RUS Sushkov Vladimir

Place: Gatchina, Russia

Rating: 2751.21, Rank: 5

First game: 1995-05-02, Last game: 2020-01-06

Top rating: 2787.33 (2017-08-13)

Games: 468, Wins: 310, Draws: 53, Losses: 105

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 24, Gy5: 94

5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2751.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2331.61
3 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1880.82
5 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.61
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.61
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2331.61
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2751.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2473.37
A2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2527.28
A3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2641.03
A4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2571.16
A5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2509.93
A6 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2527.28
A7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2509.93
A8 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2641.03
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2741.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2626.00
2 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2681.28
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2578.96
4 White Draw JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2712.38
5 White Win CHN Mei Fan 2587.01
6 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2655.01
7 Black Win JPN Inoue Fumiya 2322.30
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2568.23
9 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2626.43
10 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2732.44
11 White Win JPN Koyama Jun 2523.13
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2735.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2126.66
4 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2448.01
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2521.82
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2527.00
8 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2311.79
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2735.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2235.36
A2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2325.72
A3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2565.87
A4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2526.47
A5 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2670.35
A6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2510.14
A7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2379.04
A8 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2252.33
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2769.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2500.81
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2607.01
3 Black Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2761.83
4 White Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2748.81
5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2470.44
6 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2679.55
7 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2600.11
8 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2748.81
9 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2679.55
10 Black Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2761.83
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2780.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2425.59
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2453.92
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2184.75
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2781.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2315.23
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2503.82
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2582.45
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2700.03
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2536.85
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2626.11
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2444.00
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2245.95
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2787.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw CHN Mei Fan 2597.75
2 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2706.77
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.57
4 White Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2526.18
5 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2475.32
6 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2727.30
7 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2648.61
8 White Win CHN Qi Guan 2726.40
9 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2738.18
10 White Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2863.08
11 Black Win CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2728.02
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2786.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2475.90
2 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2521.60
3 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2609.91
4 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2239.91
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2518.90
6 Black Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2530.76
7 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2632.25
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2771.38
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2614.88
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.35
F1 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2509.74
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2771.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2254.76
2 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2282.11
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2717.95
4 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2217.99
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.10
6 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.48
7 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2220.20
8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2328.06
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2769.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2501.27
2 White Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2556.42
4 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2475.07
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2232.25
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2674.78
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2677.77
8 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2255.72
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2774.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2273.57
A2 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2548.78
A3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2628.29
A4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2728.15
A5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2548.00
A6 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2681.29
A7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2252.69
A8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2486.53
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2759.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2455.41
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2525.88
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2659.81
4 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2283.38
5 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2586.34
6 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2414.64
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2659.81
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2741.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.82
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2529.50
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2656.25
4 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2666.60
5 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2673.12
6 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2574.09
7 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2596.21
8 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2557.51
9 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2507.78
10 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2783.65
11 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2756.26
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2740.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2309.13
2 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2656.23
3 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2666.37
4 White Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2150.62
5 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2595.67
6 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2535.74
7 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2507.60
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2728.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2165.02
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1705.82
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1897.20
4 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2500.48
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2778.76
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.74
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2473.79
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2320.13
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2706.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2551.50
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2764.14
3 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2709.87
4 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2515.18
5 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2632.44
6 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2185.03
7 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2617.81
8 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2551.50
10 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2764.14
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2705.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2081.21
2 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2724.19
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.07
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2392.36
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2312.71
6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2453.29
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1954.49
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2699.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.35
2 Black Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2423.63
3 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2674.69
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2630.59
5 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2636.11
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2726.97
7 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2358.54
8 Black Win HKG Huang Jinxian 2548.48
9 White Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2629.53
10 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2624.88
11 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2694.10
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2700.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1852.72
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2717.28
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2217.78
5 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2649.10
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2659.33
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2506.68
8 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1794.89
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2688.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2532.87
2 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2201.15
3 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2593.46
4 Black Win CHN Li Yi 2634.03
5 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2758.95
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2732.02
7 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2332.64
8 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2332.64
9 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2201.15
10 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2593.46
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2696.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2659.70
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1929.11
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1687.24
4 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2173.68
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2734.06
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2629.75
7 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2140.56
8 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2269.33
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2709.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2580.04
2 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2469.13
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2573.49
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2516.84
5 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2402.11
6 Black Win CHN Wu Di 2581.39
7 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2735.09
8 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2576.46
9 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2745.20
10 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.39
11 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2643.79
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2706.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.65
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2500.35
3 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.67
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2521.53
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2379.32
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.36
7 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.48
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.39
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.29
10 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.14
11 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.65
12 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.44
13 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2452.67
14 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2275.37
15 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.38
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2703.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1864.65
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.68
3 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.90
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2618.11
5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2317.77
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2282.64
8 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2473.78
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2661.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.75
2 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2587.71
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.35
5 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2434.61
6 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2690.98
7 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2317.77
8 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2165.24
9 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2375.23
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2656.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2270.24
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2530.95
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2388.08
