.94
B2 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1844.38
B3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1656.48
B4 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2122.44
B5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1704.88
B6 Black Win RUS Malyarovskiy Stepan 1733.01
B7 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1845.36
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 2053.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2214.90
2 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1992.14
4 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1931.14
5 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1571.60
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2046.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2203.86
3 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1539.71
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2293.16
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2271.98
6 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1876.03
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2491.48
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2037.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mikael 1550.55
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.58
3 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1872.69
4 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2029.46
5 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1788.33
6 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1978.58
7 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2153.90
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2010.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2240.52
B2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2255.43
B3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2134.02
B4 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2101.75
B5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2228.95
B7 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2389.13
B8 Black Loss CHN Mao Weiming 2074.70
B9 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2219.66
B10 Black Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2268.66
B11 Black Loss CHN Zhan Liyang 2031.77
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2002.41
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2287.74
A2 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2249.18
A3 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2152.73
A4 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2012.23
A5 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1962.61
A6 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1942.38
A7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2062.61
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 1999.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2383.52
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2462.20
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2487.16
5 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2552.19
6 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2150.94
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.08
8 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1962.70
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2366.21
10 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.07
11 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2106.02
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 1972.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1956.89
2 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1879.79
3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2237.55
4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2446.76
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2224.67
6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2237.24
7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2166.44
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 1968.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2225.39
2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1994.19
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2443.22
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2236.97
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2122.88
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1960.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.56
2 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.56
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.56
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.56
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1951.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2284.88
2 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1832.65
3 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1990.32
4 White Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1865.28
5 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1958.09
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2225.62
7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1946.66
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1945.71
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1638.76
B2 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1833.89
B3 Black Win GRE Zilinskas Zilvinas 1649.78
B4 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1946.25
B5 Black Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1803.51
B6 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1623.06
B7 Black Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1578.39
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 1941.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2418.03
2 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1824.79
3 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1868.85
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2224.79
5 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1942.17
6 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2140.28
7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2227.99
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1941.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2150.80
3 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2100.36
4 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1856.45
5 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1850.82
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 1941.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2143.89
2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1683.96
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2218.71
4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1862.82
5 White Win EST Mumm Kristina 1806.80
6 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2285.52
7 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1602.00
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1939.30
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2189.18
A2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2477.13
A3 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1925.63
A4 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2087.81
A5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2091.02
A6 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2113.28
A7 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1942.42
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1938.33
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Narva Mart 1930.36
C2 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1890.27
C3 Black Loss RUS Pestov Arseni 2146.65
C4 White Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1987.16
C5 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1956.64
C6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2181.58
C7 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2068.93
C8 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2082.53
C9 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2163.70
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1935.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Mart 1927.32
2 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1815.35
3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2057.86
4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1678.90
5 Black Loss EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1637.78
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2478.23
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2080.25
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1933.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2339.67
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2200.91
3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1803.87
4 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1811.71
5 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2186.44
6 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2148.82
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2041.05
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 1923.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2493.94
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2196.26
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2238.49
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2696.63
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2196.90
7 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1894.40
8 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2559.08
10 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2194.59
10 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2031.18
11 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2323.40
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 1921.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2236.13
2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1800.10
3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2050.36
4 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1888.48
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2036.51
6 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2195.92
7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2193.87
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1917.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1730.14
B3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2032.34
B4 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2060.85
B5 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2046.55
B6 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1950.78
B7 White Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1660.00
b2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1800.04
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1911.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.21
2 Black Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1811.77
3 Black Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1444.02
4 White Win EST Narva Mart 1906.91
5 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1937.06
6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1784.08
7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2025.76
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1907.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2197.43
2 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1679.51
3 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1585.84
5 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1865.84
6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1905.13
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2138.81
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1874.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1992.52
A2 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2163.77
A3 White Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2038.40
A4 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1688.71
A5 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1804.36
A6 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1978.84
A7 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1824.80
A8 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2001.82
A9 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2039.03
A10 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1895.30
A11 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1850.52
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1866.87
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1756.92
B2 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1825.20
B3 White Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1914.67
B4 Black Loss EST Sonist Siim Artur 1646.48
B5 Black Win EST Murro Ketlin 1615.11
B6 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1735.25
B7 Black Win EST Koni Lee 1559.78
C1 White Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1646.48
C2 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1801.55
C3 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1896.55
C4 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1735.75
C5 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1850.29
C6 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1914.67
C7 White Win EST Moller Andrus 1710.71
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1863.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1461.67
