AZE Dzainukov Eldar

Place: Baku, Azerbaijan

Rating: 2304.75, Rank: -

First game: 1986-11-30, Last game: 2008-08-02

Top rating: 2304.75 (2008-08-02)

Games: 112, Wins: 34, Draws: 17, Losses: 61

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2304.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.98
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.47
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2646.21
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.27
5 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.76
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2641.91
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.75
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.60
9 Black Draw SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.25
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2212.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2326.03
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.02
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2486.28
4 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2227.80
5 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2292.18
6 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2168.91
7 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2169.59
8 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2103.66
9 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2104.18
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2145.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2431.90
2 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2098.91
3 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1837.62
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2196.98
5 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2231.87
6 White Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2043.33
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2279.57
8 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.22
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2061.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2286.88
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2008.24
7 White Win RUS Melnikova Alyona 2097.91
8 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2283.75
9 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2246.23
10 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2202.22
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2048.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.08
2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2370.63
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70
5 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71
6 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2190.32
7 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2284.98
7 Black Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.02
8 White Loss JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.12
9 White Draw CZE Rybka Ales 2148.78
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2046.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2311.69
2 Black Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1810.20
3 Black Draw JPN Mitsumori Masao 2239.51
4 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2471.84
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2396.72
6 White Loss JPN Kubo Izumi 2089.43
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 1982.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2076.95
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2479.84
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2294.95
4 White Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2049.80
5 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2072.56
6 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.10
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2222.85
8 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2172.13
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 1918.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.77
2 White Draw JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1682.91
3 Black Loss JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.19
4 White Win JPN Miyagawa Sou 1841.98
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2344.64
6 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 1874.99
7 White Loss KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.64
8 White Loss JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1948.27
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 1917.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.00
2 White Loss CHN Wang Zi 2054.49
3 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.06
4 White Loss KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.04
5 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2145.10
6 Black Loss EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.32
7 White Loss TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.85
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 1938.10
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2283.03
Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2008.25
Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2168.09
Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2282.86
Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2135.30
White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2089.51
White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2188.25
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2224.67
Black Win ARM Oganesyan S. 1754.34
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2018.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2279.25
5 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2282.62
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2042.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1957.91
2 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2261.35
3 Black Win EST Hergauk Astrid 1906.61
4 Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2151.35
5 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2016.14
6 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2134.70
7 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2268.62
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2196.55
9 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2135.16
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2045.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2237.50
5 White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2131.80
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2059.32
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2233.34
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2104.56
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1780.93
4 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.04
6 Black Draw RUS Kulikov Kirill 2130.70
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2104.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw LAT Teterovskis Nils 2137.22
2 Black Draw KAZ Doronin Roman 1843.75
3 White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2191.54
4 Black Win RUS Kornilov Sergey 1966.93
5 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2126.63
6 Black Loss UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.00
7 White Win RUS Denisov Alexey 1985.41
8 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2114.08
9 Black Win LAT Andersons Andris 2157.09
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2140.38
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Draw RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2188.77
11 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2075.66
13 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2120.49
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2141.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2184.96
5 White Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2044.09
9 Black Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1995.87
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2141.60
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2205.59