RUS Glibin Aleksey

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2052.74, Rank: 425

First game: 2012-03-30, Last game: 2017-03-30

Top rating: 2052.74 (2017-03-30)

Games: 108, Wins: 39, Draws: 5, Losses: 64

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 29

Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2052.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1835.64
2 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2530.37
3 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2123.90
4 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1868.66
5 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2111.73
6 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2502.78
7 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2030.54
8 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2505.92
9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2057.90
11 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2128.57
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2051.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2098.38
A2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2123.41
A3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1885.84
A4 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2056.35
A5 White Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2124.25
A6 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2130.28
A7 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2040.02
A8 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1967.65
A9 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2079.56
A10 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2062.65
A11 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2208.30
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2038.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 2105.14
2 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1908.35
3 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2193.88
4 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2309.17
5 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2271.70
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2433.39
8 White Loss RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1921.68
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2305.46
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2034.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2459.33
2 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2337.61
3 Black Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1906.57
4 Black Win RUS Orlov Dmitrii 1639.00
5 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2300.63
6 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2459.33
7 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2337.61
8 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1906.57
9 White Win RUS Orlov Dmitrii 1639.00
9 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2459.33
10 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2300.63
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2032.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.81
2 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1794.87
3 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2061.07
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2366.06
5 Black Loss RUS Nikolaev Nikita 2060.99
6 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1960.76
7 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2131.37
8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2324.38
9 Black Draw RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2082.94
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2014.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2109.68
2 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2101.45
3 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1995.00
4 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1877.66
5 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2183.54
6 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1790.53
7 Black Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 1999.11
9 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2386.37
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2009.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2308.60
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2354.48
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2371.60
4 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2081.36
5 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2343.55
6 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1923.74
7 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2361.72
8 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.36
9 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2354.33
10 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2008.69
11 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1979.15
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1995.25
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1997.80
B2 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2073.67
B3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2131.91
B4 Black Loss EST Kolk Paul 2124.34
B5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2190.63
B6 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1932.16
B8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1946.01
B9 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1969.39
Youth Russian Championship,group B
Date 2013-03-30 Rating 1980.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1795.40
2 White Win RUS Egorov Vladislav 1663.85
3 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2124.57
4 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1905.27
5 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2042.72
6 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1970.53
7 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2111.91
БФ1 Black Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 1970.53
БФ2 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2124.57
БФ3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2111.91
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1942.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2349.73
2 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2284.78
3 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2050.25
4 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1941.70
5 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1761.85
6 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1994.34
7 White Win RUS Glibina Ekaterina 1927.31
8 White Draw RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1996.08
9 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1867.86
10 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2273.05
11 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2106.30
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 1910.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 1988.00
2 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2063.26
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2468.25
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2045.59
5 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1959.66
6 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2475.67
7 White Loss RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1953.78
8 Black Loss RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1843.62
9 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2380.76
10 Black Loss RUS Puh Alexander 2070.58
11 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.78