RUS Filinov Vladimir

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2358.69, Rank: 141

First game: 1984-05-20, Last game: 2021-05-23

Top rating: 2490.31 (2013-02-24)

Games: 1190, Wins: 606, Draws: 151, Losses: 433

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 70, Gy5: 217

The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2358.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1863.51
2 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1774.57
3 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2460.48
4 Black Draw RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2000.32
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2490.66
6 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2050.88
8 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2190.38
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1978.58
11 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2469.59
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2361.98
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2181.18
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2099.36
gq1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1886.15
gq2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1886.15
gs1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.03
gs2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.03
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2388.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2175.40
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2486.48
3 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.12
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2472.96
6 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1911.34
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2050.01
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2116.91
9 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2000.93
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1975.36
11 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1835.61
a1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.12
a2 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.12
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2392.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.12
2 Black Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2204.00
3 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2473.89
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2402.06
5 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2515.15
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2547.34
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2406.48
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2587.78
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.93
10 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.98
11 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2323.63
12 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2524.99
13 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2500.03
14 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.01
15 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2429.62
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2400.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2330.70
2 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1838.59
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2203.00
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.98
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.98
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2547.25
8 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1838.59
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1954.61
10 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1800.04
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2401.61
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2409.31
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2409.31
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2204.25
10 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2004.29
gq1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2204.25
gq2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2204.25
gs1 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2478.43
gs2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2478.43
gs3 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2478.43
gs4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2478.43
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2413.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1926.25
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2324.36
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2277.18
4 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2292.39
5 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2508.87
6 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2465.34
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2539.08
8 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2418.50
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2405.48
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2430.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2373.28
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.47
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2035.05
4 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2404.40
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2215.53
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.70
8 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.70
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2150.34
10 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1938.51
11 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2489.27
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2426.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1960.47
2 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2069.31
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.66
5 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2409.18
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2238.50
8 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1819.49
9 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2093.14
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2427.15
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2024.88
gq2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2024.88
gs1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.41
gs2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.41
gs3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.41
gs4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.41
sf1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.54
sf2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.54
ss1 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.80
ss2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.80
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2428.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2045.40
2 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2141.51
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2294.60
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2593.56
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2317.41
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2318.36
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2564.26
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.06
9 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2468.86
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2424.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.15
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2075.15
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2389.31
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.83
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.27
8 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1967.51
9 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.60
10 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2451.70
11 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2191.92
13 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.84
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2414.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2230.39
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2503.98
4 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2558.38
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2453.58
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.64
7 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.67
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.76
9 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.61
10 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2321.23
11 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.69
12 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.56
13 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2548.47
14 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2479.49
15 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2406.31
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2408.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.94
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1958.77
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2316.18
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1958.77
6 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2316.18
F1 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2453.93
F2 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2453.93
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2406.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.89
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2186.98
3 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1690.15
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.26
5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.89
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.33
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2186.98
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.33
gq1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.33
gq2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.33
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2401.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2131.44
2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2361.38
3 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2085.34
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2310.85
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2231.09
6 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2344.47
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2507.69
8 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2363.41
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.75
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2363.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.93
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.97
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.88
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2407.62
5 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2455.98
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2361.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2167.54
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.56
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.75
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2281.17
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.30
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.90
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.87
8 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2193.61
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1930.89
10 White Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1714.06
11 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1983.17
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2363.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2506.70
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2549.63
3 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2314.70
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.78
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.26
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2421.08
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2540.64
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2608.94
9 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.49
10 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2408.91
11 Black Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2349.96
12 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.03
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2543.91
14 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.34
15 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2480.10
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2370.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1937.75
3 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.67
4 White Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1924.59
5 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2259.89
6 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2407.59
7 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2210.30
F1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.67
F2 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.67
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2373.73
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.66
gq2 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2150.66
