EST Sulane Sander

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1877.07, Rank: 603

First game: 2002-08-09, Last game: 2016-11-20

Top rating: 2035.90 (2006-11-18)

Games: 137, Wins: 53, Draws: 3, Losses: 81

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 4

Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1877.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2156.92
2 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2212.03
4 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1602.12
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1920.80
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 1907.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1921.28
2 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2336.86
3 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1941.01
4 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1919.37
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2481.03
6 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2241.99
7 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2297.67
8 White Loss SWE Florentzson Adam 1645.16
9 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2291.02
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 1920.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2190.09
4 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2325.17
5 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2041.22
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 1923.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2281.03
2 Black Win SWE Levinson Bjorn 1855.30
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2389.97
4 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2121.96
5 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1952.04
6 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2189.27
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 1970.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1993.51
2 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1993.51
3 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1993.51
4 White Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1993.51
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 1982.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2352.39
2 White Win RUS Vysheslavova Anna 1748.91
3 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2337.32
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Mikhail 1598.51
5 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2122.07
6 Black Loss RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1922.74
7 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1978.59
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2014.04
9 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2221.28
10 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2295.21
11 Black Win RUS Vysheslavov Ivan 1851.50
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2013.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2513.15
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2310.55
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2421.35
4 White Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1755.43
5 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2015.54
6 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1934.94
7 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1927.33
8 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2112.73
9 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1824.13
10 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2338.59
11 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1908.79
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2035.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2261.68
2 White Win UKR Iskander Tatyana 1957.91
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2301.47
4 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1753.67
5 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2192.47
6 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2184.90
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2169.11
8 White Draw EST Eggert Ester 2024.41
9 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2327.87
10 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2086.54
11 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2305.81
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2033.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Andry 2496.51
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2373.36
4 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1865.70
5 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2180.38
7 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 1959.12
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2026.44
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 White Loss JPN Miyagawa Sou 2029.08
b2 White Win CHN Yang Zhifan 1782.66
b3 White Loss CHN Wang Shuo 2264.29
b4 Black Win CHN Zhang Zhong 1875.84
b5 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1677.18
b7 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2451.93
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2025.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Xue Wenxi 2287.36
2 White Win CHN Luo Yu 2050.21
3 White Loss CHN Gu Jichun 2120.28
4 Black Loss CHN Ge Lingfeng 2312.24
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1882.41
7 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1878.23
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2021.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2453.92
2 Black Loss SWE Jellve Emma 1982.25
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1873.47
4 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1827.45
5 Black Loss SWE Lindholm Petter 2117.20
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2187.99
7 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1671.56
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2017.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2544.53
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2328.62
3 Black Loss CHN Ge Lingfeng 2302.57
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2541.22
6 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2224.95
7 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2418.33
F2 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2224.95
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2017.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2444.31
2 White Win RUS Vinogradov Andrey 1727.63
3 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2262.96
4 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2162.10
5 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1659.47
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2153.84
7 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2139.22
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2277.13
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2295.84
10 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1853.11
11 White Loss RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2053.58
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2017.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win HUN Németh Ákos 1966.65
2 White Win POL Leszczynski Michal 1742.77
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2546.77
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2394.50
5 White Loss POL Jopek Lukasz 1922.25
6 White Loss POL Niedbalec Marcin 2199.44
7 Black Win POL Gorzecki Marek 1929.04
8 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2260.13
9 White Loss POL Malowiejski Piotr 2088.59
10 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1857.89
11 White Win EST Sepman Siim 1849.94
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2018.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2174.70
2 White Win SWE Nygards John 1653.94
3 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2081.52
5 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2295.60
6 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2126.88
7 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2088.41
8 Black Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1909.21
9 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2204.55
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2016.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Kokkonen Eelis 1661.33
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2425.31
3 Black Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2080.29
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2596.41
5 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jari 1972.10
6 White Win FIN Ojaniemi Arttu 1692.11
7 Black Win EST Liventaal Glen 1831.41
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 1996.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2277.72
2 Black Win SWE Larsson Martin 1439.71
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2424.77
4 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2339.46
5 White Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1965.27
6 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2140.18
7 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2194.39
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 1979.90
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1914.76
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 1976.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2293.27
5 White Loss RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1939.09