RUS Artemyev Sergey

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2410.89, Rank: 109

First game: 2000-10-07, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2557.67 (2008-09-21)

Games: 505, Wins: 245, Draws: 106, Losses: 154

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 24, Gy5: 64

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2410.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2574.81
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2562.79
3 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2596.76
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2483.91
5 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2468.81
6 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2330.78
7 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.27
8 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.96
9 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2397.62
10 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2423.39
11 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2606.22
12 Black Loss RUS Morozov Egor 2233.99
13 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2471.12
14 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2417.40
15 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2519.80
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2422.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2157.63
2 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2512.78
3 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2162.73
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2203.54
5 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2201.18
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2338.76
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2488.50
8 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.58
9 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2329.39
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2442.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2344.55
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2323.06
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.71
4 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2301.73
5 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2436.02
6 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2594.20
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2267.51
8 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2398.19
9 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2332.00
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.10
11 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.46
12 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2581.10
13 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2484.21
14 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2569.51
15 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2566.16
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2447.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2125.47
2 White Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1588.03
4 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2732.18
6 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.93
9 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2173.05
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2475.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2391.98
2 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2511.32
7 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2231.29
8 Black Draw JPN Koyama Jun 2500.73
9 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2624.52
10 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2695.56
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2480.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2404.85
2 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2226.65
3 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2502.40
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2563.61
6 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2452.88
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2517.03
8 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2362.13
9 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2580.71
10 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2386.56
11 White Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2320.47
12 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2524.13
13 White Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2615.96
14 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.89
15 Black Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2547.82
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2496.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2309.44
2 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.03
3 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2514.74
4 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2328.93
5 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2529.00
6 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2619.16
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2639.63
8 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2494.48
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2347.69
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2569.11
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2518.58
12 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2431.23
13 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2638.34
14 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2388.95
15 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2492.82
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2499.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2149.60
2 White Win EST Piik Sander 2003.00
4 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2625.99
5 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2529.51
6 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2576.55
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1840.59
8 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2177.95
9 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2635.99
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2514.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.81
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2546.83
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2539.26
5 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2400.26
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2516.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.50
2 Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2643.50
3 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.15
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2416.54
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2443.37
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2608.89
7 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2220.85
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2370.66
9 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2538.73
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2628.24
11 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2526.75
12 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.33
13 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2460.67
14 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2308.13
15 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.03
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2510.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2468.61
3 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2715.95
4 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2802.89
5 Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2265.70
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2758.61
8 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2715.95
9 White Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2445.04
10 White Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2526.54
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2521.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2607.22
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2595.60
3 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2526.28
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2628.23
5 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2537.20
6 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2359.34
7 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2404.52
8 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2529.56
9 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2544.63
10 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.66
11 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2387.38
12 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2457.64
13 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2383.09
14 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2372.42
15 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2450.62
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2530.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2364.18
2 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2312.80
3 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2342.63
4 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2434.50
5 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2329.76
6 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2545.97
7 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2360.53
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2524.70
9 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2619.68
10 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.63
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2383.28
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2513.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2472.74
2 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2344.47
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.63
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2401.10
5 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2475.44
6 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.30
7 Black Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2338.06
8 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2382.75
9 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.72
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2527.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2330.18
3 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2407.97
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2439.99
5 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2509.42
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2410.56
7 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2415.37
8 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.88
9 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2391.05
10 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.71
11 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2537.77
12 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2512.65
13 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2464.47
14 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2467.17
15 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2579.05
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2521.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2698.20
2 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2623.38
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2692.85
4 Black Loss CHN Dai Xiaohan 2628.63
5 White Win TPE Hou I-Cheng 2422.48
6 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2673.23
7 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2628.93
8 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2635.13
9 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2725.26
10 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2356.08
11 Black Loss HKG Huang Jinxian 2547.60
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2539.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2513.30
2 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2375.80
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2363.21
4 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2565.60
5 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2397.05
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2316.20
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2355.60
8 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2484.60
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.55
10 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2543.31
11 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2345.38
12 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2508.88
13 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2429.22
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2535.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2487.63
3 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2442.10
4 White Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2503.12
6 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2576.08
7 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2159.96
8 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2159.96
9 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2267.51
10 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2318.34
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2537.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2602.08
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.96
3 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2561.67
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2532.13
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2470.54
6 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2435.83
7 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2451.33
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.15
9 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2458.66
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.30
11 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2461.79
12 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2353.80
13 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2394.24
14 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2289.54
15 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2300.99
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2556.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2465.75
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2520.59
3 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2378.48
4 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2430.42
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2299.61
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2467.45
7 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2324.75
8 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2563.16
9 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2705.89
10 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2271.58
11 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2451.75
12 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2274.70
13 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2408.45
14 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.71
15 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2499.39
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2557.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Teurokoski Risto 1876.31
2 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2206.68
3 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2292.36
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2715.31
5 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2236.79
6 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2616.23
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2448.51
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2555.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2303.80
2 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2454.91
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2390.47
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2447.74
5 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2641.05
6 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2394.34
7 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2580.92
8 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2645.11
9 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2465.04
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2544.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2660.23
2 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2433.76
3 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2690.07
4 Black Win FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2325.70
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2164.83
6 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2374.67
8 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2586.99
9 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2498.67
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2530.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2475.93
