RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi

Place: Voronezh, Russia

Rating: 2129.45, Rank: -

First game: 1985-02-23, Last game: 1997-10-31

Top rating: 2184.51 (1994-02-20)

Games: 81, Wins: 32, Draws: 6, Losses: 43

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2129.45
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 2094.92
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2184.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2336.27
2 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2091.48
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2314.85
4 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2282.57
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2282.02
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2368.57
6 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2339.42
7 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2337.49
8 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2360.61
9 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2261.35
10 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2218.31
12 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2304.15
14 White Win MDA Segal Alexander 2176.46
15 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2173.91
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2182.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2196.17
Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2348.10
Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2260.39
Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2102.50
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2165.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1935.28
2 Black Win RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2076.69
4 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2274.63
5 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2184.50
6 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1993.78
7 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.44
8 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2330.39
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2209.00
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2126.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2191.34
2 White Loss UKR Shereverov Alexey 1982.18
4 Black Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2225.82
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2198.93
6 Black Loss RUS Ivanov Alexey 2042.12
7 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1999.13
9 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2128.45
10 Black Win RUS Malyshev Alexander 1885.79
11 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2170.47
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2122.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Nekludov Sergey 2103.70
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2260.07
2 White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2171.28
5 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2040.69
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2263.06
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2117.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.65
3 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1924.05
4 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.03
5 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2010.39
6 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2038.42
7 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2085.46
8 Black Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2186.19
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2435.19
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2113.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2145.71
2 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2132.72
3 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2278.12
4 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2207.06
5 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2041.33
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2433.16
9 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2252.14
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2087.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2154.98
2 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2330.05
3 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2121.38
4 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2285.78
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2291.53
6 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2066.30
7 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2146.15
8 Black Loss RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 2075.03
9 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2053.39
10 Black Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1820.90
11 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2001.90
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2005.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2263.88
6 White Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2100.62
7 Black Win RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1774.04
9 Black Win RUS Kalyakin Dmitrii 2036.85
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 1973.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2173.41
9 Black Win RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 2039.58
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 1944.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1965.73
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 1933.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2163.60
4 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2111.34
5 Black Draw RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1983.04
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 1911.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Ivanov Alexander 1960.92
5 Black Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2060.98
Volga regional tournament. 1985.
Date 1985-08-24 Rating 1909.97
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2296.52
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 1907.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2166.45