EST Tiivel Siim

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1845.75, Rank: 618

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2017-07-17

Top rating: 1863.91 (2015-07-14)

Games: 222, Wins: 88, Draws: 7, Losses: 127

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 51

Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1845.75
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1835.47
B2 Black Loss RUS Sonina Vladislava 1579.52
B3 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1834.78
B4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1848.01
B5 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1817.09
B6 Black Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1877.22
B7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1948.35
D1 Black Loss EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1649.99
D2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1848.01
D3 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1848.15
D4 Black Win EST Olmann Kullar 1617.94
D5 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1774.62
D6 Black Loss EST Mumm Kristina 1819.42
D7 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1579.52
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1850.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2195.81
A2 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2110.91
A3 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1690.12
A4 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1988.68
A5 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1826.37
A6 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2085.32
A7 Black Loss EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1644.36
A8 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1896.77
A9 Black Draw EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1943.93
A10 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1888.45
A11 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1875.50
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1853.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2597.57
A3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2490.88
A4 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2142.56
A5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2063.03
A6 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2027.36
A7 White Draw EST Piik Sander 1993.80
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1854.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1866.36
B2 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1898.21
B3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1864.71
B5 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1808.06
B6 White Win EST Pukk Martin 1462.85
B7 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1692.56
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1863.91
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1851.18
B2 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1826.24
B3 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2152.29
B4 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1793.36
B5 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1629.38
B6 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1756.52
B7 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1782.22
C1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1782.22
C2 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1672.00
C3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1796.88
C4 White Win EST Kilk Oliver 1826.24
C5 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1629.38
C6 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1793.36
C7 White Draw EST Narva Mart 1843.43
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 1861.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2699.96
2 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2198.75
3 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1753.06
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 1950.65
5 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1791.30
6 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2003.93
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1838.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2218.57
2 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1777.22
3 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1818.50
4 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1712.43
5 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1745.60
6 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1899.44
7 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1761.42
8 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1832.83
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1840.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1847.23
2 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1847.23
3 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1847.23
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1844.83
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss CHN Tang Xudong 2439.64
C2 Black Loss EST Raag Ardi 1786.12
C3 White Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1702.80
C4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 1955.67
C5 White Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1767.97
C6 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1643.44
C7 Black Win CHN Shao Zequan 1904.31
C9 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1766.66
C10 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2035.70
C11 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2039.85
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1846.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1958.89
2 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2333.37
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2472.87
4 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1836.80
5 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2290.34
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1955.34
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2356.86
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1845.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2188.52
2 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1747.44
3 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1860.37
4 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1958.84
5 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1643.49
6 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2094.99
7 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1773.59
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1841.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.81
2 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1758.39
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2017.05
4 Black Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1733.97
5 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1579.65
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1594.93
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1828.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1655.88
A2 Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1655.88
A3 White Loss EST Kurgpold Reigo 1655.88
A4 Black Loss EST Kurgpold Reigo 1655.88
A5 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1655.88
B1 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1736.05
B2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1736.05
B3 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1736.05
B4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1736.05
B5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1736.05
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1825.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2214.59
2 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1707.66
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2018.79
5 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2081.17
6 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2028.38
7 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1727.26
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1812.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1712.50
2 Black Loss CZE Kostlivy Radim 1924.46
3 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1845.69
4 Black Loss POL Godlewski Filip 1877.72
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 1957.10
6 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1804.93
7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 1971.10
8 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1994.16
9 White Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1952.81
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1816.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1977.78
2 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1760.86
3 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2132.53
4 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2343.24
5 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1932.65
6 Black Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1812.13
7 White Loss RUS Popova Daria 1719.66
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1816.71
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2318.33
C3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1564.17
C4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1709.27
C5 White Loss RUS Pestov Arseni 1990.36
C6 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1845.86
C7 White Win EST Piik Sander 1876.04
C8 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1916.02
C9 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2005.43
C10 White Win EST Ikla Markus 1949.29
C11 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2025.19
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1816.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kiis Katriin 1679.10
2 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1685.74
3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2181.20
4 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1985.48
5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1958.44
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1789.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1879.47
2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1990.73
3 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2486.02
4 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2038.59
5 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1916.22
7 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1820.58
8 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2111.81
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1788.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1846.47
1 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1879.30
2 White Win EST Piik Sander 1846.47
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1879.30
3 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 1846.47
3 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1879.30
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1846.47
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1879.30
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1784.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1878.12
2 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1815.75
3 Black Win EST Tornberg Everly 1724.49
4 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2083.44
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2036.44
6 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1923.57
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2336.71
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1777.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2490.04
2 White Loss EST Jürman Kristiina 1750.23
3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 1917.84
4 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2137.49
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1837.31
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1552.41
7 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1710.84
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1766.45
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw EST Holtsman Kris 1901.78
C2 White Loss RUS Pestov Arseni 1935.06
C3 White Loss EST Narva Mart 1781.24
C4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2263.14
C5 White Loss RUS Fridman Mikhail 1791.71
C6 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1767.17
C7 White Loss RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1874.74
C8 White Win RUS Bazalisky Artyomi 1673.51
C9 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1959.91
C10 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2017.48
C12 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1831.25
C13 Black Draw RUS Georgiev Filip 1733.55
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1764.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2106.55
2 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2294.88
3 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1754.29
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1728.79
5 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1973.66
6 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2002.83
7 Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1560.15
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1764.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.99
2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1754.07
3 Black Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1803.51
4 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1973.49
5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2105.95
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2002.73
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 1763.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Xie Cun 2483.04
2 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2001.65
3 White Win EST Savik Aki 1716.82
4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1664.13
5 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1971.15
6 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2070.84
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1739.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2305.58
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2305.58
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2305.58
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1736.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Staub Rain 1845.41
2 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1967.68
3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 1941.02
4 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1834.19
5 Black Loss LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2102.25
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1668.99
7 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1788.83
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1733.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Narva Mart 1789.23
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1668.17
3 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1757.97
4 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1932.13
5 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1832.80
6 Black Win EST Nurk Paul 1612.86
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1873.83