RUS Balabhai Viktor

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russia

Rating: 2378.03, Rank: 124

First game: 2002-11-08, Last game: 2020-04-26

Top rating: 2447.23 (2013-02-24)

Games: 912, Wins: 451, Draws: 113, Losses: 348

Gy1: 55, Gy2: 101, Gy5: 311

The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2378.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Galochkin Sergey 1816.80
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2217.49
4 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.27
11 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1912.02
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2377.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2543.56
2 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2401.98
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.39
4 White Win RUS Morozov Egor 2206.83
5 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2481.52
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2395.12
7 Black Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2502.59
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2554.39
9 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2391.79
10 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2556.03
11 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2468.37
12 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2438.84
13 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2299.56
14 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2393.97
15 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2510.38
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2378.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1965.94
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2043.98
4 Black Win RUS Novichkova Viktoriia 1463.18
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2551.76
8 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1965.94
9 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2223.58
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2378.58
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2044.71
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2223.45
5 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1913.01
6 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2223.45
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.29
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2400.29
9 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2151.90
10 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2223.45
ge1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1966.65
ge2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1966.65
gq1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2447.84
gq2 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2447.84
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2370.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1881.21
2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2221.04
3 White Loss RUS Rizvanov Edward 2495.95
4 Black Win RUS Gromov Danila 2113.95
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2155.99
6 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2057.41
7 White Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2300.11
8 White Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2321.08
9 Black Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2466.94
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2356.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Nitov Melissa 1555.56
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2551.70
3 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1988.62
4 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2562.69
5 Black Win POL Zajk Michal 2248.09
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2515.36
7 Black Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2410.90
8 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2304.95
9 White Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2220.14
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2348.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2420.58
2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2212.57
3 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1902.54
4 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2052.44
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2146.76
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1916.64
7 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.37
9 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.70
10 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2001.30
11 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2386.01
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2347.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.61
2 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.64
3 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2570.52
4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2462.93
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2552.94
6 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2441.94
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2568.85
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2355.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1922.62
4 White Win RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2015.67
5 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2243.28
6 White Draw EST Purk Tauri 2295.07
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1882.55
8 White Win EST Kollo Liisa Maria 1511.29
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2355.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2147.19
A2 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2299.24
A3 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2093.75
A4 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.57
A5 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2248.28
A6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2511.06
A7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2722.24
A8 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2549.92
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2355.19
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.14
gq2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2158.14
sq1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2202.90
sq2 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2202.90
ss1 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.10
ss2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.10
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2356.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1936.10
2 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2274.62
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2291.93
4 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2296.85
5 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2197.20
6 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2148.55
7 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexey 2368.39
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2245.91
9 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2112.35
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2366.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2151.67
2 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2555.69
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 2167.67
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2288.18
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2663.43
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2223.55
7 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2384.64
8 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.64
9 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2000.45
10 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2506.39
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.22
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2368.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2200.51
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2502.53
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2407.50
5 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.99
7 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1955.56
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2151.52
10 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1939.17
11 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2104.76
12 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.53
13 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2175.62
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2368.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2424.73
2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2499.21
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2341.26
4 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2564.08
5 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2525.45
6 Black Draw RUS Katsev Ilya 2297.95
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2506.65
8 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2599.19
9 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2396.45
10 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2463.01
11 Black Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2390.25
12 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2203.70
13 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2494.15
15 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.98
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2374.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.49
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2501.56
3 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2620.35
4 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.49
5 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2424.20
6 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2620.35
F1 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.49
F2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2108.49
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2377.81
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.73
7 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.81
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.73
gq1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.73
gq2 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2387.73
gs1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2428.49
gs2 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2428.49
gs3 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2428.49
gs4 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2428.49
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2384.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2127.93
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2287.85
3 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2204.95
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2142.55
5 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2342.74
6 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2339.41
7 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2394.55
8 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2495.32
9 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2383.06
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2390.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Yang Chung-Yeh 2010.34
2 White Win TPE Chen Ko-Han 2506.45
3 Black Win CHN Lan Zhiren 2539.03
4 White Loss MAC Tang Kai Lam 2668.35
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.05
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2399.92
7 White Win TPE Liao Jun-Yen 2254.19
8 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.95
9 White Loss TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2507.95
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2391.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2685.27
2 Black Win KOR Cho Ik-hyun 1686.11
3 White Loss CHN Wang Yuxuan 2519.21
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2502.24
5 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.91
6 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2219.50
7 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2555.65
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2405.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2436.82
