EST Kolk Kuno

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2246.99, Rank: 247

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 2287.38 (2019-12-30)

Games: 579, Wins: 295, Draws: 39, Losses: 245

Gy1: 19, Gy2: 43, Gy5: 223

World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2246.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw CHN Zhou Nan 2485.29
2 Black Win CHN Wang Miao 2037.76
3 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2195.60
4 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2406.70
5 Black Loss CHN Ling Shijie 2376.84
6 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2326.81
7 Black Loss RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2118.10
8 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1794.84
9 White Draw CHN Yu Zhiyang 2081.03
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2247.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2485.00
A2 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2133.28
A3 White Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2004.61
A4 Black Loss EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2195.46
A5 White Draw EST Hõbemägi Martin 2504.41
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2258.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.12
2 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2511.53
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2070.90
4 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2288.43
5 Black Loss EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1989.19
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2282.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Stoyanov Kirill 2121.92
2 White Win RUS Naumov Egor 2036.02
3 Black Draw HUN László Zoltán 2499.43
4 White Draw EST Piik Sander 2169.18
5 White Loss RUS Danilin Ivan 2477.99
6 Black Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2203.56
7 Black Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2462.71
8 White Draw RUS Metreveli Maksim 2266.14
9 Black Win RUS Burtsev Peter 2323.88
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2285.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1836.97
2 Black Win EST Narva Jaan Oskar 2010.75
3 Black Win EST Lents Johann 2476.01
4 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2271.96
5 White Win EST Hõbemägi Martin 2505.29
6 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2442.31
7 Black Win EST Kaljola Kaur 1911.53
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2287.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2525.64
A2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2511.39
A3 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2500.76
A4 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2652.45
A5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2328.42
A6 White Win RUS Yusupmurzina Darya 2298.79
A7 Black Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2340.90
A8 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2340.90
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2283.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss POL Fitzermann Adrian 2402.73
2 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.89
3 White Loss KOR Park Woong-bae 2269.81
4 Black Win EST Nitov Melissa 1776.11
5 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2507.99
6 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2146.75
7 White Draw RUS Taiblin Yuriy 2354.99
8 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2288.06
9 White Win SWE Sandstrom Richard 2304.58
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2282.06
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Draw EST Piik Sander 2176.50
AB2 Black Win TUR Kirli Mert 1456.91
AB3 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1937.15
AB4 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2598.76
AB5 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2289.66
AB7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2513.32
AB8 White Win RUS Troitsky Vsevolod 2021.35
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2274.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Kondakov Ilya 1998.02
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2539.91
3 Black Loss RUS Burtsev Peter 2137.98
4 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1936.69
5 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2248.44
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2270.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2574.12
2 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 2018.19
3 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2333.69
4 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2329.53
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2123.00
6 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2062.14
8 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2258.51
9 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2679.84
10 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2509.78
11 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2539.89
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2269.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2254.66
2 Black Win EST Aasav Jaak Andero 1926.77
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2133.40
4 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2133.60
5 Black Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2117.13
6 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2056.54
7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2329.87
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2269.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Laanemets Emil 1769.60
2 White Win EST Reimand Hanna-Kai 1919.87
3 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 2054.11
4 White Win RUS Kalnitsky Oleg 2097.48
5 Black Win RUS Gorbachev Daniil 1780.30
6 White Draw RUS Kachaev Denis 2493.34
7 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2448.06
8 Black Draw RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2388.38
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2269.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.57
A2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2527.98
A3 Black Win EST Piik Sander 2195.22
A4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2254.60
A6 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 2158.63
A7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2328.38
A8 White Loss RUS Sushkov Vladimir 2745.79
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2263.92
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss CHN Kang Tingrui 2319.26
B3 Black Loss CHN Zhan Liyang 2063.36
B4 Black Loss RUS Orlov Maxim 2300.79
B6 Black Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2200.13
B7 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2164.31
B8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2274.67
B9 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2057.26
B10 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2428.67
B11 White Win CHN Mao Weiming 2145.58
b5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2302.31
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2265.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2011.37
A2 Black Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2535.50
A3 Black Loss EST Ikla Markus 2197.61
A4 White Win RUS Metreveli Georgiy 2121.30
A5 White Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2269.17
A6 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2295.63
A7 White Win EST Karlsson Irene 2087.50
