RUS Filinov Vladimir

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2404.82, Rank: 111

First game: 1984-11-23, Last game: 2020-04-26

Top rating: 2487.42 (2013-02-24)

Games: 1130, Wins: 578, Draws: 145, Losses: 407

Gy1: 53, Gy2: 89, Gy5: 247

The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2404.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2166.80
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2494.97
3 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.63
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.74
6 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1930.90
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2050.88
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2132.47
9 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2011.18
10 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1970.76
11 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1934.59
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2404.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2602.14
2 Black Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2228.08
3 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2470.15
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2411.68
5 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2516.83
6 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2569.92
7 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2406.39
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2579.85
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2491.76
10 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2473.37
11 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2318.81
12 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2558.34
13 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2526.94
14 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.15
15 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2417.88
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2411.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2324.44
2 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1923.27
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2195.29
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.26
6 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.26
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2641.37
8 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1923.27
9 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1950.54
10 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1772.56
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2411.81
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.33
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.33
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2196.56
10 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2008.64
gq1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2196.56
gq2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2196.56
gs1 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.11
gs2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.11
gs3 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.11
gs4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.11
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2421.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1931.33
2 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2319.41
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2272.92
4 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2271.37
5 Black Win RUS Rizvanov Edward 2509.87
6 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2461.73
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.78
8 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2417.47
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2411.11
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2433.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2363.29
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.70
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2034.50
4 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2400.18
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2208.17
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1938.84
8 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2066.01
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2152.04
10 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1938.31
11 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2486.45
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2426.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1956.23
2 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2037.92
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.15
5 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2404.78
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2228.73
8 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1800.10
9 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2078.86
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2427.10
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2022.40
gq2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2022.40
gs1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.33
gs2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.33
gs3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.33
gs4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.33
sf1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2168.96
sf2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2168.96
ss1 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2369.69
ss2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2369.69
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2428.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2014.46
2 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2132.42
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2278.56
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2591.16
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2310.31
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2308.01
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2560.14
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.40
9 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.29
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2421.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.49
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2064.78
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2382.87
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.85
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.27
8 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1960.38
9 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2123.61
10 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2441.54
11 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2185.10
13 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2215.66
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2410.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2221.64
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2498.98
4 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2559.37
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2440.99
6 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.83
7 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.34
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2577.44
9 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2382.87
10 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2314.40
11 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.35
12 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2612.31
13 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2542.74
14 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2476.51
15 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2400.79
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2405.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2516.09
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1950.53
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2309.25
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1950.53
6 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2309.25
F1 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2448.35
F2 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2448.35
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2401.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2064.00
1 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2064.00
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2180.28
3 Black Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1695.43
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.05
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.83
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2180.28
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.83
gq1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.83
gq2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2391.83
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2397.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2119.58
2 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2354.27
3 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2068.86
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2303.85
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2222.61
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2341.99
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2502.56
8 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2356.32
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2398.33
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2358.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2599.63
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.77
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.60
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2401.77
5 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2450.49
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2356.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.30
2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.80
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2040.78
4 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2274.25
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.85
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.71
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2528.59
8 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2187.40
9 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1923.40
10 White Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1719.44
11 White Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1981.20
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2358.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2506.48
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2546.81
3 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2307.99
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2625.91
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2544.30
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2415.94
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2535.14
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2605.57
9 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2353.13
10 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2403.06
11 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2344.93
12 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2602.40
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2539.69
14 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2127.94
15 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2476.77
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2365.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1930.48
3 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.50
4 White Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1913.82
5 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2250.29
6 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2401.68
7 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2198.50
F1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.50
F2 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2418.50
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2368.40
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2139.98
gq2 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2139.98
gs1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.42
gs2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.42
gs3 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.42
gs4 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.42
gs5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.42
sf1 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2440.27
sf2 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2440.27
sf3 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2440.27
