SWE Holgersson Goran

Place: Jonkoping, Sweden

Rating: 2323.15, Rank: -

First game: 1990-06-29, Last game: 2005-04-03

Top rating: 2354.24 (2001-11-25)

Games: 218, Wins: 101, Draws: 19, Losses: 98

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2323.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2148.48
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2167.83
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2205.72
4 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2265.64
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2262.83
6 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2116.30
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2435.48
8 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2388.60
9 White Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2301.81
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2341.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1929.99
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2540.44
3 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2295.89
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2195.22
6 White Win EST Purk Andry 2406.99
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2424.44
9 White Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1974.95
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2337.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2247.31
2 Black Draw SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2132.06
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2147.18
4 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2256.97
5 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2140.79
6 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2235.76
7 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.38
8 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2429.52
9 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2294.71
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2338.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2156.12
2 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2441.61
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2512.55
4 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2147.21
6 Black Win FIN Siiriä Simo 1848.17
7 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2280.28
8 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2086.90
9 White Win EST Lents Johann 2337.62
10 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2036.31
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2351.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2134.49
3 Black Win KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1884.34
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.07
5 Black Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2290.36
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15
7 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2040.76
8 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15
9 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.15
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2354.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2294.73
2 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2416.22
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2106.24
4 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2273.96
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2124.97
6 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2112.86
7 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1935.62
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Peter 1844.99
9 Black Win SWE Fjellstrom Sandra 1610.90
10 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2031.18
11 Black Win SWE Fjellstrom Kristoffer 1676.74
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2353.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2104.26
2 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2314.53
3 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2391.40
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2430.27
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2174.88
6 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2272.65
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2121.46
8 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2091.41
9 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2179.44
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2262.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1995.96
3 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2335.48
4 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2131.68
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2252.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.90
3 White Loss CHN Chen Wei 2308.23
4 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2259.89
5 White Win CHN Yu Jingping 2054.39
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.22
7 White Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2471.95
8 Black Loss JPN Isobe Taizan 2174.52
9 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2155.85
Swedich Championship High League
Date 1999-04-25 Rating 2245.14
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2340.90
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2243.47
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.78
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2234.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2262.87
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.67
3 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1989.30
4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2417.93
5 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2251.74
6 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2104.71
7 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2158.27
8 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2446.12
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2209.18
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss EST Kolk Marek 2017.27
White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2237.18
White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2086.80
Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2227.36
Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2329.44
Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2426.48
Black Loss EST Naber Lauri 2050.24
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2170.49
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19
8 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2160.26
11 Black Win ARM Karapetyan Aram 1713.10
12 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2032.19
C1 White Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20
C2 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.84
C4 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2332.24
C5 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2463.91
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2160.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1963.74
3 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76
5 Black Win ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1963.74
6 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76
7 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2414.64
9 White Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76
10 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2156.76
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2147.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2079.16
2 Black Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1967.04
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.24
4 White Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2034.91
5 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2175.48
6 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2342.32
7 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2393.28
8 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2350.85
9 White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2121.21
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1995-07-08 Rating 2142.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.71
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2308.33
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2104.94
4 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.01
5 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.31
6 Black Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.71
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2308.33
8 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2104.94
9 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2345.01
10 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2290.31
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2120.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2337.75
2 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.12
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2135.69
4 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.41
5 Black Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2427.23
6 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2131.40
7 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.11
9 Black Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2116.54
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2116.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2127.37
2 Black Loss SWE Hagstrom Tomas 1905.26
3 White Draw SWE Bertilsson Anders 1939.09
4 Black Win EST Harju Ülle 1717.25
5 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2027.77
6 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2288.66
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2511.49
8 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2352.64
9 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2037.10
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2080.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UKR Gulyayev Igor 2207.32
White Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2128.02
White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2084.04
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2259.37
Black Loss RUS Abilkenov Amangeldy 1896.13
Black Win ARM Babayan Arman 2023.13
Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2196.48
Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2207.85
Black Win AZE Safaraliyev H. 1620.65
White Win RUS Deineko V. 1777.34
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2075.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2290.47
2 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2315.93
3 White Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 2033.85
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2004.21
5 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2279.44
6 White Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2198.92
7 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2085.26
8 Black Draw SWE Palmgren Jan 2196.62
9 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2087.08
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1993-04-04 Rating 2034.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2161.02
2 Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1923.36
3 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2046.13
4 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2327.71
5 White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2141.00
6 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2219.20
7 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2196.53
8 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2081.95
9 Black Loss SWE Larsson Leif 1966.32
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1992-04-05 Rating 2008.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Bertilsson Anders 1947.60
2 Black Loss SWE Dios Stefan 1866.57
3 White Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2147.19
4 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2163.85
5 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2315.43
6 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2185.56
7 Black Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1887.99
8 White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2127.38
9 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2080.20
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2002.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Turkki Mikael 1603.49
2 White Draw SWE Arkbo Frank 2152.58
3 Black Win SWE Hagstrom Tomas 1864.21
4 Black Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1965.89
5 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2084.55
6 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 1960.08
7 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 1989.88
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 1998.95
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2262.04
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 1997.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2083.60
Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2170.67
Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2220.35
Black Draw SWE Arkbo Frank 2160.83
Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2100.59
White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2266.87
White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 1941.45
Black Win SWE Jansson Lars 2004.05
Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2082.59
Team Tournament Jönköping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 1997.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2392.71
2 Black Loss LAT Bethers Arilds 2081.32
3 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2274.53
4 Black Win LAT Kaminskis Gundars 1890.40
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 1995.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2192.09
2 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2338.08
3 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2117.31
4 White Win LAT Rotbergs Aigars 2017.12
5 White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.70
6 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2130.57
7 White Loss RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93
8 Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1889.46
9 White Win EST Hergauk Astrid 1906.61
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 1987.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2040.99
White Loss AUT Unterweger Michael 1922.10
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2165.18
White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 1895.35
White Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2187.14
Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2120.59
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2218.04
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 1984.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.63
3 White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1965.81