RUS Karpov Fyodor

Place: Konosha, Russia

Rating: 2174.53, Rank: 285

First game: 2010-06-30, Last game: 2018-01-05

Top rating: 2175.68 (2017-08-12)

Games: 312, Wins: 140, Draws: 17, Losses: 155

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 69

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 2174.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Bykov Dmitrii 1784.62
2 White Win RUS Kurchitskii Dmitrii 1440.38
3 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1868.21
4 White Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 2030.60
5 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1749.67
6 White Win RUS Oborina Anastasja 2304.16
7 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2227.00
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2175.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2572.17
2 White Draw TPE Chang Ming-Jun 1785.56
3 Black Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2523.60
4 White Loss MAC Wai Chan Keong 2610.84
5 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2227.77
6 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 1995.67
7 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2462.01
8 White Win TPE Kuo Sheng-Pin 1812.26
9 White Win CHN Tao Tao 1802.04
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2175.01
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win EST Heidmets Mark 2034.60
AB2 Black Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2330.24
AB3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2515.44
AB4 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2229.69
AB5 Black Win GRE Paizis Manolis 1724.52
AB6 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2236.53
AB7 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2139.89
AB8 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2377.26
AB9 White Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2516.85
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 2154.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Serebryannikova Darya 1797.74
2 White Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2121.06
3 White Win RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1982.96
4 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2044.67
5 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2066.64
6 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 2075.84
7 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2148.71
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2135.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2054.21
A2 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1880.33
A3 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1835.29
A4 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2133.54
A5 Black Draw RUS Glibin Aleksey 2062.69
A6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2193.33
A7 White Win EST Piik Sander 2027.85
A8 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2136.21
A9 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2255.38
A10 Black Win RUS Orlov Maxim 2068.79
A11 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2400.57
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 2134.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Mezhenkov Dmitry 1690.45
2 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2024.91
3 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2527.13
4 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2329.27
5 Black Win RUS Stulova Veronika 1864.83
6 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2434.23
7 Black Draw RUS Stulova Kristina 2051.23
8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2325.78
9 White Win RUS Kuznetsov Artem 1791.89
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2116.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw RUS Glibin Aleksey 2048.83
2 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2444.98
3 White Win RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1935.51
4 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2316.36
6 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1916.57
7 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2206.22
8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2320.93
9 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2286.27
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2016-03-07 Rating 2112.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2050.20
2 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1853.88
3 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2444.53
4 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2042.51
5 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2115.67
6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2499.27
7 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2103.14
8 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 2030.18
9 Black Loss RUS Matushkina Ksenia 2104.48
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2104.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2623.34
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2484.91
4 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1785.87
5 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1953.56
6 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2385.63
7 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2332.38
8 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2429.76
9 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1998.55
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2104.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1786.89
2 White Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 1984.76
3 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2304.59
4 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1737.62
5 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 1976.83
6 White Draw RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2305.17
7 Black Draw RUS Sorokina Oksana 2385.25
8 Black Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2203.02
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2093.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2054.08
2 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1944.09
4 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1920.60
5 White Win EST Moller Andrus 1706.07
F1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1944.09
F2 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2267.88
F3 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2304.30
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2081.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss TPE Huang Yen-Hua 2388.49
2 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2303.27
3 White Loss JPN Tachi Masaya 2408.80
4 White Loss CHN Huang Xiuyi 2113.09
6 Black Win RUS Stoyanova Anastasiya 1732.22
7 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2385.94
8 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1836.41
9 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.45
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2078.27
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win TUR Kilinclar Alkin 1609.53
B2 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2008.34
B3 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1734.82
B4 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2100.12
B5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2236.92
B6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2238.73
B7 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2047.09
B8 Black Win TUR Yilmaz Oguzhan 1562.53
B9 Black Win TUR Dincer Emre 1627.46
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2079.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2277.63
2 White Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1886.64
3 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1823.77
4 White Draw RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2197.91
5 White Draw RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2041.89
6 White Loss RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1938.81
7 Black Win RUS Utkin Dmitryi 1753.31
8 White Draw RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2170.15
9 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2428.18
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 2084.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1818.33
2 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1996.52
3 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2020.84
4 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2022.08
5 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 2010.54
5 Black Win RUS Molotova Anastasja 2010.54
6 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2305.79
8 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1868.68
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2090.56
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss CHN Yuan Jiayin 2307.44
B2 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2024.56
B3 White Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1798.90
B4 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1957.46
B5 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1982.79
B6 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1992.03
B7 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2114.03
B8 Black Loss CHN Yin Zhouhao 2293.75
B9 Black Draw RUS Fedotov Denis 2406.83
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2090.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2289.63
2 Black Loss EST Berg Brigite-Christine 1724.78
3 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1777.95
4 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2045.10
5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kuno 2180.71
6 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1774.09
7 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2055.62
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2090.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1622.84
2 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2520.96
3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1894.68
4 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1958.46
5 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2356.47
6 White Win EST Narva Mart 1840.73
7 White Draw RUS Lashko Kira 2373.34
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2090.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2527.24
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2190.22
4 White Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2118.60
5 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1964.24
6 White Win RUS Postnikov Fedor 2007.65
7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2396.40
8 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1995.33