sf4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2440.27
ss1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.77
ss2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.77
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2375.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2157.15
2 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2336.19
3 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2385.24
4 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2028.32
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2128.55
6 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2353.65
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.21
8 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2278.38
9 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2526.11
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2397.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2449.33
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.84
3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2468.76
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2132.45
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2258.68
7 Black Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2060.50
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2560.40
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2139.84
11 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2164.26
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2400.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.98
3 Black Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2553.45
5 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2408.08
7 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2283.69
8 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2603.79
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2401.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1797.88
2 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2532.43
3 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2430.76
4 White Win EST Narva Mai 2079.49
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.04
6 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1862.90
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2471.62
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2412.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1839.38
2 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2227.66
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2173.96
6 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1942.94
7 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2202.03
8 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1985.51
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2412.71
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2135.12
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2387.91
7 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2179.25
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2179.25
gq1 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.94
gq2 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.94
gq3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.94
gq4 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.94
gs1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.23
gs2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.23
gs3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.23
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2414.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2293.94
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2335.80
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2239.13
4 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2374.66
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2607.31
6 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2313.98
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2231.57
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2135.78
9 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2138.19
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2422.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2000.87
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2616.78
3 Black Win MAC Sun In 2360.61
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2343.13
5 White Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2486.58
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2197.74
7 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2677.01
8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2477.37
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.49
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2427.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.26
2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2131.96
3 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.20
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2393.57
5 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2511.86
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2032.54
7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2219.34
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2220.40
9 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2137.99
10 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2097.17
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2546.99
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2429.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2512.30
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2545.00
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2537.41
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.93
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2440.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2626.74
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2525.34
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.15
4 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2457.94
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2514.96
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.34
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2539.98
8 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2642.22
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2496.42
10 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2419.17
11 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2305.52
12 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2607.63
13 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2216.88
14 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2368.43
15 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.00
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2447.80
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2245.34
gq2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2245.34
gs1 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2513.68
gs2 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2513.68
gs3 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2513.68
sf1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.41
sf2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.41
sf3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2407.41
ss1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.63
ss2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2474.63
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2448.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 2036.01
2 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2358.80
3 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2438.54
4 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2145.16
5 Black Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2054.82
6 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2369.17
7 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2272.85
8 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2223.48
9 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2534.52
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2454.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2042.99
2 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2560.43
3 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2470.58
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2394.83
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.71
6 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.99
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.09
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2437.07
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2370.23
10 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2251.99
11 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2663.71
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2455.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2440.59
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2534.76
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1999.54
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2155.77
5 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2522.73
6 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2458.55
7 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2053.47
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.73
9 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2197.14
10 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2246.32
11 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2089.50
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2456.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2199.04
3 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2312.35
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.90
5 Black Draw RUS Provorov Yury 2056.34
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2363.07
7 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1959.12
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2456.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2536.11
2 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.60
3 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2402.72
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2528.30
5 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2543.38
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.47
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2383.23
8 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2606.03
9 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2382.94
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2370.16
11 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2448.96
12 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2520.55
13 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.61
14 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2529.59
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2627.05
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2458.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2522.81
2 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2584.29
3 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2280.04
4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2187.65
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2411.29
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1946.06
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2522.81
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2460.47
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.59
gf2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.59
gf3 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.59
gf4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.59
gq1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2155.78
gq2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2155.78
gq3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2155.78
gs1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2098.53
gs2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2098.53
gs3 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2098.53
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2472.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2526.66
2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1858.73
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.15
4 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1582.75
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2539.84
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2473.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2006.68
2 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2332.73
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2200.68
4 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2592.43
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.56
6 White Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2149.04
7 Black Win CZE Tesarik Stepan 2136.75
8 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2440.57
9 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2536.69
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2474.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.57
