EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1934.72, Rank: 599

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2019-12-30

Top rating: 1934.72 (2019-12-30)

Games: 229, Wins: 78, Draws: 0, Losses: 151

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 42

Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 1934.72
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Berdiy Arseniy 1872.18
B2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2165.55
B3 Black Loss EST Lääne Rauno 2067.06
B4 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2276.38
B5 White Win RUS Roshtshina Dilyara 1612.92
B6 White Loss RUS Burtsev Nikolai 2183.42
B7 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 2092.21
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 1923.47
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1641.65
B2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2134.73
B3 Black Win RUS Chernyi Anton 2006.08
B4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2108.24
B5 Black Win RUS Gershman Artem 1889.37
B6 White Loss RUS Sonina Marina 1921.56
B7 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1779.22
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 1897.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1993.35
B3 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 2046.83
B4 White Loss EST Lääne Rauno 1923.03
B5 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1705.15
B6 White Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1720.16
B7 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1907.70
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 1859.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2329.36
2 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2059.27
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1976.36
5 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1868.77
6 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1949.38
7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2020.65
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 1854.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2235.34
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1962.30
4 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1853.46
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2097.09
6 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1936.81
7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2081.22
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 1853.52
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1930.35
B3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2102.33
B4 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1785.89
B5 Black Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1963.92
B6 White Loss EST Sepman Siim 1928.08
B7 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1889.39
b2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1958.21
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1854.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1959.81
2 Black Win EST Jakobsoo Kaspar 1494.60
3 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1839.30
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1855.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1740.02
A2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2621.10
A3 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2149.28
A4 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2120.17
A5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1918.42
A6 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1688.94
A7 White Win EST Narva Mart 1944.34
A8 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1939.67
A9 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2125.12
A10 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1877.65
A11 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2150.10
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1854.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2288.86
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2288.86
3 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2288.86
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1846.77
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2081.38
B2 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2274.25
B3 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1972.31
B4 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1922.96
B5 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2000.05
B7 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1970.98
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1858.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1963.11
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1963.11
3 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1963.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1876.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2265.42
2 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1943.91
3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2237.20
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2151.32
5 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1816.85
6 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1836.44
7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1865.32
8 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1888.59
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1889.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1892.00
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2565.63
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1892.00
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2565.63
3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1892.00
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2565.63
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 1890.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2474.69
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2203.13
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2094.77
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1959.30
5 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2062.56
6 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2134.16
7 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2220.46
8 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2122.51
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2169.66
10 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2384.35
11 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2258.67
Estonian ExtraQT to EC
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 1894.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2131.55
1 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1966.39
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2105.10
2 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2131.55
2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1966.39
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2105.10
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1896.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2456.39
2 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1958.42
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1785.30
4 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1821.49
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1967.89
6 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2031.86
7 Black Loss EST Pozderova Elina 1974.57
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1897.36
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1790.89
A2 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1790.89
A3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1790.89
B1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1903.95
B2 White Win EST Piik Sander 1903.95
B3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1903.95
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1890.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2242.19
3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1969.20
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2018.46
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1784.18
6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2053.18
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1886.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1971.17
2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2054.55
3 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1729.70
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2009.66
5 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1729.70
6 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1630.29
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2031.19
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1883.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2187.14
2 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1610.75
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2000.98
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2062.85
5 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1779.15
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 1908.27
7 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1969.34
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 1880.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.15
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2484.04
3 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1780.41
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2072.74
5 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1608.14
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2384.45
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kaia 2029.47
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1881.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.14
2 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2603.52
3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1851.10
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1972.28
5 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2314.30
6 White Loss POL Malowiejski Piotr 2116.80
7 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2215.42
8 White Loss CZE Kostlivy Radim 1945.76
9 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2022.72
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1878.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2524.61
AD1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2378.12
AD2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2354.25
AD3 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2363.78
AD4 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1936.83
AD5 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2524.61
AD6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2378.12
AD7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2354.25
AD8 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2363.78
AD9 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1936.83
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1870.71
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1988.59
A2 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1966.77
A4 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1913.89
A5 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1734.91
A6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1988.59
A9 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1913.89
A10 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1734.91
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1870.14
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1721.30
B3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1965.98
B4 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1598.59
B5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1787.32
B6 White Win EST Budanov Maksim 1612.95
B7 White Loss EST Pozderova Elina 1959.70
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1852.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2350.31
2 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2326.34
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2386.37
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1951.00
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2086.53
6 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2080.76
7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1823.03
8 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1721.19
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1851.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1999.32
2 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1999.32
3 Black Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1999.32
4 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1999.32
5 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1999.32
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1847.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2358.53
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1817.88
3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1947.48
4 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1908.80
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2078.55
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2173.38
7 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2064.10
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1841.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2164.91
2 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1746.32
3 White Win EST Narva Mart 1827.32
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1908.01
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2067.18
6 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2021.07
7 White Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1977.69
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1837.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1779.62
2 White Loss EST Sonist Siim Artur 1697.82
3 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1746.42
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1591.73
5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1779.62
6 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2060.92
7 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1946.79
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1822.67
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2498.45
AD2 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2220.52
AD3 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2204.97
AD4 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2314.74
AD5 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2309.68
AD6 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2497.83
AD7 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2366.62
AD8 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2354.30
AD9 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2368.49
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1806.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1824.75
2 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1992.12
3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2116.71
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 1861.30
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1922.58
6 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2350.11
7 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.66
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1789.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2016.08
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2073.89
4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1699.47
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1908.14
6 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.63
7 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1862.35
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1787.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1897.57
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1763.45
4 White Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1835.15
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1873.57
6 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1698.34
7 Black Win EST Nurk Paul 1637.86