LAT Bethers Arilds

Place: Seja, Latvia

Rating: 2071.95, Rank: -

First game: 1985-08-11, Last game: 1991-04-07

Top rating: 2071.95 (1991-04-07)

Games: 52, Wins: 20, Draws: 10, Losses: 22

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team Tournament Jönköping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2071.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1949.15
2 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2009.72
3 White Draw SWE Lindberg Kristian 1942.63
4 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2101.69
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2060.95
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1912.80
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2056.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 1889.23
2 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2268.49
4 White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2166.84
5 Black Loss RUS Varakin Pavel 2026.67
6 Black Win UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1773.42
7 White Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2121.06
8 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2191.69
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2056.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Terteryan Alexander 2024.63
2 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2258.29
3 White Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2065.71
4 White Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2199.15
5 Black Loss UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2073.71
6 White Win UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2033.63
7 Black Win RUS Sobolev Mikhail 2128.74
8 Black Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2135.18
9 Black Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2069.01
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2040.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1982.56
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2014.28
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 1971.03
12 White Draw LAT Hauks Normunds 1755.64
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2009.38
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2240.99
5 Black Loss AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2123.99
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2007.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Arkbo Frank 2046.30
4 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 1891.06
5 Black Draw LAT Hauks Normunds 1750.86
6 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1903.57
7 White Loss BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2143.51
9 Black Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2098.54
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2009.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Galkin Igor 1787.58
4 White Loss RUS Sokolsky Andrey 2054.35
5 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2078.92
7 Black Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2149.94
11 White Win BLR Plyusch Oleg 1908.86
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2012.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2043.66
4 Black Loss RUS Sokolov Alexander 2155.58
11 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2197.85
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2021.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2234.83
White Draw LAT Uzhulis Gundars 2137.87
Black Win LAT Gaujens Artis 2038.99
1 Black Win EST Mattal Jelena 1900.23
3 Black Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 2014.87
8 Black Win RUS Terekhov Dmitry 2155.29
2nd Riga - Moscow match
Date 1986-04-20 Rating 2009.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Ermakov Vladimir 1942.14
3 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexander 2143.80
4 White Loss RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1797.54
Riga - Moscow match
Date 1985-08-11 Rating 2008.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2295.30
6 Black Loss RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2112.02
7 White Win RUS Zanchenko Sergey 2178.44