RUS Glibina Ekaterina

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 1876.33, Rank: 587

First game: 2012-02-25, Last game: 2018-01-08

Top rating: 1922.99 (2012-02-25)

Games: 140, Wins: 38, Draws: 7, Losses: 95

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 49

Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 1876.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1627.11
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2522.31
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2204.21
4 Black Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1451.05
5 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1873.69
6 White Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1646.01
7 Black Win RUS Popova Maria 1623.97
8 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2340.81
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2307.42
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1868.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.14
2 Black Win RUS Noskov Pavel 1618.67
3 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2287.85
4 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2151.67
5 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2135.56
6 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1776.39
7 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.41
8 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1984.75
9 Black Loss RUS Pirozhnikova Alisa 1669.36
Youth Russian Championship, group E,F
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1859.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2002.77
3 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2236.72
4 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1999.12
5 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2053.97
6 White Win RUS Serebryannikova Darya 1750.84
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2314.47
9 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2002.77
10 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2236.72
11 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1999.12
12 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2053.97
13 White Draw RUS Serebryannikova Darya 1750.84
14 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2314.47
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1868.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mamin Pavel 1427.51
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2518.12
3 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1732.34
4 Black Win RUS Reznik Grigorii 1847.97
5 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2288.69
6 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2327.17
7 Black Win RUS Rastorgueva Ksenia 1593.66
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2304.86
9 Black Win RUS Kazanina Daria 1662.31
The 24nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 1877.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 1995.98
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2265.19
4 Black Draw RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2287.98
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2152.18
6 Black Draw RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2018.08
7 White Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2018.62
8 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2295.16
9 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2428.53
10 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2021.20
11 White Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1818.11
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1894.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2327.77
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2291.35
3 White Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2022.76
4 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2450.76
5 White Win RUS Orlov Dmitrii 1631.43
6 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2327.77
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2291.35
8 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2022.76
10 Black Win RUS Orlov Dmitrii 1631.43
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 1908.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2316.23
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.98
3 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2120.59
4 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1947.16
5 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2042.36
6 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.34
7 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1781.31
8 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1985.67
9 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2259.06
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 1912.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2351.86
2 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1760.14
3 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2348.23
4 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2216.88
5 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2333.15
6 White Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 2008.88
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2231.30
8 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2340.13
9 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2031.06
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 1913.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2375.85
2 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2152.73
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2145.33
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2232.90
5 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1998.49
6 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 1999.66
7 White Loss RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1807.90
8 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1929.27
9 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1966.03
10 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2346.37
11 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2071.65
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1908.93
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2355.52
AD1 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2347.52
AD2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2343.01
AD3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2502.65
AD4 Black Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1843.47
AD5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2355.52
AD6 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2347.52
AD7 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2343.01
AD8 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2502.65
AD9 White Loss EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1843.47
The 21th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 1920.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2343.26
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2353.12
3 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2274.00
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2190.45
5 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1753.05
6 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2363.17
7 Black Draw RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1945.22
8 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1738.98
9 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2219.37
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1918.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2374.77
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2184.57
3 Black Draw RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1857.97
4 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1751.98
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2324.20
6 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2041.83
7 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 1933.92
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2265.77
9 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1985.23
10 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1932.90
11 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1969.08
Youth Russian Championship, groups D, E
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 1921.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1747.28
2 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1937.05
3 White Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 2105.18
4 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2290.94
5 Black Win RUS Uarova Nyurguiana 1571.01
6 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1917.18
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2288.02
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2208.73
10 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2280.53
11 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2377.01
The 20th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 1922.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1909.34
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2375.53
3 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2278.50
4 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2282.96
5 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2253.29
6 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2276.24
7 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2193.22
8 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1909.34
9 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2375.53
11 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2282.96
12 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2253.29
13 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2276.24
14 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2193.22