TPE Chen Ko-Han (陳科翰)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2522.56, Rank: 53

First game: 2003-04-13, Last game: 2021-04-24

Top rating: 2632.45 (2015-04-26)

Games: 299, Wins: 172, Draws: 30, Losses: 97

Gy1: 10, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 92

12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2522.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2481.11
2 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2279.66
3 Black Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2492.29
5 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2515.64
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2527.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2707.16
2 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2282.85
3 Black Loss TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2310.00
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2707.16
5 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2282.85
6 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2310.00
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2527.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2709.37
2 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2286.79
3 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2478.57
4 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2306.55
5 Black Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1858.31
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2513.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2741.07
2 White Win TPE Chen Yu-Chih 1954.85
3 White Win TPE Liao Li-Chia 2214.75
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2714.08
11th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2019-04-13 Rating 2510.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Yu Tien-Lung 2465.61
2 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2476.07
3 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2737.38
4 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2344.25
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2720.22
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2018-11-11 Rating 2521.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2730.94
2 Black Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2479.70
3 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2285.65
4 White Win TPE Chou Yang 2222.00
5 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2484.59
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2018-10-06 Rating 2522.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2351.62
2 Black Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1839.16
3 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2115.77
4 White Draw TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2489.21
5 White Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2731.94
5th Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2018-02-10 Rating 2520.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2368.51
3 Black Win TPE Chiu Han-Kuang 2201.13
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2728.64
5 Black Draw TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2247.06
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2017-11-26 Rating 2520.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2372.77
2 White Win TPE Chiu Han-Kuang 2206.17
3 White Loss TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2298.85
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2721.39
5 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2233.47
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2017-11-04 Rating 2521.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Liao Yi-Kai 1487.40
2 Black Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2122.15
3 Black Loss TPE Hou I-Cheng 2435.71
4 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2227.86
5 White Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1826.75
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2017-09-24 Rating 2524.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2219.35
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2714.04
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2378.59
4 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2529.49
5 Black Loss TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2161.53
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2530.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2057.04
2 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2422.98
3 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2190.65
4 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2383.35
5 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2432.48
6 Black Loss CHN Liu Yang 2577.41
7 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.28
8 Black Draw EST Mesila Villem 2532.04
9 White Loss MAC Sun In 2367.34
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2532.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw KOR Kim Su Chan 2255.68
2 Black Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2528.66
3 Black Win SWE Gardstrom Petter 2538.75
4 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2582.80
5 Black Win MAC Wai Chan Keong 2619.25
6 Black Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2688.74
7 Black Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2487.41
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2556.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2200.60
2 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2366.66
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2735.94
4 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2481.83
5 Black Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2533.73
2017 Spring TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2017-03-25 Rating 2564.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2195.56
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2698.65
3 Black Win TPE Fang Jui-Tien 2109.99
4 Black Win TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2157.86
5 Black Win CHN Wang Yuxuan 2540.41
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2567.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2733.14
2 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2124.20
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2696.06
4 White Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2540.27
5 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2381.94
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2016-12-31 Rating 2580.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2732.19
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2732.19
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2732.19
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2594.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2369.20
2 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2519.22
3 Black Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2264.21
4 White Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2682.14
5 White Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2652.78
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2016-09-24 Rating 2600.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2513.13
2 Black Draw TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2674.67
3 Black Win TPE Lo Hsun 2194.57
4 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2388.59
5 White Win TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2467.86
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2601.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1839.13
2 White Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2033.58
3 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2115.44
4 White Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2670.73
5 Black Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 2202.35
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2016-01-24 Rating 2614.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2377.83
2 White Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2503.69
3 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2402.23
4 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2279.61
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2622.03
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2616.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2701.89
2 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2484.49
3 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2274.66
4 White Loss TPE Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2466.48
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2607.35
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2015-09-19 Rating 2622.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Chih-Chan 2115.18
2 Black Win TPE Feng Sheng-Yu 2003.73
3 Black Win TPE Ke Fang-Ying 2147.53
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2498.55
5 Black Win TPE Chuang Tzu-Chien 2208.53
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2625.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2715.42
2 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2656.75
3 White Win JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2627.80
4 White Win CHN Qi Guan 2734.61
5 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2696.87
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2565.83
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2527.08
8 Black Loss CHN Lan Zhiren 2570.35
9 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2576.68
10 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2653.14
11 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2655.64
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2632.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2559.23
2 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2378.61
3 White Draw TPE Lin Liu-Min 2487.72
4 Black Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2430.63
5 Black Win TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2719.77
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2628.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2360.46
2 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2481.91
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2726.76
4 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2520.17
5 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2033.97
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2627.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1868.36
2 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2359.22
3 Black Win TPE Sung Pei-Jung 2034.16
4 Black Win TPE Lin Zhi-Xuan 2157.40
