RUS Sushkov Vladimir

Place: Gatchina, Russia

Rating: 2760.93, Rank: 4

First game: 1995-03-30, Last game: 2020-01-06

Top rating: 2797.64 (2017-08-13)

Games: 502, Wins: 326, Draws: 61, Losses: 115

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 13, Gy5: 87

5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2760.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2348.21
3 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1858.00
5 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2418.39
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2418.39
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2348.21
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2760.98
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.76
A2 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2525.64
A3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2652.45
A4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2577.84
A5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2511.39
A6 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2525.64
A7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2511.39
A8 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2652.45
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2751.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2616.27
2 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2687.87
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2594.77
4 White Draw JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2728.59
5 White Win CHN Mei Fan 2600.76
6 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2666.33
7 Black Win JPN Inoue Fumiya 2343.57
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.68
9 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2638.08
10 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2738.84
11 White Win JPN Koyama Jun 2533.69
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2745.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2142.43
4 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2460.28
6 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2524.83
7 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.99
8 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2329.84
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2745.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2254.60
A2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2340.44
A3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2580.47
A4 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.57
A5 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2682.11
A6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2527.98
A7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2394.55
A8 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2269.35
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2779.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.26
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.36
3 Black Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2772.23
4 White Win JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2757.76
5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.24
6 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2691.18
7 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2602.26
8 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2757.76
9 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2691.18
10 Black Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2772.23
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2791.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2436.32
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2466.72
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2202.67
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2792.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2330.29
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2515.45
3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2595.57
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2711.60
5 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2549.26
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2637.80
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2457.54
8 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2264.08
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2797.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw CHN Mei Fan 2608.10
2 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2717.88
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2538.83
4 White Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2535.43
5 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2487.00
6 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2738.04
7 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2659.81
8 White Win CHN Qi Guan 2736.31
9 Black Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2747.45
10 White Draw JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2872.30
11 Black Win CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2737.57
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2796.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2487.54
2 Black Loss JPN Koyama Jun 2531.03
3 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2619.45
4 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.13
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2531.33
6 Black Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2540.27
7 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2642.16
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2781.54
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2626.51
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.88
F1 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2522.14
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2781.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2271.92
2 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2296.92
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2728.93
4 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2234.96
5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.17
6 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2672.45
7 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2237.98
8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2342.17
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2779.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2512.52
2 White Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2564.84
4 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2485.20
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2250.22
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2685.15
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2687.23
8 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2265.40
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2783.78
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2287.91
A2 Black Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2557.90
A3 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2638.70
A4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2738.00
A5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2557.24
A6 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2690.37
A7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.39
A8 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2497.97
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2767.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2464.59
2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2529.59
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2667.68
4 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2293.54
5 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2594.24
6 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2424.47
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2667.68
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2748.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2602.81
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.71
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2663.75
4 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2672.87
5 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2679.65
6 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2580.13
7 White Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2602.65
8 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2564.12
9 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.34
10 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2790.58
11 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2762.76
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2747.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2315.62
2 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2663.72
3 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2672.61
4 White Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2157.01
5 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2603.86
6 Black Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2543.31
7 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2735.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2176.15
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1721.23
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1910.43
4 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2506.30
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2785.37
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2668.83
7 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2480.68
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2326.36
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2712.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2556.72
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2770.30
3 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2715.33
4 White Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2521.25
5 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2638.28
6 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2190.53
7 White Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2620.62
8 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2556.72
10 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2770.30
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2711.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2092.65
2 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2730.18
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2671.41
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2399.12
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2321.01
6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2459.30
7 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1965.10
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2705.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2529.25
2 Black Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2428.97
3 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2679.68
4 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2636.41
5 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2641.14
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2732.64
7 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2362.88
8 Black Win HKG Huang Jin-xian 2544.45
9 White Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2637.77
10 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2629.18
11 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2699.39
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2705.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Staub Rain 1860.71
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2722.70
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2224.68
5 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2654.67
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.04
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2505.48
8 White Win EST Olumets Erko 1803.30
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2693.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2538.68
2 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2206.64
3 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2597.81
4 Black Win CHN Li Yi 2638.64
5 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2763.64
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2737.25
7 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2337.82
8 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2337.82
9 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2206.64
10 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2597.81
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2701.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2665.09
2 Black Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1935.62
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1693.94
4 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2178.84
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2739.23
6 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2635.00
7 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2145.62
8 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2274.02
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2714.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2583.19
2 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2472.52
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2579.06
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2522.38
5 Black Win CZE Nykl Ondrej 2408.03
6 Black Win CHN Wu Di 2594.80
7 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2740.17
8 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2579.61
9 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2749.80
10 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2317.98
11 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2645.19
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2712.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.29
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2505.71
3 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2471.92
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2526.34
5 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.83
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2436.73
7 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2306.13
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.06
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2562.14
10 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2569.54
11 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.31
12 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.77
13 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2458.10
14 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2280.00
15 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.98
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2708.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1870.23
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.35
3 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2729.86
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2622.99
5 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2322.15
6 Black Win EST Väljataga Paul 2287.38
8 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2478.57
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2666.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2550.75
2 White Loss CHN Cao Dong 2591.44
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.74
5 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2439.40
6 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2695.88
7 Black Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2335.32
8 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2170.90
9 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2381.31
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2661.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2275.39
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2535.94
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.47
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2470.31
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2436.84
6 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2481.48
8 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.05
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2464.21
10 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2317.20
11 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.75
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2659.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2666.00
2 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2505.91
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2509.06
4 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2692.37
5 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2537.53
6 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2576.75
7 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2444.57
8 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2539.64
9 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2517.95
10 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2568.23
11 White Loss CHN Wu Di 2618.37
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2658.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2284.28
2 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2500.44
