RUS Semyonov Vladimir

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2330.84, Rank: 148

First game: 1986-09-27, Last game: 2020-01-06

Top rating: 2399.47 (2017-01-08)

Games: 512, Wins: 213, Draws: 99, Losses: 200

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 24, Gy5: 49

5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2330.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.07
2 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2747.55
4 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1871.95
5 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1956.02
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2747.55
9 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1797.19
10 White Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1871.95
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2332.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1954.80
2 Black Draw RUS Burtsev Peter 2212.27
3 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.42
4 White Loss RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2166.66
5 White Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2064.49
6 White Draw RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2034.49
7 Black Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1978.94
8 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1936.32
9 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2350.93
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2361.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2124.02
2 Black Win RUS Morozov Egor 2181.42
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2030.02
4 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1848.50
6 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2069.95
7 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2073.75
8 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1941.99
9 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1945.09
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2371.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1895.07
2 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2031.22
4 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1752.57
5 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2476.68
8 White Draw EST Kolk Kuno 2251.58
9 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1748.61
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2394.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2457.45
2 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2476.25
3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2184.63
4 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2457.45
6 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1984.46
F2 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2457.45
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2399.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2046.66
2 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2445.90
3 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1763.88
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2329.15
5 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2487.14
7 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2479.16
F1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexander 2172.27
F2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2046.66
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2370.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1769.09
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2396.03
3 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2058.47
4 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2434.07
6 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1752.76
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2364.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2390.55
2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2073.46
3 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2534.65
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2303.89
5 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2188.17
6 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1732.80
7 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2100.25
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2244.72
9 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2058.46
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2237.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1909.99
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2424.64
3 White Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2147.07
4 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2047.09
5 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2263.08
6 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2339.54
7 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1956.86
8 Black Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1961.04
9 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2252.00
10 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2394.19
11 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1855.88
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2252.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1916.24
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2495.29
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2326.38
4 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2360.10
5 White Win RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1838.43
6 White Win RUS Litvinova Alina 1883.03
7 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2363.44
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2476.42
9 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2011.57
10 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 1912.39
11 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2204.70
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2289.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2435.83
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2451.33
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2423.15
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2458.66
5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2427.30
6 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2461.79
7 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2353.80
8 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2394.24
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2532.13
10 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2300.99
11 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2602.08
12 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2553.96
13 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2561.67
14 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.78
15 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2470.54
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2309.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1843.37
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2453.07
3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2253.80
4 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2281.63
5 Black Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2564.57
6 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2365.48
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2422.61
8 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2585.68
9 White Draw RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2445.24
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2299.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2378.48
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2430.42
3 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2324.75
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2467.45
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2556.35
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2563.16
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2705.89
8 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2271.58
9 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2451.75
10 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2274.70
11 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2408.45
12 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.71
13 White Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2499.39
14 White Draw RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2465.75
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2520.59
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2300.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 1903.83
3 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1845.92
4 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1843.67
5 White Draw RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2222.01
6 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2282.90
7 Black Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2044.58
8 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2296.25
9 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2149.10
10 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1995.80
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2413.26
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2302.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2041.90
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2324.49
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2445.00
4 White Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.23
5 Black Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1927.44
6 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.23
7 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1859.90
8 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2021.85
10 White Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1831.68
11 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2089.99
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2302.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2507.77
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.86
3 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2215.70
4 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Dmitry 1560.52
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.99
7 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2275.80
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2302.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Fomina Ksenia 1640.16
2 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2504.70
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2441.46
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2459.53
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2402.62
6 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2349.13
7 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2004.78
8 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2278.05
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2309.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2287.84
2 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2288.11
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2388.57
4 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2124.56
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2525.14
6 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2283.51
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2405.37
8 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2363.69
Meijin of Kolpino
Date 2008-02-25 Rating 2309.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
2 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
5 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
6 Black Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
7 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
8 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2374.83
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2309.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1909.96
