RUS Glibin Aleksey

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2079.12, Rank: 434

First game: 2012-03-30, Last game: 2017-03-30

Top rating: 2079.12 (2017-03-30)

Games: 108, Wins: 39, Draws: 5, Losses: 64

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 10

Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2079.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1876.49
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2555.07
3 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2152.62
4 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1897.10
5 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2143.25
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2525.70
7 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2058.46
8 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2523.64
9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2094.58
11 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2161.48
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2077.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2125.19
A2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2152.95
A3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1918.49
A4 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2086.49
A5 White Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2149.35
A6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2150.17
A7 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2072.26
A8 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2000.99
A9 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2108.63
A10 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2092.95
A11 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2234.73
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2062.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2128.10
2 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1933.31
3 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2220.83
4 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2334.94
5 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2300.05
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2456.09
8 White Loss RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1953.07
9 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2329.39
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2055.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2478.14
2 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2366.23
3 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1931.06
4 Black Win RUS Orlov Dmitrii 1653.95
5 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2320.54
6 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2478.14
7 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2366.23
8 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1931.06
9 White Win RUS Orlov Dmitrii 1653.95
9 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2478.14
10 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2320.54
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2053.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2462.78
2 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1831.80
3 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2073.13
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2388.61
5 Black Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2085.75
6 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1978.26
7 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2151.97
8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2342.08
9 Black Draw RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2106.25
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2032.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2129.43
2 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2110.27
3 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 2006.98
4 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1901.54
5 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2200.07
6 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1821.55
7 Black Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2019.28
9 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2396.27
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2026.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2323.54
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2371.60
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2386.99
4 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2089.95
5 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2353.81
6 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1943.06
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2373.47
8 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2277.10
9 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2365.57
10 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2025.73
11 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1993.62
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2011.95
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2016.36
B2 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2081.72
B3 Black Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2148.24
B4 Black Loss EST Kolk Paul 2142.91
B5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2207.75
B6 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1951.62
B8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1964.48
B9 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1989.91
Youth Russian Championship,group B
Date 2013-03-30 Rating 1996.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1810.96
2 White Win RUS Egorov Vladislav 1676.17
3 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2139.21
4 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1923.59
5 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2052.50
6 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1988.11
7 Black Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2127.26
БФ1 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1988.11
БФ2 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2139.21
БФ3 Black Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2127.26
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1958.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2363.29
2 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2288.93
3 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2065.66
4 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1956.89
5 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1780.69
6 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2005.89
7 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1944.21
8 White Draw RUS Reibandt Vitaly 2021.48
9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1885.12
10 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2284.58
11 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2120.05
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 1924.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2001.08
2 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2075.89
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2482.37
4 Black Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2059.03
5 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1970.10
6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2487.90
7 White Loss RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1966.93
8 Black Loss RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1858.48
9 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2393.47
10 Black Loss RUS Puh Alexander 2081.21
11 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2525.17