gs1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.50
gs2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.50
gs3 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.50
gs4 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.50
gs5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2480.50
sf1 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2445.73
sf2 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2445.73
sf3 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2445.73
sf4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2445.73
ss1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2090.84
ss2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2090.84
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2381.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2163.64
2 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2341.98
3 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2391.41
4 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2038.48
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.13
6 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.39
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.42
8 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2285.20
9 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2531.54
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2402.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2453.74
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.03
3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.06
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2139.00
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2265.49
7 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2067.98
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2564.33
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2145.73
11 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.75
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2405.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.84
3 Black Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2558.47
5 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2410.77
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2289.79
8 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2606.21
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2406.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1812.61
2 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.32
3 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2435.62
4 White Win EST Narva Mai 2086.87
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.65
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1877.57
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2478.67
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2417.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1857.15
2 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2234.82
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2179.91
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1958.92
7 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2210.50
8 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1998.59
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2417.64
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2141.46
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2392.38
7 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2185.16
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2185.16
gq1 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2483.21
gq2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2483.21
gq3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2483.21
gq4 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2483.21
gs1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2568.82
gs2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2568.82
gs3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2568.82
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2418.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2301.08
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2342.96
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2245.92
4 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2379.84
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2611.21
6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2308.28
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2238.53
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2142.03
9 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2144.00
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2426.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2017.86
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2619.92
3 Black Win MAC Sun In 2365.21
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2350.22
5 White Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2489.25
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2204.07
7 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2679.44
8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2482.15
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2350.03
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2432.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2011.93
2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2137.76
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2487.70
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.63
5 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2515.65
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2038.14
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2225.59
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2226.10
9 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2143.63
10 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.39
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2550.37
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2433.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.24
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2548.35
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2540.30
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.92
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2444.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2629.58
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2528.07
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.97
4 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2462.13
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2517.83
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.17
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.89
8 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2644.59
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2495.89
10 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2417.27
11 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2310.11
12 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2610.59
13 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2222.87
14 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2372.74
15 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2540.26
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2451.67
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2250.78
gq2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2250.78
gs1 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2517.32
gs2 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2517.32
gs3 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2517.32
sf1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.18
sf2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.18
sf3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2411.18
ss1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.61
ss2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.61
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2452.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 2042.22
2 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2362.23
3 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2442.51
4 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2150.46
5 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2064.04
6 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2377.69
7 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2281.37
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2229.52
9 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2537.35
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2458.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2052.13
2 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2554.00
3 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2472.87
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2389.59
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.65
6 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2511.30
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2550.71
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.62
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2374.42
10 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2256.95
11 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2665.75
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2458.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2444.07
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.68
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.15
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.58
5 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2526.16
6 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.86
7 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2058.36
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2113.88
9 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2202.98
10 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2251.11
11 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2094.66
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2459.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2203.68
3 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2317.55
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.54
5 Black Draw RUS Provorov Yury 2060.46
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2366.76
7 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1960.39
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2459.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2538.64
2 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.56
3 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2405.95
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.11
5 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2546.08
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2549.09
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2388.75
8 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2608.54
9 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2380.86
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.01
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2452.24
12 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2523.14
13 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2597.31
14 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2528.89
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2629.67
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2462.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2521.03
2 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2586.71
3 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2284.38
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2193.28
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2415.32
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1961.21
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2521.03
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2463.55
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.82
gf2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.82
gf3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.82
gf4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.82
gq1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.04
gq2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.04
gq3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2160.04
gs1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.12
gs2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.12
gs3 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2103.12
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2475.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2529.33
2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1870.96
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2654.82
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1597.93
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.44
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2476.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2013.36
2 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2334.63
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2206.28
4 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2594.96
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1977.76
6 White Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2151.02
7 Black Win CZE Tesarik Stepan 2141.66
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2443.51
9 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2539.73
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2477.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2530.24
2 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2539.64
