RUS Golosov Viktor

Place: Moscow, Russia

Rating: 2465.03, Rank: 73

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2489.04 (2017-01-29)

Games: 380, Wins: 159, Draws: 72, Losses: 149

Gy1: 8, Gy2: 8, Gy5: 45

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2465.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1936.87
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2536.24
3 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2425.61
4 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2169.08
5 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2580.15
6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2250.42
7 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2607.80
9 White Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2224.89
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2463.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2605.65
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2550.89
3 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2183.76
4 White Win RUS Nebolsin Aleksei 2115.53
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2159.86
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2466.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2530.41
2 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2013.99
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2588.19
4 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.83
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Dmitriy 1839.03
6 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2210.88
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2489.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.07
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2600.94
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2550.39
4 Black Win RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2484.72
5 White Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2545.69
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2489.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2448.49
2 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1762.82
3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.66
5 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2401.88
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2482.24
7 Black Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2049.71
F1 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.66
F2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.66
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2486.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2408.24
White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2285.31
White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2617.41
White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2539.10
White Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2603.28
White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2534.50
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2455.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2521.60
2 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2518.64
3 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2624.10
4 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2430.10
5 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2379.25
6 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2245.45
7 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2639.66
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2450.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2036.75
2 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2519.96
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2614.69
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2373.80
5 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2335.59
6 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2638.25
7 Black Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2246.41
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2367.43
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win RUS Provorov Yury 2059.88
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2551.26
4 Black Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2203.69
6 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2460.74
7 Black Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2315.53
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2355.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2379.28
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2619.36
3 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2283.58
4 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.61
6 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2402.03
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2604.75
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2628.51
9 Black Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2095.91
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2359.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1999.48
2 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.76
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2357.99
4 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2236.94
5 White Win RUS Kartashev Daniil 2397.74
6 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2548.26
8 Black Draw RUS Magdeev Igor 2231.98
9 White Win RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2366.51
10 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2593.40
11 Black Win RUS Zhukova Alexandra 1827.53
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2352.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2271.42
2 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2320.17
3 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2667.14
4 Black Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 2046.06
5 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2392.44
6 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2016.77
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2497.98
9 White Win RUS Sadelov Igor 1927.93
11 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2539.20
12 White Loss RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2141.14
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2354.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1997.78
2 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1997.78
5 Black Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2574.45
6 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2574.45
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2574.45
8 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2574.45
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2353.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2453.93
2 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2653.38
3 White Win RUS Shubin Alexander 2053.90
4 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2394.85
5 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2300.47
6 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2533.09
7 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2467.28
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2353.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 2057.71
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.41
3 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2267.41
4 Black Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2098.17
6 Black Win RUS Sinitsyn Vladimir 2122.78
7 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2458.03
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2353.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2527.41
2 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2566.45
3 Black Win RUS Makarov Sergey 2136.95
5 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 1981.57
6 White Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2455.59
7 White Win RUS Buzdalov Denis 1703.45
8 Black Win RUS Kvasov Dmitrii 1703.45
9 White Win RUS Kaftan Darja 2009.15
10 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2384.68
11 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2458.03
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2354.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kachaev Denis 2213.62
2 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.06
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2424.36
4 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2329.09
5 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2301.48
6 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2402.46
7 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2269.13
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2454.78
9 White Draw RUS Serdyukov Egor 2434.48
10 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.75
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2289.26
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2354.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2566.47
2 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2128.86
3 White Loss TPE Lin Huang-Yu 2536.36
4 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2293.88
5 Black Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2271.50
6 White Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2336.53
7 Black Win RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.28
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2511.92
9 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2340.57
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2350.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2278.48
2 White Draw RUS Shubin Alexander 2054.11
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.53
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2451.71
5 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2426.93
6 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2286.93
7 White Draw RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2337.57
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2350.19
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1908.56
6 White Win RUS Kobzev Alexey 1908.56
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.72
10 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2515.72
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2350.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sedov Andrey 1960.13
2 Black Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2461.00
3 Black Win RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2253.15
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2506.21
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2442.96
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.93
8 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.87
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2345.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2277.50
3 Black Loss TPE Li Shih-Wen 2260.85
4 White Loss UZB Khramov Andrey 2201.16
5 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2267.66
6 Black Win JPN Miyagawa Junzo 2161.03
7 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.46
8 White Draw JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2195.61
9 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2255.17
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2347.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Komarov Aleksei 1801.91
2 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2492.97
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2429.96
4 White Win RUS Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2075.62
5 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2500.95
6 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2333.74
7 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2273.41
Moscow Cup
Date 2007-05-31 Rating 2348.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1/2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2493.38
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2350.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2443.33
2 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2499.11
3 Black Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2493.08
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.07
5 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2370.62
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2355.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2236.69
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2280.50
3 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2496.20
4 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2494.48
5 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2653.98
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2367.04
7 White Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2677.86
8 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2557.25
9 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2341.10
10 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2426.01
11 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2284.75
12 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2604.15
13 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2377.82
