RUS Maximov Nikolay

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2064.55, Rank: 403

First game: 2005-07-20, Last game: 2020-01-04

Top rating: 2195.83 (2012-07-27)

Games: 208, Wins: 88, Draws: 13, Losses: 107

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 23

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 2064.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1660.77
2 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 1873.86
3 Black Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 2012.30
4 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2102.27
5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2029.96
6 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2060.79
7 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2096.24
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 2120.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1791.59
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1984.13
3 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2412.32
4 Black Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 2039.83
5 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1985.87
6 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2291.93
7 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2129.30
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2120.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.69
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2140.45
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.31
4 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2149.84
ge2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.24
gq1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2354.44
gq2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2354.44
se1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2024.46
se2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2024.46
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2189.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1927.83
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2359.86
3 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1970.36
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2085.69
5 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1937.76
6 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2206.42
7 Black Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1824.14
8 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 2049.65
9 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2219.54
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-27 Rating 2195.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1804.60
2 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2325.44
3 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1955.85
4 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2304.98
5 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2213.83
6 Black Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2276.55
7 White Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1953.31
8 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2535.46
9 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2481.32
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2149.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2286.51
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2206.94
3 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2123.51
4 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2465.21
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2427.51
6 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2221.02
7 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2040.57
8 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2244.88
9 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2154.74
10 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1951.40
11 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2437.69
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2148.11
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Vysheslavova Anna 1757.47
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2009-02-06 Rating 2151.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2131.53
2 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2208.84
3 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2197.65
4 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2119.96
5 Black Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1919.63
7 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2462.01
8 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2427.20
9 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2353.18
10 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2244.38
12 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2222.98
13 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2181.59
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2141.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2450.79
2 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2313.57
3 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2288.96
4 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2007.72
5 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1843.95
6 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2215.12
7 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1859.16
8 White Win EST Kullamaa Mart 1766.97
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2293.13
10 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1972.24
11 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2275.15
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2137.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2319.31
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2485.34
3 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1959.46
4 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2077.97
5 Black Win EST Ostra Gitta 1499.09
5 Black Win EST Ostra Gitta 1499.09
6 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1967.70
7 White Win EST Virma Iisak 1761.75
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2137.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1967.46
2 Black Draw RUS Molotova Anastasja 1888.73
3 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2183.16
4 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2030.07
5 Black Win TPE Chen Jonathan 1725.13
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2029.17
7 Black Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2319.12
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2137.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2169.60
A2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2639.35
A3 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2373.99
A4 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2035.02
A5 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.09
A6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2473.49
A7 Black Loss JPN Tamada Yoichi 2203.15
A8 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2348.24
A9 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2112.84
A10 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1896.17
A11 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2063.42
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2137.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2609.88
3 White Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2307.34
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2242.09
5 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2373.96
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2261.56
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2134.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2181.77
2 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2382.96
3 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2234.07
4 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1886.86
5 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2200.99
6 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2091.46
7 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2232.47
8 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2074.21
9 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1942.14
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2133.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2201.06
4 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2319.25
5 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 1941.72
7 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2061.58
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2380.94
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2120.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2468.20
2 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1889.04
3 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2250.11
4 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2452.78
5 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2278.61
6 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2468.20
7 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1889.04
8 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2250.11
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2452.78
10 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2278.61
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2115.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2218.13
2 White Draw RUS Nekrasov Denis 2190.68
3 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2304.31
5 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2202.09
6 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2192.60
7 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2177.86
8 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2038.67
9 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2459.82
10 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2380.41
11 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2448.92
12 Black Draw RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2477.42
13 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2291.46
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2096.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2419.77
2 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1796.41
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2331.77
4 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2363.13
5 White Win RUS Klopov Sergey 1625.07
6 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1903.07
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.18
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.44
9 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2214.24
10 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1880.96
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1749.45
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2071.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2347.79
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2184.31
5 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1897.93
6 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2074.77
8 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2184.47
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2058.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mironov Victor 1973.04
2 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2403.23
3 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2238.23
5 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2227.06
6 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2168.81
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2352.84
8 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2168.81
10 White Loss RUS Mironov Victor 1973.04
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2059.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2485.88
4 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2445.38
5 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2171.85
6 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1861.13
7 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2180.83
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2550.00
10 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2357.85
11 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2348.42
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2050.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1952.64
2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1808.69
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2460.03
4 Black Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1971.89
5 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1906.76
6 Black Win RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1977.85
7 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2249.81
8 Black Win UKR Sushko Yury 2002.92
9 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2187.47
10 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2315.20
11 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2156.27
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2038.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2299.85
2 White Draw RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2032.05
4 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2143.18
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2315.80
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2027.16
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2295.55
5 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1881.55
6 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2450.00
7 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1860.56
8 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2053.51
10 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2143.83
11 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2034.73
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2019.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2478.45
2 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 2008.31
3 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2203.14
4 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1654.98
5 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2299.29
6 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1830.36
7 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2211.55
8 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1961.74
9 Black Loss EST Kolk Peeter 1893.65
10 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2036.96
11 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2222.98
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2012.42
Round Color Result Opponent
B5 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2014.12