RUS Lunkin Vitaly

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2213.35, Rank: -

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2001-11-02

Top rating: 2213.35 (2001-11-02)

Games: 80, Wins: 23, Draws: 18, Losses: 39

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2213.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.19
2 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.85
5 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2251.78
6 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2394.98
9 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2322.83
10 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2333.54
11 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2276.28
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2207.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2343.58
2 Black Loss JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.55
3 White Win KOR Park Jeong Ho 2234.87
4 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2162.28
5 White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.48
6 White Win RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.69
7 White Loss RUS Chernov Sergey 2206.47
8 Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2077.94
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2203.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2535.83
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2174.92
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2327.19
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2171.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2160.58
3 White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2324.30
4 White Draw CHN Chen Wei 2308.23
5 White Win JPN Nara Hideki 2471.95
7 White Loss CHN Shao Xiaodong 2234.65
8 Black Draw TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2195.02
9 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2350.90
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2094.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2331.33
2 Black Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2102.65
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2464.89
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2370.44
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2308.02
6 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2278.73
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2368.27
8 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2195.95
9 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2216.08
10 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2397.22
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2293.40
12 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2269.11
13 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2436.05
14 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2244.82
15 Black Draw RUS Maltsev Oleg 2111.37
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2092.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2140.42
2 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2177.33
3 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.93
4 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.64
5 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2070.44
6 Black Loss TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1951.76
7 White Win JPN Sawai Toshio 1688.97
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.45
9 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1643.55
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2121.78
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2359.09
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2142.22
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2156.65
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2157.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2235.66
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2136.35
3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2118.42
4 Black Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2269.84
5 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2285.43
6 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2078.30
7 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2339.21
8 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.40
9 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2279.24
10 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2349.89
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2151.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.35
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2150.01
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2086.62
6 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2142.29
7 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.66
8 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2079.74
9 White Loss RUS Mirkin Sergey 1976.73
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2153.70
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2118.15
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2126.78
5 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2397.92
6 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2281.91
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2181.35
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2268.53
9 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.29
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2332.12
11 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.30
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2148.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2347.64
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2094.31
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Draw LAT Gurckis Gatis 2186.46
7 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2181.08
10 Black Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2174.33
11 White Draw RUS Ilyin Victor 2053.06