RUS Barykin Victor

Place: Volgograd, Russia

Rating: 2315.71, Rank: 182

First game: 1991-11-16, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2480.98 (2012-11-10)

Games: 201, Wins: 85, Draws: 44, Losses: 72

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 8, Gy5: 32

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2315.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2170.79
2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2175.18
4 Black Draw RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2139.74
5 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2371.99
6 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1948.21
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.62
8 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2357.47
9 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2311.71
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2317.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2291.52
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2407.82
3 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.04
4 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2455.41
5 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.44
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2595.52
7 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2501.05
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2586.60
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.98
10 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2370.30
11 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2338.45
12 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2604.07
13 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2519.09
14 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2454.13
15 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.49
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2334.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2049.22
2 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2206.39
3 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2349.83
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2395.09
5 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2608.56
6 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2290.34
7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2444.31
8 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2334.58
9 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2312.30
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2430.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2361.14
2 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2142.27
3 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2542.04
4 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2178.08
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2629.86
6 White Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2496.98
7 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2492.65
8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2265.89
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2449.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 2265.99
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.75
3 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2320.79
4 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2509.07
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2361.47
6 White Draw RUS Oborina Anastasja 2342.08
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2388.61
8 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2419.32
9 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2432.45
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2479.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2327.39
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2498.68
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2364.78
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2382.81
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2525.16
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2467.82
8 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.46
9 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2580.69
10 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2601.28
11 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.95
12 Black Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2421.23
13 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2585.42
14 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.39
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2480.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.40
2 White Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2393.15
3 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2237.80
4 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2288.93
5 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2333.13
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2335.95
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2490.69
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2497.69
9 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.20
10 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2339.72
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2469.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2117.41
2 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2627.59
3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2109.52
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2617.25
5 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2174.34
6 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.57
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.37
8 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1937.01
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2457.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2065.05
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.30
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2631.02
4 Black Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 2073.61
5 White Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2257.48
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2590.14
7 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2656.28
8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2267.61
9 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2466.30
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2390.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2021.70
3 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2320.79
4 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.41
5 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.82
6 Black Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2229.18
7 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2268.86
8 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2357.63
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2385.62
10 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2353.52
11 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2280.53
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2328.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2403.10
2 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2140.48
3 Black Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2208.75
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2246.22
5 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2006.23
6 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2337.07
7 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2309.72
9 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2549.25
10 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2296.61
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2319.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2201.59
2 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2310.90
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2123.09
4 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2048.84
5 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2188.92
6 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2179.75
7 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2149.67
8 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2220.42
9 White Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2208.86
10 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2220.68
11 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2248.78
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2324.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2408.44
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2237.74
4 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2433.20
5 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.38
6 Black Draw RUS Nekrasov Denis 2322.18
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2145.64
8 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2445.28
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2197.60
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2306.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2431.44
2 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2445.15
3 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2289.55
4 Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2260.50
5 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2377.82
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2360.16
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2326.21
8 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.78
9 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2378.37
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2304.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1929.09
2 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2010.13
3 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2334.85
4 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2292.01
5 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2355.91
6 White Draw RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2215.71
7 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2300.60
8 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2369.08
9 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2359.96
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2246.96
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2384.82
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2235.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2151.08
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2339.81
3 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2149.12
4 White Draw SWE Asplund Bengt 2033.95
5 Black Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2033.77
6 White Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2091.77
7 Black Draw TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1952.75
8 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2046.55
9 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2211.79
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2229.74
Round Color Result Opponent
11 Black Draw RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2101.58
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2223.96
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2219.87
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2408.89
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2263.32
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2383.37
White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2294.37
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2390.60
White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2347.51
Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2348.19
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2276.84
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2410.77
Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2401.38
Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.40
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2312.93
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.51
Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2266.24
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2235.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2255.54
2 Black Win RUS Sakhapov Albert 2113.49
3 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2135.87
4 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2403.57
5 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2050.44
6 White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2365.12
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2264.31
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2331.03
10 Black Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2384.27
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2227.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2019.10
5 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2198.07
8 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2167.73
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1790.53
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2169.79
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1951.95
4 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2289.08
5 Black Win LAT Dreimanis Raimonds 1918.50
7 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2330.46
8 White Win UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2175.39
9 Black Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2154.21
10 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2201.07
11 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2188.99
1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-06-30 Rating 2152.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2255.92
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2115.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2272.36
2 White Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2129.55
3 Black Win BLR Zhelezko Alexander 1840.29
4 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2146.30
5 Black Draw UZB Petrov Boris 1969.62
7 White Win RUS Antonov Andrey 1995.32
10 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2256.21
11 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2194.31