3 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2504.79
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2656.17
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2374.44
6 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2309.50
7 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2595.27
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2483.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.22
2 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2429.49
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2568.93
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2452.97
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.04
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2602.19
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2536.37
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2540.20
9 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.91
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2484.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2454.54
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2214.39
3 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2074.35
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.71
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.56
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.42
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2154.07
8 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.42
9 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2438.26
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2490.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.74
2 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2496.43
3 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2470.87
4 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2318.62
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2356.29
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2374.27
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2517.07
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2459.35
9 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.74
10 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2572.32
11 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2593.12
12 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.68
13 Black Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2413.11
14 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.59
15 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2537.09
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2489.78
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.83
gf2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.83
gf3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.83
gf4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.83
gq1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.85
gq2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.85
gq3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.85
gq4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2198.85
gs1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.64
gs2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.64
gs3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.64
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2482.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2331.29
2 Black Draw RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2111.29
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2380.26
4 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 2001.12
5 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2385.15
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.19
7 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2472.48
8 Black Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2374.59
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2445.92
10 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2358.77
11 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2355.10
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2474.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2514.39
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2662.49
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2346.25
4 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2275.07
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2443.46
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2388.70
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2473.12
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.78
9 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2615.38
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2460.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1931.65
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1923.69
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.36
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2117.05
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2521.69
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.31
8 Black Draw RUS Gross Anna 2328.93
9 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2070.75
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2061.23
11 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2382.97
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2441.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.91
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2580.00
3 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2331.64
4 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2528.32
5 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2412.05
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2552.33
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.22
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2514.08
9 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2469.91
10 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2539.55
11 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2409.37
12 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2511.05
13 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2416.77
14 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2392.54
15 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2539.28
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2435.28
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.30
gf2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.30
gf3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.30
gf4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.30
gq1 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.12
gq2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2217.12
gs1 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.00
gs2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.00
gs3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.00
gs4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.00
gs5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.00
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2430.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1961.99
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2368.11
3 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1985.82
4 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.69
5 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2403.86
6 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2425.99
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2508.76
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2565.75
9 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2395.87
10 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2523.12
11 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2403.62
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2421.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rachitsky Dmitry 1840.42
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.75
3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2166.92
4 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2275.99
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.47
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2620.51
7 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2102.06
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2610.14
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2413.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1888.76
2 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2241.69
3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2310.33
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2489.24
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1911.31
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2090.66
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2054.81
8 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2036.27
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.39
10 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.28
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2412.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.92
3 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.10
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.47
6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2375.39
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.26
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2493.77
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2554.37
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2414.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.77
2 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2514.58
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2377.10
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2364.56
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.93
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2398.24
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2317.48
8 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2356.93
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2540.16
10 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.88
11 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2544.35
12 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2346.85
13 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.13
14 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.50
15 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2492.83
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2411.17
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2225.41
9 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2059.08
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.53
11 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2059.08
ge1 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1915.65
ge2 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1915.65
gq1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.56
gq2 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.56
se1 Black Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2225.41
se2 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2225.41
sq1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.18
sq2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2438.18
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2416.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.05
2 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1883.77
3 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2125.50
4 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.34
5 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2392.76
6 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2180.81
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2477.65
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2576.77
9 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2136.42
10 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.80
11 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2415.68
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2424.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.18
2 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2260.23
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.63
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2437.10
5 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2341.92
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2345.84
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2650.39
8 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2399.71
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2622.23
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2426.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1916.62
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.23
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2474.48
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2019.33
5 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2075.67
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1908.13
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2259.58
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.41
9 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2037.45
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
13 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1867.62
f1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
f2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
f3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
f4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
f5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
f6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2436.67