2 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2344.62
3 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2586.64
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.63
5 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2388.87
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2406.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1904.25
2 White Win RUS Trubitsin Stepan 1693.65
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1960.65
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2148.71
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2456.77
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2342.10
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2259.23
8 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2053.87
9 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2023.94
10 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2514.66
11 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2172.48
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2402.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2108.25
2 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2464.07
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2492.36
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.96
5 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2293.17
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2344.19
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2531.31
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.43
9 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2519.64
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2592.68
11 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2338.93
12 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2389.76
13 White Draw RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.88
14 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2590.45
15 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.96
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2404.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2182.67
2 White Win RUS Kulikov Kirill 2186.16
3 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2351.39
4 Black Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1912.07
6 White Win EST Brezgin Nikita 1898.55
7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2234.83
F1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2351.39
F2 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2351.39
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2404.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2140.86
2 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2196.36
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2307.83
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2702.95
5 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2758.23
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2244.52
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2644.42
8 White Loss UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2262.53
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2404.50
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2149.84
gq2 Black Draw RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2149.84
gs1 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.32
gs2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.32
gs3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2537.32
ss1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2426.68
ss2 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2426.68
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2405.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2139.64
2 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2289.81
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.25
4 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2518.54
5 White Draw RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2511.30
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2373.91
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2322.79
8 White Draw RUS Danilin Ivan 2387.53
9 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.86
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2380.79
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss CHN Qi Guan 2724.90
6 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2182.76
8 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2711.35
9 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2472.45
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2379.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1847.10
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2350.09
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2548.77
4 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2051.56
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2388.46
6 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2457.99
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2520.15
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2373.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2415.35
2 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2477.95
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2293.47
4 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.65
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2500.83
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2309.45
7 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.71
8 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.23
9 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.55
10 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2486.88
11 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2330.31
12 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.28
13 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2504.37
14 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2482.53
15 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2624.34
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2374.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2344.21
2 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2035.51
3 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2053.55
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2327.88
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1707.61
8 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2075.56
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2375.16
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.74
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2399.87
7 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.74
8 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2463.74
gq1 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.03
gq2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.03
gq3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.03
gq4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2165.03
gs1 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2489.03
gs2 Black Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2489.03
gs3 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2489.03
gs4 White Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2489.03
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2377.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2547.36
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2281.67
3 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2322.99
4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2339.15
5 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2088.69
6 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2595.77
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2453.06
8 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2493.32
9 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2345.85
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2368.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2103.86
2 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2329.52
3 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1808.54
4 Black Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1705.06
5 White Loss MAC Sun In 2351.27
5 Black Loss MAC Sun In 2351.27
6 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2104.79
7 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2058.28
8 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.21
9 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2429.43
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2369.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2633.29
2 Black Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.44
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2233.49
4 White Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2279.30
5 Black Loss TPE Lin Liu-Min 2477.42
6 Black Draw SWE Jellve Emma 2026.18
7 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2286.41
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2381.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Potapov Alexey 2499.98
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2017.51
3 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2205.49
4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.72
5 White Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2124.23
6 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2083.54
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.45
8 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.73
9 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2118.45
10 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2469.72
11 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2207.37
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2385.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2533.52
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2526.22
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2417.19
5 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2501.12
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2391.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2485.09
2 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2407.21
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2429.25
4 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2597.35
5 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2203.55
6 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2356.68
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2525.68
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2615.89
9 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2514.16
10 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2293.26
11 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2445.94
12 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2504.00
13 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.30
14 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.99
15 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2631.70
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2395.84
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2030.78
gq2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2030.78
gs1 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.22
gs2 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.22
gs3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2531.22
sf1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.25
sf2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.25
sf3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2436.25
ss1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.02
ss2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2233.02
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2407.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2291.29
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1947.16
3 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.34
4 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2426.98
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2132.36
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2210.52
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2400.79
8 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2523.76
9 White Win RUS Barykin Victor 2424.25
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2426.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2061.39
