AZE Eibatov Nizami

Place: Baku, Azerbaijan

Rating: 2268.76, Rank: -

First game: 1985-06-30, Last game: 2010-05-05

Top rating: 2281.16 (2003-08-08)

Games: 170, Wins: 63, Draws: 25, Losses: 82

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2268.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2504.47
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2468.88
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2577.41
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2161.27
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2489.00
6 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2611.98
7 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2443.44
8 White Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2344.98
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2536.99
10 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2161.27
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2281.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2155.06
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2396.94
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2300.29
4 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2148.98
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2332.33
8 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2091.01
8 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.87
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2281.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.62
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2391.23
4 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2184.16
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.83
6 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2383.40
7 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2311.80
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2267.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2171.25
2 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2050.04
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2408.76
4 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.99
5 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2223.39
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2315.05
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.83
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2412.50
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2268.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.23
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2178.88
3 White Win RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.76
4 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.52
5 Black Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2204.88
6 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2244.83
7 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.05
8 Black Draw JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.42
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2268.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1917.64
2 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.08
3 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.45
4 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.24
5 White Win KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.48
6 White Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2127.93
7 White Win JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.01
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2180.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2335.03
2 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2122.12
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2467.22
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.17
5 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2246.72
6 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2062.81
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2176.82
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2164.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2327.21
White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2213.19
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.77
11 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2407.91
12 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2277.32
C2 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.64
C3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2331.78
C4 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2463.79
C5 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.08
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2145.53
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1873.49
Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2202.10
White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2050.56
Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2050.56
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1873.49
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2264.18
White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2356.53
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2131.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2012.57
Black Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2131.70
White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1896.73
Black Win LAT Demidov Alexey 2073.68
White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2137.85
White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2107.87
White Win CHN Na Wei 1865.49
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2265.91
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2131.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.54
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2409.21
White Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.53
White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.73
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2400.38
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2116.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2282.49
2 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2378.52
3 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2205.83
4 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.58
5 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2258.24
6 Black Win EST Naber Lauri 1971.69
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2335.22
8 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2035.75
9 White Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2121.06
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2095.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2030.28
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2533.67
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2151.67
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2294.37
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2247.02
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2328.60
Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2086.91
White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1998.61
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2061.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss JPN Hayakawa Koji 2005.27
White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2265.82
White Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2067.28
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2061.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Nikolaichuk Igor 1709.87
2 White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2258.32
3 Black Win SWE Rave Fernando 1556.37
4 Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2027.31
5 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2163.34
6 White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2317.08
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2526.77
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2039.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2300.49
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2072.80
4 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2185.25
5 Black Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2067.30
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2140.62
8 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2019.59
9 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2166.53
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2051.67
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2227.25
6 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2178.81
7 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2202.13
9 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2042.83
10 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2102.18
11 Black Draw RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1998.03
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2057.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Kallman Jonas 1826.35
3 Black Draw UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2044.82
4 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2109.13
5 Black Draw RUS Bashirov Rustam 2149.62
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2260.16
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2068.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1955.77
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2277.30
3 Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2139.84
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2189.68
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2264.86
6 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.38
7 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2249.94
8 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 2004.85
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2067.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Teterovskis Nils 2129.66
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2069.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss ARM Petrosian Margarita 1838.89
4 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2073.12
6 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2056.54
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.76
11 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2265.81
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2068.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2116.94
2 White Loss RUS Kornilov Sergey 1971.30
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2069.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2282.13
2 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 1955.14
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2083.53
4 Black Win RUS Erofeev S 1949.81
5 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2139.83
6 Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2098.16
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2270.15
8 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2165.45
9 White Draw LAT Bethers Arilds 2056.35
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2055.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2094.25
3 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 2028.45
10 Black Loss RUS Azov Dmitriy 2044.87
11 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2166.96
13 White Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2156.67
15 White Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2159.11
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2038.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2137.16
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2214.61
8 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2247.71
8 White Loss RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1990.25
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2016.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1926.61
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2115.07
3 White Loss RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2222.38
8 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2164.37
9 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2193.67
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 1992.00
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2210.27
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 1982.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 1995.58
Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2209.18