EST Rahumagi Brenet

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2252.68, Rank: 212

First game: 2011-07-30, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 2252.68 (2019-11-17)

Games: 576, Wins: 265, Draws: 44, Losses: 267

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 90, Gy5: 328

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2252.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2281.04
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2468.60
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2619.68
4 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1959.03
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2562.83
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2106.05
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2251.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Kristjan 1623.97
2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2003.36
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2106.13
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2561.74
F1 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2561.74
F2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2561.74
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2242.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2417.67
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2524.52
3 Black Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2384.93
4 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2405.85
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2571.78
6 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1999.11
7 White Loss POL Zajk Michal 2256.57
8 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2205.05
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2054.76
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2241.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2571.60
2 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2620.05
3 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2663.09
4 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2551.63
5 Black Loss KOR Jang Won-cheol 2355.44
6 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2224.40
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2485.33
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2239.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2477.59
2 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2278.60
3 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2105.79
4 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2062.73
5 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1896.92
6 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2138.70
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2239.50
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win TUR Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1693.68
AB2 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2069.68
AB3 Black Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1976.96
AB4 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2484.94
AB5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2572.75
AB6 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2523.97
AB7 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2407.49
AB8 Black Draw RUS Orlov Maxim 2325.81
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2233.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2656.85
A2 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2144.70
A3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1895.36
A4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2299.21
A5 White Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1892.69
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2228.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1969.40
2 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2305.55
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2300.03
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2085.75
5 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2025.13
6 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2098.36
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2660.83
8 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2249.49
9 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2483.09
10 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2526.42
11 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2556.73
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2224.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2247.27
2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2079.99
3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2201.34
4 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2305.98
5 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1790.52
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2098.58
7 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2019.69
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2224.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2467.86
3 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1793.47
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2073.44
5 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1950.19
6 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2026.27
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2421.53
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2570.46
9 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2311.79
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2224.10
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2729.00
A2 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2298.72
A4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2246.11
A5 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2311.63
A6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2312.59
A7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2160.41
A8 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2214.62
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage, 1. part
Date 2018-12-09 Rating 2226.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2061.52
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1949.91
3 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2009.29
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2228.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1880.61
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2554.38
3 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2288.46
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1888.88
5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2164.84
6 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1831.97
7 Black Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2161.50
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2245.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.17
A2 Black Win CHN Zhu Tianyi 2396.28
A3 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2038.20
A4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.17
A5 Black Loss CHN Zhu Tianyi 2396.28
A6 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2038.20
A7 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2038.20
A8 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2038.20
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2247.12
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2056.18
A2 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2498.75
A3 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2509.02
A4 White Win EST Piik Sander 2179.84
A5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.48
A6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2476.07
A7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2161.77
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2246.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2671.20
2 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2395.20
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2119.54
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2161.15
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1971.73
6 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2094.40
7 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2010.34
8 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2473.54
9 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2239.87
10 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1905.88
11 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2301.18
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2248.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Fujita Yudai 2409.40
2 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2400.68
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.48
4 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2258.81
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.01
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2503.24
7 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2695.63
8 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2400.68
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2589.88
10 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2258.81
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2249.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2252.85
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2458.38
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2241.01
4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1970.60
5 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2180.07
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1984.34
7 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1893.69
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2248.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2539.28
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2137.73
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2495.60
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1980.38
5 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2016.65
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2247.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1972.56
2 Black Draw EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1972.56
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1972.56
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1972.56
F1 Black Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2244.69
F2 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2244.69
F3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2244.69
F4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2244.69
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2240.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1882.53
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2530.98
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2090.63
4 Black Draw EST Purk Tauri 2297.36
5 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1854.93
6 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2244.78
7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2131.09
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2235.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2692.88
2 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2077.65
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2495.44
4 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2127.33
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2240.90
6 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2163.04
7 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2136.21
8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2775.69
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2231.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1878.46
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2429.89
3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2154.19
4 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1955.98
5 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1846.74
6 Black Draw EST Lohmus Kristofer 2242.37
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2547.37
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2229.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2204.11
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2122.63
4 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1875.79
5 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2239.87
6 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 2159.93
7 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2059.78
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2230.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mart 2000.71
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2553.02
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1953.82
4 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2118.24
5 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1817.66
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2424.36
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2141.19
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2230.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2518.56
2 Black Win CHN Tao Tao 1716.00
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2512.58
4 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2514.44
5 White Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1810.66
6 Black Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2461.36
7 White Win TPE Yang Chung-Yeh 2014.41