2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2379.42
3 Black Draw RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2285.31
4 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2471.77
5 White Draw RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2106.06
6 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2360.87
7 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2016.62
8 White Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2103.29
9 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2315.04
10 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2431.50
11 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2347.47
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2310.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1903.65
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2365.38
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2433.81
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2124.99
5 Black Draw RUS Gross Anna 2288.36
6 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2226.09
7 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2479.13
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2302.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sterkhova Darya 1865.75
2 White Win RUS Vinokurtsev Viktor 1982.95
3 White Win EST Sulane Sander 2036.73
4 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2241.99
5 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2466.15
6 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2588.49
7 Black Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2137.96
8 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2256.54
9 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2271.57
10 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2279.52
11 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2354.87
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2302.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2195.83
2 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2774.80
3 Black Draw RUS Pestereva Maria 2176.79
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2332.41
5 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2103.46
6 White Win SVK Eged Igor 2184.41
7 White Win POL Nowak Pawel 2266.30
8 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2424.57
9 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2542.90
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2296.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1835.72
2 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2543.20
3 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1901.92
4 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2474.88
5 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2229.90
6 White Loss RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2054.88
7 White Win RUS Okatova Anna 2162.99
8 Black Loss UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2145.18
9 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 2018.63
10 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2217.76
11 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2277.73
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2300.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2137.49
2 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.23
3 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2347.22
4 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2456.81
5 Black Draw RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2589.41
6 Black Draw RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2513.86
7 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2272.33
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2278.99
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2287.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2402.02
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2487.11
6 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.86
7 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2492.37
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2323.30
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2284.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2181.74
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2239.84
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2281.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2465.71
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2245.36
6 White Win UZB Khramov Bogdan 1791.79
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2277.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2572.02
2 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2337.76
3 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2304.86
4 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2435.93
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2488.76
6 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2228.58
7 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2372.71
8 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2174.40
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2275.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2051.44
2 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2494.67
3 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2183.76
4 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2431.31
5 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2617.57
6 White Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2286.98
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2463.56
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2569.85
9 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2394.43
10 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2455.24
11 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2311.63
12 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2472.71
13 Black Draw RUS Karasyov Maxim 2391.22
14 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2243.42
15 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2487.86
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2281.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Durandin Kirill 2118.02
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2383.03
5 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2468.09
6 White Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2456.64
7 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2261.28
8 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2081.98
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2149.75
10 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2254.35
11 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2253.34
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2273.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2599.55
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2365.28
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2468.00
4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.39
5 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.12
6 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2437.13
7 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2444.66
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2373.10
9 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2500.74
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2276.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2415.96
3 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2218.28
5 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2301.17
6 White Draw RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2347.28
7 White Win RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2191.87
8 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2237.04
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2278.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2492.09
2 White Draw RUS Nekrasov Denis 2359.13
3 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2437.29
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.85
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2344.67
6 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2549.96
7 White Win RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2259.90
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2369.55
9 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2590.96
10 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2421.01
11 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2414.50
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2294.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Tuvikene Maris 2072.40
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2220.59
3 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2222.32
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.27
5 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2294.58
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2411.83
7 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2520.97
8 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2408.24
9 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2481.80
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2296.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Skuridina Olga 2011.75
2 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2043.52
3 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2108.13
4 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2350.49
7 Black Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2303.44
9 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2284.06
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2296.03
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2201.39
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2294.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2323.06
2 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2357.68
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2194.71
4 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2219.15
5 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2543.65
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2396.29
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2428.70
8 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2563.13
9 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2512.82
10 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2296.86
11 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2380.60
13 White Draw RUS Ses Pavel 2278.27
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2271.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2541.59
3 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2298.58
4 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2313.73
6 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2288.90
8 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2322.52
9 Black Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2305.74
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2253.39
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2532.45
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2225.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2125.60
2 White Loss RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2319.90
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1839.25
4 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2211.71
5 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2267.86
6 White Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2149.46
7 White Win RUS Zhukova Eketerina 1960.09
8 Black Draw RUS Diner Stanislav 2201.71
10 White Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2235.61
11 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2180.66
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2222.36
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2080.95
6 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.27
