SWE Gardstrom Petter

Place: Orbyhus, Sweden

Rating: 2556.75, Rank: 39

First game: 1989-08-06, Last game: 2021-09-11

Top rating: 2618.83 (2019-03-24)

Games: 379, Wins: 217, Draws: 43, Losses: 119

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 12, Gy5: 78

Upsala Renju Open
Date 2021-09-11 Rating 2556.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2157.10
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2527.62
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2220.30
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1898.74
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1825.19
6 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 2035.12
7 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2280.00
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2609.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2578.15
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2282.61
4 White Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2366.50
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2147.79
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2502.98
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2616.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2751.74
2 Black Loss CHN Mei Fan 2600.58
3 White Win EST Oll Aivo 2666.09
4 Black Win JPN Inoue Fumiya 2342.19
5 Black Win RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2588.49
6 Black Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2738.22
7 Black Win JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2637.12
8 White Draw JPN Koyama Jun 2533.01
9 Black Loss CHN Cao Dong 2687.70
10 Black Loss JPN Kamiya Shunsuke 2727.81
11 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2594.57
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2617.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.86
2 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2271.93
3 Black Win RUS Fedotov Denis 2596.18
4 Black Win EST Mesila Villem 2577.37
5 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2667.54
6 Black Win JPN Koyama Jun 2532.87
7 White Draw JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2738.09
Swedish Championship, High League
Date 2019-03-24 Rating 2618.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2251.99
2 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2250.45
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2520.96
4 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2280.38
5 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2305.19
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2609.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2250.11
2 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2313.99
3 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1883.93
4 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1997.15
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2527.40
6 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2258.15
European Championship Open
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2606.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Raag Ardi 2091.06
2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1858.95
3 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2206.38
5 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2157.48
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2605.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2225.92
2 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2315.91
3 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2087.08
4 Black Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2639.59
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2518.14
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2602.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2613.23
2 Black Loss CHN Yang Yanxi 2772.10
3 Black Loss JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2632.66
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.10
5 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2638.11
6 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.13
7 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2779.25
8 Black Draw RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2610.89
9 White Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2515.13
10 Black Draw EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.10
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2598.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2516.56
2 White Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2279.80
4 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2245.21
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2226.21
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2538.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Nakayama Tomoharu 2746.13
2 Black Loss CHN Liu Yang 2577.56
3 White Loss TPE Chen Ko-Han 2532.33
4 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2239.84
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.02
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2605.61
7 Black Loss KOR Park Sang-Hyeon 2193.94
Swedish Championship 2017
Date 2017-03-19 Rating 2528.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2052.94
2 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1918.60
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2505.90
4 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2228.00
5 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2262.32
Swedish Cup Final 2016
Date 2016-11-03 Rating 2518.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.12
2 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2280.12
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2514.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2265.89
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2497.12
3 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2372.30
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1943.39
5 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2287.96
6 Black Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1624.02
Swedish Cup 2016 Semi Final
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2512.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2224.31
2 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2224.31
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2489.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2265.66
3 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2489.11
4 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2382.99
5 Black Win SWE Lindberg Kristian 2282.49
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2457.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2405.08
2 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2309.95
3 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2238.32
4 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2457.91
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2311.48
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2396.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2287.27
2 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1965.89
3 Black Win EST Sulane Sander 1935.26
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2324.11
5 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2359.19
6 Black Win SWE Levinson Bjorn 1865.33
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2406.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2269.76
2 White Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2309.57
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2525.14
4 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2356.43
5 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2217.68
Upsala Renju open
Date 2011-09-24 Rating 2401.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1890.77
2 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2285.02
3 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2238.17
4 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1964.11
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2361.64
6 Black Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2302.90
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2011-03-06 Rating 2389.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jellve Emma 2084.90
2 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2258.65
3 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2272.96
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2315.29
5 Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2360.80