2 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2536.60
3 Black Draw EST Lents Johann 2502.42
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2653.64
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2377.26
6 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2307.60
7 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2592.75
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2481.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2599.72
2 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2426.61
3 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2566.37
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2450.01
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.40
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.70
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.64
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2537.54
9 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2469.24
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2481.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2451.59
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2210.28
3 White Draw RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2071.11
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2532.97
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2421.20
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.61
7 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2150.22
8 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.19
9 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2434.82
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2487.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2529.98
2 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2488.74
3 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2467.90
4 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2315.37
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2353.12
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2370.77
7 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2514.63
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2456.46
9 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2344.80
10 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2569.75
11 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.67
12 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2540.05
13 Black Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2410.38
14 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2574.83
15 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.43
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2486.95
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2522.10
gf2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2522.10
gf3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2522.10
gf4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2522.10
gq1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2194.95
gq2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2194.95
gq3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2194.95
gq4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2194.95
gs1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2444.84
gs2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2444.84
gs3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2444.84
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2479.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2328.26
2 Black Draw RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2108.69
3 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2377.20
4 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1998.11
5 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2382.40
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2522.48
7 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2469.61
8 Black Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2373.99
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2443.20
10 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.83
11 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2352.05
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2471.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2512.02
2 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.47
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.31
4 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2273.98
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2441.18
6 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2385.61
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2470.55
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2611.46
9 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2613.17
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2458.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1928.17
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1919.70
3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.78
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2113.56
5 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.08
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2200.75
8 Black Draw RUS Gross Anna 2326.11
9 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2067.11
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2057.66
11 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2380.11
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2438.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2463.40
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2578.04
3 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2328.91
4 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2526.15
5 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2409.46
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2549.92
7 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2556.78
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2511.55
9 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2466.00
10 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2537.07
11 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2406.65
12 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2508.41
13 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2414.25
14 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2389.78
15 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2536.91
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2432.79
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.82
gf2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.82
gf3 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.82
gf4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2509.82
gq1 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2214.42
gq2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2214.42
gs1 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.53
gs2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.53
gs3 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.53
gs4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.53
gs5 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2419.53
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2428.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1959.16
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2366.09
3 Black Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1984.97
4 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2285.05
5 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2401.21
6 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.57
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2506.32
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2563.43
9 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2393.30
10 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2520.78
11 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2401.12
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2419.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rachitsky Dmitry 1837.35
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.48
3 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2165.59
4 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2276.75
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2539.19
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2620.39
7 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2098.85
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2607.90
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2411.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1885.65
2 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2239.13
3 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2307.65
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2486.87
5 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1908.61
6 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2087.57
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2051.71
8 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2033.25
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.00
10 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2200.31
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2410.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.54
3 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2383.71
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2560.24
6 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2372.95
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2492.95
8 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2491.37
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2552.35
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2412.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.44
2 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2512.25
3 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2374.74
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2362.14
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2564.74
6 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2395.92
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2314.95
8 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2354.46
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.68
10 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2483.58
11 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2542.34
12 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2344.41
13 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2507.88
14 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2428.14
15 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2490.48
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2408.79
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2222.87
9 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2056.14
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2473.23
11 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2056.14
ge1 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1912.98
ge2 Black Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1912.98
gq1 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2431.79
gq2 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2431.79
se1 Black Win RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2222.87
se2 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2222.87
sq1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2435.83
sq2 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2435.83
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2413.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.18
2 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1881.46
3 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2123.57
4 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2348.01
5 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2390.49
6 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2178.23
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.38
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2574.64
9 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2133.70
10 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2474.54
11 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2412.90
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2421.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2465.01
2 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2257.92
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2201.04
4 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.85
5 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2339.54
6 White Win EST Pajuste Renee 2344.06
7 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.25
8 Black Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2391.63
9 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2621.03
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2423.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1913.94
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2069.52
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2472.29
