TPE Chang Yi-Feng

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2503.17, Rank: 57

First game: 1999-07-28, Last game: 2021-04-24

Top rating: 2503.17 (2021-04-24)

Games: 49, Wins: 26, Draws: 6, Losses: 17

Gy1: 5, Gy2: 5, Gy5: 5

12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2503.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2260.69
2 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2467.10
3 Black Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2759.08
4 White Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2473.51
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2510.31
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2297.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1810.97
2 White Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.92
3 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2484.12
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2371.47
5 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2285.55
6 Black Draw TPE Chen Ko-Han 2332.24
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.63
8 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.63
9 White Loss RUS Chernov Sergey 2238.31
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2298.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2391.13
2 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.52
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2369.41
4 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.31
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2331.18
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2298.09
7 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.64
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2003-04-13 Rating 2293.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Yu Tian-Lung 2067.60
2 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2094.16
3 Black Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1952.95
4 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chang 2172.47
5 White Win TPE Hung Yun-Tung 2031.42
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2244.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.03
2 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.45
3 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.22
4 White Win CHN Wang Zi 2054.73
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2178.80
6 White Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.56
7 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2226.08
8 White Loss KOR Kwon Jun-Chul 2195.66
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2196.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2163.64
2 White Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.42
3 Black Win CHN Yu Jingping 2054.52
4 Black Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2159.36
5 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2161.62
6 White Win CHN Liu Tong 2000.76
7 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2229.60
8 White Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2165.78
9 White Loss CHN Shao Xiaodong 2233.66
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2195.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2256.09
2 White Win TPE Chen Chen-Kuo 2011.64
3 Black Loss CHN Chen Wei 2307.62
4 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2137.84
6 Black Win TPE Li Shih-Wen 2030.40
7 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2158.47