Swedish Cup 2010 Final R3
Date 2011-01-08 Rating 2386.88
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2360.42
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2010-09-25 Rating 2387.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1828.44
2 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2262.79
3 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2039.77
4 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2075.78
5 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1913.65
6 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2288.57
7 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2362.59
Swedish Cup 2010 Final R2
Date 2010-09-19 Rating 2386.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2362.65
Swedish Cup 2010
Date 2010-08-08 Rating 2383.39
Round Color Result Opponent
FIN Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2361.39
Q3 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1826.20
Q3 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1826.20
S1 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2256.44
S1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2256.44
S1 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2256.44
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2371.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2271.98
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2486.00
3 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2355.90
5 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2340.09
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2009-09-12 Rating 2364.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2044.16
2 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2328.08
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2279.60
4 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2257.32
5 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2273.73
6 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2146.98
7 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2213.03
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2008-09-13 Rating 2346.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Karlsson Irene 2043.00
3 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1884.80
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2258.30
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2320.65
6 White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2204.74
7 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2258.32
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2007-09-29 Rating 2336.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 1988.72
3 White Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 2005.52
4 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2206.27
5 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2175.43
6 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2277.12
7 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2256.44
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2333.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss AZE Eibatov Nizami 2284.24
2 White Loss TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2302.30
3 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2134.02
4 Black Win JPN Kubo Izumi 2093.82
5 Black Loss RUS Tarannikov Yuriy 2485.64
6 Black Win JPN Mitsumori Masao 2243.44
7 White Win JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2265.24
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2003-06-28 Rating 2333.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2270.49
2 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2304.84
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2429.59
4 Black Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2081.32
5 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2273.26
6 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2270.49
7 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2304.84
8 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2429.59
9 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2081.32
10 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2273.26
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2333.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2239.59
2 Black Draw SWE Carlsson Martin 2250.89
3 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2143.93
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2150.42
5 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2260.27
6 Black Loss SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2135.32
7 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2340.09
8 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2298.21
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2432.81
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2385.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2214.17
2 Black Win EST Taimla Tunnet 2452.43
3 Black Win KOR Lee Yun-Sub 1976.10
5 White Win JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2307.75
6 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2256.40
7 White Win UKR Drozd Olexandr 2158.48
8 Black Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2256.40
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2399.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2141.21
2 Black Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2570.35
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2423.70
4 Black Loss EST Meritee Ando 2746.84
5 White Draw JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2280.83
6 Black Win KOR Kim Byoung-Jun 2370.70
7 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2466.12
8 Black Win RUS Nikonov Konstantin 2401.24
9 Black Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2273.56
10 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.14
11 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2534.41
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2399.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win TPE Chen Wei-Han 1961.76
2 White Win TPE Lin Sheng-Min 2142.03
3 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2424.18
4 Black Win JPN Kusajima Masato 2253.71
5 White Draw JPN Okabe Hiroshi 2281.41
6 Black Win JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2507.59
7 White Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2466.59
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2393.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2176.93
2 White Win SWE Hermansson Linus 2094.06
3 White Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2354.76
4 Black Win SWE Carlsson Martin 2182.28
5 White Win SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2108.63
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2123.35
7 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2431.07
8 White Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2317.58
9 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2275.04
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2351.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Milevsky Alexander 2225.50
2 Black Draw TPE Chang Yi-Feng 2200.27
3 Black Win JPN Sakamoto Hirouji 2167.27
4 Black Draw CHN Shao Xiaodong 2239.13
5 Black Win CHN Liu Tong 2002.28
6 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2161.92
7 White Win CHN Chen Wei 2313.02
9 Black Draw RUS Lunkin Vitaly 2183.31
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2350.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win LAT Shkushkovniks Juris 1834.47
2 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2441.86
3 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2463.42
4 Black Win CHN Liu Tong 2002.21
5 White Loss ARM Poghosyan Albert 2232.05
6 Black Win LAT Gaujens Artis 1967.81
7 White Win UZB Khramov Andrey 2123.26
Swedich Championship High League
Date 1999-04-25 Rating 2341.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2248.63
8 Black Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2424.89
9 Black Loss SWE Holgersson Goran 2245.72
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2287.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2442.79
2 White Loss EST Meritee Ando 2626.32
3 Black Win RUS Klimashin Alexander 2384.86
4 Black Loss RUS Sinyov Igor 2434.81
5 Black Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2534.53
6 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2510.29
7 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2449.98
8 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2465.89
