EST Heidmets Mark

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1942.38, Rank: 521

First game: 2011-12-28, Last game: 2018-07-12

Top rating: 2054.15 (2016-08-13)

Games: 268, Wins: 113, Draws: 14, Losses: 141

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 110

Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1942.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2304.04
A2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2549.66
A3 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 2012.23
A4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1962.61
A5 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1946.17
A6 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2002.41
A7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2249.18
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1953.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2163.90
2 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2163.90
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2163.90
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1958.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2427.13
2 White Loss EST Tahnas Andreas 1777.22
3 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1874.31
4 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1946.66
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1951.05
6 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2096.29
7 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1832.65
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2009.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.17
A2 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2072.21
A3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2113.28
A4 White Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2301.23
A5 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2124.45
A6 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2298.33
A7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2557.15
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2018.71
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2149.12
AB3 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2040.71
AB4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2328.76
AB5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2112.30
AB6 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2112.91
AB7 Black Win GRE Erentraut Andrei 1702.39
AB8 Black Win GRE Paizis Manolis 1711.72
AB9 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2208.40
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2023.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2148.82
2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1803.87
3 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1811.71
4 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1953.10
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2232.69
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2200.91
7 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2186.44
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2031.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2238.49
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2696.63
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2196.90
4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1894.40
5 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2559.08
7 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2194.59
8 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2323.40
10 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2493.94
10 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1923.88
11 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2196.26
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2038.05
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1797.71
4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2193.87
5 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1888.48
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2196.17
7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2314.17
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2040.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2262.13
2 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2191.66
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.72
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2054.15
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1978.84
A2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2001.82
A3 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2024.16
A5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2104.92
A6 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2380.24
A7 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2163.77
A8 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2160.18
A9 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1992.52
A9 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1992.52
A10 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2038.40
A11 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2085.02
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2053.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2062.60
A2 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2293.15
A3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2300.98
A4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2154.63
A5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.27
A6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2143.67
A7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2039.14
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2048.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Brezgin Nikita 1902.09
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2044.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2124.55
2 Black Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2124.55
3 White Draw EST Voznjuk Pavel 2124.55
4 Black Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2124.55
5 Black Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2124.55
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2041.37
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2256.98
A2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1975.27
A3 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1928.41
A4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2192.82
A5 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2106.85
a6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2136.93
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2036.74
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2238.23
B2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1829.59
B3 White Draw EST Piik Sander 1976.89
B4 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1950.06
B5 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1921.13
B6 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2056.44
B7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1857.48
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2004.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2553.97
A2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1922.14
A3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2142.53
A4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2028.92
A5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1953.90
A6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2042.61
A7 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1901.06
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2003.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1790.59
2 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2148.25
3 Black Draw EST Ikla Markus 2028.01
4 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2105.42
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1950.35
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1861.17
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2004.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2694.87
2 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2694.87
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2694.87
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2005.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2029.16
2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2036.98
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2474.71
5 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2193.72
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1940.48
7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2211.54
8 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2124.52
9 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2125.81
10 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2205.26
11 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1866.70
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 2003.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1777.81
2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1898.03
3 White Win EST Laur Ingel 1436.21
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2034.13
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1634.11
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1938.08
7 White Win EST Örd Laura 1634.71
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2003.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Narva Mart 1816.96
2 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2201.60
3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1937.46
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1895.61
5 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2034.09
6 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1617.42
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2004.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2288.79
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1759.63
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1625.75
4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2083.53
5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2218.64
6 Black Draw EST Ikla Markus 2034.07
7 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2281.77
8 White Draw EST Tiivel Tuuli 1920.99
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2003.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2070.53
B2 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2068.24
B3 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2191.30
B4 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1958.79
B5 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1935.96
B6 Black Draw RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1859.31
B8 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2105.29
B9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1965.29
b7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2112.47
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2003.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1859.71
2 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1834.45
3 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2442.62
4 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2095.33
5 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1772.80
6 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2027.31
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2327.35
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2003.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1957.20
2 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2057.78
3 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1736.84
4 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1802.07
5 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2032.51
6 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2191.64
7 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2031.08
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2013.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2021.55
2 Black Draw EST Holtsman Kris 1931.93
3 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1830.11
4 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2111.45
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1997.29
6 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2078.04
7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2400.71
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2005.65
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw EST Holtsman Kris 1919.83
C2 White Win EST Piik Sander 1875.80
C3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1757.70
C4 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1846.18
C5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2318.57
C6 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2024.96
C7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 1949.40
C8 White Win RUS Pestov Arseni 1990.50
C9 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1816.53
C10 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1898.81
C11 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1642.36
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2004.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1986.71
2 Black Win EST Kiis Katriin 1678.90
3 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1931.97
4 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1897.77
5 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2115.17
Estonian Cup tournament to 5th place
Date 2013-05-31 Rating 1999.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.04
2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.04
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.04
4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2046.04
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1998.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2484.58
A2 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2168.80
A3 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1975.28
A4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1877.93
A5 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1912.35
A6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2042.12
A7 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2147.55
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1995.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1951.00
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2648.40
2 Black Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1951.00
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2648.40
3 White Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1951.00
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2648.40
4 Black Draw EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1951.00
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1991.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2093.19
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1789.52
3 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1916.63
4 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1683.03
5 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2112.84
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2058.82
7 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2308.67
8 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2651.20
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1986.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2651.32
3 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1916.59
4 White Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1948.00
5 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2503.51
6 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1808.88
7 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1710.40
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1983.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Jürman Kristiina 1750.39
2 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2490.47
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2033.85
4 White Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1641.29
5 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1784.85
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1736.36
7 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2028.46
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1972.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1803.15
2 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2494.36
3 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2107.11
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2003.53
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1728.39
6 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1898.75
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1972.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2758.61
2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1898.48
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1664.38
4 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2494.33
5 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1970.37
6 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1864.47
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2332.36
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 1971.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2002.29
2 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2494.09
3 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1863.78
4 White Win EST Narva Mai 2076.30
5 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1764.14
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2332.37
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 1967.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2329.65
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 1999.62
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1901.45
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2329.65
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 1999.62
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1901.45
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2329.65
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 1999.62
3 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1901.45
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2329.65
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 1999.62
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1901.45
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 1969.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2071.29
2 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2071.29
3 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2071.29
4 White Win EST Narva Mai 2071.29
5 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2071.29
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1969.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1801.95
2 Black Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1801.95
3 White Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1801.95
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1968.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1880.82
2 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1736.64
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2301.76