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2219.63
9 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2545.27
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2230.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2518.61
2 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2472.80
3 Black Win KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1688.82
4 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2780.66
5 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2528.29
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2400.93
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2219.92
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2230.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw KOR Kang Dae-won 2216.02
2 White Loss KOR Lee Sae-gang 2025.83
3 White Win KOR Park Jong hyun 1856.18
4 Black Win KOR Park Woong-bae 2234.99
5 White Loss KOR Kim Do-hyun 2064.08
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2231.74
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.51
A3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2105.24
A4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2516.27
A5 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2229.34
A6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2202.95
A7 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2309.12
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2244.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2214.52
2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1980.33
3 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2351.41
4 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2302.71
5 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2027.11
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2219.42
7 Black Loss EST Koni Kirke 1921.75
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2250.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2036.16
2 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2207.16
3 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2335.17
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1932.80
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2504.25
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2209.68
8 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2705.22
9 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2210.34
10 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1914.05
11 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2567.12
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2248.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1929.33
2 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1817.21
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2325.97
4 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2208.45
5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2287.18
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2207.27
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2209.50
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2246.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1910.14
3 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2195.15
4 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2195.01
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2361.37
6 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1925.85
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.65
F1 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2397.73
F2 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2195.15
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2245.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2765.35
3 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2208.16
4 Black Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2165.03
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2208.69
6 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2070.45
7 Black Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2272.86
8 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2255.11
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 2247.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1919.65
2 White Win EST Narva Mart 1932.48
3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1960.57
4 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2040.16
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2199.62
7 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1979.67
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2247.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2290.10
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.18
4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1844.21
5 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2259.08
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 2037.75
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2477.20
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2245.59
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2178.35
A2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2004.12
A3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2500.68
A4 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2208.13
A5 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2302.17
A6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2015.95
A7 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2130.08
A8 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2390.96
A9 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2124.06
A10 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2497.42
A11 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2603.80
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2242.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2553.41
A2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2124.58
A3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2155.70
A4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.53
A5 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2147.39
A6 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2300.36
A7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2495.35
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2241.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2166.14
A2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2500.86
A3 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2077.13
A4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2604.89
A5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2313.88
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2232.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1482.75
1 White Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1932.53
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1985.40
1 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1773.33
1 White Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1797.52
2 Black Win EST Pukk Martin 1482.75
2 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1708.58
2 Black Win EST Tonisson Trent Asso 1932.53
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1866.72
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1985.40
2 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1773.33
5 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1999.10
6 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1999.10
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2223.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2280.15
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2671.94
4 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2248.62
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2763.93
6 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2500.55
7 White Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2551.54
8 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2010.41
9 Black Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2316.44
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2217.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1832.29
1 Black Win EST Pukk Oskar 1706.29
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1832.29
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1832.29
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1857.30
F1 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2138.75
F2 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2138.75
F3 Black Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2138.75
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2204.86
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2215.01
A2 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1948.89
A3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2149.78
A4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2051.37
A5 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2045.19
A6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2666.23
A7 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1984.97
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2194.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2578.25
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2578.25
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2188.19
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2107.43
A2 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2621.88
A3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2479.35
A4 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2265.92
A5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2282.62
A6 Black Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2264.61
A7 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2237.95
A8 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2219.95
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2172.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1829.15
2 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2471.52
3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2232.06
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2227.37
5 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1881.36
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1929.41
7 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1925.81
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2154.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1971.96
A2 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 1966.84
A3 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2015.31
A4 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2119.07
A5 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1935.06
A6 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1915.53
A7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2562.19
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2146.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1795.51
2 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1648.01
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1795.51
3 Black Win EST Örd Laura 1648.01
3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1795.51
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2145.18
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2479.72
AD1 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2562.58
AD2 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2496.12
AD4 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2335.80
AD5 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2479.72
AD6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2562.58
AD7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2496.12
AD9 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2335.80
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2143.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1789.77
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2481.81
3 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1795.06
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.38
5 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1893.41
6 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2051.54
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2225.66
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2137.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1952.21
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2220.50
3 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2136.46
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2216.67
6 Black Draw EST Raag Ardi 1880.09
7 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2041.16
8 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2048.94
9 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2016.70
10 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2484.14
11 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2208.98
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2127.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1908.22
2 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2132.84
3 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1836.17
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2225.85
5 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1949.33
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2193.18
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2046.87
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2123.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1836.74
2 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2290.98