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2266.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2535.58
2 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2183.78
3 White Win RUS Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.33
4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 2011.09
5 White Win RUS Makarov Pavel 2518.36
6 Black Loss RUS Balabhai Viktor 2403.42
7 Black Loss EST Piik Sander 2213.37
8 White Win RUS Kuleshov Mikhail 2146.49
9 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2276.28
10 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2554.83
11 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2264.74
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2268.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2479.14
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 2002.92
3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2277.97
4 White Win EST Piik Sander 2211.72
5 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2019.98
6 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1934.78
7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2283.31
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2268.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 2015.99
2 White Draw SWE Karlsson Stefan 2517.04
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2557.89
4 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2211.55
5 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2065.56
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2270.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1899.39
2 Black Win EST Moisto Mairon 1899.39
3 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1899.39
F1 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.99
F2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2469.99
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2272.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tahnas Andreas 1828.57
2 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2460.51
3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2271.04
4 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2165.43
5 White Win EST Mesila Villem 2550.13
6 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2269.25
7 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2325.43
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2268.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2515.45
2 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2330.29
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2271.38
4 White Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 2113.84
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2264.08
6 Black Loss GRE Pestov Arseni 2175.93
7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2161.52
8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2549.26
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2267.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moisto Mairon 1885.55
2 White Loss EST Piik Sander 2185.14
3 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2568.80
4 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1989.33
5 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2273.14
6 White Win EST Lääne Rauno 1918.00
7 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1985.45
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2267.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Lääne Rauno 1915.21
2 White Loss SWE Nyberg Bengt 1904.29
3 Black Win RUS Metreveli Irina 2316.45
4 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2229.06
5 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2257.83
6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2513.03
7 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2203.49
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2266.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sonin Sergey 1898.94
2 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2323.79
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2152.20
4 White Loss EST Orlov Denis 2201.91
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2574.06
6 White Win EST Narva Mart 2033.51
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2544.41
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2257.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2581.67
A2 White Loss EST Tuvikene Margus 2333.54
A3 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 2006.59
A4 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1974.76
A5 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2230.52
A6 White Win SWE Karlsson Stefan 2506.14
A7 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2533.86
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2246.12
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2361.39
AB2 White Loss RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 2163.52
AB3 White Win GRE Paizis Manolis 1733.43
AB4 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2189.80
AB5 Black Win EST Purk Tauri 2331.24
AB6 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2390.95
AB7 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2253.41
AB9 Black Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2156.20
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2241.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2271.30
2 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1976.43
3 Black Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2199.48
4 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2089.29
5 White Loss EST Purk Tauri 2329.45
6 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2059.35
7 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2251.09
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2236.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2234.33
2 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2358.14
3 Black Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1965.95
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2524.16
6 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2277.14
7 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2723.28
8 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2242.44
9 White Loss EST Koni Kirke 1942.56
10 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2586.36
11 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2067.95
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2236.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Piik Sander 2081.30
2 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2235.43
3 White Win EST Purk Tauri 2313.59
4 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2348.98
5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2239.79
6 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2075.20
7 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2274.81
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2235.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2728.93
2 White Loss EST Voznjuk Pavel 2191.98
4 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2672.45
5 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2271.92
6 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2342.17
7 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2279.37
8 White Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2237.98
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2234.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1901.49
A2 Black Draw RUS Shabanov Ruslan 2072.26
A3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2209.61
