AZE Dzainukov Eldar

Place: Baku, Azerbaijan

Rating: 2304.88, Rank: -

First game: 1986-11-30, Last game: 2008-08-02

Top rating: 2304.88 (2008-08-02)

Games: 124, Wins: 39, Draws: 17, Losses: 68

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2304.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.95
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2403.53
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2646.20
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2582.19
5 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2459.74
6 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.16
7 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.65
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2493.08
9 Black Draw SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2267.24
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2212.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2326.21
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.16
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2486.46
4 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2227.87
5 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2292.28
6 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2169.04
7 White Win CZE Kolouchova Monika 2169.65
8 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2104.14
9 Black Win CZE Neuman Petr 2104.22
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2145.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2432.61
2 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2098.95
3 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1837.66
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2197.14
5 White Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2231.75
6 White Win RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2043.45
7 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2279.80
8 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2515.03
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2062.23
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2287.51
5 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2008.18
7 White Win RUS Melnikova Alyona 2098.45
8 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2284.23
9 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2246.67
10 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2202.51
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2048.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.25
2 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2371.64
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.79
5 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.96
6 Black Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2190.72
7 Black Loss JPN Kudomi Takahiro 2285.75
7 Black Loss JPN Tamura Kazumasa 2321.60
8 White Loss JPN Kubo Izumi 2091.12
9 White Draw CZE Rybka Ales 2149.02
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2047.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2311.93
2 Black Win CZE Pelikan Alan 1811.00
3 Black Draw JPN Mitsumori Masao 2240.01
4 Black Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2472.29
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2397.34
6 White Loss JPN Kubo Izumi 2090.42
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 1983.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2077.15
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2482.63
3 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2295.31
4 White Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2051.63
5 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2073.07
6 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marko 2118.15
7 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2224.11
8 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2172.35
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 1919.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2278.82
2 White Draw JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1683.20
3 Black Loss JPN Koiso Shigemasa 2002.67
4 White Win JPN Miyagawa Sou 1843.12
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2351.84
6 White Win LAT Gaujens Artis 1875.27
7 White Loss KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2024.22
8 White Loss JPN Tadokoro Hosai 1947.99
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 1918.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.29
2 White Loss CHN Wang Zi 2054.87
3 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2049.01
4 White Loss KOR Choi Yun-Seok 2023.62
5 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2139.74
6 Black Loss EST Tihkan Evelyn 2033.23
7 White Loss TPE Chen Wei-Han 1959.55
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 1941.19
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2284.39
Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2009.75
Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2169.98
Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2285.10
Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2137.56
White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2153.20
White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2197.79
White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2226.65
Black Win ARM Oganesyan S. 1756.18
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2018.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2289.83
5 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2280.62
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2040.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1962.61
2 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2280.12
3 Black Win EST Hergauk Astrid 1906.56
4 Black Loss SWE Arkbo Frank 2152.53
5 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2040.98
6 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2119.24
7 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2265.33
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2197.56
9 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2167.66
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2043.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2237.37
5 White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2114.75
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2055.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2136.60
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1980.11
4 Black Loss RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 2106.74
5 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2097.01
6 White Win SWE Eriksson Lars 1813.38
7 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2232.58
8 Black Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2056.56
9 Black Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2089.12
10 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2218.83
11 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2291.82
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2099.14
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 1829.96
4 Black Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.41
6 Black Draw RUS Kulikov Kirill 2155.36
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2099.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw LAT Teterovskis Nils 2100.47
2 Black Draw KAZ Doronin Roman 1862.27
3 White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2186.03
4 Black Win RUS Kornilov Sergey 1971.83
5 White Draw RUS Zabrodin Evgeny 2136.20
6 Black Loss UKR Gulyayev Igor 2123.36
7 White Win RUS Denisov Alexey 1999.12
8 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2145.26
9 Black Win LAT Andersons Andris 2193.48
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2125.85
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2089.31
9 Black Draw RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2182.62
10 White Loss RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2150.82
11 Black Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2058.73
12 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2260.07
13 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2113.57
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2127.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2175.30
5 White Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2013.42
9 Black Win LAT Mucenieks Vairis 1964.77
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2128.64
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2211.27