TPE Chang Yi-Feng (張益豐)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2515.66, Rank: 56

First game: 1999-07-28, Last game: 2021-04-24

Top rating: 2515.66 (2021-04-24)

Games: 49, Wins: 26, Draws: 6, Losses: 17

Gy1: 5, Gy2: 5, Gy5: 5

12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2515.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2279.67
2 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2481.11
3 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2771.60
4 White Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2492.29
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2522.56
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2302.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1813.53
2 White Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2094.56
3 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2486.37
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2375.44
5 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2289.11
6 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2336.30
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2144.18
8 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2265.60
9 White Loss RUS Chernov Sergey 2243.83
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2302.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2400.13
2 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2333.14
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2373.37
4 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2387.01
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2335.24
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2302.08
7 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2158.56
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2003-04-13 Rating 2298.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Yu Tian-Lung 2070.07
2 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2096.64
3 Black Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1955.40
4 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chang 2175.59
5 White Win TPE Hung Yun-Tung 2033.26
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2248.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2027.02
2 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2160.63
3 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 1877.94
4 White Win CHN Wang Zi 2057.53
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2181.70
6 White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2271.87
7 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2230.04
8 White Loss KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2198.64
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2200.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2167.56
2 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2351.80
3 Black Win CHN Yu Jingping 2059.14
4 Black Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2161.61
5 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2179.25
6 White Win CHN Liu Tong 2002.74
7 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2231.55
8 White Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2183.31
9 White Loss CHN Shao Xiaodong 2239.13
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2199.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2260.36
2 White Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2013.25
3 Black Loss CHN Chen Wei 2311.60
4 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2128.88
6 Black Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2033.07
7 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2160.68