TPE Chen Ko-Han

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2510.55, Rank: 49

First game: 2003-04-13, Last game: 2021-04-24

Top rating: 2624.59 (2015-04-26)

Games: 299, Wins: 172, Draws: 30, Losses: 97

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 19, Gy5: 102

12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2510.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2467.26
2 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2260.82
3 Black Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2475.39
5 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2503.75
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2515.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2695.29
2 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2272.80
3 Black Loss TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2299.99
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2695.29
5 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2272.80
6 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2299.99
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2515.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2697.54
2 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2276.76
3 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2465.56
4 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2296.55
5 Black Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1853.18
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2501.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2729.72
2 White Win TPE Chen Yu-Chih 1950.96
3 White Win TPE Liao Li-Chia 2144.71
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2702.62
11th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2499.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2451.39
2 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2464.96
3 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2726.51
4 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2334.55
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2710.30
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2018-11-11 Rating 2511.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2720.50
2 Black Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2469.03
3 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2276.22
4 White Win TPE Chou Yang 2214.03
5 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2475.22
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2018-10-06 Rating 2511.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2342.18
2 Black Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1830.65
3 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2108.40
4 White Draw TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2479.84
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2721.59
5th Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2018-02-10 Rating 2510.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2359.38
3 Black Win TPE Chiu Han-Kuang 2193.59
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2718.85
5 Black Draw TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2237.98
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2017-11-26 Rating 2511.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2363.73
2 White Win TPE Chiu Han-Kuang 2198.67
3 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2289.50
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2712.14
5 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2224.46
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2017-11-04 Rating 2512.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Liao Yi-Kai 1483.08
2 Black Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2114.93
3 Black Loss TPE Hou I-Cheng 2428.63
4 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2218.87
5 White Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1818.63
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2017-09-24 Rating 2514.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2210.39
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2704.88
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2369.63
4 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2520.26
5 Black Loss TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2154.41
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2521.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2049.36
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2409.59
3 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2176.36
4 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2374.43
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2419.54
6 Black Loss CHN Liu Yang 2567.81
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2592.86
8 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2520.17
9 White Loss MAC Sun In 2361.72
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2522.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw KOR Kim Hong Soon 2245.32
2 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2519.45
3 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2534.38
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2570.68
5 Black Win MAC Wai Chan Keong 2610.73
6 Black Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2679.16
7 Black Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2477.70
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2547.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2191.91
2 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2358.19
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2726.73
4 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2472.33
5 Black Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2525.11
2017 Spring TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2017-03-25 Rating 2554.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2186.95
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2689.78
3 Black Win TPE Fang Jui-Tien 2103.64
4 Black Win TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2150.86
5 Black Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2531.43
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2558.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2724.04
2 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2116.60
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2687.22
4 White Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2531.30
5 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2373.22
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2016-12-31 Rating 2572.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2723.20
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2723.20
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2723.20
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2585.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2360.78
2 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2510.51
3 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2254.55
4 White Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2673.49
5 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2643.74
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2016-09-24 Rating 2591.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2504.52
2 Black Draw TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2666.11
3 Black Win TPE Lo Hsun 2187.81
4 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2380.08
5 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2458.75
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2592.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1832.29
2 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2026.31
3 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2107.95
4 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2662.22
5 Black Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2194.80
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2016-01-24 Rating 2606.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2369.72
2 White Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2495.43
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2394.01
4 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2272.79
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2613.92
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2608.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2693.44
2 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2476.46
3 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2267.86
4 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2457.73
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2599.39
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2015-09-19 Rating 2614.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2108.81
2 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 1997.09
3 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2139.96
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2490.38
5 Black Win TPE Chuang Tzu-Chien 2201.65
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2617.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2707.09
2 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2647.59
3 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2619.84
4 White Win CHN Qi Guan 2727.65
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2687.73
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2555.07
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2516.52
8 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2563.28
9 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2566.55
10 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2645.46
11 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2645.46
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2624.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2551.64
2 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2370.89
3 White Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2479.81
4 Black Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2424.17
5 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2711.71
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2620.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2353.10
2 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2474.30
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2719.02
4 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2512.83
5 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2026.99
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2619.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1862.64
2 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2351.91
3 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2027.24
4 Black Win TPE Lin Zhi-Xuan 2153.72
5 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2072.22
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2616.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2393.55
