EST Tuvikene Margus

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2269.11, Rank: 193

First game: 1990-11-24, Last game: 2019-07-13

Top rating: 2356.73 (1996-08-05)

Games: 70, Wins: 37, Draws: 4, Losses: 29

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 13, Gy5: 27

Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2269.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2254.44
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2225.75
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2390.04
4 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1866.23
5 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2510.97
6 Black Loss RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2049.79
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2304.60
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 1941.33
A2 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2502.18
A3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2504.18
A4 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2222.58
A5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2463.19
A6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2613.86
A7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2547.78
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2302.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2275.62
A2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2214.87
A3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2063.04
A4 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2008.35
A5 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2529.18
A6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.85
A7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.01
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2295.86
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2141.76
A2 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2052.31
A3 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2484.23
A4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2267.53
A5 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2567.14
A6 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2229.74
A7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2543.91
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2303.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2491.93
3 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2303.91
5 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2491.93
6 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2303.91
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2356.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win RUS Makeyev Danila 1807.79
A3 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2317.82
A4 Black Win RUS Khadanov Dmitry 1947.17
A5 Black Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2107.05
A6 White Win RUS Martynov Andrey 2343.90
A7 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2209.98
A8 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2100.19
A9 White Win RUS Rodin Maxim 1792.57
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2355.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win JPN Iwata Akihisa 2031.16
Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2371.87
1 White Win CHN Du Yu 1934.91
4 White Win CHN Du Yu 1934.91
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2297.23
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2193.94
White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1935.07
White Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2178.27
Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2356.38
Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2137.56
White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2363.21
Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2285.13
White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2222.91
11 Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2338.61
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2280.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2322.85
White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2444.27
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2208.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2257.97
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2196.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Stepanyan Armen 1966.18
2 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 1970.28
3 White Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2197.19
4 Black Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2178.48
5 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2273.23
6 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2198.46
7 Black Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2136.21
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2316.93
9 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2443.06
10 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2305.58
11 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.25
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2142.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1938.29
Black Loss RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2002.91
1 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2132.09
11 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2192.19