2 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2537.68
3 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2141.95
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2450.18
5 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1922.65
6 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2359.36
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.00
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2443.81
9 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2516.94
10 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2653.50
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2349.02
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2429.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2444.86
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.86
3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2143.65
4 White Draw RUS Potapov Alexey 2511.95
5 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2447.43
6 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2040.39
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2096.54
8 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2184.66
9 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2234.84
10 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.43
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.29
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2438.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2585.33
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2519.73
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.42
4 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2526.01
5 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.08
6 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2392.26
7 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2518.20
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.42
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2536.43
10 Black Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2372.12
11 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2445.79
12 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2372.17
13 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2359.81
14 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2596.20
15 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2510.85
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2441.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2748.96
2 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2648.09
3 Black Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.31
4 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2400.72
5 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2269.52
6 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2576.73
7 Black Win JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2576.73
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2441.33
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2450.33
gf2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2450.33
gf3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2450.33
gf4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2450.33
gq1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2175.84
gq2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2175.84
gq3 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2175.84
gq4 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2175.84
gs1 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2425.02
gs2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2425.02
gs3 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2425.02
gs4 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2425.02
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2440.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2635.19
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2042.64
3 White Win EST Kolk Kaia 2002.48
4 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2530.33
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2361.58
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1730.98
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2440.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2522.20
2 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2590.63
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2524.50
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2471.72
5 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2460.63
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2590.75
7 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2418.22
8 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2557.10
9 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2528.44
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2442.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2472.56
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1944.53
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2200.31
4 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2139.74
6 White Loss RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.63
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2523.87
8 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2424.98
9 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2411.54
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2447.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.15
2 Black Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2402.74
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2566.27
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.42
5 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.98
6 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2480.27
7 Black Win RUS Barykin Victor 2458.53
8 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.31
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.98
10 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.97
11 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2506.04
12 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2306.09
13 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.41
14 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2560.68
15 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.88
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2435.80
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2120.91
gq2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2120.91
gq3 Black Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2120.91
gs1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.00
gs2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.00
gs3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.00
sf1 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2410.02
sf2 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2410.02
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2434.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2278.34
2 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.19
3 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2472.92
4 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2368.16
5 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2265.77
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2367.32
7 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2513.68
8 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2312.77
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2470.94
10 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2401.61
European Championship Open
Date 2012-08-23 Rating 2421.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2214.54
2 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1922.30
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1919.89
4 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2286.10
5 Black Win RUS Kalyakin Dmitrii 2025.19
6 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1833.34
7 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2080.41
8 White Win EST Savik Aki 1717.50
9 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2351.27
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2420.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2079.29
2 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2214.41
3 Black Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2286.06
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2602.24
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2308.67
6 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1919.44
7 White Win RUS Kalyakin Dmitrii 2025.18
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2411.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2510.58
2 White Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2104.02
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2449.71
4 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2068.25
5 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2191.72
6 White Draw RUS Gross Anna 2317.93
7 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2057.53
8 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2048.04
9 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2371.35
10 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1918.55
11 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1909.75
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2405.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.24
3 Black Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2457.49
4 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2528.77
5 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2398.22
6 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2500.46
7 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2518.25
8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2381.69
9 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2529.08
10 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2455.37
11 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2570.18
12 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2320.51
13 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.55
14 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2401.66
15 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.82
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2411.40
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1915.56
gq2 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1915.56
gs1 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.62
gs2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.62
gs3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.62
gs4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.62
gs5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.62
sf1 Black Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2333.26
sf2 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2333.26
ss1 Black Draw RUS Gross Anna 2317.70
ss2 Black Win RUS Gross Anna 2317.70
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2415.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1906.76
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.69
3 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2277.10
4 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2385.46
5 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2555.61
6 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2420.17
7 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2470.96
8 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2513.07
9 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2339.71
10 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2385.40
11 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2498.22
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2414.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2249.86
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2332.14
3 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2492.23
4 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2546.94
5 Black Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2186.57
6 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2494.12
7 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.73
8 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2302.79
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2547.99
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2412.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2043.14