2 White Win JPN Fukui Nobuhiro 2539.52
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2513.26
4 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2251.04
6 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2255.05
7 Black Draw JPN Fukui Nobuhiro 2539.52
8 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2778.67
9 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2251.04
10 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2661.25
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2600.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2258.36
2 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2033.57
3 Black Loss TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2108.10
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2707.31
5 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2422.91
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2013-11-24 Rating 2599.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2185.77
2 Black Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2432.32
3 White Win TPE Tseng Wen-Chung 1980.28
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2703.63
5 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2257.64
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2596.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2666.61
2 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2673.50
3 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2573.79
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2782.97
5 White Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2557.88
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2504.92
7 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2741.14
8 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2756.45
9 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2594.38
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2529.04
11 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2655.97
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2582.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Liu I-Chung 2080.61
2 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2374.29
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2748.59
4 Black Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2041.08
5 Black Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2428.54
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2013-01-12 Rating 2572.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2751.74
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2751.74
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2751.74
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2570.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1922.28
2 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2000.99
3 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2111.16
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2750.65
5 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2639.17
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2012-11-25 Rating 2570.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2000.38
2 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2335.80
3 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2111.29
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2750.12
5 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2228.49
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2552.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Yu-Tu 1996.12
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2622.58
3 White Win TPE Cheng Yu-Han 1877.05
4 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2405.60
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2726.53
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2551.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2705.97
2 White Draw CHN Yang Yanxi 2618.28
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2763.82
4 White Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2540.07
5 Black Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2515.66
6 White Win CHN Cao Dong 2632.86
7 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2185.54
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2705.97
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2763.82
10 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2185.54
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2012-03-18 Rating 2548.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2185.89
2 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2398.57
3 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2407.51
4 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2305.35
5 White Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2361.33
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2516.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2180.48
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2357.51
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2669.30
4 Black Loss TPE Hou I-Cheng 2424.27
5 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2316.04
6 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2583.20
7 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2256.97
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2509.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 1985.98
2 Black Win TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2184.46
3 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2675.53
4 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2400.53
5 White Draw TPE Hou I-Cheng 2414.76
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2504.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2416.36
2 Black Win TPE Liu Chao-Yu 1796.14
3 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2366.90
4 White Win TPE Yang Kai-Ting 2116.63
5 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2665.21
1st Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2010-07-25 Rating 2496.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1842.25
2 White Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1955.79
3 White Win TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2271.21
4 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2253.24
5 Black Win TPE Yang Kai-Ting 2116.81
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2489.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2536.99
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2577.54
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2161.43
4 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2612.23
5 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2269.01
6 Black Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2345.25
7 Black Win CHN Yin Licheng 2504.58
8 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2612.23
9 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2577.54
10 Black Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2504.58
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2469.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2517.22
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2709.49
3 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2581.86
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2735.29
5 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2576.88
6 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2745.59
7 White Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2313.56
8 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2644.30
9 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2580.28
10 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2402.66
11 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2573.82
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2470.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2314.12
3 White Draw SVK Eged Igor 2301.30
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2476.62
5 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2643.50
6 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2565.94
7 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2414.17
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2464.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2393.15
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2368.80
3 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2299.77
4 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2187.22
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2405.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2239.98
2 Black Win TPE Lo Hsun 2076.05
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2432.66
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2302.70
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2385.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2332.91
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2596.17
4 White Draw TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2285.34
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2520.51
6 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2269.14
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2472.31
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2385.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2280.60
2 Black Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2085.58
3 Black Win TPE Yang Chao-Chun 2082.29
4 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2255.41
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2332.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2416.13
2 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2239.92
3 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2240.68
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2300.95
5 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2281.58
6 White Draw TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2298.41
7 White Win RUS Chernov Sergey 2240.58
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2390.49
9 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2372.02
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2331.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2130.44
2 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2472.53
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.18
4 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2261.92
5 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2298.56
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2483.92
7 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2369.96
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2003-04-13 Rating 2312.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1953.20
2 Black Loss TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2218.99
3 Black Loss TPE Yu Tian-Lung 2067.85
4 Black Draw TPE Chung Chun-Chih 1951.63
5 White Win TPE Huang Nai-Yi 1888.15