RUS Golosov Viktor

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2450.56, Rank: 80

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2479.02 (2017-01-08)

Games: 378, Wins: 158, Draws: 72, Losses: 148

Gy1: 8, Gy2: 8, Gy5: 52

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2450.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1900.35
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2522.44
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2411.38
4 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2153.60
5 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2565.94
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2221.26
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2594.56
9 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2165.22
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2452.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2595.23
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2540.49
3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2169.17
4 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2101.06
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2147.82
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2455.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2520.21
2 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2006.19
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2579.22
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2616.47
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 1836.20
6 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2199.16
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2478.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2600.71
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2592.14
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.20
4 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2475.98
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2535.77
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2479.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2438.10
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1749.27
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2321.16
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2389.58
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2467.16
7 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2035.14
F1 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2321.16
F2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2321.16
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2476.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2398.31
White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2275.07
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2608.26
White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.06
White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2594.54
White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2524.40
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2447.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2513.53
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2510.70
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2636.96
4 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2421.20
5 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2370.11
6 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2237.16
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2631.57
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2442.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2029.30
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2511.96
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2606.43
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2364.65
5 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2326.61
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2630.23
7 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2238.12
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2360.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2054.17
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2544.10
4 Black Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2196.04
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2453.30
7 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2310.21
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2348.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2371.96
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2612.41
3 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2276.38
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.59
6 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2394.44
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2597.90
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2621.76
9 Black Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2089.08
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2352.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1994.80
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2639.54
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2351.49
4 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2229.04
5 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2391.64
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2542.12
8 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2225.42
9 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2359.59
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2587.27
11 Black Win RUS Zhukova Alexandra 1822.82
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2347.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2265.85
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2315.03
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2662.08
4 Black Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 2041.82
5 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2387.51
6 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2012.24
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2492.98
9 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1923.01
11 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2534.29
12 White Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2136.10
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2349.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1993.45
2 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1993.45
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2569.48
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2569.48
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2569.48
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2569.48
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2348.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2449.35
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2648.72
3 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2049.79
4 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2390.27
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2295.80
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2528.57
7 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2462.63
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2349.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 2053.63
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2522.94
3 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2262.68
4 Black Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2094.70
6 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2118.26
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2453.50
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2349.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2522.94
2 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2561.57
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2133.34
5 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1977.38
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2451.10
7 White Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1701.28
8 Black Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1701.28
9 White Win RUS Kaftan Darja 2005.96
10 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2380.16
11 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2453.50
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2350.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2208.83
2 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2300.42
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2419.86
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2324.61
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2297.92
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2397.66
7 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2264.51
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2450.34
9 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2430.06
10 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2521.61
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2284.78
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2350.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2563.36
2 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2125.30
3 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2532.48
4 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2290.57
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2266.98
6 White Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2332.71
7 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2642.81
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2507.62
9 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2336.40
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2346.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2274.15
2 White Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 2050.17
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.28
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2447.41
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2422.66
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2283.84
7 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2333.23
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2345.92
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1905.54
6 White Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1905.54
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.48
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.48
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2346.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1956.68
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2457.04
3 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2249.03
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2502.27
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2439.13
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2299.98
8 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2636.47
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2342.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2273.46
3 Black Loss TPE Li Shih-Wen 2257.07
4 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2197.53
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2264.14
6 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2158.16
7 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2336.92
8 White Draw JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2192.70
9 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.59
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2344.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Komarov Aleksei 1799.97
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2489.35
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2426.36
4 White Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2072.54
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2497.26
6 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2330.09
7 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.90
Moscow Cup
Date 2007-05-31 Rating 2344.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1/2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2489.77
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2346.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2440.76
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2495.45
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2489.58
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2362.55
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2367.03
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2352.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2233.12
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2276.99
3 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2492.66
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2490.95
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2650.16
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2363.60
7 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2674.22
8 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2553.69
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2337.68
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2422.41
11 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2281.34
12 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2600.63
13 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2374.25
14 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.35
