AZE Eibatov Nizami

Place: Baku, Azerbaijan

Rating: 2268.68, Rank: -

First game: 1985-06-30, Last game: 2010-05-05

Top rating: 2280.85 (2003-08-08)

Games: 163, Wins: 60, Draws: 24, Losses: 79

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2268.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2504.30
2 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2468.96
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2577.52
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2161.35
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2488.97
6 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2612.03
7 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2443.47
8 White Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2345.12
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.10
10 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2161.35
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2280.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.06
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2396.42
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2299.56
4 Black Win CZE Rybka Ales 2148.78
5 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2330.62
8 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.12
8 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2280.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2329.09
3 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2389.67
4 White Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2184.03
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2426.80
6 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2382.81
7 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2311.69
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2267.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2174.62
2 White Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2409.12
4 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95
5 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2222.85
6 Black Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2314.26
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.91
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2410.22
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2268.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Omata Mitsuo 1829.23
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2179.45
3 White Win RUS Kaufman Victor 1995.69
4 White Loss JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2156.56
5 Black Win RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2207.53
6 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2239.15
7 White Draw JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2505.04
8 Black Draw JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.55
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2268.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1917.97
2 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.09
3 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.85
4 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2249.30
5 White Win KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.04
6 White Win ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2126.54
7 White Win JPN Kusajima Masato 2250.13
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2181.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2333.89
2 Black Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2121.60
3 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2467.76
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2450.77
5 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2245.11
6 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2071.20
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2177.05
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2164.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2326.58
White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2212.54
Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2385.97
11 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2411.32
12 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2276.67
C2 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2170.49
C3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2332.24
C4 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2463.91
C5 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 2142.20
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2145.47
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1872.63
Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2201.63
White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2051.44
Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2051.44
Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1872.63
Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2263.75
White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2349.91
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2131.80
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2011.62
Black Loss LAT Matyuk Valeri 2131.08
White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1894.25
Black Win LAT Demidov Alexey 2073.92
White Loss LAT Balanova Jelena 2148.11
White Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2107.68
White Win CHN Na Wei 1865.11
Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2263.50
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2131.80
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2374.50
Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2408.36
White Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1914.16
White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2348.18
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2399.50
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2116.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.69
2 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2375.41
3 Black Loss LAT Gurckis Gatis 2204.36
4 Black Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2074.24
5 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2257.74
6 Black Win EST Naber Lauri 1973.23
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2334.82
8 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.98
9 White Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2120.02
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2095.25
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw BLR Degtyar Felix 2029.66
Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2529.93
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2152.59
Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2293.43
White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2246.52
White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2325.63
Black Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2090.61
White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1998.71
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2060.99
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss JPN Hayakawa Koji 2004.26
White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2263.67
White Loss JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2066.35
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2060.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Nikolaichuk Igor 1708.07
2 White Loss BLR Savchenko Igor 2251.28
3 Black Win SWE Rave Fernando 1555.06
4 Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2026.24
5 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2164.88
6 White Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2310.75
7 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2522.52
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2039.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2297.62
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2073.56
4 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2187.60
5 Black Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2077.95
6 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2134.87
8 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2019.98
9 Black Loss UKR Ponomarenko Nikolay 2166.02
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2051.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2222.68
6 Black Draw RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2174.61
7 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2187.31
9 White Win RUS Ivanov Alexey 2039.22
10 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2101.94
11 Black Draw RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1990.61
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2057.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Kallman Jonas 1826.42
3 Black Draw UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2045.54
4 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2110.24
5 Black Draw RUS Bashirov Rustam 2151.37
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2251.03
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2069.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1934.25
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2266.67
3 Black Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.26
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2187.54
5 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2250.59
6 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2215.78
7 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2228.19
8 White Win RUS Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.93
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2069.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss LAT Teterovskis Nils 2152.88
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2071.58
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2188.34
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2058.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.04
2 White Loss RUS Kornilov Sergey 1967.03
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2058.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2267.34
2 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 1932.18
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2091.20
4 Black Win RUS Erofeev S 1939.10
5 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2114.08
6 Black Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2137.22
7 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2264.85
8 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2168.10
9 White Draw LAT Bethers Arilds 2075.07
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2026.82
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 2020.81
10 Black Loss RUS Azov Dmitriy 2032.80
13 White Loss RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2140.58
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2012.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2106.89
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2201.84
8 Black Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2240.83
8 White Loss RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 1955.57
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 1995.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1920.31
2 Black Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2088.99
3 White Loss RUS Baisalov Erzhan 2213.08
8 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2165.49
9 Black Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2189.07
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 1972.50
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2209.30
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 1964.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 1994.62
Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2191.88