RUS Nogovitsin Alexander

Place: Konosha, Russia

Rating: 1926.09, Rank: 615

First game: 2010-01-10, Last game: 2019-03-30

Top rating: 2023.25 (2014-01-05)

Games: 218, Wins: 76, Draws: 9, Losses: 133

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 34

Youth Russian Championship
Date 2019-03-30 Rating 1926.09
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win RUS Kovalyov Mikhail 1541.56
AB2 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2291.98
AB3 Black Win RUS Vaneev Maxim 1829.70
AB4 White Draw RUS Lapin Ivan 1896.00
AB5 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2303.78
AB6 White Draw RUS Kinelovskiy Nikita 2085.40
AB7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2591.46
AB8 White Win RUS Potapov Maxim 1832.31
AB9 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2355.13
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1907.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2313.89
2 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2084.42
3 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2516.75
4 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2347.24
5 Black Win RUS Stulova Darya 2008.73
6 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2178.44
7 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2110.31
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1898.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Makhina Alla 1773.93
2 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2535.12
3 Black Loss RUS Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1878.13
4 Black Loss RUS Fetiukov Vladiclava 1638.07
6 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Daria 1657.96
7 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2053.32
8 Black Win RUS Popova Daria 1794.22
9 White Win RUS Stoyanov Egor 1909.84
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1897.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Postnikov Fedor 2058.39
2 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2523.55
3 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2094.50
4 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2079.05
5 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2161.40
6 White Loss RUS Lapin Ivan 1876.43
7 White Loss RUS Golomaryov Anthony 2554.98
8 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2152.54
10 White Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2143.17
11 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2525.60
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 1928.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ivan 1639.26
2 Black Loss RUS Novikova Daria 1873.29
3 Black Draw RUS Grigoriev Roman 1952.03
4 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1780.02
5 White Win RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1949.50
6 White Draw RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2217.17
7 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2088.53
8 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2515.54
9 Black Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 2160.87
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1933.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2299.99
2 White Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2062.86
3 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2456.02
4 Black Win RUS Kozlova Viktoriia 1953.01
5 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2329.32
6 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2128.03
8 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2220.76
9 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2334.87
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 1967.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1813.78
2 White Loss RUS Molotova Anastasja 2024.57
3 Black Loss RUS Porokhina Ekaterina 1957.94
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Kristina 1957.34
5 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2136.72
6 White Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1745.55
7 Black Win RUS Naumov Egor 1832.86
8 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2034.55
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 1978.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2509.02
2 Black Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1902.03
3 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2363.10
4 Black Loss RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.70
5 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2124.69
6 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2053.35
7 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2018.66
8 Black Win RUS Knyazeva Ekaterina 1812.52
9 White Win RUS Fedoseyev Arseniy 2074.81
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2006.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1901.49
2 Black Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1981.21
3 White Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2032.79
5 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1821.50
6 White Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2110.23
7 Black Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2129.38
8 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2095.29
9 White Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1966.73
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2014-03-09 Rating 2012.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Pastuhov Ruslan 1705.65
2 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1823.00
3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2394.33
4 Black Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2060.85
5 White Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1916.30
6 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2063.83
8 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2370.44
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2020.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2363.87
2 White Loss RUS Serdyukov Egor 2501.87
3 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2589.29
4 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2269.43
5 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2269.43
6 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2203.05
7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2064.44
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 2023.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Piruakov Artem 1653.61
2 White Loss RUS Sorokina Oksana 2368.53
3 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1849.67
4 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2045.56
5 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2097.44
6 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1969.44
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2352.60
8 White Win RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2266.39
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups A, B, D,E
Date 2013-07-28 Rating 2009.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Sokovoi Oleg 1644.48
2 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 2039.71
3 White Loss RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1892.80
4 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2341.83
5 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1832.79
6 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2013.12
7 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2084.24
8 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2390.96
