EST Tiivel Tuuli

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1960.96, Rank: 529

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2018-07-12

Top rating: 1960.96 (2018-07-12)

Games: 238, Wins: 99, Draws: 4, Losses: 135

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 35

Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1960.96
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1578.08
B2 Black Win EST Ilu Oliver 1557.50
B3 Black Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1734.83
B4 White Win SWE Karlsson Sander 1613.05
B5 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1925.73
B6 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1772.47
B7 Black Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1952.43
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1955.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2321.91
A2 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2117.53
A3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1964.05
A4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2240.86
A5 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.48
A6 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2111.87
A7 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2145.04
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1950.93
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2269.28
E2 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1758.11
E3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2041.64
E4 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2432.59
E5 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1610.75
E6 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1754.43
E7 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2560.69
E8 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1897.47
E9 Black Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1701.26
E10 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2132.62
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1949.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw EST Raag Ardi 1967.01
A2 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.51
A3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2127.06
A4 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2050.24
A6 White Win EST Piik Sander 2019.03
A7 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.13
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1949.95
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2219.97
A2 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1965.79
A3 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1976.41
A4 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2187.30
A5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1994.96
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1946.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2214.37
A2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2026.17
A3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2132.56
A4 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1926.82
A5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2161.71
A6 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 1978.07
A7 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2065.60
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 1947.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2170.20
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1816.50
3 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2131.33
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2483.50
5 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1758.06
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2714.44
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1946.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1839.43
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2237.29
2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1839.43
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2237.29
3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1839.43
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2237.29
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1945.80
Round Color Result Opponent
E2 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1954.07
E3 Black Loss EST Örd Laura 1661.29
E4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2058.03
E5 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2087.18
E6 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2092.10
E7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2417.24
E8 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1869.88
E9 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1741.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1944.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2272.67
2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1848.16
3 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2107.53
4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1802.68
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2054.93
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2217.97
7 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1851.85
8 Black Draw EST Heidmets Mark 2025.45
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1942.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1777.25
2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2199.41
3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2242.62
4 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2227.06
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1959.52
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1834.48
7 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1792.99
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1941.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2112.41
2 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2112.41
3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2112.41
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1942.18
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2375.33
E2 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1655.53
E3 Black Loss CHN Huang Xinyi 2174.08
E4 Black Win EST Pozderova Elina 1940.08
E5 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2297.55
E6 White Loss CHN Jin Yichan 2249.98
E7 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1865.62
E8 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1760.56
E9 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2057.01
E10 White Win CHN Gao Junqing 1942.02
E11 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2084.27
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1942.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2113.30
2 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1787.42
3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1975.65
4 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2057.11
5 Black Win EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1530.79
6 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2055.16
7 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1829.20
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1943.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1798.43
2 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2113.01
3 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2215.75
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2180.59
5 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1955.08
6 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1671.05
7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2100.70
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 1944.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2295.90
2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2159.43
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2119.46
4 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1872.01
5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2441.82
6 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2283.08
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2401.08
8 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2175.98
9 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2209.62
10 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2048.72
11 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2113.80
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1943.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2169.89
2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1878.32
3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2239.95
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2080.29
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2071.04
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2076.56
7 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2109.81
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1942.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1608.37
A2 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1608.37
A3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1608.37
A4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1608.37
B3 Black Win EST Budanov Maksim 1594.92
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1936.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2169.25
2 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2054.23
3 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2100.75
4 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1721.88
6 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2015.31
7 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2047.06
Women World Championship
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 1921.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kaia 2020.01
2 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1702.19
3 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2384.81
4 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1736.67
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2387.37
6 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2359.03
7 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2108.16
8 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2299.36
9 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2340.37
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1919.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1743.73
2 White Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1989.05
3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1931.76
4 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2006.13
5 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2148.58
6 White Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1784.67
7 White Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2008.83
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1918.84
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2033.99
F2 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2004.71
F3 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1784.39
F4 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1823.43
F5 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 1877.19
F6 White Win RUS Popova Daria 1742.53
F7 Black Win RUS Zhukova Iana 1726.58
F8 Black Win EST Kiis Katriin 1699.50
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1918.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1938.23
2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2063.15
3 Black Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1969.56
4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2023.25
5 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2002.61
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1908.62
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1705.78
Black Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1705.78
Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1685.65
White Loss EST Kurgpold Reigo 1685.65
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1901.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2058.27
2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2058.27
3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2058.27
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1898.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1808.23
2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1809.45
3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2729.07
4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2474.50
5 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2194.19
6 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1936.85
8 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2166.06
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1898.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
3 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
4 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1807.35
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1896.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1803.32
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2350.15
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2052.39
4 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1833.71
5 Black Win EST Tornberg Everly 1737.35
6 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2098.68
7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2163.35
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1896.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2463.08
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2055.17
3 Black Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1964.81
4 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1827.05
5 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1731.50
6 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1933.82
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2348.71
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1896.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2097.58
2 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1574.91
3 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 1957.90
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2349.01
5 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2511.12
6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1931.36
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1856.23
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1890.84
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1842.15
F2 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1718.70
F3 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1988.63
F4 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1823.80
F5 White Loss RUS Novozhilova Polina 1772.19
F6 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1933.92
F7 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1800.36
F8 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1921.86
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1882.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Kolk Paul 2135.77
3 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2044.82
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1582.31
5 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2308.32
6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1919.36
7 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1771.31
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1882.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2120.48
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2018.37
4 White Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1821.71
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2433.47
6 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1988.03
7 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2018.40
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 1881.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Savik Aki 1734.17
3 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1987.78
4 Black Win EST Nurk Paul 1631.21
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2017.09
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2657.81
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1851.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2393.09
3 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2065.18
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1753.70
5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1686.77
6 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1813.88
7 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1777.18
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1849.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nurk Paul 1627.68
2 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2082.89
3 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 1930.03
5 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1751.12
7 White Loss EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1823.60