TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu (楊筱玉)

Place: Taoyuan, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2014.08, Rank: 519

First game: 2001-08-12, Last game: 2017-08-12

Top rating: 2127.34 (2005-05-15)

Games: 75, Wins: 30, Draws: 5, Losses: 40

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 10

World Championship WT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2014.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2581.48
2 White Loss CHN Wu Zhiqin 2450.42
3 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2131.41
4 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2297.80
5 White Loss TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2009.63
6 Black Loss TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2435.92
8 White Loss TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2214.20
9 White Loss CHN Liu Xun 2405.61
10 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2312.31
11 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2406.79
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2047.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2194.82
2 White Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2434.82
3 Black Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2109.07
4 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2588.98
5 Black Win TPE Chen Ying-Chen 1875.08
2012 Winter TRF Cup, Low-dan Group
Date 2013-03-17 Rating 2044.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2665.37
2 White Win TPE Cheng Yu-Han 1865.05
3 White Loss TPE Liu Yi-Chung 2088.61
4 Black Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2238.02
5 White Loss TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2195.32
1st Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2010-07-25 Rating 2015.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1959.94
2 Black Loss TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2190.99
3 White Win TPE Lin Sung-En 1596.35
4 Black Loss TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 1965.86
5 Black Win TPE Chen Yi-Chung 1738.96
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2041.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2090.71
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2507.13
3 White Loss TPE Chen Wei-Han 2191.45
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2067.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2039.18
2 Black Draw TPE Li Shih-Wen 2265.12
3 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2278.63
4 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2282.93
5 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2344.92
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2271.59
7 White Loss RUS Saranchin Aleksandr 2027.49
8 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2258.32
8 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2258.32
World Championship WT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2067.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kovalenko Marina 1835.88
2 Black Win RUS Litvinenko Lyudmila 1835.89
3 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2089.33
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2301.90
5 White Win RUS Melnik Lidia 1783.96
6 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2364.65
7 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2214.27
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2075.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2307.19
2 Black Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 1919.22
3 Black Loss TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2244.28
4 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2085.37
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2124.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2142.02
2 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2312.39
3 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2150.66
4 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1891.97
5 White Win EST Klooster Karin 1841.94
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2295.56
8 White Win RUS Karimova Dinara 1635.89
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2127.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Fan Yang-Po 1944.78
2 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2035.06
3 White Loss TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2259.14
4 Black Win TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2131.87
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2113.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2458.93
3 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1857.97
4 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2256.84
5 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 1942.91
6 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2092.73
7 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2042.11
World Championship WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2021.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Hsu Wen-Ching 2072.44
2 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2037.74
3 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2035.61
4 Black Win KOR Hee Jeong Song 1589.47
5 White Win ARM Kocharyan Ani 1701.24
6 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1722.72
7 Black Win EST Tihkan Evelyn 2035.80
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2193.71
10 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2280.72
11 Black Draw JPN Tatsutomi Chie 1634.15