14 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.75
15 White Win RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2456.84
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2356.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2279.49
2 Black Draw RUS Egorov Vitaly 2230.86
3 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 2322.78
4 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2272.83
5 White Win RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2295.10
6 White Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2346.34
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2349.85
8 White Draw RUS Merkulov Artyom 2243.15
9 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.47
10 Black Win UKR Kolesnik Vladimir 2163.42
11 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.57
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2348.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2197.48
2 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2238.03
3 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.39
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2432.54
5 White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2515.58
6 White Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2457.73
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2590.35
8 White Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2099.12
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2350.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2162.13
2 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2403.14
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2540.54
4 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2488.39
5 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2493.35
6 White Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2288.92
7 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2324.51
8 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2055.69
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2330.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2489.53
2 Black Win RUS Osepjants Alexandr 2013.42
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2305.57
4 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2572.82
5 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2373.46
6 White Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2044.63
7 White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2305.99
8 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2572.77
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2308.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2150.84
2 Black Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2043.12
3 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2091.32
4 White Draw UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2081.43
5 White Loss RUS Zubashchenko Ivan 2202.72
6 White Loss RUS Melnikova Alyona 2098.59
7 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2054.49
8 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2189.09
11 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2223.92
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2318.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Ilu Timo 2223.55
2 White Win EST Tuvikene Maris 2069.00
3 White Win EST Purk Andry 2172.43
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2480.04
5 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2407.54
6 White Draw AZE Eibatov Nizami 2268.10
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2550.35
8 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2390.31
9 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2295.65
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2327.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2296.86
2 White Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2279.13
4 White Draw RUS Savrasova Yulia 2360.31
5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2195.23
6 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2220.90
7 White Draw RUS Klimashin Alexander 2544.26
8 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2393.50
9 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2430.93
10 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2564.09
11 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2507.95
12 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2296.75
13 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2378.97
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2319.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2023.74
2 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2193.39
3 Black Loss RUS Eremin Oleg 2108.69
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2274.41
5 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 2000.29
6 White Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2172.12
7 White Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2394.98
8 White Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2307.11
9 Black Win RUS Ses Pavel 2289.77
10 White Draw RUS Chingin Konstantin 2553.50
11 White Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2542.37
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2243.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Gruzin Sergey 2024.64
2 White Loss RUS Volkov Sergey 2178.49
3 White Win RUS Grishnin Stepan 2066.13
4 White Loss RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2148.30
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2150.71
6 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 1840.31
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2071.78
8 Black Win RUS Korolyov Alexey 2033.95
9 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2252.38
10 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2228.92
11 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2350.85
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2239.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Shatunov Alexander 1925.95
3 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2327.69
4 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2302.95
5 White Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2236.51
6 White Win RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2202.06
7 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2444.58
9 White Draw RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.05
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2210.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2475.85
White Draw RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2241.74
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2186.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win RUS Kiverin Dmitry 1709.20
White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2341.08
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2182.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2129.59
2 White Draw JPN Kashihara Akihiko 2257.79
3 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2352.42
4 White Win JPN Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1644.30
5 White Loss RUS Smirnov Sergey 2261.27
6 White Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2098.33
7 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2293.46
8 White Win RUS Ses Pavel 2167.82
9 White Win BLR Degtyar Felix 2060.49
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2172.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2164.18
2 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.49
3 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2378.70
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2418.52
5 White Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2430.99
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2166.13
7 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2368.51
8 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2331.04
9 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2433.35
10 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2254.10
11 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2309.22
13 White Win RUS Skuridin Alexey 2364.68
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2163.89
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2134.10
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2155.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Filippov Sergey 2207.70
White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2343.12
Black Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2207.70
White Draw RUS Kosintsev Dmitry 2019.34
White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2140.14
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2155.90
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2133.26
4 Black Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2157.76
7 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2296.92
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2149.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2301.73
Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2301.73
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2148.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2340.38
2 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2280.50
3 Black Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2184.27
4 Black Draw RUS Zharinov Andrey 1899.83
5 White Win RUS Chingin Konstantin 2111.35
6 White Win RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2048.49
7 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2130.55
8 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2058.63
9 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2220.83
11 White Loss RUS Maltsev Oleg 2128.80
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2148.92
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2244.42
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2232.57
5 White Win RUS Artemiev Sergey 1789.86
7 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2128.46
9 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.94
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2145.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2401.79
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2144.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2115.98
6 White Loss RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2151.17
7 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2023.82
8 Black Draw RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.88
9 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2087.74
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2137.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2289.42
2 White Win LAT Reims Aldis 2428.41
3 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2121.43
4 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2286.60
5 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2039.05
6 White Win EST Harju Ülle 1717.63
7 White Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2259.11
8 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2075.67
9 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexander 2339.03
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2133.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2114.91
1 White Win RUS Maltsev Oleg 2114.91
2 White Loss RUS Klimashin Alexander 2203.29
3 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2223.79
4 White Draw RUS Sakhapov Albert 2114.64
5 White Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2103.93
6 White Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2133.09
7 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2055.20
9 White Win RUS Volkov Sergey 2013.37
10 White Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2123.14
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-05-31 Rating 2115.46
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2349.14
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2113.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2172.10
White Draw MDA Segal Alexander 2182.58
White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.54
Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2099.41
Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2183.66
White Loss RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2206.18
White Win RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 1818.45
White Loss RUS Moiseyev Kirill 2204.99
White Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1874.74
Black Win ARM Saroyan K. 1711.23
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2103.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2188.48
White Loss JPN Mitsumori Masao 2304.72
White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2077.77
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2084.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2183.69
3 Black Draw RUS Volkov Sergey 1974.47
4 Black Loss LAT Dreimanis Raimonds 1958.13
6 White Win RUS Melnikov Sergey 1961.67
7 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2211.48
8 Black Loss UKR Tregubov Mikhail 2176.04
9 Black Draw RUS Ilyin Victor 2054.19
11 White Loss RUS Alexandrov Victor 2286.05