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2428.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2532.81
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2462.98
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2355.21
4 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.35
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2290.69
6 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2302.01
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2603.28
8 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.19
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2562.45
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.73
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2471.71
12 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2436.93
13 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2452.44
14 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.33
15 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2459.81
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2424.97
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2038.75
b2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2062.43
b3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2002.15
b4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.55
b5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2231.56
f1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.70
f2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.70
f3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.70
f4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.70
s1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.39
s2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.39
s3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.39
s4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.39
s5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2223.39
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2423.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1930.83
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2098.08
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.32
4 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2454.18
5 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2366.79
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2586.90
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.80
8 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2093.11
10 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2401.90
11 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2565.25
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2417.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.82
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1830.43
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2239.00
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1849.73
5 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1915.82
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.38
7 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2096.67
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.05
9 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2016.24
10 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 1999.17
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1839.73
12 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2167.42
13 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2422.48
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2413.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2465.74
2 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2380.76
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.09
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2448.37
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2509.28
6 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2325.99
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2571.98
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2517.12
9 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2574.34
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2410.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2056.26
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2567.23
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2439.26
7 Black Win RUS Kaftan Darja 1993.83
8 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1930.55
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2409.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.72
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2452.89
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2275.04
4 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2326.04
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.88
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2500.60
7 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2466.73
8 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2521.24
9 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2379.47
10 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.54
11 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.74
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.66
13 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2557.02
14 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.38
15 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2707.34
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2406.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1975.76
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1975.76
3 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.86
4 White Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2405.86
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.77
6 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2109.77
7 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.27
11 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.23
12 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2335.23
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2457.85
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2406.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1997.50
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2227.71
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2724.30
4 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2186.77
5 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2368.70
6 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2356.43
7 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2545.98
8 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2204.94
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2459.06
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2406.61
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.14
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2400.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1949.99
2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2120.58
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.62
4 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2183.44
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2449.77
6 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2208.06
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2617.47
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2391.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2647.03
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.83
4 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2246.05
5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.48
6 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2190.26
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.88
8 White Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2277.24
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2276.42
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2386.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2093.51
3 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1850.95
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2383.80
5 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2224.19
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2442.31
7 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2118.70
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1771.37
9 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.78
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1936.82
11 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1950.51
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2215.09
13 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2387.81
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2387.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2692.87
2 Black Win JPN Sato Kiyotomi 2289.80
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2542.83
4 Black Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2224.50
5 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1902.40
6 White Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2204.21
8 White Win CHN Wu Di 2613.42
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2389.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2431.39
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.87
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.23
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2526.51
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2289.54
6 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2365.11
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2388.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.89
2 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2476.76
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2656.83
4 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2330.15
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.58
6 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.51
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2507.11
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2270.72
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.27
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.49
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2383.68
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2191.16
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2191.16
5 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2371.16
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2371.16
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2371.16
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2371.16
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2380.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2114.96
2 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2310.28
3 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.75
4 White Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.59
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2185.38
6 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2495.55
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2370.78
8 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.97
9 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2385.22
10 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2473.01
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2362.16
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2366.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2152.19
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2311.80
3 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2288.41
4 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2288.99
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2121.89
6 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2190.42
7 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2378.76
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2366.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2503.38
2 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2110.79
3 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2342.67
4 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2104.28
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.63
6 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2258.61
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2126.57
9 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2304.92
10 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2289.99
11 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.38
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2370.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2365.91
2 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2492.79
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2499.19
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2351.12
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2377.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.23
2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.11
3 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.81
4 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2604.32
5 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.89
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.89
7 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.18
8 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2236.73
9 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2279.88
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2496.17
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2494.76
12 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2654.26
13 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2356.42
