RUS Volkov Sergey

Place: Rybinsk, Russia

Rating: 2252.43, Rank: 210

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2357.43 (2009-10-17)

Games: 375, Wins: 146, Draws: 53, Losses: 176

Gy1: 8, Gy2: 26, Gy5: 68

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2252.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Chernyi Anton 1945.17
2 White Win RUS Arzybov Vladislav 1944.25
4 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2409.79
5 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2559.98
6 White Draw RUS Morozov Egor 2194.04
7 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2321.08
8 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2145.18
9 White Win RUS Porohina Ekaterina 1967.06
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 2255.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Glibina Anna 1739.77
2 Black Win RUS Sonina Vladislava 1693.25
3 White Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1892.12
4 Black Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2291.33
5 Black Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1867.42
6 White Win RUS Pushkin Ivan 1572.73
7 Black Win RUS Nikitin Alexandr 1581.74
8 White Loss RUS Postnikov Dmitrii 1939.34
9 White Win RUS Sonina Marina 1846.12
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2259.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makhin Matvei 1721.07
2 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 1905.74
3 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2413.87
4 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2184.19
5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2245.91
6 White Win RUS Gromov Danila 2086.01
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2493.24
8 White Win RUS Lisyutin Alexandr 2197.20
9 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2296.85
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2279.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.41
2 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2142.55
3 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2135.56
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2331.14
5 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2279.68
6 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2287.85
7 White Win RUS Tolstoguzova Sofia 2127.93
8 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2432.26
9 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2131.51
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2330.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2309.45
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.71
3 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.23
4 Black Loss RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2626.55
5 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2486.88
6 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2415.35
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2554.28
8 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2504.37
9 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2482.53
10 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2624.34
11 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2373.15
12 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2477.95
13 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2293.47
14 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.65
15 White Loss RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2500.83
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2345.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2123.72
2 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.13
3 White Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2363.29
4 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2453.06
5 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2339.15
6 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2547.36
7 Black Loss RUS Potapov Alexey 2493.32
8 White Win RUS Nikonova Natalya 2217.07
9 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2377.44
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2352.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2606.23
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 1983.27
3 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2318.58
4 White Win JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2279.74
5 Black Win JPN Tachi Masaya 2401.07
6 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2670.21
7 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2331.11
8 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2517.04
9 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2412.51
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2335.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2259.06
2 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2523.76
3 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2100.62
4 White Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2527.98
5 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2424.25
6 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2120.59
7 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2490.63
8 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2347.34
9 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1979.26
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2317.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 1966.03
2 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2517.19
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2232.90
4 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2346.37
5 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2519.58
6 White Draw RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2375.85
7 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2398.33
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2151.39
9 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2371.37
10 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2152.73
11 White Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2352.43
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2306.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2560.68
2 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2458.53
3 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2581.88
4 White Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2478.31
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2531.15
6 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2343.98
7 Black Loss RUS Kartashev Daniil 2402.74
8 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2361.97
9 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2566.27
10 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2506.04
11 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2525.42
12 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2447.23
13 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2520.98
14 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.41
15 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2480.27
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2315.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2351.68
2 White Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2041.83
3 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2184.57
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2371.51
5 Black Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2368.16
6 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2460.53
7 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2472.92
8 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2401.61
9 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2324.20
10 White Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1989.02
11 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2339.89
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2320.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2570.18
2 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2518.25
3 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2430.55
4 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2401.66
5 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2541.82
6 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2548.69
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2503.24
8 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2457.49
9 Black Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2528.77