A4 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2271.73
A5 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 2000.99
A6 Black Win RUS Epifanov Evgenii 1939.73
A7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2516.79
A8 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2150.17
A9 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2621.20
A11 Black Loss RUS Glibin Aleksey 2077.46
a10 Black Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2324.46
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2235.87
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2085.62
A2 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2204.81
A3 White Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2302.70
A4 White Loss RUS Salnikov Pavel 2573.15
A5 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2492.11
A6 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2106.48
A7 White Loss RUS Metreveli Irina 2333.25
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2235.93
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1968.20
A2 Black Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2142.05
A3 White Loss RUS Fedotov Denis 2514.96
A4 Black Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2567.32
A5 White Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1996.83
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2234.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss JPN Mano Yoshihisa 2283.05
2 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2192.26
4 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2616.97
5 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2309.10
6 Black Loss RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2628.76
7 White Loss RUS Makarov Pavel 2533.77
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2234.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2288.94
2 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2288.94
3 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 2288.94
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2241.42
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2231.40
A2 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2683.66
A4 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1974.27
A5 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 2014.72
A6 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2290.35
A7 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2183.09
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2243.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2288.83
2 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2288.83
3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2288.83
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2246.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2557.24
A2 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2257.98
A3 White Loss CHN Wang Qingqing 2557.90
A4 White Win EST Voznjuk Pavel 2132.37
A5 White Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2266.39
A6 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2299.69
A7 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2286.37
A8 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2214.82
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2254.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2163.40
2 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2494.75
3 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1860.10
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2199.74
5 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2732.70
6 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2276.07
7 White Loss EST Ilu Timo 2479.92
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2258.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win EST Piik Sander 1995.91
A2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2470.76
A3 White Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2261.68
A4 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2228.66
A5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2147.91
A6 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2574.49
A7 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2072.33
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2256.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1835.94
1 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1963.16
2 Black Win EST Koni Kirke 1835.94
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1963.16
3 Black Draw EST Koni Kirke 1835.94
3 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1963.16
4 White Win EST Koni Kirke 1835.94
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2256.05
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2109.85
B2 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2149.20
B3 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2246.44
B4 White Win RUS Metreveli Maksim 2061.29
B5 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2082.65
B6 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2211.41
B7 Black Win EST Muugamae Eric 1753.12
B8 Black Win RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2188.72
B9 White Win TUR Kilinclar Alkin 1623.43
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2254.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1836.44
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2067.75
3 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2137.85
4 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2500.18
5 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2076.92
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2677.01
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2171.56
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2246.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2223.82
2 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1980.75
3 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2243.41
4 Black Win EST Orlov Denis 2160.98
5 White Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 2165.71
7 Black Win EST Raag Ardi 1916.47
8 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2069.93
9 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2073.99
10 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2044.98
11 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2502.28
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2243.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Tamm Peeter 1579.08
2 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2043.10
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2071.56
4 White Win EST Orlov Denis 2157.13
5 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 2206.31
6 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2248.22
7 White Win EST Raag Ardi 1902.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2240.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1943.97
2 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2265.47
3 White Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2298.52
4 Black Win UKR Bulatovsky Oleg 2284.66
5 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2312.55
6 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1960.76
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2151.38
8 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2499.85
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2224.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1656.86
2 White Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1958.34
3 White Win EST Piik Sander 1921.34
4 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2069.25
5 White Draw EST Soosõrv Ants 2673.42