14 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2678.30
15 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2557.27
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2376.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.98
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.98
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.70
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.70
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2114.08
7 White Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1964.45
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2375.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2113.13
2 White Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.98
3 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2105.51
4 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2267.42
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.79
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2504.76
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.19
8 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2227.49
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2491.12
10 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2590.13
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2454.90
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2330.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.72
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2478.32
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2475.08
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.63
5 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.50
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2450.46
7 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2449.18
8 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.59
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2175.27
10 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.64
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2453.05
12 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2644.40
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.47
14 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2558.06
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.70
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2335.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1898.25
2 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1658.47
3 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2489.18
4 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2156.04
5 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2556.84
6 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2053.65
7 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2203.58
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.71
9 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2154.84
10 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2458.90
11 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2476.43
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2323.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2541.06
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2403.29
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2162.39
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2488.71
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2493.57
7 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.42
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2288.96
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2304.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2013.16
2 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2176.42
3 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2337.73
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2391.32
5 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2326.14
7 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2228.64
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2274.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2083.79
2 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2172.85
3 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2108.89
4 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2004.50
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2420.45
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2364.53
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2132.82
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.93
9 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2406.71
10 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2046.30
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2438.54
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2201.12
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2103.25
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2382.56
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2197.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2286.79
2 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2143.85
3 White Win RUS Nosovsky Alexander 1943.86
4 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2133.51
5 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2030.69
6 Black Loss LAT Demidov Alexey 2056.05
7 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2073.47
8 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2100.28
9 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2236.84
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2243.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2103.33
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2301.99
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2108.83
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2204.49
White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2188.10
Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2301.99
White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2145.57
White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2052.83
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2244.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2270.07
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2327.03
7 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2434.25
8 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2193.16
9 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2146.34
11 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2279.55
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2250.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2174.24
2 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2296.98
3 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2145.31
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2350.73
5 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2408.72
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2227.29
7 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2077.52
8 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2281.80
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2412.43
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2252.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2282.78
2 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2286.11
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.80
4 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2134.45
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2289.92
6 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2238.97
7 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2291.18
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2031.33
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2137.29
10 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2172.98
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2253.85
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Orglaan Taavi 1870.48
White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.49
White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2401.19
White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2341.38
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2253.16
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2293.02
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2382.01
White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2217.17
White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2224.27
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2278.40
White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2346.83
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2407.61
White Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.68
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.66
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2316.26
Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2409.91
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2273.36
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.27
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.78
Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.42
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2256.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2305.25
2 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2383.22
3 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2051.50
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2206.04
5 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2162.17
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2329.82
7 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2235.24
8 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2161.91
9 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2363.81
10 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.97
11 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2283.74
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2238.66
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Litvinenko Alexandr 1884.26
Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1945.93
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2364.29
White Loss ARM Stepanyan Armen 1969.68
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2031.82
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2356.48
Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2095.87
White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2001.80
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2346.57
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2205.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2110.05
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2003.29
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2334.18
4 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2073.89
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2270.42
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2166.84
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2205.33
Round Color Result Opponent
sf1 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2102.74
sf2 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2102.74
sf3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2102.74
sf4 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2102.74
sf5 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2102.74
sf6 Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2102.74
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2209.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2267.58
3 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2109.39
5 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1995.34
6 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1954.37
7 Black Win RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1906.32
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2267.58
11 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2046.63
12 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1995.34
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2208.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Varnava Sergey 2060.41
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1951.05
3 White Win RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2074.03
4 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2264.96
5 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2125.38
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2276.21
7 White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2133.41
9 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2167.01
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2208.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2329.22
3 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2125.22
4 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2120.84
5 White Win RUS Ilyin Victor 2054.12
6 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2289.00
7 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2082.70
8 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1961.39
9 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2174.00
10 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2260.58
11 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1950.19
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2208.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2171.55
3 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2173.75
6 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2200.52
7 White Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2198.30
8 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2227.66
9 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2362.26
10 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2290.00
11 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2451.59