B2 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1689.18
B3 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1854.13
B4 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1896.77
B5 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1872.48
B6 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1800.92
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 1854.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2220.75
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 1846.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2379.33
2 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2417.23
3 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1777.55
5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1734.53
6 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.99
7 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1724.16
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1844.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1721.80
2 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1721.80
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1721.80
6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2205.52
F1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2034.67
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1833.19
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1694.97
B2 White Win EST Salumae Rasmus 1473.51
B3 Black Loss EST Murro Ketlin 1622.95
B4 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1811.16
B5 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1821.28
B6 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1714.06
B7 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1680.30
B8 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1977.22
B9 White Win EST Koni Lee 1554.64
Estonian Cup 2016, preliminary stage
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 1831.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1457.04
2 Black Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1457.04
3 White Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1457.04
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1829.59
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1921.91
B2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2036.74
B3 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1857.48
B4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2056.44
B5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1868.14
B6 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1921.13
B7 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1950.06
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1815.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2160.72
2 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1913.74
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2215.31
4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2049.20
5 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1645.15
6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1856.06
7 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2221.61
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1796.13
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1755.57
B2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1670.85
B3 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1780.71
B4 White Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1824.62
B5 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1653.17
B6 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1614.35
B7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1790.93
C1 White Win EST Kilk Oliver 1824.62
C2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1842.33
C3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1863.45
C4 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1790.93
C6 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1628.37
C7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1670.85
c5 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1853.24
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 1790.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2003.76
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1923.18
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 1950.35
4 Black Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1759.64
5 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1861.17
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2028.01
Estonian Cup 2015 to 17th place
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 1783.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Pirn Rainer 1532.44
2 White Loss EST Kurgpold Reigo 1651.18
2 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1532.44
3 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1482.90
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1780.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1949.34
2 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1949.34
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1949.34
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1949.34
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1949.34
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1775.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2131.86
2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1854.72
3 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1650.49
4 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1526.58
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2097.95
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2209.27
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1759.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1688.24
1 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1490.94
2 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1688.24
2 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1490.94
3 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1688.24
3 Black Loss EST Varind Taavi 1490.94
4 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1688.24
4 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1490.94
5 White Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1688.24
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1759.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1491.43
2 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2034.13
3 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1777.81
4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1587.64
5 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1816.93
6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1898.03
7 White Draw EST Murumaa Mathias 1634.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1758.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2206.98
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1936.30
3 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2237.84
4 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1625.75
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2083.53
6 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2033.70
7 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1678.61
8 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1898.70
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1745.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1570.35
2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1773.79
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 1869.33
4 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.39
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2016.79
6 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1993.72
7 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1732.95
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1735.49
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1731.28
A2 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1731.28
A3 Black Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1731.28
A4 White Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1731.28
B1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1828.58
B2 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1828.58
B3 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1828.58
B4 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1828.58
B5 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1828.58
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1724.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1701.07
2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1871.74
3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1931.93
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2026.60
5 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1576.14
6 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1830.11
7 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2026.60
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1712.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1812.56
2 Black Loss JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2141.98
3 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2296.37
4 White Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1952.52
5 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1922.51
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1940.02
7 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1804.37
8 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1970.20
9 White Loss POL Godlewski Filip 1877.57
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1708.95
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1645.49
C2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1949.40
C3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1919.83
C4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1816.53
C5 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1930.69
C6 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1875.80
C7 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1587.42
C9 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1563.77
C10 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1846.18
C11 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1757.70
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1699.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1943.78
A2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1878.65
A3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1957.28
A4 Black Win EST Tamm Kristjan 1670.08
A5 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1836.15
A6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1943.78
A7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1878.65
A8 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1957.28
A9 Black Win EST Tamm Kristjan 1670.08
A10 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1836.15
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1687.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2058.82
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2719.34
3 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2333.86
4 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2183.07
5 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1683.03
6 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2039.00
7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1776.83
8 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1820.26
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1686.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2485.41
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2485.41
3 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2485.41
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1664.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1802.94
3 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1972.06
4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2003.58
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1898.48
6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1753.96
7 White Loss EST Savik Aki 1716.65
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 1664.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2076.30
2 Black Loss EST Nurk Paul 1616.34
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1764.14
5 Black Loss EST Savik Aki 1716.14
6 Black Loss CHN Xie Cun 2494.09
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1667.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 1991.97
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 1991.97
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 1991.97
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1668.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2382.70
3 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2716.34
4 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1760.35
5 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1834.36
6 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1736.64
7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2442.54
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1668.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2657.75
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1734.20
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 1916.33
5 Black Loss EST Nurk Paul 1612.91
6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1757.91
7 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1873.28