EST Piik Sander

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2144.28, Rank: 321

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2194.15 (2018-07-01)

Games: 451, Wins: 193, Draws: 44, Losses: 214

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 73, Gy5: 273

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2144.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1939.88
2 Black Win TUR Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1700.19
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2540.40
4 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2276.57
5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2325.18
6 White Draw RUS Gromov Danila 2295.08
7 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2457.95
8 White Loss JPN Suenaga Daiki 2154.33
9 White Win TUR Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2056.44
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2140.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2095.96
2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2033.06
3 Black Win EST Mumm Kristina 1858.51
4 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1869.41
5 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 2163.11
6 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2067.89
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2249.25
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2140.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1759.75
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.36
3 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2067.83
4 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1994.93
5 Black Loss EST Kaljola Kaur 1869.33
6 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1540.43
7 Black Draw EST Murumaa Magnus 1888.46
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2142.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Puzanov Georgi 1706.98
B2 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1906.66
B3 Black Win RUS Buslakova Anastasja 1760.17
B4 White Win RUS Roginski Roman 1833.67
B5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2129.53
B6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2253.39
B7 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2260.17
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2142.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1538.53
2 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2030.43
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2247.22
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2229.92
5 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2286.11
6 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1747.53
7 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1899.56
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2151.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss KOR Kim Hong Soon 2272.76
2 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2503.94
3 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2430.61
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2072.69
5 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1738.81
6 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2218.59
7 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2122.54
9 White Win CHN Huang Xiuyi 2094.70
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2154.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.57
2 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2288.22
3 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1927.33
4 Black Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2085.71
5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2120.53
6 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2251.37
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2155.07
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2267.62
AB2 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2420.39
AB3 White Win TUR Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1709.73
AB4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.38
AB5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2119.91
AB6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.30
AB7 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2053.44
AB8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2583.81
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2160.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1920.32
A2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2246.16
A4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2107.65
A5 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2105.82
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2162.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1658.35
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2501.28
3 White Loss EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1978.69
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1914.49
5 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2105.72
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2171.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 2033.97
4 White Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1904.79
5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1897.20
6 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2318.13
7 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1978.23
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2174.26
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2521.69
4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2312.66
5 White Win EST Savik Aki 1698.57
7 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.15
8 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1591.43
9 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2449.69
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2175.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2381.11
A2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2670.20
A3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2252.84
A5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2327.65
A6 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2234.60
A7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2236.49
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2179.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2512.55
3 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1723.95
4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2565.42
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.14
6 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1896.92
7 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2069.18
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2181.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1544.71
2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1826.48
3 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2318.99
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2638.91
5 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2097.42
6 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1665.99
7 Black Draw EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2061.51
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2189.89
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Roginski Roman 1839.14
C2 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2032.69
C3 Black Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2513.23
C4 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1895.10
C5 Black Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2127.11
C6 White Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2374.92
C7 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2114.33
C8 White Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1583.79
C9 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2181.59
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2193.24
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2176.07
A2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2480.70
A3 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2068.26
A4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.00
A5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2189.43
A6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2315.35
A7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2507.38
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2194.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.75
2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.59
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.33
4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1922.34
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2314.18
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2478.42
7 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2249.16
8 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2187.55
9 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.83
10 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2678.61
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2192.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2425.19
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2334.82
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2546.90
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2233.31
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2575.91
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.05
7 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2696.97
8 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2562.75
9 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.05
10 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2233.31
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2192.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1909.59
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2265.31
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2464.62
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2250.87
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2260.69
6 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1980.98
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1998.08
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2192.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2030.45
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2461.32
3 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2043.33
4 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2251.53
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2190.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1955.33
2 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1955.33
3 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1955.33
F1 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
F2 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
F3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
F4 White Draw EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
F5 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
F6 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2308.23
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2175.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2309.99
2 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2584.48
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2537.31
4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2253.49
5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2093.63
6 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2247.08
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2316.62
8 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2700.27
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2166.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2558.19
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2250.29
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.61
4 White Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2255.38
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2437.37
6 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1967.76
7 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1862.02
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2160.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2532.84
3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2435.06
5 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2018.70
6 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1961.77
7 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2168.79
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2153.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2252.06
2 White Draw RUS Sonina Marina 1835.40
3 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1858.88
4 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2177.52
5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2131.18
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2563.53
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2241.40
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2117.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2156.84
A2 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1955.33
A3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.26
A4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2212.69
A5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1964.05
A6 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2167.39
A7 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.48
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2095.57
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2105.09
C1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1924.91
C2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1971.96
C3 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1924.91
C4 Black Draw EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1995.95
C5 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2164.63
C6 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2021.68
C7 Black Draw EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1962.05
C8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2204.47
C9 Black Win GRE Zilinskas Zilvinas 1698.60
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2063.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2220.34
2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2079.06
3 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1915.14
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1942.29
6 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1831.52
7 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1833.02
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2060.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2578.81
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2612.41
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2267.05
4 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.93
5 White Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2142.54
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2555.89
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2058.82
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Sepman Siim 1911.67
B2 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2079.69
B3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1938.23
B4 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1826.96
B5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2080.29
B6 White Draw EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1943.12
B7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1908.61
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 2052.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1817.42
2 White Draw EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1992.23
3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1855.73