USSR Team towns cup. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2207.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2204.15
Black Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2106.92
White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2157.89
White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2106.92
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2199.63
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2442.81
4 White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 2000.29
5 White Win EST Ostra Ain 1863.91
6 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 1860.67
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2102.10
8 Black Win EST Hergauk Andrus 2005.83
9 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2185.11
10 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2223.29
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2249.51
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2199.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2215.80
5 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2159.49
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2117.89
7 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2401.55
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2202.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1836.13
2 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2268.22
4 White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2087.42
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2214.03
6 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2319.51
7 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2133.86
8 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2028.90
9 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2160.06
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2203.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw BLR Savchenko Igor 2227.26
2 White Win RUS Varavin Alexey 1966.56
5 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2275.97
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2175.72
8 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2152.30
11 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2276.15
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2202.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2240.90
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2240.90
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2198.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2358.01
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2217.80
4 White Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1832.83
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2175.47
6 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2160.76
7 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2067.87
8 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2067.47
9 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2260.57
10 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2105.24
11 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2249.13
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2200.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2284.11
13 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2238.32
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2215.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2237.95
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2219.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1898.29
White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2084.36
White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2098.30
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2008.92
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2237.29
Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2084.36
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2220.59
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2280.90
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 1969.65
White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2171.61
White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2260.42
White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2108.02
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2278.42
Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2098.07
White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2064.97
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2218.20
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2143.51
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2383.94
Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2130.39
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2212.07
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2265.52
White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2055.12
White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2142.62
White Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2035.60
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2209.26
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2114.45
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2114.45
Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2114.45
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2002.49
White Loss RUS Varakin Pavel 2002.49
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2079.91
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2079.91
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2002.49
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2002.49
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2194.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 1967.29
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2089.62
3 White Win RUS Kornilov Sergey 1968.41
4 Black Win RUS Denisov Alexey 1995.01
5 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2119.08
6 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2306.88
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2193.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2133.33
2 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2161.80
3 White Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2145.84
4 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2153.14
5 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2292.39
6 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2156.90
7 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2122.28
8 Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1914.87
9 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2306.63
9 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2306.63
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2156.49
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1973.11
5 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1988.20
6 Black Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2081.51
8 Black Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2145.97
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2085.68
10 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2190.63
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2127.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2294.06
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2095.43
9 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.19
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2121.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2261.70
White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1977.07
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2181.18
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2261.70
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2181.18
Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1977.07
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2117.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1514.99
3 Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2151.67
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2179.25
7 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2078.47
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2112.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2247.00
3 White Win LTU Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1839.75
4 Black Draw UZB Chalykh Igor 1902.62
6 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1992.03
9 White Loss RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1992.13
12 Black Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2304.06
13 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2111.25
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2112.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2154.37
White Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2154.37
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2174.07
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2174.07
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2174.07
Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1517.61
White Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1517.61
Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1517.61
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1979.84
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1979.84
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2174.07
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2104.95
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2092.73
7 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2062.24
8 Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1963.58
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2093.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2024.74
3 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 1879.95
9 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2166.14
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2094.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2125.49
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2259.64
3 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2125.49
9 Black Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2098.87
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2097.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2187.95
6 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2064.37
7 White Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1534.24
8 Black Loss RUS Klementjev Oleg 1709.15
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2102.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Teterovskis Nils 2103.73
White Win RUS Solovyov Dmitry 2167.92
Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2096.62
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2057.63
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2149.61
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2045.83
White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2094.94
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2204.33
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2124.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 2000.43
White Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2148.46
Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2007.98
1 Black Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1930.00
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2123.32
3 Black Win UZB Kanatov Igor 1807.90
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2248.91
6 White Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2126.43
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2168.12
10 White Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 2000.43
12 White Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2148.46
13 Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2007.98
14 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2085.57
15 White Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2192.99
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2121.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1698.52
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2077.70
4 White Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2155.84
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2155.33
7 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2064.85
9 White Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2151.38
Centre regional tournament
Date 1986-04-08 Rating 2092.23
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1968.06
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2090.35
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2080.00
7 Black Loss RUS Sergeev Sergey 2061.34
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2085.06
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2060.20
10 White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2060.20
11 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2181.05
12 Black Win UKR Kolesnikov Viktor 1850.50
14 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2127.87
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2049.27
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2216.56
"Voronezh-400"
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2038.44
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Brusnikin Alexander 1852.11
White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2034.39
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2019.92
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Chernov Sergey 2086.47
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2168.62
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Nikolay 2168.62