SWE Widman Linnea

Place: Arjeplog, Sweden

Rating: 1980.92, Rank: 560

First game: 2001-11-25, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 2024.29 (2010-07-05)

Games: 133, Wins: 48, Draws: 3, Losses: 82

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 5, Gy5: 5

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1980.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2435.76
3 White Loss EST Narva Mart 2105.72
4 White Win RUS Prokopyev Andrei 1969.03
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2276.07
6 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 2002.82
SWedish Championship First League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 1934.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1629.41
3 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1953.94
4 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2313.27
5 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2224.26
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1936.05
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2078.20
4 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2103.00
5 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1959.93
F1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2078.20
F2 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1965.32
F3 White Loss EST Raag Ardi 1967.92
Juniaden
Date 2015-06-14 Rating 1940.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Lindgren David 1596.71
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2229.53
3 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1952.20
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2311.73
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2304.08
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2015-03-14 Rating 1948.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1946.21
2 White Loss SWE Fanell Jan 1948.12
3 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2344.43
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 1958.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2673.45
2 White Win EST Muugamae Eric 1710.40
3 White Loss EST Sulane Sander 1921.83
4 White Loss SWE Florentzson Adam 1664.99
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2309.40
6 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2303.01
7 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.50
8 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1942.89
9 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2254.47
Swedish Cup 2014
Date 2014-08-31 Rating 1972.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Jonsson Peter 2301.05
2 Black Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2076.63
3 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2313.70
5-6 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1929.38
5-6 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1929.38
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2013-04-06 Rating 2016.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2209.38
2 Black Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2067.32
3 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2314.38
4 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1910.17
6 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2209.38
7 Black Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2314.38
8 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1910.17
10 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2067.32
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2023.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2348.33
2 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2370.82
3 White Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2443.33
4 White Draw RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2225.12
5 White Loss SWE Theimer Joachim 1823.55
6 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2210.02
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2070.12
8 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2181.56
9 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2252.89
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2024.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2224.14
2 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2181.79
3 Black Win RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1910.07
4 Black Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2041.89
5 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2434.15
6 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2267.07
7 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 1969.57
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2011.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2336.34
2 White Loss SWE Lindberg Kristian 2344.48
3 Black Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2275.84
5 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2232.50
6 White Draw SWE Nyberg Bengt 1892.47
7 White Win SWE Jellve Emma 2023.10
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 1994.53
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 White Win EST Mirme Madli 2013.43
D3 Black Loss EST Klooster Karin 1868.68
D4 Black Win RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2078.73
D5 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2586.94
D6 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 2013.43
D8 White Win EST Klooster Karin 1868.68
D9 Black Loss RUS Lebedeva Tatjana 2078.73
D10 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2586.94
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 1975.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1722.74
2 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2244.57
3 Black Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1673.85
4 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2104.35
5 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1885.37
7 White Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2206.76
8 Black Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1898.56
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 1942.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Sjostedt Hans 1984.39
2 White Loss SWE Lindholm Petter 2128.81
3 Black Loss SWE Maltell Tommy 2043.64
5 White Win SWE Theimer Joachim 1702.57
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1919.84
7 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1883.73
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 1935.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Godlewski Filip 1816.76
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2205.05
4 White Loss CZE Kolouchova Monika 2207.78
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 1927.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss POL Nowak Pawel 2281.08
2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2598.31
3 White Win EST Timmermann Alvar 2060.38
4 White Win SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2081.10
5 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 1980.34
6 Black Loss EST Lillemets Rauni 2052.67
8 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2127.38
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 1925.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1656.53
2 Black Loss SWE Jellve Emma 1985.25
3 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2477.00
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 1912.95
Round Color Result Opponent
d1 White Loss CHN Yao Jinrui 2203.57
d2 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2546.77
d3 Black Loss EST Eggert Ester 2025.00
d4 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1879.43
d5 Black Loss EST Kolk Kaia 1891.03
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 1905.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Sjostedt Hans 1946.91
2 White Loss SWE Lindholm Petter 2114.99
3 White Win SWE Nygards Daniel 1658.28
4 Black Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1930.31
5 Black Loss SWE Hagenfors Tomas 2094.95
6 White Loss SWE Blomstedt Torbjorn 2046.88
7 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1858.68
8 White Win SWE Karlsson Martin 1934.94
9 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 1990.63
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 1891.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss UKR Yakovleva Alyona 1877.33
2 White Win RUS Karimova Dinara 1635.89
3 White Draw RUS Pestereva Maria 2103.81
4 White Loss TPE Yang Hsiao-Yu 2124.07
6 Black Win EST Klooster Tiina 1511.52
7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2295.56
8 Black Loss EST Tuvikene Maris 2150.66
9 White Loss EST Klooster Karin 1841.94
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 1893.93
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1854.77
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2002-04-07 Rating 1874.94
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1937.77
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 1876.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2203.94
2 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2115.71
4 White Win SWE Fjellstrom Kristoffer 1678.80
5 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1938.14
7 White Win SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2276.85
8 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2033.68
9 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2237.26
10 Black Win SWE Hellander Lars 1501.92