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2016.58
5 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2072.78
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1905.13
7 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2257.03
8 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2203.86
9 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2034.87
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.43
13 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1865.10
f1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.43
f2 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.43
f3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.43
f4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.43
f5 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.43
f6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2434.43
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2426.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2531.20
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2460.85
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2352.83
4 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2393.21
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2288.27
6 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2299.92
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2601.84
8 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.20
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2561.99
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2536.90
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.55
12 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2434.88
13 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2450.33
14 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.14
15 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.70
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2422.75
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 Black Draw RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2036.08
b2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2059.85
b3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1999.53
b4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2412.36
b5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2229.08
f1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2476.53
f2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2476.53
f3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2476.53
f4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2476.53
s1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2220.97
s2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2220.97
s3 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2220.97
s4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2220.97
s5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2220.97
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2421.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1928.61
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2095.60
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2351.81
4 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2452.06
5 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2364.42
6 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2585.33
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.46
8 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2091.10
10 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2399.47
11 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2564.47
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2414.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.66
2 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1827.97
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2236.71
4 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1847.45
5 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1913.52
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2073.95
7 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2093.82
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.85
9 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2014.15
10 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1996.69
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1837.35
12 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2165.03
13 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2420.41
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2411.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2463.77
2 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2378.73
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2402.94
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2446.25
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2507.31
6 Black Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.72
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2570.21
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.69
9 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2573.16
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2407.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2054.34
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2565.39
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2437.09
7 Black Win RUS Kaftan Darja 1992.29
8 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1928.35
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2407.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2270.52
2 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2450.77
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2273.49
4 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2323.75
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2404.73
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2498.59
7 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2464.77
8 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2519.65
9 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2377.19
10 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2429.47
11 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2298.52
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2466.46
13 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2555.41
14 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2562.53
15 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2705.54
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2404.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1973.99
2 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1973.99
3 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.37
4 White Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.37
5 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2107.44
6 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2107.44
7 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2231.08
11 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2333.02
12 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2333.02
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.62
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2404.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1994.79
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2225.55
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2722.46
4 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2184.25
5 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2371.62
6 White Win RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2352.39
7 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2544.00
8 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2202.83
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2456.91
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2404.44
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2452.90
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2398.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1948.25
2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2118.24
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2714.69
4 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2181.36
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2447.53
6 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2205.34
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2615.48
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2389.53
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2644.08
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2554.89
4 Black Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2243.66
5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2491.81
6 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2188.06
7 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2457.75
8 White Loss UKR Drozd Olexandr 2274.01
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2274.21
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2384.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.25
3 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1848.92
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2381.61
5 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2220.67
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2440.02
7 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2115.62
8 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1769.21
9 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2324.66
10 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1935.56
11 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1948.65
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.01
13 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2385.32
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2385.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2690.06
2 Black Win JPN Sato Kiyotomi 2287.83
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2541.00
4 Black Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2223.46
5 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1910.97
6 White Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2201.59
8 White Win CHN Wu Di 2605.28
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2387.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2429.20
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2404.38
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.10
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2524.27
5 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2287.13
6 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2362.80
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2386.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.59
2 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2474.93
3 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2654.37
4 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2328.11
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2457.42
6 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2310.33
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2504.95
8 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2268.50
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2529.18
11 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2463.33
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2381.49
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2189.18
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2189.18
5 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.97
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.97
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.97
8 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2368.97
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2378.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2112.73
2 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2308.23
3 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2310.55
4 White Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.42
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2183.44
6 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2493.66
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2368.78
8 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2072.69
9 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2383.35
10 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2470.88
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2359.97
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2364.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2148.30
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2309.84
3 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.23
4 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2288.79
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2119.09
6 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2188.21
7 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2376.58
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2364.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2501.20
2 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2107.14