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1977.00
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2100.44
B2 Black Win EST Kolk Kuno 2035.97
B3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2143.31
B4 White Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1978.56
B5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1931.71
B6 Black Win RUS Yakushkin Nikolay 1888.40
B7 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2021.50
B9 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2489.30
B10 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2448.91
B11 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2082.56
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-27 Rating 1974.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Krayeva Tatyana 2307.32
2 Black Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2078.36
3 White Loss RUS Maximov Nikolay 2218.74
4 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1946.93
5 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2221.12
6 White Loss RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1852.19
7 Black Loss RUS Makhina Alla 1781.49
8 White Win RUS Evdokimova Ksenija 1855.98
9 White Loss RUS Stulova Darya 1981.33
Youth Championshipof Arkhangelsk region, groups A,B,D,E
Date 2012-06-28 Rating 1973.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2494.71
3 White Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1865.39
4 Black Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1803.62
5 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2074.66
6 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1948.44
7 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1962.26
8 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1920.11
9 Black Win RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1971.51
Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1971.05
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2008.47
9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2485.00
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 1970.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Smirnov Evgeny 2393.45
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2487.88
3 Black Draw RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1966.91
4 Black Win RUS Bovkonyuk Pavel 1858.45
5 White Win RUS Glibin Aleksey 1924.88
6 Black Loss RUS Puh Alexander 2081.19
7 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2525.18
8 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2001.05
9 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2075.87
10 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2482.35
11 White Draw RUS Semenov Oleg 2059.00
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2012-03-23 Rating 1969.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2394.05
2 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2304.71
3 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2304.27
4 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2075.23
5 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2057.55
6 Black Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1938.57
7 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 1999.44
9 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 1955.56
10 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2481.67
11 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2487.58
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 1968.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2473.04
2 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1816.55
3 White Loss RUS Romanov Sergey 2050.27
4 Black Win RUS Shiryaevskaya Daria 1924.99
5 Black Draw RUS Stulova Darya 1945.76
6 Black Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2219.60
7 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1801.98
8 Black Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 1981.70
9 Black Win RUS Mikryukova Diana 1664.33
Podyuga Cup
Date 2011-11-21 Rating 1966.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1/8 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2379.79
1/8 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2379.79
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1965.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2357.97
2 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2260.18
3 Black Win RUS Strezhnev Mikhail 1770.93
4 Black Win RUS Kurdina Olga 2271.28
5 Black Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2191.59
6 Black Loss RUS Magdeev Igor 2155.63
7 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2246.51
8 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 1865.08
9 White Win RUS Arefyev Andrey 1926.89
10 Black Loss RUS Antonov Andrey 1992.94
11 White Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1908.60
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 1955.47
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1892.12
B2 Black Win EST Reimann Margus 1621.76
B3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2344.97
B3 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2511.50
B6 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2024.32
B8 Black Loss EST Staub Rain 1871.40
B9 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2426.08
B10 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2032.04
b4 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2511.50
b5 Black Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 1953.52
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2011-07-10 Rating 1954.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2198.59
3 White Win RUS Kaspirovich Maxim 1677.17
4 Black Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2226.60
5 Black Win RUS Serebryannikova Anzhelika 1746.57
6 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2029.11
7 White Loss RUS Pestereva Maria 2217.65
8 Black Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2202.95
9 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 1967.42
Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2011-03-07 Rating 1939.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Litvinova Yulia 2124.70
2 White Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2007.72
3 White Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2220.36
4 Black Loss RUS Belous Polina 1827.44
5 Black Win RUS Prokopets Tatyana 1842.45
6 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1996.07
7 White Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2305.82
8 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2375.18
9 White Loss RUS Sumarokova Aleksandra 2178.60
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 1924.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2259.97
2 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2326.77
3 Black Loss RUS Oborina Anastasja 2273.15
4 Black Loss RUS Kinozerov Kirill 1846.84
5 Black Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2000.09
6 Black Win RUS Komarov Sergey 1676.63
7 Black Draw RUS Karpov Fyodor 1920.34
8 White Loss RUS Litvinova Alina 1889.96
9 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2131.95
10 White Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2212.58
11 White Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 1982.10
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2010-06-30 Rating 1922.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2554.32
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 1920.94
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2339.74