EST Narva Mart

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2086.73, Rank: 387

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 2086.73 (2019-11-17)

Games: 289, Wins: 135, Draws: 6, Losses: 148

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 6, Gy5: 106

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2086.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1825.43
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Laura 1541.34
3 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1958.26
4 Black Win EST Tambla Hendrik 1965.63
5 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2417.63
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2256.31
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2035.35
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1963.90
C2 White Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1589.69
C3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2184.54
C4 Black Win KAZ Aitenov Arnat 1438.68
C5 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2034.71
C6 Black Win RUS Roginski Roman 1846.19
C7 Black Win KAZ Issagaliyev Abay 1569.79
C8 White Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2378.09
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2029.31
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1680.42
B1 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1844.59
B2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2089.20
B3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1878.49
B4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1978.21
B5 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1903.06
B6 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1970.53
B7 Black Win RUS Sonina Marina 1844.59
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2020.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2499.12
3 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1738.43
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2163.17
6 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2234.42
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2016.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2242.87
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1890.83
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2310.72
4 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1863.58
5 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1738.86
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2251.07
7 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1879.71
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1991.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss EST Moisto Mairon 1856.66
B2 White Win EST Topkin Anna-Brigita 1707.85
B3 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1878.69
B4 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1632.81
B5 White Win EST Mumm Kristina 1893.85
B6 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2044.53
B7 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1884.05
D1 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1818.57
D1 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1818.57
D2 White Win EST Moller Andrus 1758.58
D3 Black Loss EST Pukk Oskar 1742.03
D4 Black Loss EST Kilk Oliver 1878.69
D5 White Win RUS Gromov Ivan 1663.90
D6 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1888.16
D7 Black Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1924.88
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1972.30
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1965.61
C2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2098.28
C3 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 1966.52
C5 Black Win GRE Binihakis Michail 1869.16
C6 Black Win GRE Zilinskas Zilvinas 1704.13
C7 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1869.83
C8 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2194.88
C9 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2167.42
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1968.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1962.56
2 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2105.28
3 White Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1671.37
4 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1852.39
5 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2513.38
6 Black Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1868.90
7 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1876.87
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1944.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1837.91
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.54
3 White Win EST Varind Taavi 1529.04
4 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1936.52
5 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1999.70
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1978.53
7 Black Draw EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1860.23
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1941.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2160.72
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2217.32
4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1724.08
5 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1609.66
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1933.43
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1929.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Kolar Johan-Eerik 1675.56
A2 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2401.44
A3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2505.48
A4 White Loss RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1924.00
A5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2195.66
A6 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2071.18
A7 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1839.83
A8 White Loss EST Tiivel Siim 1886.61
A8 Black Loss EST Soosaar Carlos 1725.83
A10 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1903.06
A11 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1862.50
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1929.63
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kilk Oliver 1844.31
B2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1732.67
B2 White Draw EST Koni Kirke 1884.78
B3 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1845.91
B4 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1951.26
B5 White Loss EST Jogimaa Carmen 1768.04
B6 White Draw EST Koni Kirke 1884.78
B7 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1863.10
C1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1795.00
C2 White Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1785.32
C3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1896.25
C4 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1884.78
C5 Black Loss EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1951.26
C7 Black Win EST Soosaar Carlos 1727.10
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1929.56
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1732.01
B2 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1890.06
B3 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1881.70
B4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1893.06
B6 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1845.14
B7 White Loss EST Pukk Martin 1537.26
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1915.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Averina Anna 1720.96
2 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1993.89
3 Black Win EST Pirn Rainer 1594.20
4 White Loss RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2090.82
5 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2047.63
6 Black Win RUS Klochkov Mihail 1781.83
7 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1910.67
8 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1795.70
9 Black Win RUS Epifanova Alisa 1579.47
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1908.92
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1965.77
B2 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2005.94
B3 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1984.78
B4 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1832.19
B5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1860.33
B6 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1859.27
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1902.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2266.15
2 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2323.09
3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2355.54
4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1841.22
5 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1954.06
F1 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1841.22
F2 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1726.86
F3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1696.95
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1895.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2267.32
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2243.88
3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2076.35
4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1688.39
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2183.58
6 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1846.07
7 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1948.66
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1880.13
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1695.36
B2 Black Loss EST Parjasaar Elerin 1795.21
B3 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1830.19
B4 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1658.98
B5 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1931.94
B6 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1710.59
B7 White Win EST Kilk Oliver 1843.43
C1 Black Win EST Moller Andrus 1710.59
C2 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1827.19