3 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2340.14
4 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2102.06
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2338.40
6 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2257.04
7 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2124.37
9 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2303.16
10 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2287.80
11 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.00
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2368.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2363.89
2 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2490.89
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2496.75
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.32
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2375.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2338.98
2 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.68
3 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2282.62
4 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2601.85
5 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2364.91
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2270.65
7 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2454.54
8 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2234.43
9 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2278.29
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2493.92
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2492.25
12 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2651.35
13 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2353.54
14 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2675.44
15 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2554.94
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2373.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.38
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.38
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.45
4 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.45
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2111.92
7 White Loss RUS Arefyev Andrey 1963.34
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2372.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2110.98
2 White Draw RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2215.18
3 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2102.69
4 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2265.93
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2335.54
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2502.61
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.67
8 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2225.41
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2488.51
10 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2587.62
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2453.33
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2328.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2541.51
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.87
3 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2472.81
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2542.19
5 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2282.59
6 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2448.21
7 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2447.09
8 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2156.66
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2173.43
10 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.55
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2451.20
12 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2641.37
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.80
14 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2555.81
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2482.10
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2332.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1898.13
2 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1659.47
3 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2486.35
4 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2153.84
5 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2554.60
6 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2051.41
7 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2201.33
8 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2542.15
9 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2153.00
10 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2457.00
11 Black Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2473.95
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2321.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2538.53
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2401.16
4 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2159.93
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2486.13
6 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2491.63
7 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.76
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2287.24
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2302.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2011.41
2 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2173.63
3 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2329.16
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.47
5 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2325.71
7 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2226.62
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2273.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2079.88
2 Black Loss RUS Gross Anna 2172.15
3 White Win RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2109.98
4 White Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2003.11
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2418.25
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2362.62
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2129.36
8 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2230.15
9 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2404.14
10 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2034.69
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2438.63
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2201.78
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2373.53
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2200.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2307.17
2 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2133.46
3 White Win RUS Nosovsky Alexandr 1931.73
4 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.67
5 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2038.08
6 Black Loss LAT Demidov Alexey 2058.36
7 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2086.59
8 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2093.00
9 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2236.09
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2261.05
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2104.14
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2300.35
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2102.13
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2206.46
White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2208.49
Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2300.35
White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2147.14
White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2045.17
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2267.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2177.88
2 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2296.38
3 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2150.17
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2353.14
5 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2399.11
6 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.92
7 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2082.06
8 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2279.48
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2403.71
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2268.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2280.38
2 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2285.69
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2330.75
4 Black Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.59
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2285.75
6 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2244.89
7 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2290.45
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2035.05
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2139.12
10 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2174.54
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2266.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win EST Orglaan Taavi 1871.53
White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2164.83
White Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.79
White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2345.32
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2265.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2308.21
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2380.81
White Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2219.63
White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2214.52
White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2283.98
White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2353.02
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2407.44
White Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2311.23
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2346.47
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2314.93
Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2406.34
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2271.62
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2264.10
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2385.86
Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2400.30
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2269.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.06
2 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2383.49
3 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2065.82
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2206.07
5 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2163.12
6 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2334.67
8 White Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2155.40
9 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2363.67
10 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2401.07
11 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2291.20
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2247.42
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Litvinenko Alexandr 1886.04
Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1973.64
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2361.61
White Loss ARM Stepanyan Armen 1983.36
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.31
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2357.82
Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2098.09
White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1999.91
Black Win UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2347.41
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2208.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2104.86
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2005.57
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2341.69
4 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2068.92
6 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2257.27
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2164.40
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2208.12
Round Color Result Opponent
sf1 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.57
sf2 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.57
sf3 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.57
sf4 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.57
sf5 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.57
sf6 Black Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2098.57
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2210.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2250.10
3 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2104.69
5 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1991.40
6 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1960.95
7 Black Win RUS Pustovalova Svetlana 1903.31
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2250.10
11 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2042.31
12 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1991.40