9 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1802.18
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2014-03-09 Rating 2089.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Hodzinskaya Zhanna 1542.00
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2394.36
3 Black Win RUS Tarabrina Elizaveta 1743.82
4 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1803.97
5 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2049.25
6 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2186.08
7 White Loss RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2024.11
8 Black Win RUS Yurina Lyudmila 1523.83
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2092.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2406.93
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2535.41
4 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2105.37
5 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2051.67
6 Black Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2260.81
7 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2582.12
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 2094.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1791.58
2 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2257.86
3 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1806.07
4 Black Win RUS Novozhilova Polina 1797.49
5 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2046.15
6 Black Win RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2288.76
7 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2013.60
8 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2172.31
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups A, B, D,E
Date 2013-07-28 Rating 2074.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1821.66
2 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2300.58
3 Black Win RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1905.01
4 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2341.08
5 White Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1818.92
6 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2357.64
7 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1879.95
9 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1991.96
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2038.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2488.26
2 Black Loss RUS Savrasov Ruslan 2140.35
3 Black Win RUS Potapov Maxim 1865.40
4 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2001.73
5 White Loss RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1962.65
6 White Win RUS Makhina Alla 1772.86
7 White Loss RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1975.52
8 White Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1850.55
9 White Win RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1900.62
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2014.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2024.48
B2 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2133.66
B3 Black Loss RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1970.97
B4 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 1920.90
B5 Black Loss RUS Yakushkin Nikolay 1881.58
B7 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1968.24
B8 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2478.94
B9 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2442.46
B10 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2074.75
B11 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2093.35
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-27 Rating 2012.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2385.31
2 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1771.56
3 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2225.58
4 White Loss RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1968.75
5 Black Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1839.41
7 White Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2272.25
8 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2214.20
9 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2091.02
Youth Championshipof Arkhangelsk region, groups A,B,D,E
Date 2012-06-28 Rating 2005.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1911.40
2 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2333.50
3 Black Win RUS Kaspirovich Maxim 1665.22
4 Black Loss RUS Prokopyev Ruslan 1960.83
5 White Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1963.92
6 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2306.14
7 White Loss RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1795.78
8 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1954.44
9 White Loss RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1856.18
Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2001.42
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2061.77
4 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1962.73
6 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2302.73
7 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2486.32
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2250.90
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 1994.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 1916.60
2 Black Loss RUS Puh Alexander 2075.14
3 Black Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.21
4 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2386.89
5 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2069.16
6 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2474.17
7 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2051.63
8 Black Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1962.00
9 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2481.55
10 Black Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1959.45
11 White Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1849.66
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2012-03-23 Rating 1992.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2298.24
2 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2298.16
3 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2068.55
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2050.19
5 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1930.80
7 Black Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1961.10
8 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1947.45
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2473.58
10 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2481.27
11 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2387.54
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 1974.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2485.91
2 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2038.95
3 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1790.88
4 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1763.98
5 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1849.74
6 White Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 2043.94
7 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2060.70
8 White Draw RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1960.78
Podyuga Cup
Date 2011-11-21 Rating 1965.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1/8 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2270.13
1/8 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2270.13
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1962.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Filinov Vladimir 2431.63
2 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1857.54
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2448.03
4 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2186.99
5 White Loss RUS Kachaev Denis 2339.00
6 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1797.62
7 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2254.28
8 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2239.43
9 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1901.22
10 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1847.63
11 Black Loss RUS Makhina Alla 1767.36
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 1946.73
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2028.63
B1 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2016.44
B2 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2028.63
B3 Black Loss EST Staub Rain 1863.72
B4 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2419.58
B6 Black Win RUS Shlyundikov Alexander 1828.97
B7 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1882.83
B10 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2505.67
B11 White Loss RUS Semyonov Oleg 2025.32
E8 Black Win EST Reimann Margus 1615.01
b5 White Win RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1948.22
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2011-07-10 Rating 1944.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2023.07
3 Black Loss RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1927.09
4 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1774.46
5 Black Win RUS Dynin Ilja 1704.27
6 White Loss RUS Litvinova Alina 1911.86
7 Black Win RUS Serebryannikova Darya 1716.76
8 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1961.17
9 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2197.13
Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2011-03-07 Rating 1931.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2214.86
2 White Win RUS Belous Polina 1822.33
3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2369.28
4 White Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 2001.45
5 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2172.94
6 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2173.21
7 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1835.71
8 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2300.24
9 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2499.87
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 1914.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2350.69
2 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2206.53
3 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1976.76
4 Black Win RUS Semyonov Oleg 1994.01
5 Black Loss RUS Litvinova Alina 1884.46
6 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2126.76
7 White Draw RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1917.70
8 Black Loss RUS Komarov Sergey 1667.65
9 Black Win RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1839.26
10 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2253.84
11 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2328.34
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2010-06-30 Rating 1909.19
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2249.88
6 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2088.94
10 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2309.63