3 Black Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2262.00
4 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1846.30
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2185.70
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1854.72
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2208.76
8 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2046.01
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2110.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1930.92
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1930.92
3 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1930.92
A1 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2673.15
A2 Black Draw EST Oll Aivo 2673.15
A3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2673.15
A4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2673.15
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2102.06
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss CHN Sun Jiahong 2183.83
B2 Black Loss CHN Lin Qianhao 2132.50
B3 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1947.82
B4 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1872.20
B5 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1978.77
B6 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1786.98
B7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2083.07
B8 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1972.40
B9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2211.06
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2100.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1943.77
2 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2395.96
3 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2292.79
4 White Draw RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2198.72
5 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2242.21
6 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1659.75
7 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2207.38
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2099.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2287.76
2 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2341.79
3 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2045.31
4 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2040.38
5 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1773.80
6 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2040.38
7 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1933.13
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2096.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2357.01
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2200.79
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2367.30
4 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2524.16
5 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2289.00
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2151.16
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2467.88
8 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2110.65
9 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2167.27
10 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2239.09
11 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2039.88
Estonian ExtraQT to EC
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2085.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1938.97
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.28
2 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1938.97
2 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.28
3 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2108.04
3 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2108.04
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2076.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1597.02
2 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2232.06
3 Black Win EST Pozderova Elina 1912.07
4 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1934.14
5 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2101.12
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1782.24
7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2161.47
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 2075.00
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1715.12
A2 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1715.12
B1 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2060.95
B2 White Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2060.95
B3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2060.95
B4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2060.95
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2063.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2045.38
2 White Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2161.13
3 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2034.76
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2421.63
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2038.81
6 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2577.17
7 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1711.99
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2048.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2037.18
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 1988.86
3 White Draw EST Piik Sander 1883.55
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2012.63
5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2184.45
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2217.53
7 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2089.24
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2032.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Savik Aki 1736.48
2 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2588.58
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2472.55
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2299.09
5 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1899.76
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Martin 1873.95
7 White Draw SWE Fanell Jan 1933.46
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2491.47
9 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2263.33
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2003.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2470.95
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2366.27
3 Black Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1959.38
4 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1933.49
5 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1816.30
6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1981.43
7 Black Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 2084.50
8 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1824.56
9 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1856.31
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1998.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1996.60
3 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1992.63
4 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.40
5 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2055.51
6 Black Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1850.90
7 White Win RUS Novikova Daria 1823.75
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1998.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1911.32
2 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2378.39
3 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1991.84
4 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1848.07
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2132.61
6 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2074.43
7 White Draw RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1995.85
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1997.69
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 1995.08
B3 Black Draw RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1932.03
B4 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1970.97
B5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2140.66
B6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2500.26
B7 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2131.78
B8 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2190.52
B9 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2055.34
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1996.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2014.87
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2499.57
3 Black Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2145.37
4 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1693.05
5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1958.84
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1979.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1753.04
1 White Loss EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1962.11
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1571.21
1 Black Loss EST Rumberg Kaarel 1814.96
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1571.21
2 White Draw EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1962.11
2 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1753.04
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1940.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.98
2 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.98
3 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.98
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 1932.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss SWE Theimer Joachim 1800.09
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2521.39
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1877.97
5 Black Draw SWE Levinson Bjorn 1851.89
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1915.02
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1965.11
B3 Black Draw RUS Yakushkin Nikolay 1877.33
B4 White Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2007.97
B5 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1967.71
B6 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2472.59
B7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2436.88
B8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2068.34
B9 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2086.91
B10 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2017.94
B11 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2127.32
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1913.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2301.98
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1572.65
3 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2011.95
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Paul 2129.24
5 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2338.47
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1875.05
7 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2038.17
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 1909.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2007.98
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2335.75
1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1976.10
2 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2007.98
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2335.75
2 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1976.10
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2007.98
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2335.75
3 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1976.10
4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2007.98
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2335.75
4 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1976.10
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1895.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Staub Rain 1850.68
2 Black Draw EST Staub Rain 1850.68
3 White Win EST Staub Rain 1850.68
4 White Win EST Staub Rain 1850.68
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 1882.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Martin 1879.28
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2291.15
3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2377.88
4 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1879.93
5 White Loss SWE Levinson Bjorn 1865.97
6 White Loss SWE Fanell Jan 1953.60
7 White Loss SWE Sjostedt Hans 1958.56
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1882.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2043.48
2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1767.21
3 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2422.19
4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1806.27
5 Black Draw EST Holtsman Kris 1881.60
6 White Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1940.23
7 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1743.92
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 1877.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1944.36
B3 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2019.46
B4 White Win EST Reimann Margus 1610.30
B5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2334.32
B7 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 1940.87
B10 White Loss EST Staub Rain 1858.36
b4 White Win EST Reimann Margus 1610.30
b6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2500.07
b8 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2010.68
b11 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2413.99