10 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2398.22
11 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2500.46
12 White Draw RUS Balabhai Viktor 2405.97
13 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2381.69
14 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2529.08
15 Black Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2455.37
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2330.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2136.99
2 Black Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2303.90
3 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2498.22
4 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2242.28
5 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2385.46
6 Black Win RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2225.69
7 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2191.62
8 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2339.71
9 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2470.96
10 White Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2277.10
11 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2392.98
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2346.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2367.41
2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2354.63
3 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2557.40
4 White Loss RUS Tarasevich Stepan 2388.57
5 White Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2307.44
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.18
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.54
8 White Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2404.86
9 White Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2535.17
10 Black Win RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2336.71
11 White Draw RUS Makarov Pavel 2500.39
12 Black Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2420.55
13 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2483.10
14 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2464.79
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2348.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tikhomirov Mikhail 2003.13
2 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2467.30
3 White Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1647.87
4 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2073.80
5 Black Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2195.36
6 White Draw RUS Sobolev Pavel 2126.21
7 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2481.16
8 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2430.49
9 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2567.50
10 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2404.37
11 Black Win RUS Lashko Kira 2115.73
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2357.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Belkina Nadezhda 1896.35
2 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2031.00
3 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2437.55
4 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2401.44
5 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2414.86
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.12
7 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2391.56
8 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2259.82
9 Black Win RUS Sirategyan Karen 2273.86
10 White Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2295.01
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2343.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2066.91
2 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2308.48
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2575.86
4 White Win RUS Egorov Vitaly 2214.24
5 White Win EST Lents Johann 2400.11
6 Black Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2419.77
7 White Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2415.91
8 White Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2377.07
9 Black Win RUS Serdyuk Andrey 2099.29
10 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2297.18
11 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2305.28
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2340.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win UKR Piddubny Konstantin 2113.84
2 Black Win RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.31
3 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.74
4 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2280.73
5 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2497.34
6 Black Win RUS Lapshin Mikhail 2143.36
7 White Win RUS Shevelyov Sergey 2408.51
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2315.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sobolev Pavel 1906.76
2 Black Draw RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2497.28
3 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2348.85
4 White Win RUS Gross Anna 2267.38
5 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2483.33
6 Black Draw RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2234.52
7 Black Loss RUS Egorov Vitaly 2223.57
8 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2146.02
9 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2274.09
10 Black Win RUS Maximov Nikolay 2050.60
11 White Loss RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2260.17
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2285.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1960.18
2 Black Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2196.34
3 White Draw RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2049.22
4 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2286.52
5 White Win RUS Kamyshentsev Vasily 2211.55
6 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2271.93
7 Black Win RUS Potlova Tatyana 1961.74
8 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2038.39
9 White Win RUS Merkulov Maxim 2063.63
10 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2438.07
11 White Win RUS Merkulov Artyom 2203.14
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2281.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2271.42
2 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2611.47
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2537.82
4 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2423.71
5 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2450.35
6 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2581.50
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2475.60
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2447.41
9 White Win RUS Kadulin Alexandr 2396.54
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2286.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2487.85
2 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2531.35
3 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2267.20
4 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2537.23
5 White Draw RUS Sirategyan Karen 2178.94
6 Black Win RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2202.33
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2478.58
8 Black Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2529.43
9 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2258.62
10 Black Loss RUS Chingin Konstantin 2607.45
11 White Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2446.26
12 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2141.66
13 White Win RUS Berezin Roman 2153.69
14 Black Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2442.53
15 White Draw RUS Mikhailov Alexandr 2425.36
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2248.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Berezin Roman 2048.00
6 White Win RUS Vershinin Pavel 2379.17
7 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2408.54
8 Black Loss RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2559.43
9 White Draw RUS Nikonova Natalya 2225.34
10 Black Draw RUS Salnikov Pavel 2438.79
11 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2277.74
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2212.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1909.58
2 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2234.97
3 Black Win RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 1977.18
4 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2392.37
