EST Oblikas Mikk

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2160.52, Rank: -

First game: 2002-08-09, Last game: 2009-01-24

Top rating: 2238.86 (2007-11-10)

Games: 143, Wins: 62, Draws: 11, Losses: 70

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2160.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2076.91
2 Black Win EST Krjukov Gerli 1959.42
3 Black Win EST Vunk Tiit 1990.09
4 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2126.79
5 White Loss EST Mirme Madli 2081.93
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2176.23
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2145.94
A2 White Loss POL Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2168.63
A3 White Win RUS Romanov Sergey 1904.43
A4 Black Draw POL Majczyk Marcin 2172.96
A5 White Loss POL Tamiola Artur 2255.18
A6 Black Loss EST Timmermann Alvar 2119.65
A7 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2070.14
A8 White Loss POL Tarasinski Pawel 2041.05
A9 Black Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2134.68
A10 White Loss JPN Tamada Yoichi 2208.59
A11 Black Draw EST Purk Andry 2542.08
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2238.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1757.42
2 White Win RUS Balabhai Viktor 2361.80
3 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2432.43
4 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2407.17
5 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2495.49
6 White Loss RUS Vershinin Pavel 2472.72
7 White Draw RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.08
8 White Win RUS Arevkov Maxim 2315.98
9 White Draw EST Oll Aivo 2583.00
10 White Win RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2370.66
11 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2427.02
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2237.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2580.04
2 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2407.86
3 Black Win EST Salula Ain 2106.81
4 Black Win EST Pajuste Renee 2348.25
5 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2094.14
6 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2674.42
7 White Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2173.55
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2221.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2407.76
A2 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1990.89
A3 White Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2164.09
A4 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2321.06
A5 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2497.02
A6 White Win POL Tarasinski Pawel 2014.58
BF1 Black Win CZE Krcek Bretislav 1990.89
BF2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2384.20
BF3 White Win CZE Kolacek Michal 1897.25
BF4 White Win CZE Rejsek Jan 2124.66
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2219.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CZE Nemec Tomas 2164.20
2 White Loss POL Tarasinski Pawel 2014.58
3 White Win POL Malowiejski Piotr 2128.57
4 White Win CZE Vondrackova Eva 1769.66
5 Black Loss EST Mirme Madli 1921.57
6 Black Win EST Kodasma Rasmus 1745.41
7 Black Loss EST Klooster Karin 1877.77
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2218.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2370.77
2 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2142.34
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2515.39
4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2567.30
5 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2647.15
6 Black Win EST Ilu Timo 2484.39
8 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2370.77
9 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2142.34
11 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2567.30
12 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2647.15
13 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2484.39
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2212.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2412.44
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2480.72
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2202.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.64
2 White Win EST Purk Tauri 1962.36
3 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2500.10
4 White Draw EST Pajuste Renee 2375.81
5 Black Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2628.56
6 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2563.29
7 White Win EST Ilu Timo 2459.64
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2201.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win EST Väljataga Paul 2120.97
3 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2375.17
4 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 2047.76
5 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1867.19
6 Black Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2182.13
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2196.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2302.79
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2326.03
3 Black Win CZE Nemec Tomas 2136.55
4 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2274.77
5 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2333.16
6 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2177.44
7 White Loss CZE Laube Pavel 2358.76
8 White Win POL Nowakowski Maciej 2353.59
9 White Loss CZE Nykl Ondrej 2299.27
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2186.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2048.21
2 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2632.01
3 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2247.81
4 White Loss RUS Timokhina Nadezhda 2075.96
5 White Draw RUS Berezin Roman 2215.67
7 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1888.26
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2184.30
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 Black Win CHN Zhang Zhong 1876.70
b2 White Draw CHN Wang Shuo 2265.63
b3 White Loss CHN Shi Xiaolin 2184.74
b4 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1876.74
b5 White Draw JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.10
b6 Black Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2453.78
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2182.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win CHN Wang Tao 1854.11
2 White Win CHN Xing Chentao 1854.11
3 White Win CHN Zhao Sunchao 1849.26
4 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2555.43
5 Black Win CHN Zhu Jiachen 1803.77
6 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2422.60
7 White Win CHN Wei Jiaxing 2107.62
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2181.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss CHN Gu Jichun 2121.76
3 Black Loss CHN Ding Jiong 2200.35
4 Black Loss CHN Luo Yu 2051.31
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2175.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1875.01
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.24
3 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 1983.61
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.68
5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2122.79
6 Black Loss RUS Skuridina Olga 2078.05
7 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2047.48
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2172.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2571.25
2 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2455.98
3 White Loss CHN Zhu Jianfeng 2407.69
4 Black Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2539.80
5 White Draw SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.22
6 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19
7 White Loss JPN Oosumi Yuuki 2324.79
F1 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19
F2 Black Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2106.19
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2141.63
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2433.52
B6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2415.61
B9 White Loss RUS Kadulin Alexander 2418.66
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2124.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2138.63
2 Black Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1705.79
3 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2000.15
6 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2255.90
7 Black Win FIN Ikonen Jussi 2131.34
8 White Loss SWE Quang Vu 2088.52
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2111.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2323.22
2 White Loss EST Purk Andry 2292.46
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2111.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CZE Neuman Petr 2066.96
2 White Win EST Purk Andry 2240.27
3 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2415.15
4 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2250.71
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2140.70
6 Black Win TPE Lu Wei-Yuan 2154.06
9 White Win EST Lillemets Rauni 1906.37
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2111.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1915.17
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2110.04
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1939.69