C3 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1658.98
C4 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1795.21
C5 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1830.19
C6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1857.47
C7 Black Draw EST Tiivel Siim 1899.54
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1870.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1823.01
3 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1823.01
4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1823.01
5 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1823.01
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1870.07
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss TUR Teyyar Selim 1858.60
C2 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1723.64
C3 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1820.75
C4 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2053.36
C5 Black Win TUR Ates Rahmi Kaan 1581.20
C6 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1919.17
C7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1908.19
C8 Black Win TUR Erman Deniz Kaan 1915.24
C9 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2331.41
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1852.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Laur Ingel 1503.97
2 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1663.36
3 Black Win EST Varind Taavi 1530.17
4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1926.71
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1790.08
6 White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1824.71
7 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2060.22
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1852.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2028.31
3 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2135.88
4 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2060.14
5 White Win EST Piik Sander 1924.29
6 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1964.09
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2204.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1852.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2131.40
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1948.31
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1876.24
4 White Win EST Pukk Oskar 1633.32
5 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2060.05
6 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2255.63
7 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1863.35
8 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1962.88
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1845.72
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1965.94
C2 White Loss CHN Shao Zequan 1930.02
C4 Black Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1797.37
C5 White Loss CHN Tao Junji 2063.21
C8 Black Loss CHN Zheng Xinrui 1926.28
C9 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1702.82
C10 Black Win RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2064.73
C11 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1900.93
c7 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2064.44
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1845.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1729.03
2 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2362.52
3 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2048.61
4 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2051.01
5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1826.59
6 White Win EST Örd Laura 1665.23
7 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1963.31
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1845.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2048.37
2 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1825.89
3 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1703.15
4 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1983.29
5 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1886.47
6 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2083.42
7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2091.56
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1828.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2018.13
A2 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2018.13
A3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2018.13
A4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2018.13
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1792.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2338.82
2 Black Loss RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1881.07
4 Black Loss RUS Popova Daria 1743.30
5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1926.70
6 White Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2010.43
7 Black Win RUS Zhukova Iana 1729.70
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1791.99
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1688.42
C2 White Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2047.72
C3 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2026.59
C4 White Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1594.15
C5 Black Loss EST Muugamae Eric 1616.41
C6 Black Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1771.79
C8 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1926.51
C9 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1900.62
C10 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1963.90
C11 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1734.48
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1795.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss EST Murumaa Magnus 1776.30
Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1776.30
Black Loss EST Murumaa Mathias 1588.09
Black Win EST Rumberg Kaarel 1823.07
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1588.09
2 Black Loss EST Rumberg Kaarel 1823.07
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1802.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1936.49
2 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1936.49
3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1936.49
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1813.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2069.75
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1900.45
3 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2056.10
4 White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2128.78
6 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1703.27
7 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1710.95
8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2378.15
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1813.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1581.29
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1581.29
3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1581.29
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1817.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1935.89
2 Black Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1967.25
3 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1830.96
4 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1735.68
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2348.35
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2461.42
7 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2057.54
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1818.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Sonist Siim Artur 1687.26
2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1860.04
3 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2098.61
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2045.32
5 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2002.74
6 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2151.53
7 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2149.57
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1812.95
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1973.01
C2 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2034.51
C3 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1788.43
C4 Black Draw RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1849.14
C5 White Win RUS Georgiev Filip 1751.50
C6 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1920.83
C7 White Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 1953.34
C9 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2277.35
C10 White Loss RUS Fridman Mikhail 1815.18
C11 White Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1793.49
C12 Black Loss RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1894.44
C13 Black Loss RUS Bazalisky Artyomi 1691.72
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1814.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1797.10
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2341.81
3 Black Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1969.73
4 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2016.47
5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 1851.24
6 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2083.14
7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2108.06
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1816.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 1956.36
2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2453.10
3 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2083.24
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2006.94
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1853.35
7 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1756.95
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1816.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1754.29
2 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2006.02
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2666.62
4 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1888.80