EST Tuvikene Margus

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2304.52, Rank: 188

First game: 1990-11-24, Last game: 2019-07-13

Top rating: 2337.76 (2018-07-12)

Games: 110, Wins: 59, Draws: 6, Losses: 45

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 20

Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2304.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2300.73
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2269.32
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2437.28
4 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1955.31
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2531.97
6 Black Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2109.54
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2337.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1959.63
A2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2532.74
A3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.39
A4 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2269.07
A5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2495.25
A6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2646.36
A7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2580.93
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2333.44
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2315.06
A2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2257.36
A3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2083.26
A4 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2042.30
A5 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2557.01
A6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2584.65
A7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.28
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2323.65
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2174.97
A2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2091.90
A3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2514.49
A4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2302.62
A5 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2594.17
A6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2268.83
A7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2573.06
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2260.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2537.34
3 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2341.77
5 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2537.34
6 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2341.77
9 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2037.25
10 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2037.25
European Championship
Date 1998-12-31 Rating 2243.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2252.07
2 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2106.52
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2412.91
7 White Win UKR Razumovsky Grigory 1684.38
8 Black Loss EST Kolk Marek 1995.97
RR White Win UKR Razumovsky Grigory 1684.38
RR White Win EST Kolk Marek 1995.97
RR Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1993.78
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2329.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win RUS Makeyev Danila 1811.83
A3 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2338.22
A4 Black Win RUS Khadanov Dmitry 1955.75
A5 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.17
A6 White Win RUS Martynov Andrey 2351.88
A7 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2211.93
A8 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2122.36
A9 White Win RUS Rodin Maxim 1904.14
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2331.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Du Yu 1789.63
2 White Win JPN Iwata Akihisa 2108.37
3 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2415.20
4 White Win CHN Du Yu 1789.63
5 Black Win JPN Iwata Akihisa 2108.37
6 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2415.20
7 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2158.88
9 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2415.20
10 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2415.20
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2280.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1894.90
White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2227.84
Black Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1945.81
White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2015.73
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2291.59
White Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2327.87
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2280.48
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1915.05
White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2165.73
White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2415.61
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2347.94
White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.93
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2407.37
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2288.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2426.64
2 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2119.97
3 White Win EST Naber Lauri 1973.59
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2140.01
5 White Win LAT Matyuk Valeri 2141.75
6 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2261.53
7 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2409.18
8 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2378.86
9 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2407.40
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2287.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2217.21
White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1933.39
White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2195.55
Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2372.18
Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2170.27
White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2344.17
Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2283.53
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2227.86
11 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2366.32
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2276.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2338.05
White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2435.34
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2268.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2304.74
Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2063.47
White Win LAT Matyuk Valeri 2113.34
White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2253.88
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2217.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2309.81
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2205.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1926.30
2 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2076.78
3 White Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2200.47
4 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2224.24
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2272.35
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2231.90
7 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2172.80
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2313.44
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2452.47
10 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2310.68
11 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2094.87
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2150.18
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1930.87
Black Loss RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2007.76
1 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2115.07
11 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2186.89