6 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2254.98
7 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1977.48
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2214.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2069.76
2 White Win EST Ikla Markus 2069.76
3 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2069.76
4 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2069.76
5 White Loss EST Ikla Markus 2069.76
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2214.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Kulin Maxim 1746.45
2 White Win RUS Nilov Lev 1843.02
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 2069.70
4 White Win RUS Danilin Ivan 2279.48
5 White Loss RUS Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2144.37
6 White Win RUS Fridman Mikhail 1810.44
7 Black Win RUS Kazaryan Valentina 1808.52
8 Black Loss RUS Sadova Taisia 1929.41
9 Black Win RUS Sadova Taisia 1929.41
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2209.99
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1897.22
B2 White Loss CHN Sun Jiahong 2160.84
B3 White Loss CHN Yin Zhouhao 2301.52
B4 Black Win RUS Lapin Ivan 1821.15
B5 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2236.48
B6 Black Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1996.04
B7 White Loss RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2216.65
B8 Black Win RUS Yusupmurzin Danila 1998.04
B9 White Draw EST Olumets Erko 2066.04
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2209.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Dyachkov Nikita 2056.52
2 Black Win RUS Kuzmina Alexandra 1838.90
3 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2052.08
4 Black Draw RUS Suhanov Arkadyi 1897.63
5 White Win RUS Karpov Fyodor 2094.01
6 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2262.03
7 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2115.15
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2209.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Tsehanovich Valeria 1806.04
2 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1994.42
3 Black Loss RUS Kurdina Olga 2365.01
4 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1958.59
5 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2216.53
6 White Win RUS Lashko Kira 2372.53
7 Black Win RUS Kryuchok Roman 2520.00
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2203.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Lents Johann 2538.69
2 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.62
3 Black Loss RUS Sirategyan Karen 2374.50
4 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2292.63
5 White Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 2094.83
6 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2267.29
7 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2062.61
8 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1959.34
9 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2115.58
10 Black Loss RUS Katsev Ilya 2220.52
11 Black Draw EST Orlov Denis 2134.22
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2193.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Tiivel Tuuli 1958.47
2 Black Win EST Kolar Karl-Ustav 1821.54
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2083.89
4 Black Win EST Vaina Birgit 1544.45
5 White Win EST Pozderova Elina 1974.62
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2456.44
7 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 2096.64
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2190.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1950.61
2 Black Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2082.72
3 Black Loss EST Lohmus Kristofer 2067.06
4 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 2014.14
5 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2437.63
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1969.25
7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2536.41
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2189.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Katsev Ilya 2203.29
2 Black Loss EST Orlov Denis 2112.46
3 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2424.47
4 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1971.21
5 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2236.13
6 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1870.29
7 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1909.31
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2187.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1883.62
2 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1861.58
3 White Win EST Lents Johann 2518.71
4 White Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2227.56
5 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2519.23
6 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1969.38
7 Black Win EST Murumaa Magnus 1779.20
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2176.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2451.40
2 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1962.41
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2073.67
4 White Win RUS Salnikova Nonna 2248.56
5 White Win CZE Tesarik Stepan 2148.20
6 Black Loss JPN Ishitani Shin-ichi 2340.72
7 White Loss SWE Andersson Tord 2382.95
8 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2299.41
9 White Win CZE Kostlivy Radim 1945.77
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2170.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win RUS Stulova Darya 2038.46
2 White Loss RUS Lashko Kira 2390.99
3 Black Win RUS Novikova Daria 1834.36
4 Black Loss RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2083.10
5 Black Win RUS Ogneva Julia 1756.90
6 Black Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2040.29
7 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2277.15
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2169.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Prokopets Tatyana 2008.73
2 Black Draw RUS Kurdina Olga 2363.97
3 Black Win EST Ilu Silvia 1543.06
4 White Win RUS Vohtomina Vladislava 2040.01
5 White Draw EST Kilk Oliver 1926.84
6 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 2020.65
7 Black Win RUS Stulova Kristina 1894.65
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2169.00
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2075.37
B2 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2207.75
B3 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2511.47
B4 White Win EST Viljamaa Ingvar 1982.93
B5 Black Loss EST Kolk Paul 2142.91
B6 Black Win RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2156.24
B7 White Win RUS Shabanov Ruslan 1951.62
B8 Black Win RUS Semenov Oleg 2148.24
B9 White Win RUS Ponezhin Gennady 2081.72
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2166.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2663.54
2 White Win EST Piik Sander 1912.02
3 White Draw EST Rahumagi Brenet 2014.91
4 Black Win EST Topkin Georg-Romet 1963.91
5 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1959.43
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 2148.62
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1702.34
B2 Black Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1721.43
B6 Black Win EST Kurgpold Reigo 1702.34
B7 White Win EST Jogimaa Carmen 1721.43
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2146.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win EST Lohmus Kristofer 1988.91
A2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 2071.35
