EST Karlsson Irene

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2046.85, Rank: 409

First game: 1999-10-02, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 2064.46 (2017-11-19)

Games: 235, Wins: 97, Draws: 8, Losses: 130

Gy1: 8, Gy2: 23, Gy5: 45

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2046.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2115.43
3 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2267.10
6 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1895.79
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2059.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2049.47
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2510.59
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2225.43
5 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2535.22
6 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2104.58
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2053.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1820.52
2 White Draw EST Ikla Markus 2168.45
3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.18
7 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2149.33
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2054.44
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2484.57
A2 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2010.65
A3 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2164.59
A4 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2153.19
A5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2061.44
A6 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1961.04
A7 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2219.65
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2055.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2281.88
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2586.14
4 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1837.92
5 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2211.81
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2064.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1849.19
2 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2099.05
3 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1585.42
4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2289.26
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2216.60
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2062.74
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2668.09
A2 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1941.09
A3 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2302.25
A4 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.93
A5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2112.38
A6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2214.04
A7 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2528.85
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2056.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2346.41
2 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1843.97
3 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1934.10
5 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 1813.86
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2047.77
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2299.17
A3 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2282.59
A4 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1921.68
A5 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2109.92
A6 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1851.92
A7 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.03
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2037.29
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2182.17
5 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1910.84
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2036.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2003.40
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2421.99
3 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1864.74
4 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2461.56
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2004.16
6 White Win EST Kolk Mari 1753.84
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1904.87
Upsala Renju open
Date 2011-09-24 Rating 2022.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2221.79
3 White Loss SWE Theimer Joachim 1811.87
4 White Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 1953.66
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1872.26
6 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2131.81
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2010-09-25 Rating 2024.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2059.77
2 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1896.00
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2372.20
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2247.74
5 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1812.26
6 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2245.13
7 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1865.22
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2009-09-12 Rating 2030.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2349.99
2 Black Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1765.19
3 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2033.05
4 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2199.54
5 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2266.26
6 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2260.07
7 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1879.31
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2031.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2044.93
5 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2256.51
7 Black Win EST Mõtlik Madli 1484.13
8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2312.70
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2031.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1528.73
2 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2284.91
3 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1942.27
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2439.83
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2036.69
6 Black Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2231.20
7 Black Win EST Vaher Liisbet 1672.09
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2008-09-13 Rating 2031.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2333.26
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2245.36
3 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2192.94
5 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1872.08
6 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2245.82
7 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2307.87
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2031.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 1923.04
2 Black Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2063.23
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2455.46
4 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2136.62
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2523.33
6 White Win RUS Litvinova Yulia 1950.41
7 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2230.49
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2003.57
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 1976.67
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2007-09-29 Rating 1999.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1696.08
3 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2244.95
4 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2265.26
5 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1874.44
6 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2164.25
7 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2220.71
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 1967.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Hallkvist Joel 1949.21
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2281.68
4 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 1974.44
6 Black Loss SWE Hallkvist Joel 1949.21
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 1956.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2546.71
2 Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 2077.57
3 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1666.87
4 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2115.92
5 Black Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2041.36
6 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 1936.37
7 White Win EST Klooster Karin 1824.10
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 1957.86
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2246.03
F1 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2221.43
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 1959.71
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2244.03
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 1960.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 2073.83
2 White Win EST Nukk Erki 1649.30
3 Black Loss FIN Toivonen Lauri 2023.01
4 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2151.22
5 White Loss EST Eggert Ester 2007.99
6 Black Win EST Savik Aki 1482.85
7 Black Win EST Nukk Rauno 1757.40
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2005-11-27 Rating 1974.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1662.14
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2178.02
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2252.31
8 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2178.02
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 1985.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1834.22
4 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2129.59
5 Black Draw EST Kolk Kaia 1868.70
6 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2144.86
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 1992.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2204.99
4 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2087.03
Budapest Open
Date 2004-12-19 Rating 1994.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss HUN Németh Ákos 2042.95
2 White Loss CZE Rybka Ales 2204.50
3 White Draw CZE Kusak Martin 2007.93
5 White Loss HUN Szilasi Viktória 1900.20
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 1998.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1700.67
3 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2117.54
4 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2380.52
5 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2255.85
6 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2113.74
7 White Win SWE Quang Vu 2085.62
8 White Loss FIN Saarenpää Samuli 2379.30
9 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2133.91
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2007.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2018.11
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2408.20
3 Black Win FIN Kokkonen Eevert 1895.55
4 White Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2107.80
5 White Loss FIN Haikonen Kari 2075.18
6 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jari 1968.99
7 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2112.31
Czech Open
Date 2004-07-18 Rating 2013.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Kusak Martin 2000.17
2 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2188.36
3 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.53
4 White Loss HUN Németh Ákos 2040.82
5 Black Loss CZE Neuman Petr 2026.90
6 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2177.22
7 White Win HUN Kiszely Ákos 2060.35
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2018.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.45
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2254.99
3 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2298.56
4 White Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2293.18
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2135.23
6 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2242.45
7 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2357.65
8 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2175.86
9 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2133.12
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2022.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2193.76
2 Black Win FIN Pellikka Marika 1813.59
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2023.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2134.58
2 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2423.27
3 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2192.42
6 Black Loss SWE Bertilsson Anders 1895.14
7 White Win SWE Larsson Martin 1433.63
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2025.56
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1881.04
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2029.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1857.40
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2241.14
3 White Win EST Eggert Ester 1935.25
4 Black Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2089.53
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2450.79
7 Black Loss TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2106.09
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2030.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Larsson Martin 1436.60
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1914.53
3 White Win SWE Paulander Jan 1663.61
4 Black Loss SWE Rehnstedt Jorgen 1981.60
5 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2147.76
6 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1900.20
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2022.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2221.28
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2333.60
3 White Win SWE Larsson Martin 1443.15
5 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2089.24
6 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Martin 1920.08
7 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2226.79
8 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2137.33
9 Black Loss EST Tihkan Evelyn 2054.96
10 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2334.17
11 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 1882.89
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2018.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Toivonen Lauri 2044.58
3 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2203.09
6 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2257.46
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2007.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1932.66
2 Black Win SWE Hellander Lars 1496.64
3 Black Win SWE Fjellstrom Kristoffer 1672.57
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2121.18
5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2405.02
6 Black Loss SWE Hermansson Hannes 2294.00
7 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2112.86
8 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1869.02
9 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2101.29
10 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2350.65
World Championship WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2007.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2059.34
2 White Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2017.57
3 Black Win ARM Kocharyan Ani 1700.27
4 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1729.85
5 White Loss EST Tihkan Evelyn 2042.90
6 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2292.52
7 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Chie 1634.88
8 White Win KOR Hee Jeong Song 1590.43
9 Black Win TPE Hsu Wen-Ching 2071.97
11 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2180.15
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2000.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Tihkan Evelyn 2013.17
2 Black Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2039.57
3 White Win UKR Shereverov Alexey 1967.54
4 Black Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2117.34
5 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2445.28
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2407.11
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2514.40
8 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2116.70
9 White Draw UKR Umantsiv Roman 1895.94
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 1991.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Moller Hakan 1995.45
2 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1855.35
4 Black Win SWE Paulander Jan 1666.86