5 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2078.63
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2624.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2401.47
2 White Win JPN Fukui Nobuhiro 2545.97
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2523.91
4 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2257.27
6 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2261.49
7 Black Draw JPN Fukui Nobuhiro 2545.97
8 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2785.24
9 Black Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2257.27
10 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2670.21
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2607.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2264.69
2 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2039.41
3 Black Loss TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2113.81
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2714.40
5 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2429.09
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2013-11-24 Rating 2606.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2191.30
2 Black Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2438.90
3 White Win TPE Tseng Wen-Chung 1982.82
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2710.67
5 Black Win TPE Chen Ya-Hui 2263.95
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2602.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2672.94
2 Black Win CHN Cao Dong 2679.63
3 White Win CHN Wang Qingqing 2580.09
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2790.55
5 White Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2564.09
6 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.32
7 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.54
8 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2762.83
9 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2602.79
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.68
11 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2663.72
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2588.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Liu Yi-Chung 2085.73
2 Black Win TPE Lin Shih-Pin 2380.63
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2755.01
4 Black Win TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2047.05
5 Black Draw TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2434.78
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2013-01-12 Rating 2578.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2757.94
2 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2757.94
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2757.94
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2576.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1926.99
2 White Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2006.24
3 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2116.39
4 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2756.76
5 White Win TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2645.65
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2012-11-25 Rating 2575.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Kuo-Hui 2005.63
2 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2341.19
3 White Win TPE Wen Shun-Kuang 2116.52
4 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2756.22
5 Black Win TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2234.33
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2557.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lin Yu-Tu 1999.18
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Shu-Hsuan 2628.82
3 White Win TPE Cheng Yu-Han 1881.21
4 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2411.69
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2732.23
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2556.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2712.20
2 White Draw CHN Yang Yanxi 2620.61
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2770.30
4 White Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2545.91
5 Black Draw CHN Lan Zhiren 2521.24
6 White Win CHN Cao Dong 2638.28
7 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2190.54
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2712.20
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2770.30
10 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2190.54
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2012-03-18 Rating 2553.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Hsieh-Lung 2190.90
2 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2404.12
3 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2413.15
4 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2310.51
5 White Win TPE Chien Yung-Hsuan 2368.00
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2520.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2185.71
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2362.62
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2675.59
4 Black Loss TPE Hou I-Cheng 2429.46
5 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2320.96
6 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2589.14
7 White Win CZE Rybka Ales 2261.88
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2512.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Huang Sheng-Hsun 1991.32
2 Black Win TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2189.58
3 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2680.39
4 White Win TPE Cheng Chih-Liang 2405.89
5 White Draw TPE Hou I-Cheng 2419.91
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2507.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2421.92
2 Black Win TPE Liu Chao-Yu 1797.55
3 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2372.07
4 White Win TPE Yang Kai-Ting 2120.93
5 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2669.95
1st Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2010-07-25 Rating 2497.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1846.28
2 White Win TPE Cheng Chun-Chieh 1959.92
3 White Win TPE Lin Ting-Wei 2276.03
4 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2257.87
5 Black Win TPE Yang Kai-Ting 2120.97
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2490.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2540.99
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2578.86
3 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2166.08
4 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2614.32
5 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.18
6 Black Win JPN Nagao Noriaki 2348.30
7 Black Win CHN Yin Licheng 2444.50
8 White Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2614.32
9 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2578.86
10 Black Loss CHN Yin Licheng 2444.50
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2472.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2522.39
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2714.45
3 Black Loss CHN Wu Di 2594.81
4 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2740.19
5 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2579.72
6 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2749.89
7 White Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2318.07
8 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2645.21
9 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2583.21
10 Black Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2408.05
11 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2579.07
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2473.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win JPN Ono Takayuki 2318.62
3 White Draw SVK Eged Igor 2324.41
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2481.88
5 Black Draw CHN Cao Dong 2644.42
6 Black Win JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2569.57
7 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2419.12
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2467.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2398.41
2 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2373.75
3 White Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2304.43
4 Black Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 2191.49
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2409.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss TPE Wang Chih-Kung 2244.30
2 Black Win TPE Lo Hsun 2080.26
3 Black Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2436.69
4 Black Win TPE Lin Liu-Min 2307.20
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2388.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2336.62
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2599.91
4 White Draw TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2288.30
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2523.56
6 Black Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2272.87
7 Black Loss EST Purk Andry 2476.08
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2388.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2283.54
2 Black Win TPE Lin Chiao-Ying 2090.06
3 Black Win TPE Yang Chao-Chun 2084.36
4 Black Win TPE Yang Yu-Hsiung 2259.15
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2336.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2419.68
2 Black Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2243.18
3 Black Win EST Purk Andry 2244.38
4 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2304.12
5 Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2284.26
6 White Draw TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2302.16
7 White Win RUS Chernov Sergey 2243.78
8 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2398.72
9 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2375.30
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2335.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2134.02
2 Black Win JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2475.98
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2430.28
4 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2265.24
5 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2302.30
6 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2485.64
7 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2373.23
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2003-04-13 Rating 2315.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Chen Lung-Chuan 1955.36
2 Black Loss TPE Cheng Wei-Yuan 2221.63
3 Black Loss TPE Yu Tian-Lung 2070.04
4 Black Draw TPE Chung Chun-Chih 1953.45
5 White Win TPE Huang Nai-Yi 1889.57