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.77
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2216.62
6 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1521.91
7 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1932.56
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2049.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.02
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1857.74
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2267.09
5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2466.42
6 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.46
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2299.76
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2027.85
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2282.56
A2 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2074.92
A3 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2068.79
A4 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2136.21
A5 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2110.50
A6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.38
A7 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2135.79
A8 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1898.71
A9 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2133.54
A10 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2505.41
A11 Black Draw RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2054.21
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2019.03
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2503.43
A2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1996.33
A3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2089.12
A5 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.51
A6 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1949.88
A7 Black Draw EST Tiivel Siim 1882.51
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2010.98
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.42
6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.42
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2006.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2436.54
2 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2085.22
3 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2139.83
4 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1753.01
5 Black Draw EST Brezgin Nikita 1924.29
7 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.90
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2005.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1945.22
2 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1945.22
3 White Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1945.22
4 Black Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1945.22
5 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1945.22
F1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2174.21
F2 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2174.21
F3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2174.21
F4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2174.21
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2002.74
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Koni Lee 1586.03
B2 Black Loss EST Moller Andrus 1728.20
B3 Black Win EST Salumae Rasmus 1497.64
B4 White Win EST Murro Ketlin 1652.00
B5 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1840.35
B6 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1849.04
B7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1742.62
B8 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1859.05
B9 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1715.00
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2001.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2579.43
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2502.17
3 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1832.67
4 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2148.73
5 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2180.24
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2628.76
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2638.73
8 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2534.01
9 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2151.12
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2002.08
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1871.07
B2 White Win EST Narva Mart 1908.73
B3 Black Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2058.53
B4 White Draw EST Raag Ardi 1950.19
B5 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2056.06
B6 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1980.75
B7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2081.20
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1978.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2239.96
A2 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2161.71
A3 White Draw EST Raag Ardi 1926.82
A4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2065.60
A5 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2026.17
A6 White Draw EST Tiivel Tuuli 1946.39
A7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2252.76
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 1974.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2217.00
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2714.44
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1816.50
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1887.73
5 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2025.53
6 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1758.06
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1965.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1909.62
1 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2158.64
2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1909.62
2 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2158.64
3 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1909.62
Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2158.64
4 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2158.64
5 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2158.64
6 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2158.64
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1962.83
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1575.58
C2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2049.13
C3 White Win TUR Teyyar Selim 1854.42
C4 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1719.03
C5 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2329.65
C6 Black Loss TUR Erman Deniz Kaan 1909.30
C7 White Win TUR Toprak Sarp Firat 1676.78
C8 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1642.10
C9 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2004.87
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1956.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2232.76
3 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2048.17
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1806.75
5 White Draw EST Holtsman Kris 1968.72
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2489.95
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1921.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1626.97
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2025.38
3 White Draw EST Örd Laura 1661.85
4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1847.71
5 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2055.82
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2055.82
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1784.61
7 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1960.12
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1919.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2132.81
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2234.98
4 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2025.16
5 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1847.63
6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2055.74
7 White Win EST Tamm Peeter 1565.43
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1914.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2302.68
2 White Draw EST Raag Ardi 1865.66
3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1958.31
4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1786.00
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1802.68
6 White Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1623.36
7 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1925.47
8 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1652.06
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1903.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2666.07
2 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1657.93
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2199.41
4 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1959.52
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1639.10
6 Black Draw EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1817.66
7 Black Draw EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1737.40
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1896.04
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Fridman Mikhail 1789.88
C2 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1738.74
C3 Black Draw RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1958.29
C4 White Loss CHN Tao Junji 2062.24
C5 Black Draw EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1792.24
C6 Black Loss CHN Shao Zequan 1925.46
C7 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1671.14
C8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 1978.24
C9 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2062.63
C11 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1841.13
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1894.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2216.15
2 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2055.84
3 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1955.41
4 Black Win EST Ilu Silvia 1504.75
5 Black Win EST Berg Brigite-Christine 1724.78
6 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1787.42
7 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2082.23
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1894.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2113.01
2 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1777.95
3 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2090.30
4 White Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1737.60
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2128.67
6 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2055.65
7 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1828.90
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1892.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2121.56
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1769.29
4 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1732.73
5 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1657.43
6 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1769.72
7 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2036.86
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1887.55
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1879.03
B2 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1879.03
B3 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1879.03
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1893.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1859.76
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1746.97
3 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2053.27
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2225.02
5 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2032.02
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1994.28
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2170.00
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1892.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1749.93
2 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2216.69
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1850.85
4 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1949.61
6 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.84
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2049.80
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1896.36
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2045.87
C2 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2024.33
C3 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1667.93
C4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1757.25
C5 Black Loss RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1937.35
C6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1729.98
C7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1837.00
C8 Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1682.39
C9 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1787.59
C10 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2340.87
C11 Black Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1627.27
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1896.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1969.56
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2152.49
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1976.77
4 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1749.63
5 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2063.15
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1898.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1720.05
A4 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1855.42
A5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1976.16
A7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1720.05
A9 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1855.42
A10 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1976.16
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1898.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2607.17
A2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1930.98
A3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2183.45
A4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2016.68
A5 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2162.11
A6 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1998.92
A7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2132.90
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1865.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
2 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
4 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1856.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1814.59
3 White Loss EST Jürman Kristiina 1762.92
4 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1757.55
5 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1796.09
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1928.45
7 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1896.59
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1847.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1967.44
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2107.34
3 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1909.17
4 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1793.64
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1811.61
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2014.67
7 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2007.11
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1860.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2004.38
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2377.38
4 Black Win EST Nurk Paul 1627.68
5 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1774.57
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1888.15