RUS Mikhailov Alexander

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2491.99, Rank: 64

First game: 1982-03-27, Last game: 2017-02-26

Top rating: 2580.66 (2013-02-24)

Games: 473, Wins: 223, Draws: 124, Losses: 126

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 20

The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2491.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.02
2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2433.94
3 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2553.57
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.57
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.12
6 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2422.12
7 Black Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2364.42
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2617.80
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2556.88
10 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2155.66
11 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2639.18
12 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2520.04
13 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2561.89
14 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2328.23
15 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2376.68
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2494.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2554.41
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2620.44
3 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2611.04
4 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2500.37
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2560.01
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2527.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2581.95
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.74
3 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2509.24
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2650.81
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.24
6 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2505.68
7 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2318.81
8 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2389.42
9 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2444.25
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.21
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2542.93
12 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2631.32
13 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2650.70
14 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2508.23
15 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2361.83
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2528.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2649.32
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2466.11
3 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2440.62
4 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2257.12
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.11
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2634.89
7 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2391.53
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2538.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2428.14
2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2455.48
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2620.12
4 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2233.71
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2383.35
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2550.50
7 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2639.72
8 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2321.47
9 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2417.43
10 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2472.84
11 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2528.10
12 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.33
13 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.97
14 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2654.38
15 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2506.62
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2547.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2468.55
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2390.69
3 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2383.47
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2461.62
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2532.18
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.85
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2538.33
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2638.64
9 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2617.60
10 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.23
11 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2415.55
12 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.23
13 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2555.25
14 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2558.27
15 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2398.64
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2547.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2203.05
2 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2539.75
3 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2501.87
4 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2369.57
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2383.38
6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2535.35
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2414.90
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2577.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.54
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2544.66
3 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2492.43
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2479.68
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.53
6 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2437.32
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.61
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2461.58
9 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.48
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2580.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2327.35
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2601.26
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.92
4 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2421.20
5 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2585.40
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.37
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.92
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2504.95
9 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2479.59
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2498.65
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.75
12 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2382.78
13 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2525.13
14 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2467.79
15 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.42
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2579.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2381.29
2 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2666.92
3 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2600.00
4 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2418.31
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2642.39
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.30
7 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2357.88
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2546.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2416.97
3 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2518.16
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.27
5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2400.03
6 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2546.42
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2473.16
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.11
9 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2339.38
10 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2448.88
11 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2419.29
12 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2559.64
13 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.57
14 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.53
15 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2477.50
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2521.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.33
2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2421.51
3 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2550.67
4 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2353.65
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.60
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2437.15
7 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2499.25
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2481.44
9 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2492.35
10 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2383.64
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2371.17
12 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2573.40
13 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2404.39
14 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2323.95
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2502.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2326.77
2 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2259.97
3 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.76
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2483.10
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2583.00
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.10
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2356.93
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2333.94
9 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2422.42
10 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2446.65
11 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2371.04
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2489.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2144.67
2 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2273.46
3 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2412.77
4 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2474.36
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2356.92
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2370.53
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2354.21
8 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2457.96
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2472.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2399.75
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2305.50
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2537.52
4 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2049.49
5 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2458.85
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.81
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2358.11
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2467.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2389.52
2 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1912.75
3 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1999.59
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2297.39
5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2049.03
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2140.67
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.69
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2452.23
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2340.93
6 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2340.93
7 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2340.93
8 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2340.93
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2453.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.37
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2577.22
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2522.30
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.00
5 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.01
6 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2386.13
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2410.60
8 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2579.62
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2514.48
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2458.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2280.05
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.98
3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.29
4 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2505.71
5 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.92
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.34
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.83
8 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2436.73
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2306.12
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.06
11 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2562.15
12 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2569.54
13 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2712.14
14 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.77
15 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.31
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2464.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Maximov Nikolay 2155.42
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2050.92
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Mikhail 1603.71
4 White Win EST Kullamaa Mart 1776.52
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.88
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2728.99
7 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2474.77
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2285.87
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2411.36
10 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2328.63
11 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2550.97
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2460.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2281.24
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2561.67
3 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2330.32
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2408.59
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2711.67
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.31
7 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2281.56
8 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2464.74
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2400.71
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2461.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2281.83
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2513.35
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.29
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2400.22
6 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2408.98
7 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.89
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2465.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2257.79
2 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.49
3 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2644.14
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.58
5 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2534.97
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2515.16
7 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.53
8 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2447.46
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2490.52
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2412.96
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2417.41
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2499.50
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2435.36
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2435.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.25
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2189.38
