LAT Gaujens Artis

Place: Riga, Latvia

Rating: 1875.17, Rank: -

First game: 1984-05-05, Last game: 2001-08-12

Top rating: 2065.81 (1985-06-30)

Games: 57, Wins: 22, Draws: 3, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 1875.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Okuno Yusuke 1843.14
2 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.72
3 Black Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2244.77
4 Black Loss KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.06
5 Black Loss JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.20
6 Black Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1918.50
7 White Win JPN Niwa Yoshiko 1440.62
8 Black Loss JPN Takehara Kenji 1764.22
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 1965.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Li Dong 1858.18
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2461.28
3 White Draw CHN Liu Tong 2000.66
4 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.89
5 Black Win CHN Chen Wei 2307.65
6 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.51
7 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1762.06
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2012.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2131.76
Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2038.43
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1895.61
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2277.38
Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2277.85
Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2071.50
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2265.69
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2004.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2193.64
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2022.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2176.65
2 Black Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2036.59
3 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2139.78
5 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 1980.66
7 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2120.58
8 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 1901.57
9 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2075.41
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2036.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1984.40
2 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2255.09
3 Black Win RUS Azov Dmitriy 2023.02
12 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.80
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2038.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Bethers Arilds 2021.36
3 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2162.39
5 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2298.69
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2228.51
9 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2235.32
Caucasus regional tournament
Date 1986-05-04 Rating 2045.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2300.60
6 White Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2143.43
2nd Riga - Moscow match
Date 1986-04-20 Rating 2046.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1796.75
3 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2077.95
4 White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2068.56
5 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2136.04
6 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2166.88
8 White Win RUS Sychev Vladimir 1937.21
Riga - Moscow match
Date 1985-08-11 Rating 2065.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2212.56
2 Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2295.24
3 White Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1989.93
6 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2068.22
7 White Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2112.03
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 2065.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Palmgren Jan 1993.88
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2062.61
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2229.99
1 USSR team championship
Date 1984-05-05 Rating 2061.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kurochkin Viktor 1833.80
2 White Win UKR Malyshev Petr 2116.44
2 Black Loss UKR Malyshev Petr 2116.44