RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir

Place: Tyumen, Russia

Rating: 2153.80, Rank: 306

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2274.25 (2007-08-08)

Games: 105, Wins: 50, Draws: 11, Losses: 44

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 7

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2153.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2522.58
2 Black Win RUS Yudina Maria 2073.64
3 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1900.50
4 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2450.67
5 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2411.56
7 Black Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1772.74
9 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2566.04
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2273.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2443.84
2 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2342.45
3 White Win RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2020.55
4 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2060.94
5 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2192.92
7 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2365.32
8 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.15
9 Black Draw ARM Poghosyan Albert 2295.38
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2274.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2263.75
2 White Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2256.95
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2196.95
4 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2296.18
5 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2447.08
6 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2157.61
7 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2442.30
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2257.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2398.48
3 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2571.35
4 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2366.20
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2590.69
7 Black Win UZB Kuryan Oleg 1731.26
8 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2267.51
9 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2085.15
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2251.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2550.27
2 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2303.10
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2444.08
4 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2146.39
5 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.08
6 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2380.31
7 White Win KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.00
8 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2380.31
9 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2286.75
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2221.32
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2169.80
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2284.96
Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2341.67
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2363.94
Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2090.70
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2368.67
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2288.23
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2228.61
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2140.06
White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2065.97
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2238.27
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2316.39
7 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2358.57
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2242.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2127.80
3 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2248.70
5 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2327.72
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2078.22
7 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2168.26
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2202.55
9 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2091.63
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2216.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2219.44
5 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2057.08
6 Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2286.43
7 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2059.12
9 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2217.70
10 White Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2202.57
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2200.76
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2053.99
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2178.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2324.23
2 White Loss ARM Zakharian Michael 1987.07
3 Black Loss ARM Stepanyan Armen 1962.16
4 Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2043.93
5 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 1927.22
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1884.97
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1884.97
8 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2027.42
9 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1946.22
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2184.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2273.63
2 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2210.90
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2269.80
4 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2159.24
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2222.50
8 Black Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2010.82
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2184.68
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2073.27
8 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.60
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2184.79
Round Color Result Opponent
12 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2280.26
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2176.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.12
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2173.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 1997.68
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2173.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2257.35
2 Black Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1933.35
3 White Win RUS Kireev Grigory 1971.89
4 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2326.52
5 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2087.82
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2190.03
7 Black Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2209.79
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2245.81
9 Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1952.19
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2180.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1978.86
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2187.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win UKR Glibka Andrey 1928.99
3 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2126.73
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2249.02
7 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2063.40
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2223.12
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2106.50
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2182.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2232.72
5 White Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2113.98
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2194.98
7 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2106.88
9 White Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2172.40
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2169.40
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2208.00