RUS Mikhailov Alexander

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2481.95, Rank: 64

First game: 1985-02-23, Last game: 2017-02-26

Top rating: 2573.55 (2013-02-24)

Games: 434, Wins: 205, Draws: 114, Losses: 115

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 42

The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2481.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2550.38
2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.26
3 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2541.50
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2611.17
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2359.49
6 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2409.24
7 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2352.25
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2607.53
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2545.78
10 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2136.78
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2631.48
12 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2510.46
13 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.35
14 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2314.78
15 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2364.98
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2484.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.69
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.07
3 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2600.94
4 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2489.04
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.39
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2517.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2572.05
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2521.18
3 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2499.83
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2641.08
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.69
6 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2495.53
7 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2313.93
8 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2379.17
9 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2433.68
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2328.39
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2533.23
12 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2621.93
13 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2642.63
14 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2498.59
15 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2349.15
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2518.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2639.66
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2455.62
3 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2430.10
4 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2245.45
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2521.60
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2624.10
7 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2379.25
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2529.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2423.64
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2446.24
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2611.84
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2222.79
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2373.87
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2541.91
7 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2631.19
8 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2311.18
9 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2408.23
10 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2463.52
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.71
12 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.13
13 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2544.59
14 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2646.61
15 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2501.96
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2540.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2460.66
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2390.64
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.76
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2453.48
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2524.77
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2598.50
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2534.30
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2631.15
9 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.23
10 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2362.11
11 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2407.56
12 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.67
13 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2547.73
14 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2550.78
15 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2388.09
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2540.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2192.52
2 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2535.41
3 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2494.70
4 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2363.44
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.74
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2533.17
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2406.93
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2570.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2603.53
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.51
3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2485.05
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.80
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2603.57
6 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.16
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.43
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.04
9 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.28
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2573.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2319.56
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2594.46
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2543.83
4 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2414.01
5 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2578.45
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2538.24
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.81
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2492.83
9 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2471.91
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2491.36
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2357.19
12 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2375.24
13 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2518.19
14 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2460.40
15 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2348.82
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2572.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2373.79
2 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.55
3 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2593.27
4 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2411.15
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2634.92
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2545.25
7 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2350.75
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2540.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2410.21
3 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2511.77
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.77
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2393.46
6 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2540.17
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.76
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.39
9 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2332.55
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2442.35
11 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2412.81
12 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2553.27
13 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2560.18
14 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2515.04
15 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2469.72
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2515.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2541.68
2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.61
3 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2545.37
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2347.30
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.95
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2431.32
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2493.57
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.60
9 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2486.70
10 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.82
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2365.31
12 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.73
13 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.96
14 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2318.16
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2497.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2321.20
2 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2253.84
3 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2393.47
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2477.58
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2577.52
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.44
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.69
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2328.34
9 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2416.30
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.99
11 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2365.38
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2484.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2139.13
2 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2268.82
3 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2406.99
4 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2469.20
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2351.46
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2365.01
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2348.06
8 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2452.69
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2467.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2394.85
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2300.47
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.09
4 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2053.90
5 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2453.93
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2653.38
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2353.08
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2462.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2384.68
2 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1907.64
3 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1994.78
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2292.43
5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2043.74
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2136.95
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2653.50
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2447.41
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2336.26
6 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2336.26
7 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2336.26
8 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2336.26
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2448.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2326.36
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2572.45
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2518.29
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.02
5 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.38
6 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2381.34
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.59
8 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2575.80
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2509.72
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2453.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2276.23
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2410.07
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.34
4 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2501.01
5 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2467.35
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2522.22
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2380.03
8 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2432.04
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.18
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.08
11 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2558.02
12 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.82
13 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2707.62
14 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2273.12
15 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2326.34
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2459.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.52
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2045.91
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Mikhail 1600.18
4 White Win EST Kullamaa Mart 1773.22
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.97
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.68
7 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2470.16
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2281.27
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2406.52
10 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.70
11 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2546.34
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2456.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2276.66
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.44
3 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2325.70
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.93
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2707.40
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2507.00
7 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2275.92
8 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2460.19
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.84
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2456.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.25