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2206.17
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.60
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2196.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2176.71
2 Black Win CHN Na Wei 1849.59
3 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2293.18
4 White Win RUS Sokolsky Andrey 1878.63
5 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2141.69
6 Black Loss JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2256.80
7 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2063.05
8 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2218.86
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2213.32
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2331.35
Black Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2164.90
White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2462.97
11 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2198.01
12 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2331.35
D1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2159.73
D3 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2327.07
D4 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2386.47
D5 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2031.46
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2216.64
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2360.08
10 Black Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2134.04
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2228.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2161.30
White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2243.09
White Win RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2020.20
Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2168.30
Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2243.09
White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2161.30
White Draw RUS Olyunin Sergey 2106.71
White Win RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2020.20
White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2168.30
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2226.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2341.29
2 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2393.75
3 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2349.64
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2411.53
5 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2280.91
6 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2269.90
7 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2175.36
8 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2296.81
9 Black Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2035.82
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2220.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2175.34
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2058.16
4 White Loss RUS Sotnikov Mikhail 2081.00
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2301.78
6 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2335.45
8 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.71
9 White Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2148.84
10 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2137.25
11 White Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2271.01
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2183.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Mishin Andrey 2283.53
2 White Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2361.57
3 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2013.05
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2118.55
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2127.07
6 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.02
7 Black Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2153.64
8 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2114.65
9 White Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2122.13
10 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2018.77
11 White Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1967.97
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2170.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2212.95
White Draw AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1931.79
White Draw EST Tuvikene Margus 2284.27
White Loss RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2188.47
Black Draw SWE Gardstrom Petter 2283.94
Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2072.64
White Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2338.58
White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2361.22
Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2370.75
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2167.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2051.23
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2307.52
4 White Draw RUS Salnikova Nonna 1996.43
5 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 1996.43
7 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2333.07
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.72
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2163.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2336.48
3 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2325.86
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2270.66
5 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2267.72
8 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2342.09
13 White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.05
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2164.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win VIE Tchan Nam Zuyng 1850.71
2 White Draw RUS Alexejev Valentin 1957.40
3 White Win UKR Karatajev Igor 1946.24
5 White Win RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2096.14
6 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2139.30
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2285.78
8 White Draw RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2332.06
9 White Draw RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2262.89
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2131.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2128.70
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 1969.04
3 White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2190.68
5 White Draw UKR Gulyayev Igor 2161.37
6 White Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2085.32
8 White Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2177.47
9 White Draw RUS Biryukov Mikhail 2261.88
10 White Win RUS Eremin Oleg 1985.05
11 White Win RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2140.92
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2120.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 1859.16
5 Black Win RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1910.13
6 White Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1999.16
7 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2096.03
8 Black Win EST Ostra Ain 1858.45
9 Black Win EST Hergauk Andrus 2003.00
10 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2254.56
11 Black Loss EST Orglaan Taavi 1946.29
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2120.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2134.57
2 White Loss JPN Matsuura Hiroshi 2203.49
3 White Win JPN Sawai Toshio 1728.05
4 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2065.99
5 White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1938.90
6 Black Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2286.97
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2131.98
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2254.30
9 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2237.46
11 White Loss ISR Gluhovsky Leonid 2249.61
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2144.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chudesnikov Sergey 1954.89
2 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2245.62
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2298.61
5 Black Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2057.89
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2276.11
6 White Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2276.11
8 White Win LAT Balanova Jelena 2001.05
9 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2232.51
11 White Win BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2150.76
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2116.75
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UKR Talsky Vladimir 2275.02
5 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2231.79
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2096.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2186.52
3 White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2190.83
4 White Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2098.09
5 Black Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2150.07
6 White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2132.21
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2095.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2082.27
2 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2205.97
3 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2076.47
4 Black Loss RUS Zabrodin Alexander 2175.55
5 Black Loss RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2164.15
6 Black Win RUS Troshitsev A 1766.81
7 White Loss ARM Stepanyan Armen 1908.66
8 Black Draw RUS Denisov Alexey 1992.63
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2090.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Kulikov Kirill 2152.12
5 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2183.10
8 White Win RUS Ibatullin Robert 1981.20
9 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2151.93
10 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Gennady 2138.44
11 Black Win RUS Ivanov Alexander 1992.64
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2091.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2134.89
White Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2198.54
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2098.99
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2125.37
9 Black Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2177.43
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2099.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2060.32
2 White Win RUS Tashkinov Nikolay 2002.18
3 Black Draw RUS Ibatullin Robert 1969.66
4 White Draw BLR Mostovlyansky Oleg 1974.13
5 Black Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2129.70
12 White Win LAT Teterovskis Nils 2089.28
14 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2109.45
15 Black Win UKR Talsky Vladimir 2235.26
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2094.67
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Ayupov Leonid 1641.59
4 White Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2215.13
6 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2107.23
8 White Win RUS Telekhov Sergey 1743.35
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2082.38
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2147.65
5 White Win LAT Bethers Arilds 2009.03
6 Black Loss BLR Plyusch Oleg 1909.59
9 White Loss RUS Kutulutsky Georgy 2121.88
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2077.71
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Draw UKR Talsky Vladimir 2208.72
5 Black Loss RUS Terteryan Alexander 2123.37
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2077.49
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2135.86
4 Black Loss RUS Sychev Vladimir 1906.58
5 White Win UKR Nazarov Vladimir 2069.92
7 White Win RUS Beloutov Gennady 1881.22
9 White Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2251.23
10 Black Draw RUS Sokolov Alexander 2151.85