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.08
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.38
6 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2476.74
8 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2329.88
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.15
10 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.05
11 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.72
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2654.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.29
2 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2500.95
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.46
4 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2687.26
5 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2533.14
6 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2572.01
7 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2439.91
8 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2534.96
9 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.71
10 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2563.41
11 White Loss CHN Wu Di 2609.62
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2653.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2279.95
2 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.61
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2493.92
4 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.49
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.21
6 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2677.33
7 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.70
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.53
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.44
10 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.21
11 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2603.57
12 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.27
13 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.22
14 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.28
15 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2236.12
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2620.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.10
2 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2438.44
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.48
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2444.47
5 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2366.83
6 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2476.52
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2424.25
F1 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2768.59
F2 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2768.59
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2596.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.67
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2276.46
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2473.55
4 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2628.16
5 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2545.91
6 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.70
7 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.60
8 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.29
9 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.45
10 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2762.67
11 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.24
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2595.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2279.65
2 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2383.79
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2471.65
5 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2499.38
6 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2403.08
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.10
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2589.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1992.58
2 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2224.21
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2432.00
4 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.62
5 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.91
6 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2270.67
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.40
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2457.31
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2587.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2481.80
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2453.61
3 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2403.02
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2277.29
5 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2617.82
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2287.23
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2429.72
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2456.16
9 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.26
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2574.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2084.63
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.85
3 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2495.22
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.96
7 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2726.32
9 White Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2373.16
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2572.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2305.71
3 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2044.23
4 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2373.13
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2390.56
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.72
7 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2572.52
8 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2330.28
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2577.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2396.97
2 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2600.73
3 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2711.34
4 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2482.68
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.39
6 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.85
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2266.56
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.58
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2570.88
10 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2470.69
11 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.26
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2577.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2148.28
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2297.61
3 Black Loss JPN Nagao Noriaki 2237.44
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2312.05
5 Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2239.86
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.85
7 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2382.88
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2570.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2343.58
2 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.46
3 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2257.19
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2472.16
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.34
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2568.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2462.32
2 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2396.55
3 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2450.98
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2271.74
5 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.78
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2392.17
7 Black Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2138.33
8 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2744.31
9 White Win KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2367.35
10 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2421.68
11 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276.51
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2551.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2339.90
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.69
3 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2212.57
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2337.29
5 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2312.32
6 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2296.60
7 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2199.06
8 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.90
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2384.64
10 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2279.34
11 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2177.94
12 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2403.37
13 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2255.76
14 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2205.03
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2538.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1908.44
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2445.99
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2166.75
4 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2208.57
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2100.95
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2374.76
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2237.31
8 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2067.10
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.05
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2536.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2178.44
2 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2221.42
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2208.69
4 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2217.22
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.19
6 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.64
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2286.30
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2321.36
9 White Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2222.88
10 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2242.08
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2511.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.67
4 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.67
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2265.88
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.35
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.35
9 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.67
10 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.67
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2456.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2445.05
2 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2478.36
3 White Draw JPN Nishizono Norio 2337.04
4 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.90
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2476.94
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2695.79
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2300.42
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2447.35
9 White Loss CHN Zhang Jinyu 2296.17
10 White Win JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2401.94
11 White Draw JPN Sagara Takashi 2369.34
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2455.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2012.12
2 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 1967.37
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2469.07
4 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2475.33
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2300.32
6 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2230.35
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2443.71
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2435.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.82
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2423.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2329.69
2 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2664.61
3 Black Win UKR Razumovsky Grigory 1686.36
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2443.83
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2158.29
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2330.15
7 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2443.86
8 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2664.61
ext Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2664.61
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2411.23
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2340.85
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2387.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2651.47
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.44
White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2321.71
White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2087.39
Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2239.18
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2312.30
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 2121.97
11 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2103.72
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2293.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2210.47
2 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2234.80
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2197.85
4 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2098.56
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2228.37
6 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2415.17
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2182.12
8 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2129.64
9 White Win LAT Demidov Alexey 2058.22
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2277.77
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2431.45
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2217.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2137.45
A4 White Win RUS Rodin Maxim 1795.04
A5 Black Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2347.14
A6 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2115.70
A7 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2327.40
A9 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2328.72
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2202.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2276.43
White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2146.80
Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2052.79
Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2351.10
Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2351.10
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1874.06
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2265.45
White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2052.79
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2188.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.92
2 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2421.57
4 White Win RUS Makeyev Danila 1819.08
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2058.76
6 Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1863.05
7 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2079.85
8 White Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1970.97
9 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2286.52
10 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2291.28
11 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2137.59
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2173.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2248.70
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2061.75
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2061.75
White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2027.78