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2498.98
4 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2371.21
5 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2360.66
6 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2682.36
7 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2561.40
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2345.87
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.64
10 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2289.74
11 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2608.38
12 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2382.42
13 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2277.17
14 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2460.45
15 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2241.08
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2625.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2436.00
2 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2443.63
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2460.85
4 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2449.17
5 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2374.98
6 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2480.81
7 White Win EST Lents Johann 2428.99
F1 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2773.18
F2 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2773.18
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2601.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2524.30
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2280.47
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2477.98
4 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2633.24
5 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2550.29
6 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2613.34
7 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.79
8 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2531.14
9 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2467.71
10 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2767.10
11 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2307.29
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2599.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2284.32
2 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2388.95
4 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2476.08
5 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2503.94
6 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2407.36
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2457.29
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2594.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 1997.82
2 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2238.51
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2438.10
4 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2518.30
5 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2304.81
6 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2274.40
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.75
8 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2461.99
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2592.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2486.40
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2458.29
3 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2407.58
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2282.23
5 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2623.02
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2292.33
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2435.91
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2460.58
9 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2548.59
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2578.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2088.98
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.18
3 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2498.88
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2431.63
7 White Draw EST Meritee Ando 2730.34
9 White Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2377.25
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2576.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2314.88
3 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2048.65
4 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2376.74
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2393.96
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.16
7 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2577.13
8 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2340.97
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2581.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2400.89
2 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2608.18
3 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2715.09
4 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2487.94
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2429.85
6 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2317.14
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2269.79
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2279.93
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2576.10
10 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2475.08
11 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2387.35
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2581.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2152.27
2 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2302.04
3 Black Loss JPN Nagao Noriaki 2241.44
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2315.31
5 Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2243.35
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2430.30
7 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2386.97
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2573.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2346.51
2 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2555.51
3 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2261.88
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2474.75
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2423.26
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2570.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2466.15
2 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2399.46
3 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.34
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2273.58
5 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2534.60
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2401.39
7 Black Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2141.09
8 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2746.92
9 White Win KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2370.72
10 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.77
11 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2280.84
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2552.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2345.32
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2283.79
3 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2224.44
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2353.87
5 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.88
6 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2306.71
7 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2203.28
8 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2532.22
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2387.18
10 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2304.04
11 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2187.14
12 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2415.39
13 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2269.70
14 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2198.09
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2538.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Umantsiv Roman 1911.52
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2446.82
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2169.79
4 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2212.21
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2104.55
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.70
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2247.22
8 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2076.70
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2420.33
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2535.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2188.92
2 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2179.75
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2198.11
4 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2220.68
5 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2298.95
6 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2557.93
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2310.90
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2345.27
9 White Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2203.15
10 White Win RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2258.44
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2508.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.72
4 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.72
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2281.15
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2336.60
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2336.60
9 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.72
10 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.72
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2471.10
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2519.59
Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2308.88
White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2290.03
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2290.03
White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2308.88
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2395.27
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2450.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2443.39
2 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2501.52
3 White Draw JPN Nishizono Norio 2339.42
4 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.10
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2465.63
6 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2696.48
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2357.33
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2423.72
9 White Loss CHN Zhang Jinyu 2297.44
10 White Win JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2383.64
11 White Draw JPN Sagara Takashi 2371.36
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2449.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2012.29
2 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 1967.65
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.20
4 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2463.60
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2357.92
6 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2231.99
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2441.97
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2443.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2125.62
2 White Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1988.05
3 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2469.92
5 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2453.89
6 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2210.36
7 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2381.86
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2383.81
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2431.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2306.52
2 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2260.50
3 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2377.82
4 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2360.16
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.21
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.78
7 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2378.37
8 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2289.55
9 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2445.15
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2420.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.45
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2404.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2328.64
2 White Win EST Meritee Ando 2664.74
3 Black Win UKR Razumovsky Grigory 1684.53
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2432.10
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2159.22
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2355.57
7 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2425.42
8 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2664.74
ext Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2664.74
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2389.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2166.93
2 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2085.04
4 White Loss RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2215.71
6 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2300.60
7 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.47
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2334.85
9 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2292.01
10 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2369.08
11 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2262.21
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2368.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2651.78
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2403.81
White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2322.39
White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2088.99
Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2255.17
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2301.31
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 2099.90
11 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2081.31
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2284.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2211.79
2 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2235.02
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2195.65
4 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2097.37
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2262.75
6 White Loss JPN Hayakawa Yoshimi 2405.65
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2182.13
8 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2136.28
9 White Win LAT Demidov Alexey 2055.93
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2270.87
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2433.59
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2235.13
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2094.95
8 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2376.35
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2212.06
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.18
A4 White Win RUS Rodin Maxim 1902.95
A5 Black Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2351.93
A6 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2122.53
A7 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2329.91
A9 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2338.25
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2193.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2261.91
White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2147.50
Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2054.46
Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2369.20
Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2369.20
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1881.48
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2266.20
White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2054.46
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2173.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2138.05
2 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2429.80
4 White Win RUS Makeyev Danila 1815.36
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2033.97
6 Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1871.02
7 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.06
8 White Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1972.61
9 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2291.46
10 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2294.02
11 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2141.49
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2148.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2252.16
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2050.46
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2050.46
White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2035.83
Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2191.96
The 4th Youth Russian Championship
Date 1995-03-30 Rating 2145.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2189.81