5 White Win RUS Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2043.64
6 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2317.46
7 White Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2216.20
8 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2094.99
9 White Loss RUS Sokolova Anastasiya 2107.26
10 Black Draw SWE Jonsson Peter 2216.34
11 White Win RUS Vodolazsky Konstantin 2030.58
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2189.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2238.45
2 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2315.83
5 Black Win RUS Sitnik Sergey 1917.88
7 White Draw RUS Alexandrov Victor 2292.71
9 White Loss RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2268.42
10 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Sergey 2020.18
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2175.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.32
2 Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2291.26
3 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2194.54
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2517.85
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2379.91
6 White Win RUS Smirnov Sergey 2273.37
8 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2399.70
9 White Draw RUS Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2246.63
10 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2200.61
11 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2548.54
12 Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2328.30
13 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2284.54
14 Black Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2208.46
15 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2332.74
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2177.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2533.79
2 Black Win RUS Golosov Viktor 2241.45
3 White Draw RUS Kareyeva Yevgenia 1995.36
4 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2201.10
5 White Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2316.14
8 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2149.91
9 White Win RUS Savrasova Yulia 2217.78
11 Black Win RUS Diner Stanislav 2205.33
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2173.17
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2334.68
4 Black Loss RUS Chizhkina Yelena 2205.60
5 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2241.30
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2166.88
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2373.11
8 White Win RUS Leshukova Anastasia 2104.31
9 Black Win RUS Karasyov Maxim 2176.75
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2165.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win CHN Zhao Kai 1965.62
3 White Draw RUS Filippov Sergey 2255.75
4 Black Loss SWE Henningsson Anders 2323.50
5 Black Win TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2191.37
6 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2249.67
7 Black Win CHN Yu Jingping 2051.60
8 Black Draw JPN Mitsumori Masao 2281.54
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2132.52
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.40
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2083.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Sawai Toshio 1686.81
2 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2382.28
3 Black Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2221.90
4 Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2056.28
5 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2088.56
6 Black Draw RUS Barykin Victor 2232.08
7 Black Draw RUS Filinov Vladimir 2195.35
8 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2036.15
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2069.54
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2218.81
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2032.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1875.64
2 Black Loss RUS Pavinich Andrey 2077.48
3 Black Loss RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2281.59
4 Black Win RUS Filippov Sergey 2173.24
5 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2134.02
6 Black Win RUS Radzevelyuk Alexander 2126.97
7 Black Loss BLR Degtyar Felix 2029.22
8 Black Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2262.05
9 Black Loss RUS Petrovsky Dmitri 2039.00
10 Black Win RUS Nyrkov Anatoly 1861.49
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2031.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2323.81
6 Black Loss RUS Bashirov Rustam 2176.70
9 White Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2238.35
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2031.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2323.15
5 Black Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2090.01
6 Black Win RUS Kareyev Vladislav 2097.82
8 Black Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2136.74
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2029.04
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2074.11
Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2101.50
Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2074.11
Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2101.50
Black Win RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2176.57
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2025.06
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2146.15
9 Black Win RUS Reibandt Vitaly 1856.30
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2014.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2062.42
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2178.80
4 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1879.82
5 White Draw RUS Melnikov Sergey 2032.92
7 White Draw RUS Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1969.05
8 Black Draw RUS Pavinich Andrey 2079.05
9 Black Loss RUS Golosov Viktor 2136.76
10 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2112.25
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2013.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Barykin Victor 2210.84
4 White Win RUS Salnikov Dmitry 1802.05
7 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2189.03
9 Black Win RUS Gruzin Sergey 1884.22
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2012.06
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss ARM Grigoryan Nerses 1965.43
Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexandr 2147.74
Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2291.27
Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2069.58
Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2175.47
Black Win RUS Pushkaryov Dmitry 1816.64
White Win RUS Kolesnikov Alexey 2183.36
Black Win AZE Zulfugarov Djumshud 1873.58
Black Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.45
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2009.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Gorshenkov Artur 2134.89
2 White Win RUS Milevsky Alexandr 2199.33
6 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2283.91
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2069.66
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 1992.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Mirkin Sergey 1991.13
2 White Draw RUS Metreveli Irina 2048.13
3 Black Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 1993.30
5 Black Loss RUS Kabanov Dmitri 2157.70
8 White Loss RUS Vinogradov Alexey 1761.70
10 Black Loss RUS Krasnov Pavel 2062.00
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 1989.31
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2300.70
4 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2241.14
5 Black Win RUS Olyunin Sergey 2041.04
6 Black Win RUS Sokolov Alexander 2112.50
7 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2300.70
8 Black Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2241.14
9 White Loss RUS Olyunin Sergey 2041.04
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 1979.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2256.64
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 1977.36
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw RUS Golosov Viktor 2102.07
7 Black Loss RUS Mirkin Sergey 2022.52
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 1955.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Ibatullin Robert 2006.99
6 Black Win RUS Gorshenkov Artur 1868.16