3 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2212.75
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2489.12
5 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2538.66
6 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2269.20
7 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.89
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2456.95
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2150.71
10 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2164.28
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2452.46
12 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2277.83
13 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.57
14 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2541.85
15 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2297.62
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2477.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2624.45
2 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2292.63
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2468.30
4 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2574.86
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.38
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2460.20
7 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2316.92
8 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2055.48
9 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2395.18
10 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2246.10
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2491.83
12 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2279.42
13 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2497.41
14 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2189.13
15 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2435.77
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2495.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2281.53
2 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2264.99
3 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2364.84
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.31
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2441.72
6 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2599.02
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.74
8 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2420.78
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2348.29
10 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2423.13
11 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2555.24
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2482.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2245.04
3 Black Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2317.49
4 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2024.59
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2390.48
6 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2395.16
7 Black Draw RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2228.48
8 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2352.23
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2459.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.83
4 White Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1903.79
5 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.71
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.70
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2346.78
8 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.91
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2433.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2201.87
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2248.15
4 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2324.31
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2408.08
6 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2408.51
7 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2335.43
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2434.53
9 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2145.66
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2401.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.40
2 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2302.50
3 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2372.70
4 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2207.32
5 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2222.90
6 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2247.05
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2301.89
8 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2286.29
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.70
10 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2108.82
11 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2119.14
12 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2347.36
13 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2095.73
14 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2463.75
15 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2375.64
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2385.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2346.35
2 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2280.71
3 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2439.98
4 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2388.67
5 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2435.33
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2327.19
7 White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2335.89
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2380.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2277.21
2 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2323.29
3 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2173.38
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2370.61
5 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2188.58
6 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2347.29
8 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2422.74
9 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2431.76
10 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2177.10
11 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2379.15
12 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2327.88
13 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.31
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2376.28
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2140.69
8 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2234.97
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2354.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2404.45
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2347.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2276.81
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2312.95
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2401.35
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2266.21
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2383.33
Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.50
Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2224.02
Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.39
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2348.03
Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2263.30
White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2219.88
White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2408.83
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.54
White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2294.32
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2410.75
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2339.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2119.97
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2280.02
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2407.40
4 White Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2141.75
5 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2312.58
6 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2033.04
7 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2426.64
8 White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2096.83
9 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2140.01
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2346.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.77
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2285.76
3 White Win MDA Segal Alexander 2177.97
4 White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2176.80
5 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2336.74
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2101.67
8 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.53
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2314.55
9 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2370.16
10 Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2341.29
12 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2362.28
13 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2256.59
14 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2219.93
15 White Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2340.38
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2336.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2161.30
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2342.26
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2270.10
9 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2355.43
14 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2326.79
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2331.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw UKR Karatajev Igor 1948.26
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2126.86
3 White Draw RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2190.99
4 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2197.46
5 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2272.47
6 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2200.00
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2267.75
8 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2167.52
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2315.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2309.81
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2310.68
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2231.90
4 Black Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2102.77
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2261.99
6 White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2224.24
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2452.47
8 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2172.80
9 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2162.32
10 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2205.54
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2306.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2156.16
4 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2151.11
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2306.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2263.77
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2301.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2126.14
2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2171.59
3 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2152.22
4 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2007.76
5 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2156.53
6 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2176.71
8 Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2113.45
9 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2272.73
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2263.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss MDA Suslov Alexandr 2186.25
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Andrey 1790.86
3 Black Draw UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2028.86
4 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1843.82
5 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2244.21
6 White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2082.24
7 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2120.55
8 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2167.61
9 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2225.71
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2263.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.50
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.50
White Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.50
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.50
Black Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.50
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2262.79
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2003.97
4 Black Win RUS Zhuravliev V 1850.85
5 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2225.75
6 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2268.13
7 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2140.67
10 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2132.82
11 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2245.02
12 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2145.10
13 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2236.75
15 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2255.44
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2245.99
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2157.75
Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2143.08
Black Draw RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2016.53
White Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2107.56
Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2202.36
White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2125.13
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2249.42
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2207.05
5 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2122.38
14 White Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2187.03
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2251.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2189.14
3 Black Loss RUS Chizhikov Oleg 2158.32
4 Black Win RUS Kolomeitsev Alexander 2220.08
6 White Win RUS Sergeev Sergey 2056.49
7 Black Win RUS Karpenko Alexander 2349.37
8 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2112.18
9 Black Draw UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2080.09
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2245.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Ubaidulaev Ruslan 2047.51
White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2321.98
Black Draw RUS Nosovsky Alexander 2019.61
7 Black Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2198.81
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2181.76
10 White Win RUS Azov Dmitriy 2059.62
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2251.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2156.78
9 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2069.73
12 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2291.42
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2251.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2290.73
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2209.48
3 White Win RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1906.25
4 Black Loss RUS Smitskikh Sergey 2202.66
5 White Win RUS Karpenko Alexander 2321.72
6 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2188.86
7 White Win RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2162.43
8 White Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2280.92
9 Black Draw RUS Azov Dmitriy 2049.21
10 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2098.19
11 Black Win RUS Chernov Sergey 2094.23
F3 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2290.73
F6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2290.73
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2237.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2026.06
White Draw RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2026.06
III Moscow championship
Date 1982-12-25 Rating 2207.94
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2160.51
First USSR All Union Tournament VT-1
Date 1982-03-27 Rating 2183.22
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Navrotsky Igor 2150.29