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2508.88
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.16
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.35
6 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2404.31
7 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.63
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2461.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2253.15
2 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.63
3 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.87
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.93
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2530.44
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2510.68
7 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2355.20
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2442.96
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2486.24
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2408.75
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2413.28
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2495.24
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.47
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2432.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2543.18
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2185.21
3 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2210.29
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2485.07
5 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.71
6 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2264.78
7 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2614.06
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2452.74
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2148.01
10 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2160.63
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.58
12 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.42
13 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.08
14 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.06
15 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2293.04
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2473.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.52
2 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2287.77
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2463.92
4 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2570.64
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.05
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2456.32
7 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.12
8 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2052.18
9 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2392.26
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2244.01
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.62
12 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.72
13 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2495.87
14 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.93
15 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2432.33
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2492.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2279.98
2 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2260.56
3 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2359.19
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2369.96
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2436.78
6 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2591.83
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.16
8 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2422.54
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2345.61
10 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.52
11 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.56
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2479.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2243.77
3 Black Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2315.38
4 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2019.20
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2382.09
6 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2391.73
7 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2228.47
8 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2357.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2457.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2253.97
4 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1920.68
5 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2149.27
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2348.29
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2341.67
8 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.42
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2431.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2210.42
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2236.51
4 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2327.69
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2389.92
6 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2406.96
7 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2333.63
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.58
9 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2199.76
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2397.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2308.34
2 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2279.34
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.14
4 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2196.51
5 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2217.43
6 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2245.20
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2294.24
8 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2267.79
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2435.13
10 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2095.51
11 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2112.29
12 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2331.88
13 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2103.31
14 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2461.61
15 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2371.09
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2383.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2342.63
2 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2281.53
3 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2439.28
4 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2376.10
5 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2435.01
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2313.67
7 White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2318.44
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2378.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2254.10
2 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2309.22
3 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2172.95
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2364.68
5 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2164.18
6 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.49
8 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2418.52
9 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2430.99
10 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2166.13
11 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2368.51
12 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2331.04
13 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.35
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2375.88
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2134.10
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2353.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2401.79
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2347.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2268.46
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2313.24
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2399.04
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2263.92
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2379.13
Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2308.08
Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2215.74
Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2278.05
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2352.01
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2266.67
White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2220.71
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.77
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.10
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2306.09
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2409.63
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2339.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2121.43
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2289.42
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2405.89
4 White Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2140.67
5 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2312.61
6 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.05
7 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2428.41
8 White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2097.45
9 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2137.56
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2346.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2260.34
1 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2303.64
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2281.42
3 White Win MDA Segal Alexander 2179.20
4 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2174.88
5 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2335.51
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2093.02
8 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.78
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2315.25
9 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2368.71
10 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2339.40
12 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2359.04
14 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.62
15 White Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2338.22
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2336.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2160.87
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2341.16
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2260.28
9 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2353.84
14 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2325.19
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2331.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw UKR Karatajev Igor 1941.13
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2125.87
3 White Draw RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2221.44
4 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2196.46
5 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2274.64
6 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.67
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2257.08
8 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2173.53
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2314.80
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2297.22
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2310.21
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2235.25
4 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2102.68
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2255.97
6 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2217.50
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2450.38
8 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2180.82
9 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2162.04
10 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2201.66
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2306.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2126.36
4 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2162.36
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2306.04
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2252.72
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2301.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2185.63
2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2158.46
3 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2148.74
4 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1998.55
5 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2130.87
6 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2185.69
8 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2119.75
9 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2258.42
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2265.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2140.97
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Andrey 1788.51
3 Black Draw UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2060.52
4 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1842.94
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2256.49
6 White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2073.08
7 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2124.36
8 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2162.15
9 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2223.45
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2267.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2038.63
7 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2133.06
13 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2235.43
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2245.45
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2149.16
Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2135.01
Black Draw RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2018.26
White Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2110.30
Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2140.45
White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2103.04
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2247.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2207.82
5 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2128.66
14 White Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2175.20
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2248.26
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win RUS Sergeev Sergey 1865.36
7 Black Win RUS Karpenko Alexander 2401.98
8 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2161.37
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2241.12
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2192.46
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2227.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2101.36
9 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2082.07
12 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2241.45