RUS Ses Pavel

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2287.13, Rank: -

First game: 1994-05-06, Last game: 2008-09-21

Top rating: 2291.26 (2001-02-25)

Games: 170, Wins: 69, Draws: 26, Losses: 75

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2287.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tulik Marie 1813.59
2 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2030.19
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2550.93
4 White Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2112.02
5 White Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1942.79
6 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2176.85
7 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2318.84
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2252.07
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2751.61
6 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.23
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2285.45
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2249.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 1977.71
2 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2076.52
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2408.54
4 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2066.66
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2472.68
6 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2225.34
7 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1992.90
9 White Draw RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2249.91
10 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.74
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2200.10
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2252.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2409.67
2 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2338.71
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2565.87
4 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2546.04
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2465.44
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2258.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2043.64
2 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.98
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2419.48
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2358.57
5 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2337.58
6 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2271.13
7 Black Win RUS Boikov Roman 2056.91
8 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1977.18
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2317.46
10 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2125.38
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2424.17
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2262.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2289.56
3 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2189.77
6 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2031.38
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2222.17
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2274.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.59
3 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2356.12
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2196.70
5 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2217.63
6 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2540.05
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.45
9 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2560.01
10 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2503.04
11 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2291.80
12 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2374.37
13 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2292.65
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2284.80
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2090.45
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2453.74
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2270.23
7 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2549.66
8 White Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2257.55
9 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2315.83
10 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2322.42
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2291.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2175.57
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70
4 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.30
8 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.54
9 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46
10 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74
11 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.32
13 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.54
14 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85
15 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2280.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2011.81
3 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2121.32
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2544.08
5 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2341.43
6 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2201.10
7 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2302.20
8 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.04
9 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2231.72
10 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2250.44
11 White Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 2022.49
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2275.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2165.86
3 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2005.62
4 Black Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2165.86
6 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2005.62
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2349.15
8 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2432.31
9 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2165.86
10 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2165.86
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2251.17
Round Color Result Opponent
A5 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2285.47
A6 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2087.19
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1999-03-30 Rating 2239.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A01 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2009.46
A02 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1984.69
A03 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2275.35
A04 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2346.79
A06 White Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2009.46
A08 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2275.35
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2220.03
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2652.38
Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.73
White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2234.90
White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2085.13
White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2206.77
White Draw EST Kolk Marek 2014.76
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2207.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2278.60
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.26
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.61
4 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2240.77
5 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2388.63
6 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2288.45
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2255.45
8 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2425.77
9 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2090.52
10 White Draw RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.06
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2335.25
12 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.64
13 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2445.01
14 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2363.09
15 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2301.13
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2157.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2412.48
2 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2132.78
3 Black Win CHN Na Wei 1846.87
4 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2056.28
5 Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2056.28
6 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2134.51
7 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2029.27
8 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2183.52
9 White Win RUS Nosovsky Alexandr 1928.50
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2143.13
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2432.90
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2118.48
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2122.42
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2108.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2133.62
A8 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2324.08
A9 Black Win RUS Khadanov Dmitry 1951.64
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2101.71
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2255.26
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2332.99
White Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2034.51
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2295.15
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2295.15
White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1884.41
White Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2314.31
White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2332.99
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2073.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2284.69
2 White Draw RUS Maltsev Oleg 2145.65
3 White Loss RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2094.35
5 White Draw RUS Melnikov Sergey 2078.63
7 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2275.19
8 Black Draw RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2039.00
9 Black Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2110.81
10 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1875.64
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2057.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2244.15
White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2118.35
White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2101.50
Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2074.11
Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2118.35
Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2176.57
Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2176.57
Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2101.50
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2063.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 1967.98
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2261.86
5 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2131.72
9 Black Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2032.92
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2065.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1883.31
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2107.74
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2069.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2284.22
White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2026.98
Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2291.27
Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2183.68
White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2164.94
White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2012.06
Black Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1873.58