15 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.25
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2352.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2276.14
2 Black Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2227.64
3 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2319.47
4 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2269.54
5 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2291.41
6 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.17
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2346.52
8 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2239.74
9 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2213.87
10 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2160.25
11 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2300.20
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2345.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2194.83
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2234.75
3 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2298.47
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2429.45
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2510.31
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2454.77
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2586.78
8 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.14
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2347.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2158.85
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2400.09
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.46
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2485.05
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2490.55
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2286.15
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2320.64
8 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2052.72
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2328.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2487.32
2 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2010.57
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2301.14
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2571.16
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2370.62
6 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2041.92
7 White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2303.37
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2569.99
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2306.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2148.78
2 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2040.75
3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2088.40
4 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2079.76
5 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2200.17
6 White Loss RUS Melnikova Alyona 2097.18
7 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2051.16
8 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2186.83
11 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2221.99
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2316.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Ilu Timo 2220.85
2 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2067.56
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2170.48
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2477.89
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2405.66
6 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2266.19
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2548.85
8 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2388.99
9 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2293.85
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2326.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.70
2 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2277.18
4 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2359.06
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2199.86
6 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2220.47
7 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2542.87
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2392.19
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2429.32
10 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2562.70
11 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2505.85
12 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2295.03
13 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2377.16
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2318.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2023.03
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2193.09
3 Black Loss RUS Eremin Oleg 2092.38
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2273.29
5 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 2000.16
6 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2170.03
7 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2392.85
8 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2308.92
9 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2287.66
10 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2552.27
11 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2541.05
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2244.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 2024.72
2 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2180.04
3 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2065.30
4 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2152.42
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2149.40
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1838.74
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2070.67
8 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2032.85
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2250.13
10 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2227.90
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2348.96
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2240.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Shatunov Alexander 1928.30
3 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2325.57
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2301.42
5 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2238.07
6 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2201.24
7 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2443.14
9 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2514.29
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2213.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2467.10
White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2240.48
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2185.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.15
2 White Draw JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2255.90
3 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2347.56
4 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1643.07
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2254.80
6 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2099.05
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2306.61
8 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2159.60
9 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2060.20
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2175.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2164.29
2 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2336.79
3 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2372.30
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2419.81
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2421.30
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2172.78
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2366.89
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2329.89
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2414.96
10 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2253.18
11 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2321.87
13 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2353.89
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2165.54
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2126.63
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2156.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.97
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2342.69
Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2205.97
White Draw RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2017.81
White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2140.02
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2156.71
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2131.98
4 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2172.23
7 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2295.01
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2150.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2291.22
Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2291.22
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2148.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2343.71
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2285.27
3 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2183.83
4 Black Draw RUS Zharinov Andrey 1899.71
5 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2111.35
6 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2041.08
7 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2129.50
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2059.68
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2219.84
11 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.12
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2149.29
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2242.33
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2231.14
5 White Win RUS Artemiev Sergey 1783.40
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2127.39
9 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2329.33
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2145.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2402.51
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2144.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2114.84
6 White Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2151.13
7 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2026.34
8 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2324.72
9 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2087.30
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2138.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2291.32
2 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2430.08
3 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2123.78
4 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2286.01
5 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2046.07
6 White Win EST Harju Ülle 1719.61
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2258.99
8 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2077.41
9 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2338.18
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2133.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2114.76
1 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2114.76
2 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2202.27
3 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2221.74
4 White Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2113.42
5 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2102.78
6 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2131.43
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2054.76
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2015.10
10 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2124.23
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2116.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2350.57
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2113.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2174.29
White Draw MDA Segal Alexander 2183.69
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2306.55
Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2100.11
Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2181.50
White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2196.27
White Win RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 1817.79
White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2205.38
White Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1874.51
Black Win ARM Saroyan K. 1711.11
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2104.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2199.59
White Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2305.03
White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2081.66
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2085.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2192.12
3 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 1974.38
4 Black Loss LAT Dreimanis Raimonds 1955.63
6 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1960.33
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2208.74
8 Black Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2176.69
9 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Victor 2052.63
11 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2300.22