RUS Maximov Nikolay

Place: Podyuga, Russia

Rating: 2129.07, Rank: 371

First game: 2005-07-20, Last game: 2020-01-04

Top rating: 2218.77 (2012-07-27)

Games: 208, Wins: 88, Draws: 13, Losses: 107

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 23

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 2129.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Vostriakova Yulia 1738.50
2 White Win RUS Sidorov Mikhail 2036.43
3 Black Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 2089.85
4 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2169.07
5 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2123.64
6 Black Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2142.30
7 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2176.72
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 2166.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1856.45
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2040.22
3 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2441.67
4 Black Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 2096.47
5 White Win RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2060.32
6 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2325.19
7 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2169.05
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2165.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.89
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2174.87
3 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1954.22
4 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2185.54
ge2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2105.34
gq1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.88
gq2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2386.88
se1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2063.25
se2 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2063.25
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2214.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1945.82
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2373.59
3 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1983.90
4 Black Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2103.61
5 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1960.70
6 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2209.90
7 Black Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1872.61
8 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 2073.18
9 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2238.64
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-27 Rating 2218.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1833.57
2 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2343.96
3 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1974.69
4 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2317.32
5 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2232.67
6 Black Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2307.34
7 White Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1976.37
8 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2550.09
9 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2498.28
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2165.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2308.53
2 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2221.44
3 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2138.21
4 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2478.70
5 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2442.05
6 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2234.29
7 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2053.42
8 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2258.81
9 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2169.16
10 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1967.42
11 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2441.92
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2164.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Vysheslavova Anna 1768.10
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2009-02-06 Rating 2165.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2145.60
2 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2221.69
3 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2209.24
4 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2132.77
5 Black Win RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1932.81
7 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2474.95
8 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2440.51
9 Black Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2363.40
10 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2260.11
12 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2236.34
13 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2195.10
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2155.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2464.10
2 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2326.91
3 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2302.48
4 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2021.50
5 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1855.68
6 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2228.34
7 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1872.69
8 White Win EST Kullamaa Mart 1776.52
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2306.97
10 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1985.88
11 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2289.35
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2150.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2330.86
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2496.99
3 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1971.33
4 White Loss RUS Merkulov Maxim 2090.73
5 Black Win EST Ostra Gitta 1509.56
5 Black Win EST Ostra Gitta 1509.56
6 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1982.19
7 White Win EST Virma Iisak 1772.14
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2150.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1981.96
2 Black Draw RUS Molotova Anastasja 1903.61
3 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2196.15
4 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2043.13
5 Black Win TPE Chen Jonathan 1734.60
6 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2040.33
7 Black Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2330.68
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2151.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2177.75
A2 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2652.01
A3 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2386.52
A4 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2045.48
A5 Black Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2269.53
A6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2485.77
A7 Black Loss JPN Tamada Yoichi 2212.83
A8 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2359.86
A9 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2124.11
A10 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1909.60
A11 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2074.51
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2150.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2621.96
3 White Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2317.46
4 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2254.11
5 Black Win CZE Laube Pavel 2386.48
6 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2273.48
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2147.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2194.71
2 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2395.51
3 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2246.63
4 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1901.57
5 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2212.98
6 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2105.75
7 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2246.30
8 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2086.97
9 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1955.53
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2146.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2213.07
4 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2330.94
5 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 1955.11
7 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2074.90
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2393.87
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2133.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2480.42
2 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.25
3 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2263.16
4 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2465.22
5 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2291.41
6 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2480.42
7 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1902.25
8 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2263.16
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2465.22
10 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2291.41
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2128.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2231.31
2 White Draw RUS Nekrasov Denis 2202.04
3 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2316.30
5 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2214.21
6 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2205.18
7 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2190.52
8 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2051.63
9 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.55
10 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2392.33
11 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2461.22
12 Black Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2489.41
13 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Evgeniy 2302.96
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2109.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2431.81
2 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1808.46
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2345.41
4 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.40
5 White Win RUS Klopov Sergey 1634.91
6 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1915.49
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2309.19
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2314.96
9 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2229.18
10 Black Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1893.93
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1762.69
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2083.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2358.77
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2196.83
5 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1918.11
6 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2091.45
8 White Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2196.24
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2071.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mironov Victor 1981.87
2 Black Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2414.41
3 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2249.97
5 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2239.15
6 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2180.96
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2364.40
8 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2180.96
10 White Loss RUS Mironov Victor 1981.87
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2071.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Kadulin Alexander 2497.46
4 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.52
5 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2183.39
6 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1873.55
7 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2192.42
9 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2561.53
10 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2369.52
11 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2361.06
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2062.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1982.15
2 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1820.09
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.69
4 Black Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 1983.12
5 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1918.90
6 Black Win RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1986.54
7 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2260.72
8 Black Win UKR Sushko Yury 2013.19
9 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2198.57
10 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2327.94
11 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2167.59
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2050.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sorokina Oksana 2310.35
2 White Draw RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2044.11
4 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2154.87
7 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2326.98
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2039.05
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2306.99
5 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1893.25
6 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2460.93
7 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1886.19
8 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2074.34
10 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2155.36
11 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2046.68
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2030.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2492.62
2 Black Win EST Eggert Ester 2018.47
3 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2214.31
4 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1661.83
5 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2310.21
6 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1839.65
7 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2223.42
8 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1971.35
9 Black Loss EST Kolk Peeter 1901.70
10 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2045.68
11 Black Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2233.71
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2023.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B5 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2022.96