2 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2024.55
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2479.07
4 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2192.08
5 Black Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1917.22
6 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1876.38
7 Black Loss RUS Zelentsov Alexander 2231.53
8 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2299.47
9 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2403.26
10 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1900.91
11 Black Loss RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2078.95
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2412.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2376.36
2 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2402.59
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2552.79
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2365.35
5 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.48
6 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2483.87
7 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2545.09
8 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.12
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2420.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2336.71
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2500.39
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.18
4 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2483.10
5 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2464.79
6 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2504.63
7 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2367.41
8 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.63
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.40
10 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2388.57
11 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2307.44
12 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2346.72
13 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.54
14 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.86
15 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2535.17
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2428.34
Round Color Result Opponent
ge2 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2171.10
gq1 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2251.46
gq2 Black Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2251.46
se1 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.92
se2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2047.92
sf1 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2282.09
sf2 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2282.09
sq1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.29
sq2 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.29
ss1 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2465.69
ss2 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2465.69
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2430.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2170.77
2 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2355.10
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2073.80
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2467.92
5 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.30
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.50
7 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2404.37
8 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2348.18
9 White Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2383.23
10 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2486.81
11 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2481.16
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2427.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2238.39
2 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2321.95
3 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 2006.76
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.68
5 White Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2208.82
6 Black Win EST Oll Aivo 2631.60
7 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2258.30
8 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2539.45
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2568.47
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2427.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2465.10
2 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2008.70
3 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2065.24
4 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1897.03
5 Black Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2249.39
7 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2026.80
9 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2037.96
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
13 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.60
f1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
f2 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
f3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
f4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
f5 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
f6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2416.88
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2415.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2345.90
2 Black Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2386.32
3 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2280.53
4 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2285.40
5 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2595.08
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2546.52
7 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2555.77
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2530.31
9 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2462.49
10 Black Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2428.15
11 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2443.50
12 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2524.58
13 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2450.82
14 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.29
15 White Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2454.07
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2405.42
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2221.65
b2 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2028.47
b3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2052.34
b4 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2415.89
b5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1991.94
s1 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.59
s2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.59
s3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2469.59
t1 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.76
t2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.76
t3 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.76
t4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2213.76
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2401.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2055.22
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2273.86
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2274.76
4 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2357.43
5 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2445.48
6 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2437.55
7 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2362.15
8 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2558.46
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2391.56
10 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 2088.86
11 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2516.87
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2395.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2408.48
2 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2086.90
3 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2463.29
4 Black Loss RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2007.01
5 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 1989.46
6 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1830.45
7 Black Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2157.90
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2413.91
9 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.94
10 White Win RUS Kachaeva Ilona 1820.57
11 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2229.90
13 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1906.27
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2396.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2564.04
2 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2509.56
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2405.01
4 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2457.94
5 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2376.94
6 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2567.45
7 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2439.90
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2501.19
9 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2317.33
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2398.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2699.93
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2264.23
3 White Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2444.50
4 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2267.33
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2401.20
6 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2317.43
7 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2492.53
8 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2458.93
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2513.58
10 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2369.35
11 White Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2423.34
12 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2291.81
13 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2460.09
14 Black Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2549.35
15 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2556.43
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2399.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1924.66
2 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1924.66
3 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.98
4 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2079.98
5 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.90
6 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.90
7 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.90
8 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.90
9 Black Draw RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.90
10 Black Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2326.90
11 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2396.83
12 Black Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2396.83
13 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2396.83
14 Black Win RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2396.83
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2398.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2115.09
2 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2228.59
3 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2275.15
4 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2538.05
5 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2450.79
6 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2451.13
7 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2716.98
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2461.83
9 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2084.23
10 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2397.92
11 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2215.12
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2387.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2634.08
2 Black Win RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2182.18
3 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2500.82
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Marcus 2238.54
5 Black Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2237.83
