RUS Chingin Konstantin

Place: Zhigulyovsk, Russia

Rating: 2778.60, Rank: -

First game: 1994-08-20, Last game: 2014-05-03

Top rating: 2778.60 (2014-05-03)

Games: 260, Wins: 172, Draws: 48, Losses: 40

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2778.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2760.51
2 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2304.85
4 White Draw JPN Fukui Nobuhiro 2539.15
5 White Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2250.33
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2543.81
7 Black Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2470.11
8 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2617.08
9 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2458.12
10 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2250.33
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2755.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2660.64
2 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2327.07
3 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2282.35
4 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2614.75
5 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2192.28
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2733.95
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2624.70
4 Black Draw CHN Huang Shengming 2450.52
5 Black Win CHN He Qifa 2568.83
6 White Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1962.75
7 White Draw CHN Chen Wei 2368.14
10 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2462.18
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2723.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2313.22
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2705.16
3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1689.96
4 White Win EST Lents Johann 2453.16
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2392.10
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1897.46
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2664.71
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2692.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.33
2 Black Draw CHN Wu Hao 2559.65
3 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2240.46
5 Black Win JPN Sato Kiyotomi 2289.31
6 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2543.10
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2687.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Wu Di 2609.91
2 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2661.54
3 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2501.15
4 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2655.20
5 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2504.32
6 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2533.33
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2572.11
8 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2513.90
9 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2563.64
10 Black Draw JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2440.15
11 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2535.10
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2677.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.54
2 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2236.38
3 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2280.18
4 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.86
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2494.19
6 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2653.71
7 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2355.33
8 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.77
9 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2556.86
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2340.79
11 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.70
12 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.45
13 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2603.76
14 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.47
15 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.38
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2669.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2509.83
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1976.63
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2190.91
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2478.83
5 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2183.22
6 Black Win POL Nowak Pawel 2275.40
7 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2564.18
8 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2630.54
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2645.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2484.37
2 White Loss CHN Wu Hao 2541.20
3 Black Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2305.47
4 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2366.16
5 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2165.14
6 White Loss JPN Takashima Junya 2379.55
F1 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.13
F2 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2621.13
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2643.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.31
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.82
3 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2557.26
4 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.90
5 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.27
6 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2477.73
7 White Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2474.62
8 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.10
9 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.06
10 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2449.97
11 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.63
12 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2330.14
13 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.93
14 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.59
15 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2452.66
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2628.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2527.37
2 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2463.74
3 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2763.01
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2597.13
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2520.94
6 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2276.48
7 White Win EST Purk Andry 2473.81
8 Black Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2303.28
9 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2546.08
10 White Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2609.17
11 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2452.74
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2625.97
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2205.66
A6 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2423.11
A9 White Draw EST Purk Andry 2469.22
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2618.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2544.39
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2287.32
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2430.29
4 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2456.38
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2588.32
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2481.92
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2453.93
8 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2403.29
9 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2277.61
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2613.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2264.70
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.22
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2452.69
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.54
5 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2160.30
6 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.39
7 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2431.90
8 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2494.86
9 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.76
10 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2292.65
11 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.98
12 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.74
13 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2206.56
14 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.75
15 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.31
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2620.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2450.30
3 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.86
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2258.08
8 White Win UZB Petrov Boris 2047.09
9 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2263.24
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2618.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2473.41
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2392.03
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2244.14
4 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.58
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2276.35
6 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2495.39
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.40
8 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2432.07
9 White Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2052.04
10 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2287.74
11 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2464.31
12 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2570.58
13 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.41
14 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.97
15 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2312.30
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2600.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2276.38
2 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2578.93
3 White Draw JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2471.34
4 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.77
5 White Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2397.27
6 Black Draw EST Taimla Tunnet 2572.29
7 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2711.70
8 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2484.66
9 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.38
10 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2313.62
11 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2266.29
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2600.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2274.34
2 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.81
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2445.37
4 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.78
5 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2501.49
6 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.82
7 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2365.97
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.72
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.07
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2591.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.52
2 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2345.35
3 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.65
4 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2260.49
5 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2370.22
6 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2492.73
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2421.67
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2415.40
9 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2279.27
10 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2359.78
11 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2437.98
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2578.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win ARM Mossinyan David 1864.51
A6 White Win RUS Provorov Yury 2173.97
A9 White Win JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2302.90
A10 White Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2209.06
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2563.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2544.27
2 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2396.93
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.31
5 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2513.48
6 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.42
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2381.30
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.04
9 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2278.82
10 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.63
11 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2358.27
12 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2195.23
13 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2219.68
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2553.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2191.32
3 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2223.75
4 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2251.86
5 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.18
7 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2289.43
8 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2452.99
9 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2407.86
10 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.25
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.13
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2524.59
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2036.18
A2 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2012.78
A3 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2547.83
A4 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2312.46
A5 Black Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2202.86
A6 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2330.77
A7 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2194.33
A8 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1987.36
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2468.27
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2238.29
A3 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2328.56
A4 White Draw SWE Hermansson Hannes 2270.23
A7 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2077.69
A8 White Win JPN Unoura Kazuhisa 1880.47
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2434.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2117.52
White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2326.96
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2369.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 Black Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2479.70
A6 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2289.91
A7 Black Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2078.80
A8 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2013.35
A9 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1986.41
A10 Black Win RUS Losyakov Sergey 1864.72
A11 White Win UKR Devichensky Anton 1871.16
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1999-03-30 Rating 2348.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A01 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1985.82
A02 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2279.40
A04 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2246.08
A05 Black Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2012.40
A06 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1985.82
A10 Black Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2012.40
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2319.49
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2353.19
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2279.50
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win RUS Zaripov Timur 1869.89
A3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2109.32
A4 Black Win RUS Potapov Vyacheslav 1859.18
A6 Black Draw RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2171.05
A7 Black Win RUS Shatunov Alexander 1960.85
A8 Black Draw RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1981.08
A9 Black Win RUS Piskaryov Alexander 1869.89
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2166.51
Round Color Result Opponent
B08 Black Win UKR Sapronov Sergey 1851.06
B10 White Win RUS Supryatkin Viktor 1838.24
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2110.81
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2335.06
3 Black Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.18
5 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2148.81
7 Black Win RUS Kondratyeva Svetlana 1780.55
8 White Draw RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2119.01
9 Black Draw RUS Eluferyev Andrey 1847.12
11 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2033.67
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2060.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2107.23
2 White Win RUS Rodikov Vitaly 1866.62
3 White Draw RUS Maltsev Oleg 2113.77
4 White Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2031.63
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2118.07
6 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2020.57
7 White Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2132.14
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2203.04
9 White Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2080.73
11 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2291.37
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2054.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 1879.69
5 Black Win RUS Skuridina Olga 1892.70