RUS Klimashin Alexander

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2551.91, Rank: -

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2006-08-17

Top rating: 2572.42 (2004-03-14)

Games: 292, Wins: 184, Draws: 39, Losses: 69

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2551.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2079.33
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2522.66
3 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.91
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2579.22
5 Black Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2134.61
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2123.50
7 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2425.28
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2557.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.44
2 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2452.43
3 Black Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2643.17
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.66
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2158.25
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.67
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.09
8 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2477.88
9 Black Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2474.45
10 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2543.92
11 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2283.91
12 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2449.78
13 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.42
14 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2330.00
15 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.81
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2555.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2140.74
2 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2305.68
3 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2446.30
4 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2109.55
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2334.86
6 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2203.01
7 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2543.89
8 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2488.24
9 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2431.74
10 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2476.03
11 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2474.88
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2542.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2431.60
2 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2494.58
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.54
4 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2292.49
5 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2273.06
6 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.69
7 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2209.67
8 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2484.64
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2535.08
10 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2264.26
11 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2613.57
12 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2452.30
13 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2147.44
14 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2160.07
15 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2448.08
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2572.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2483.51
3 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2257.25
5 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2367.66
6 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 1991.87
7 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2592.75
8 Black Win UZB Kuryan Oleg 1732.15
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2572.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.61
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2390.31
3 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2372.80
4 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2328.70
5 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2305.37
7 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2572.74
8 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2489.03
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2570.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2394.29
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.95
3 White Draw RUS Nekrasov Denis 2311.55
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2472.94
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2391.62
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2243.63
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.12
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2275.95
9 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2495.10
10 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.34
11 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2431.78
12 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2618.06
13 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2287.35
14 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2463.54
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2563.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2456.90
2 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2035.90
3 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2233.24
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2264.66
5 White Draw RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2246.23
6 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2261.43
7 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2480.29
8 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2253.67
9 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2413.58
11 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2394.28
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2550.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2470.79
2 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.03
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.40
4 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2501.90
5 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2273.88
6 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2599.96
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.50
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2365.65
9 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2444.10
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2550.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2259.95
2 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2369.37
3 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2591.33
4 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2421.33
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2413.56
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2278.77
7 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2358.56
8 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2436.51
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.99
10 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2345.02
11 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2492.06
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2550.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2474.19
2 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2571.06
3 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2413.60
4 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2256.88
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2343.09
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2553.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2018.00
2 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2361.55
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2329.31
4 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2342.77
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2412.71
6 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2418.84
7 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2405.32
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2428.75
9 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2267.74
10 White Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2265.80
11 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2362.74
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2550.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.56
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.12
3 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2406.27
4 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.91
5 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2307.88
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84
7 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.26
8 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2522.54
9 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2410.22
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2550.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2249.43
2 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2147.20
3 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2210.68
4 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2287.27
5 White Win KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1970.48
6 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2445.63
8 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2445.63
9 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2445.63
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2544.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2563.41
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2514.82
3 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2296.59
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2377.20
5 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2294.49
6 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2278.61
7 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2322.75
8 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2357.95
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2194.75
10 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2220.10
12 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2393.58
13 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.18
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2542.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2271.22
2 White Win EST Lents Johann 2242.52
3 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2171.81
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2235.82
5 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.70
6 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2457.87
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2410.67
9 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2327.51
10 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2299.85
11 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2313.29
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2548.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2202.65
A2 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2327.34
A3 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2524.16
A4 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2012.55
A5 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2311.08
A6 Black Win RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2192.52
A7 Black Win RUS Novikov Nikolay 2099.58
A8 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2035.66
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2548.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2069.30
2 White Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1966.73
3 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2127.08
4 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2406.44
6 White Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2018.75
7 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2026.04
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2375.34
9 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2451.50
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2547.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.63
2 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2146.81
3 White Win RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2221.57
4 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2285.83
5 White Win RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1959.93
6 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2538.34
7 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2217.17
8 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.29
9 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2267.55
10 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2296.22
11 White Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2205.07
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2539.89
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2446.96
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2524.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73
2 White Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2256.45
4 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73
5 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2256.45
8 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2306.93
9 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73
10 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2338.73
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2502.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2306.98
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2480.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2369.37
A4 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2287.56
A5 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2084.60
A6 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2013.54
A7 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 1986.10
A8 White Win RUS Losyakov Sergey 1864.86
A9 White Win UKR Devichensky Anton 1871.13
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2426.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.95
White Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2321.16
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2652.40
Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2448.16
Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2238.49
White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2209.18
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2329.44
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2374.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2533.23
2 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2509.04
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2287.21
4 White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2467.46
5 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2361.11
6 White Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2448.51
7 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2468.10
8 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2443.24
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2625.66
10 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2450.95
11 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2435.90
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2367.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2164.69
3 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2330.30
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2434.17
5 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2252.92
6 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2308.27
7 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2168.06
8 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2363.77
9 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2163.03
10 Black Win RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2329.63
11 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2377.87
12 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2418.45
13 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2430.86
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2327.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2114.42
A3 Black Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2326.15
A4 Black Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2346.17
A5 Black Loss RUS Khadanov Dmitry 1953.76
A6 Black Win RUS Rodin Maxim 1794.67
A7 White Loss RUS Melnikov Sergey 2136.39
A8 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2114.38
A9 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2217.44
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2318.19
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.51
Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1888.35
Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2343.51
White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 1888.35
White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2038.22
Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2038.22
Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2106.84
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2296.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2393.28
2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.24
3 Black Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2175.48
4 Black Win BLR Ermakov Oleg 1967.04
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2342.32
6 White Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2121.21
7 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2411.43
8 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.11
9 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2277.83
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2285.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2136.35
2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.62
3 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2174.57
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2057.47
5 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2157.69
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2235.66
7 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2279.24
8 Black Loss RUS Martynov Andrey 2334.38
9 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2188.28
10 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2294.55
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2247.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2080.10
Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2060.44
Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2173.05
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2202.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1966.06
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2131.62
3 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2204.88
4 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2079.21
5 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2380.56
6 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.10
7 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2360.43
8 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2059.61
9 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2251.58
10 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2057.39
11 White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2109.29
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2151.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2200.48
White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2010.76
White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2307.15
White Win RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 1817.82
Black Loss ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1966.91
Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2182.54
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.72
Black Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1873.90
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2085.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2181.08
7 Black Loss RUS Tsaryov Viktor 1969.14