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2209.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Varnava Sergey 2060.66
2 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1948.40
3 White Win RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2076.41
4 Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2274.52
5 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2127.12
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2262.17
7 White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2126.76
9 Black Win RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2181.11
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2209.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2334.02
3 Black Win RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2117.59
4 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2122.39
5 White Win RUS Ilyin Victor 2052.88
6 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2300.59
7 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2085.88
8 Black Win RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1967.73
9 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2170.77
10 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2240.94
11 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1947.40
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2206.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2162.53
6 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2204.62
9 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2367.60
10 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2285.84
11 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2481.53
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2198.25
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2468.58
4 White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 2021.70
5 White Win EST Ostra Ain 1847.54
6 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 1858.28
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2102.82
8 Black Win EST Hergauk Andrus 2004.33
9 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2181.81
10 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2235.32
11 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2264.84
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2198.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2204.35
5 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2158.85
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2127.65
7 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2404.49
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2200.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1884.62
2 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2273.48
4 White Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2085.08
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2233.20
6 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2322.80
7 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2157.08
8 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2044.73
9 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2157.84
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2200.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw BLR Savchenko Igor 2226.32
2 White Win RUS Varavin Alexey 1969.54
5 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2272.57
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2157.81
8 Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2149.80
11 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2267.54
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2197.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2222.10
White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2222.10
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2192.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2377.88
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2226.56
4 White Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1780.44
5 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2202.24
6 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2127.23
7 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2078.68
8 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2092.44
9 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2259.04
10 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2123.20
11 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2260.90
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2194.30
Round Color Result Opponent
16 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2278.24
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2206.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1876.88
White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2079.25
White Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2090.39
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2013.83
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2221.87
Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2079.25
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2206.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2273.13
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2210.17
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2151.00
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2399.13
Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2156.60
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2212.54
White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2268.42
White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2087.95
White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2156.87
White Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2071.12
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2203.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2106.76
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2106.76
Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2106.76
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2007.02
White Loss RUS Varakin Pavel 2007.02
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2073.30
White Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2073.30
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2007.02
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 2007.02
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2191.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 1939.47
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2086.39
3 White Win RUS Kornilov Sergey 1960.45
4 Black Win RUS Denisov A 1991.95
5 Black Win UKR Gulyayev Igor 2116.87
6 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2296.95
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2190.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2137.45
2 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2189.01
3 White Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2120.48
4 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2126.67
5 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2314.84
6 White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2172.09
7 White Win RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2107.53
8 Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1950.06
9 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2296.68
9 White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2296.68
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2160.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1977.68
5 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1985.72
6 Black Draw RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2072.30
8 Black Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2118.90
9 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2085.14
10 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2194.98
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2138.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2282.02
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2095.49
9 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2243.19
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2135.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2245.19
White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1981.38
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2181.09
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2245.19
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2181.09
Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1981.38
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2134.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1519.91
3 Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2144.85
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2180.54
7 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2064.72
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2133.05
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1991.88
13 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2137.57
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2133.04
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2147.79
White Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2147.79
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2176.91
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2176.91
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2176.91
Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1522.54
White Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1522.54
Black Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1522.54
White Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1983.92
Black Win RUS Varakin Pavel 1983.92
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2176.91
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2124.54
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2091.81
7 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2074.91
8 Black Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1962.62
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2112.64
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 1944.77
9 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2185.46
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2112.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2114.77
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2218.50
3 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2114.77
9 Black Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2081.30
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2114.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2183.85
6 White Loss RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2051.93
7 White Win RUS Marchenko Anton 1539.07
8 Black Loss RUS Klementjev Oleg 1745.17
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2118.45
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss LAT Teterovskis Nils 2159.58
White Win RUS Solovyov Dmitry 2179.58
Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2056.08
Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2040.42
Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2142.22
Black Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2053.07
White Win RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2096.38
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2235.38
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2137.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1932.86
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2097.81
3 Black Win UZB Kanatov Igor 1802.40
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2239.79
6 White Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2105.31
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2213.62
10 White Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 2001.04
12 White Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2133.68
13 Black Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2011.04
14 White Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2047.30
15 White Draw ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2144.43
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2135.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klementjev Oleg 1737.14
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2074.77
4 White Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2067.50
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2207.96
7 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2066.26
9 White Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2140.63
Centre regional tournament
Date 1986-04-08 Rating 2111.61
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss RUS Fyodorov Andrey 1961.19
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2077.16
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2223.17
"Voronezh-400"
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2071.47
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Brusnikin Alexander 1873.29
White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 1987.85