9 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2349.40
10 Black Loss JPN Sagara Takashi 2449.30
11 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2469.79
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2315.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win ARM Sahakyan Tigran 1808.45
3 White Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2387.93
6 Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2387.93
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2417.48
8 White Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2406.78
9 White Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2387.93
10 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2387.93
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2347.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.93
White Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2415.61
Black Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2133.90
Black Win RUS Peskov Stepan 2407.37
White Win EST Tuvikene Margus 2280.48
Black Win TPE Chung Hsien-Chi 1915.05
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2347.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2343.53
2 White Loss RUS Peskov Stepan 2407.37
3 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2286.40
4 White Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2560.68
5 Black Win LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2376.93
6 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2435.18
7 White Loss RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2415.61
8 Black Win RUS Salnikov Pavel 2345.97
9 White Win ARM Poghosyan Albert 2165.73
10 Black Draw EST Meritee Ando 2530.89
11 Black Win JPN Nara Hideki 2443.20
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1995-07-08 Rating 2344.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2290.68
2 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2288.30
3 White Draw SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.87
4 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2142.65
5 Black Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2103.38
6 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2290.68
7 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2288.30
8 Black Loss SWE Johannesson Rickard 2153.87
9 White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2142.65
10 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2103.38
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1995-04-09 Rating 2337.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Wallgren Bjorn 2097.60
2 Black Win SWE Nielsen Johnny 1982.86
3 Black Win SWE Ogren Stefan 1669.72
4 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2101.65
5 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2233.30
6 Black Win SWE Johannesson Rickard 2141.34
7 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2297.63
8 Black Win SWE Asplund Bengt 2033.93
9 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2291.57
10 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2297.63
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2283.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win AZE Dzainukov Eldar 1933.39
Black Loss RUS Ses Pavel 2060.92
White Draw ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2344.17
White Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2170.27
White Win RUS Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2217.21
White Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2372.18
Black Win RUS Fedorkin Oleg 2227.86
White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2287.00
Black Win RUS Lomakin Mikhail 2195.55
Black Draw RUS Peskov Stepan 2366.32
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2279.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Nielsen Johnny 2032.59
2 White Draw SWE Lindberg Kristian 2085.26
3 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2005.26
4 White Win SWE Andersson Tord 2085.25
5 Black Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2076.07
6 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2191.26
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2286.68
8 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2197.64
9 Black Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2314.47
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2257.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw BLR Doroshkevich Igor 2136.26
White Loss RUS Atreschenkov Gennadi 2184.06
White Win RUS Litvinenko Alexandr 1884.10
White Draw RUS Milevsky Alexander 2206.22
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2227.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win AUT Unterweger Michael 1920.36
2 Black Win RUS Sinyov Igor 2267.91
3 Black Loss ARM Voskanyan Eduard 2305.59
4 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2426.59
5 Black Draw SWE Palmgren Jan 2165.95
6 Black Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2632.26
7 Black Loss RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2309.83
8 White Loss LAT Reims Aldis 2399.28
9 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2285.88
10 White Loss JPN Yamaguchi Yusui 2351.17
11 Black Loss JPN Nara Hideki 2442.15
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 1991-07-07 Rating 2228.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2159.81
2 Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2110.50
3 White Draw SWE Andersson Tord 2083.21
4 White Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2281.03
5 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2082.18
6 Black Win SWE Palmgren Jan 2159.81
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2110.50
8 Black Win SWE Andersson Tord 2083.21
9 Black Draw SWE Sundling Ingvar 2281.03
10 White Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2082.18
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 2221.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw SWE Arkbo Frank 2159.51
White Draw SWE Holgersson Goran 2006.63
Black Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2079.57
White Win SWE Jansson Lars 2002.01
White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2265.76
Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 1946.62
White Draw SWE Henningsson Anders 2074.78
Black Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2100.65
Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2144.94
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2224.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win JPN Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2038.69
2 Black Win RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2234.75
3 Black Loss LAT Veidemanis Arnis 2278.68
4 White Loss RUS Kurkuchekov Leonid 2114.86
5 White Loss LAT Andersons Andris 2236.43
6 White Win RUS Pavinich Andrey 2047.42
7 White Win RUS Maslyaev Sergey 2173.21
8 Black Win RUS Ilyin Dmitry 2270.28
9 White Win LAT Gurckis Gatis 2134.69
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2219.52
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2071.73
Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2257.70
White Win SWE Asplund Bengt 1875.97
Black Loss JPN Ooi Kozo 2187.84
Black Win SWE Hannah Mikael 1837.68
White Win SWE Maltell Tommy 1943.25
White Win SWE Holgersson Goran 2006.95
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2218.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krasnonosov Dmitry 2207.55
2 White Draw RUS Nokhrin Oleg 2105.92
3 Black Win RUS Filinov Vladimir 2198.54
4 Black Win SWE Henningsson Anders 2068.19
5 White Win AZE Eibatov Nizami 2069.06
6 White Loss RUS Sakhapov Albert 2168.50
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2260.08
8 White Win ARM Petrosian Margarita 1833.08
9 White Win EST Soosõrv Ants 2172.06
10 Black Draw LAT Reims Aldis 2358.91
11 Black Win MDA Suslov Alexandr 2177.42
Swedish Championship Final
Date 1989-12-09 Rating 2205.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2181.82
2 White Win SWE Sundling Ingvar 2181.82
World Championship AT
Date 1989-08-06 Rating 2188.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Nakamura Shigeru 2612.37
2 Black Win RUS Kozhin Mikhail 2270.90
3 White Loss JPN Hasegawa Kazuto 2383.58
4 Black Loss SWE Palmgren Jan 2065.40
5 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2172.19
6 Black Draw JPN Nara Hideki 2437.78
7 White Loss RUS Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.40
8 Black Draw UZB Mikhailov Nikolay 2303.09
9 White Loss JPN Nishimura Toshio 2320.63