A3 White Draw EST Mesila Villem 2373.79
A4 White Win EST Lillemaa Argo 2193.80
A5 Black Loss JPN Kawamura Norihiko 2614.00
A6 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2502.50
A7 White Win EST Piik Sander 1913.15
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2115.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2185.73
2 Black Draw EST Lillemaa Argo 2185.73
3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2185.73
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2185.73
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2092.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2483.54
3 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2785.98
4 White Win EST Olumets Erko 2067.33
5 White Draw EST Väljataga Paul 2295.84
6 Black Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2531.65
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2360.68
8 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2110.43
9 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2178.19
10 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2506.94
11 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2504.93
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2086.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1721.23
2 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2176.15
3 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1950.34
4 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2110.48
5 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1852.99
6 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 2027.59
7 Black Win EST Holtsman Kris 1951.03
8 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2480.68
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 2084.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Staub Rain 1867.14
2 White Win EST Staub Rain 1867.14
3 Black Loss EST Staub Rain 1867.14
4 White Win EST Staub Rain 1867.14
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 2078.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win EST Tornberg Everly 1748.04
3 Black Win EST Narva Mai 2109.47
4 Black Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2173.41
5 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1847.99
6 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2358.56
7 Black Win EST Ikla Markus 1947.52
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2070.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win CHN Bo Zhang 1725.87
2 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1899.83
3 White Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2294.11
4 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2327.37
5 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2293.01
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2067.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Olumets Erko 2059.81
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1908.05
3 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2164.94
4 White Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1949.62
5 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1841.26
6 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2668.68
7 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1827.35
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2060.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Murumaa Mathias 1591.77
2 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2108.30
3 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2018.38
4 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2517.71
5 White Win GRE Pestov Arseni 1969.31
6 Black Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1837.37
7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2464.87
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2036.00
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss RUS Karpov Fyodor 2021.54
B2 White Loss RUS Nogovitsin Alexander 1977.03
B3 White Loss RUS Kryuchok Roman 2489.32
B4 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2448.92
B5 White Loss RUS Semenov Oleg 2082.59
B6 White Draw RUS Vostryakov Alexey 2100.47
B8 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2143.34
B9 White Loss RUS Spirichev Vladislav 1978.59
B10 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1931.74
B11 White Loss RUS Yakushkin Nikolay 1888.42
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2029.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2054.25
3 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1930.07
4 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 2004.08
5 White Loss EST Kolk Mari 1781.77
6 Black Win EST Tiivel Siim 1795.44
7 Black Draw EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1997.19
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2029.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss EST Lents Johann 2479.63
2 Black Win EST Tiivel Tuuli 1893.59
3 Black Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2664.17
4 Black Win EST Kolk Mari 1781.54
5 Black Loss EST Väljataga Paul 2311.07
6 White Win EST Tiivel Siim 1795.37
7 Black Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2439.93
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2025.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Holtsman Kris 1922.61
2 White Draw EST Olumets Erko 2017.65
3 Black Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.69
4 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1824.78
5 White Loss EST Hõbemägi Martin 2435.28
6 White Win EST Piik Sander 1861.34
7 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2350.13
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2025.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2349.90
1 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1926.27
1 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1998.64
2 Black Loss EST Rahumagi Brenet 1926.27
2 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2349.90
2 White Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1998.64
3 Black Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1926.27
3 White Loss EST Mesila Villem 2349.90
3 Black Loss EST Heidmets Mark 1998.64
4 White Win EST Rahumagi Brenet 1926.27
4 Black Loss EST Mesila Villem 2349.90
4 White Win EST Heidmets Mark 1998.64
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2018.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 1986.99
2 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1986.99
3 Black Win EST Olumets Erko 1986.99
4 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 1986.99
5 Black Loss EST Olumets Erko 1986.99
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2017.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1698.45
2 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1698.45
4 White Win EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1698.45
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2016.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1789.99
2 White Draw LAT Semjonov Dmitrij 2120.49
3 Black Loss EST Holtsman Kris 1908.17
4 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2092.65
5 White Win EST Narva Mart 1826.50
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2073.91
7 White Win EST Staub Rain 1866.27
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2015.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win EST Piik Sander 1873.61
2 Black Win EST Narva Mart 1826.35
3 White Loss EST Narva Mai 2093.24
4 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2433.10
5 White Win EST Reinik Liise-Marie 1954.29
6 White Loss EST Lillemaa Argo 2057.87