GRE Pestov Arseni

Place: Chania, Greece

Rating: 2057.80, Rank: 417

First game: 2011-08-06, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2148.17 (2017-05-04)

Games: 102, Wins: 50, Draws: 1, Losses: 51

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 42

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2057.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2278.77
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1935.68
3 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 1962.04
4 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2311.13
5 White Draw EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2077.94
6 White Loss TUR Kaan Aslan ─░brahim 2037.99
7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2250.44
8 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2038.64
9 White Win TUR Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1682.91
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2105.81
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win KAZ Aitenov Arnat 1421.90
C2 Black Loss RUS Gromov Danila 2096.97
C3 White Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1944.04
C4 White Loss CHN Zhao Yun 2361.15
C5 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2176.50
C7 White Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1751.77
C8 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2167.26
C9 White Loss CHN Kang Zheming 2503.42
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2108.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2564.55
2 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2261.15
3 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1917.09
4 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2088.27
5 White Loss RUS Sobolev Pavel 2229.54
6 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Daria 1945.39
7 White Win RUS Gureyev Sergey 1631.67
8 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2395.31
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2136.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2574.32
2 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2298.50
3 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2078.03
4 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2304.08
5 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2127.44
6 White Win EST Kolk Kuno 2241.23
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2236.15
8 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2240.82
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2148.17
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2178.29
C2 Black Win GRE Vladykin Nikita 1795.93
C3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1949.06
C4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2195.72
C5 White Win EST Piik Sander 2083.50
C6 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2092.89
C7 White Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2003.85
C8 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 1944.82
C9 White Win EST Narva Mart 1958.38
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2026.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2310.52
4 Black Loss RUS Provorov Yury 2054.40
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2022.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1988.91
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2037.27
3 Black Loss EST Kolk Mari 1848.76
4 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2033.19
5 White Win EST Piik Sander 1883.58
6 Black Win EST Kolk Paul 2119.96
6ex White Loss EST Kolk Paul 2119.96
7 Black Win EST Kolk Paul 2119.96
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1999.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1996.32
2 Black Loss EST Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1536.20
3 Black Win RUS Zhukova Iana 1716.38
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2055.60
5 White Win EST Tannebaum Rasmus 1834.52
6 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1778.54
7 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1910.41
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1999.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 1960.52
2 Black Win RUS Matushkina Ksenia 1995.99
3 White Loss EST Kolk Kaia 2012.63
4 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2283.47
5 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2378.53
6 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2147.90
7 Black Win EST Parjasaar Elerin 1739.66
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1999.15
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2326.29
C3 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1944.01
C4 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1911.28
C5 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1828.35
C6 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 1960.11
C7 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1858.14
C8 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2016.01
C9 Black Win RUS Tikhomirov Stepan 1927.20
C10 Black Loss RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2036.47
C11 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1930.81
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1949.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2144.95
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2342.81
3 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1888.63
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2142.40
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2042.48
6 White Loss EST Sonist Siim Artur 1653.97
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1943.72
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 2026.39
C2 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1776.92
C3 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1840.97
C4 White Win RUS Georgiev Filip 1742.86
C5 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1911.73
C7 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1801.22
C8 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2270.25
C9 Black Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1802.04
C10 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1778.26
C11 White Win RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1885.10
C12 White Win RUS Bazalisky Artyomi 1682.93
C13 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1969.05
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 1886.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Ono Takayuki 2328.90
2 Black Loss RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1939.93
3 Black Loss SWE Maltell Tommy 1963.59
5 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2254.84
6 Black Loss EST Staub Rain 1858.38
7 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2012.58
8 Black Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2377.33
9 Black Loss TPE Chiang Ping-Hung 2176.20