RUS Lunkin Vitaly

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2211.61, Rank: -

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2001-11-02

Top rating: 2211.61 (2001-11-02)

Games: 81, Wins: 23, Draws: 18, Losses: 40

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2211.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2307.31
2 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.85
5 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2252.15
6 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2400.23
9 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2323.49
10 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2335.76
11 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2278.44
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2205.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.67
2 Black Loss JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.78
3 White Win KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.87
4 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.84
5 White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2269.07
6 White Win RUS Kaufman Victor 1996.25
7 White Loss RUS Chernov Sergey 2210.49
8 Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2078.55
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2201.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2533.52
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2170.18
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.13
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2166.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2159.25
3 White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2323.84
4 White Draw CHN Chen Wei 2309.70
5 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2471.84
7 White Loss CHN Shao Xiaodong 2234.08
8 Black Draw TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2196.81
9 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.95
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2158.49
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2377.90
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2092.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2342.37
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2109.52
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2462.14
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2371.82
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2298.15
6 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2302.07
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2370.54
8 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2214.89
9 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2214.86
10 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2399.51
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2297.90
12 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2267.37
13 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2427.86
14 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2243.59
15 Black Draw RUS Maltsev Oleg 2115.40
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2090.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2142.34
2 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2176.86
3 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2213.38
4 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2064.37
5 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2071.80
6 Black Loss TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1952.00
7 White Win JPN Sawai Toshio 1688.92
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2198.00
9 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1643.84
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2120.64
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2361.21
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2141.48
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2147.67
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2157.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2236.84
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2127.38
3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2120.39
4 Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2271.06
5 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2283.63
6 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2076.37
7 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2358.99
8 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.38
9 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2281.39
10 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2349.26
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2151.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2402.86
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2149.85
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2082.00
6 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2147.23
7 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2330.61
8 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2079.42
9 White Loss RUS Mirkin Sergey 1981.73
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2153.58
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2123.02
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2128.89
5 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.98
6 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2283.78
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2183.11
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2256.49
9 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.99
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2331.06
11 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.73
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2148.16
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2349.86
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2094.08
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.31
7 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2199.25
10 Black Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2152.11
11 White Draw RUS Ilyin Victor 2053.03