RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir

Place: Tyumen, Russia

Rating: 2184.67, Rank: 305

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2283.42 (2007-08-08)

Games: 119, Wins: 57, Draws: 11, Losses: 51

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 7

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2184.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.26
2 Black Win RUS Yudina Maria 2145.77
3 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1962.68
4 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2477.78
5 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2445.59
7 Black Loss RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1824.07
9 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2567.88
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2282.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2450.92
2 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2350.67
3 White Win RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2027.49
4 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2067.72
5 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2199.70
7 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2373.30
8 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2344.92
9 Black Draw ARM Poghosyan Albert 2303.35
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2283.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2270.97
2 White Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2264.75
3 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2203.86
4 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2304.14
5 Black Draw JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2454.02
6 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2164.34
7 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2449.38
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2263.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2407.71
3 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2577.04
4 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2371.61
6 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2597.66
7 Black Win UZB Kuryan Oleg 1734.34
8 White Win JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2273.31
9 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2091.52
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2256.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2557.14
2 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2307.75
3 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2452.53
4 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2158.51
5 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2214.19
6 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2385.01
7 White Win KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1976.12
8 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2385.01
9 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2290.54
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2217.22
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2171.02
Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2287.04
Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2344.18
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2366.37
Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2158.68
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2372.23
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2283.57
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2220.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2125.84
White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2056.98
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2228.35
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2333.29
7 White Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2355.44
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2291.52
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2234.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2126.84
3 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2267.72
5 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2332.01
6 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2079.15
7 Black Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2171.62
8 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2199.97
9 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2082.77
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2209.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2254.17
5 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2045.90
6 Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2290.96
7 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2054.39
9 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2224.23
10 White Win BLR Savchenko Igor 2213.57
USSR Team towns cup. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2208.66
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2254.63
White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.35
White Win RUS Chadov Vitali 1792.49
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2193.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2049.46
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2167.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2321.20
2 White Loss ARM Zakharian Michael 1969.45
3 Black Loss ARM Stepanyan Armen 1941.31
4 Black Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2038.67
5 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 1872.50
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1836.69
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1836.69
8 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2047.39
9 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1938.18
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2173.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2266.96
2 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2203.70
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2272.72
4 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2171.63
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2240.78
8 Black Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2007.77
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2171.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2089.38
2 Black Win RUS Shavarin Mikhail 2074.14
3 White Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2165.78
4 Black Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1950.76
5 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2134.28
6 White Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2084.74
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1984.43
8 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2287.33
10 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2293.14
11 Black Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2044.07
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2172.96
Round Color Result Opponent
13 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2285.74
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2172.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2275.01
1 White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2282.80
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2167.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 1973.08
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2167.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2244.20
2 Black Win ARM Zakharian Michael 1914.94
3 White Win RUS Kireev Grigory 2042.97
4 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2337.56
5 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2090.43
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2194.46
7 Black Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2201.99
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2263.26
9 Black Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1915.23
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2171.12
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1974.08
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2171.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss UKR Glibka Andrey 2070.78
3 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2126.20
4 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2129.06
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2219.83
7 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2103.55
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2214.77
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2092.40
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2167.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2181.82
5 White Draw RUS Terteryan Alexander 2136.60
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2190.37
7 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2111.34
9 White Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2147.83
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2155.62
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2207.70