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2549.19
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2498.69
8 Black Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2260.56
9 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2447.93
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2386.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2634.03
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2208.53
3 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.37
4 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2437.54
5 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2448.32
6 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2501.06
7 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2395.95
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2375.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1942.15
2 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.93
3 Black Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2379.08
4 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2378.39
5 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.06
6 Black Loss RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1842.87
8 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2214.96
9 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2434.19
10 Black Loss RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2109.35
11 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1762.93
12 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2318.85
13 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 1929.26
Meijin of Kolpino
Date 2008-02-25 Rating 2368.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
2 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
5 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
6 White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
7 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.48
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2363.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2102.64
4 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2102.64
5 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.79
6 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.79
7 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.79
8 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2375.79
9 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.12
10 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.12
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.12
12 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.12
13 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2423.12
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2354.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2010.09
2 Black Loss EST Oblikas Mikk 2232.40
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2210.63
4 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2305.28
5 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1880.96
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.44
7 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2177.63
8 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2465.22
9 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2340.90
10 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2278.90
11 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2372.84
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2336.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2182.39
2 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.74
3 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2113.84
4 Black Loss RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2143.36
5 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2280.73
6 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2283.26
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2427.33
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2333.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Komarova Marina 1669.54
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2493.24
3 Black Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2068.43
4 Black Win RUS Komarov Aleksei 1797.88
5 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2325.93
7 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2422.28
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2332.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2334.33
2 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2297.72
3 Black Loss RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2096.47
4 Black Loss RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2282.32
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2359.25
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2425.55
7 White Win RUS Alexandrov Victor 2250.83
8 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2495.86
9 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.74
10 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2101.35
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2155.97
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2333.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Strokov Konstantin 2005.99
3 White Draw RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2324.55
4 Black Win RUS Gerasimov Ilya 2131.98
5 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2278.02
7 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2111.66
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2333.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2370.09
3 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2449.26
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2228.87
6 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2488.67
7 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2486.99
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2646.42
9 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.20
10 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2670.38
11 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2549.84
12 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2359.48
13 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2418.34
14 Black Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2277.18
15 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2596.90
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2334.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.59
2 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.59
3 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2368.51
4 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2368.51
5 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2420.92
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2420.92
7 White Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2420.92
8 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2420.92
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2330.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1862.12
2 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2071.36
3 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.33
4 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2424.44
5 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2367.48
6 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2220.12
7 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2226.01
8 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2267.38
9 Black Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2260.17
10 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2179.48
11 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2163.72
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2326.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2132.01
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2418.85
3 White Draw SVK Eged Igor 2180.40
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.98
5 Black Win EST Oblikas Mikk 2190.71
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2479.47
7 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2458.78
8 Black Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2221.72
9 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2768.84
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2286.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1961.74
2 White Draw RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2451.56
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2468.44
4 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2285.40
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2176.78
6 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2134.16
7 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1960.18
8 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2433.47
9 Black Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2271.93
10 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2258.01
11 Black Draw EST Eggert Ester 2008.31
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2276.67
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2263.06
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2273.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Zyazin Alexandr 1831.85
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2425.91
3 White Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2231.05
4 Black Draw RUS Smirnov Sergey 2218.00
5 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2265.40
6 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2191.00
7 Black Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 2139.62
8 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2294.70
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2271.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2281.01
2 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2423.71
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2450.35
4 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2581.50
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.60
6 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2447.41
7 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2396.54
8 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.82
9 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2611.47
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2267.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.35
2 Black Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2607.45
3 Black Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2286.48
4 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2446.26
5 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2537.23
6 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2141.66
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2178.94
8 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2153.69
9 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2202.33
10 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2442.53
11 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.58
12 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2425.36
13 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2529.43
14 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2487.85
15 White Win RUS Nekrasov Denis 2258.62
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2200.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2473.77
3 Black Loss RUS Ritter Alexey 2504.04
5 White Loss RUS Drozdov Vladimir 2043.11
9 Black Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2076.52
10 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2472.68
11 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2249.99
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2156.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lebedeva Yelena 2264.25
2 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2029.79
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2358.57
4 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2030.58
5 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2013.91
6 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.98
7 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2101.18
8 White Loss RUS Kazarin Mikhail 2261.17
9 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2216.34
10 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2195.10
11 White Loss RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2043.64