2 White Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2655.30
3 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2329.07
4 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2458.36
5 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2311.29
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2505.90
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.44
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.25
10 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2464.24
11 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.56
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2514.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Sulane Sander 2013.94
2 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1959.03
3 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.77
4 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2303.45
5 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2383.60
6 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2285.31
7 Black Draw EST Oblikas Mikk 2237.99
8 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2494.56
9 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2263.28
10 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2582.00
11 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2369.72
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2503.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2285.40
2 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2288.36
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2166.33
5 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2346.74
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2479.13
7 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2305.93
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2502.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2365.71
2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2257.46
3 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2125.37
5 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2304.09
6 Black Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2288.69
7 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.00
8 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.27
9 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2108.02
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2494.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2493.19
2 White Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2652.65
3 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.34
4 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2676.48
5 Black Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2555.87
6 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2339.85
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.71
8 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2283.51
9 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2602.72
10 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2376.51
11 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2271.46
12 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.54
13 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2235.44
14 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2279.21
15 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2365.80
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2499.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2112.92
3 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2325.77
4 White Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2325.77
5 White Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.10
6 White Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.10
7 Black Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2138.10
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.26
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.26
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.26
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2518.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2291.30
2 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2211.43
3 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2774.80
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2425.58
5 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2266.30
6 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2507.03
7 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2485.52
8 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2583.58
9 White Win CZE Laube Pavel 2357.96
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2521.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1489.90
2 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2551.28
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2187.51
4 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2053.82
5 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2424.47
6 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2247.03
7 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2631.21
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2539.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.20
2 Black Win CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2406.96
3 White Draw SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2250.28
4 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2171.96
5 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2105.40
6 White Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2323.92
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2570.25
F1 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2570.25
F2 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2570.25
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2543.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2283.27
2 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2449.08
3 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2447.76
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2329.28
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.16
6 Black Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.68
7 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2451.80
8 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2642.44
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.92
10 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2556.43
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.01
12 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.37
13 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2476.81
14 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2473.70
15 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2157.49
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2543.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2052.21
2 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.59
3 White Win RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2278.28
4 Black Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2444.05
5 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2445.55
6 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2487.50
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2555.17
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2334.18
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2438.99
10 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2305.05
11 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2431.00
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2545.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2451.78
2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2526.53
3 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2462.69
4 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2762.04
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2596.17
6 White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2519.79
7 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2275.50
8 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2472.85
9 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2627.47
10 White Win SWE Hermansson Hannes 2302.34
11 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2608.21
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2543.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2617.15
2 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2481.13
3 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2286.62
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2453.13
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2429.33
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexander 2402.41
7 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2455.60
8 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2276.89
9 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2587.38
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2539.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2323.30
2 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2487.11
3 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.86
4 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2492.37
5 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2402.02
6 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2161.13
7 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2054.55
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2536.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2272.52
2 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2291.98
3 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.23
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2184.07
5 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2209.56
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2483.98
7 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2534.53
8 Black Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2264.03
9 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2612.98
10 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2451.92
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2146.92
12 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2159.63
13 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2447.64
14 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2431.17
15 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2494.10
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2449.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.04
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2619.89
5 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2511.08
6 White Win UZB Petrov Boris 2042.58
7 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.93
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2435.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2372.71
3 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2389.89
4 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.29
5 Black Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2228.58
7 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.76
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2431.31
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2487.86
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2275.64
5 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2494.67
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2183.76
7 Black Win RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2051.44
8 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2617.57
9 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2286.98
10 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2463.56
11 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2569.85
12 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2394.43
13 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.24
14 Black Draw RUS Nekrasov Denis 2311.63
15 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2472.71
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2413.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2041.95
2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2007.74
3 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2254.35
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2443.15
5 White Draw RUS Vershinin Pavel 2383.03
7 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2253.34
8 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2393.94
9 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2563.22
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2468.09
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2365.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.39
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2273.69
3 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.13
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2444.66
5 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.10
6 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2500.74
7 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2599.55
8 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.12
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2344.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2369.55
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2590.96
3 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2421.01
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.50
5 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2278.63
6 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2359.13
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2437.29
8 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.85
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2492.09
10 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2549.96
11 Black Draw RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2259.90
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2342.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.77
2 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2256.54
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2471.01
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.58
5 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.05
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2321.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Morovov Mikhail 1687.19
2 Black Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2405.61
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2228.41
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2436.73
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2429.94
6 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2216.52
7 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Sergey 2267.57
8 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2220.21
9 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2262.10
10 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2418.75
11 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.15
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2294.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2407.96
2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.27
3 White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1981.54
4 White Draw UZB Khramov Andrey 2170.45
5 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2294.83
6 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.31
7 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2117.26
8 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.27
9 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.43
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2293.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2266.18
3 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1976.75
4 White Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.32
6 Black Win FIN Jappinen Juno 1871.72
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2270.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2309.23
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2132.81
5 White Win KOR Jeong Seung-Jae 1884.84
6 White Win EST Lents Johann 2284.06
7 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2289.72
8 White Draw EST Lents Johann 2284.06
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2241.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2192.41
2 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2022.41
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2407.28
5 Black Win RUS Eremin Oleg 2107.09
6 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.50
8 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2347.92
9 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2298.58
10 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2337.96
11 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2190.85
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2149.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2161.03
2 Black Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2319.75
4 Black Loss RUS Skalozubova Yelena 2018.70
5 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2235.61
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.50
7 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2217.88
8 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1861.94
10 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2146.52
11 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.57