EST Sulane Sander

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1881.61, Rank: 600

First game: 2002-08-09, Last game: 2016-11-20

Top rating: 2037.88 (2006-11-18)

Games: 137, Wins: 53, Draws: 3, Losses: 81

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 4

Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1881.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Metreveli Maksim 2158.75
2 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2217.83
4 White Win SWE Florentzson Adam 1608.56
5 White Loss EST Moor Karl-Mattias 1929.44
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 1911.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1926.29
2 Black Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2340.98
3 Black Win SWE Widman Linnea 1946.02
4 White Win SWE Fanell Jan 1924.05
5 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2485.45
6 Black Loss SWE Eriksson Bjorn 2246.63
7 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2302.32
8 White Loss SWE Florentzson Adam 1650.77
9 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2295.54
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 1923.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2193.69
4 White Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2328.70
5 White Loss EST Karlsson Irene 2045.62
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 1927.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Lind Bjorn 2284.49
2 Black Win SWE Levinson Bjorn 1858.40
3 White Loss SWE Gardstrom Petter 2393.52
4 White Loss SWE Jellve Emma 2125.63
5 Black Win SWE Fanell Jan 1955.70
6 Black Loss SWE Asplund Bengt 2192.82
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 1972.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Vunk Tiit 1995.87
2 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1995.87
3 Black Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1995.87
4 White Loss EST Vunk Tiit 1995.87
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 1984.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Ryabov Alexandr 2354.69
2 White Win RUS Vysheslavova Anna 1750.58
3 Black Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2339.79
4 Black Win RUS Smirnov Mikhail 1600.18
5 White Loss RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2124.42
6 Black Loss RUS Tumanov Yuryi 1925.08
7 White Win RUS Kurdina Olga 1981.05
8 White Win RUS Magdeev Igor 2016.56
9 White Loss RUS Mikryukov Mikhail 2223.63
10 White Loss RUS Berezin Roman 2297.75
11 Black Win RUS Vysheslavov Ivan 1853.55
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2015.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win RUS Artemyev Sergey 2515.55
2 White Loss RUS Merkulov Artyom 2312.83
3 Black Loss RUS Karasyov Maxim 2423.65
4 White Loss RUS Kuleshova Tatyana 1757.77
5 White Loss RUS Gorokhov Nikita 2017.57
6 Black Win EST Mirme Madli 1937.09
7 White Win RUS Savrasov Ruslan 1929.54
8 Black Loss RUS Buszkowski Ludwik 2115.02
9 White Win RUS Kurilova Svetlana 1826.33
10 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2341.63
11 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1910.92
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2037.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss RUS Arevkov Maxim 2263.85
2 White Win UKR Iskander Tatyana 1959.59
3 Black Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2303.57
4 White Win RUS Sorokin Anton 1755.49
5 White Loss RUS Nekrasov Denis 2194.32
6 White Win RUS Pestereva Maria 2186.96
7 Black Loss RUS Salnikova Nonna 2171.14
8 White Draw EST Eggert Ester 2026.12
9 Black Win RUS Serdyukov Egor 2329.99
10 White Win RUS Rachitskaya Viktoria 2088.54
11 Black Draw RUS Epifanov Dmitry 2308.06
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2035.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win EST Purk Andry 2498.93
2 White Loss EST Pajuste Renee 2375.63
4 White Win EST Kolk Peeter 1867.53
5 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jussi 2182.57
7 Black Loss EST Purk Tauri 1961.20
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2028.35
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 White Loss JPN Miyagawa Sou 2030.45
b2 White Win CHN Yang Zhifan 1783.66
b3 White Loss CHN Wang Shuo 2265.85
b4 Black Win CHN Zhang Zhong 1876.90
b5 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1678.94
b7 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2454.21
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2027.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss CHN Xue Wenxi 2288.80
2 White Win CHN Luo Yu 2051.58
3 White Loss CHN Gu Jichun 2122.03
4 Black Loss CHN Ge Lingfeng 2313.69
5 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1884.49
7 Black Win EST Kolk Peeter 1880.03
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2022.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2456.81
2 Black Loss SWE Jellve Emma 1984.14
3 White Win EST Mirme Madli 1875.36
4 Black Win EST Klooster Karin 1829.28
5 Black Loss SWE Lindholm Petter 2119.07
6 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2190.10
7 Black Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1673.31
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2019.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss EST Oll Aivo 2546.82
2 White Loss RUS Skuridin Alexey 2333.62
3 Black Loss CHN Ge Lingfeng 2303.97
4 White Loss RUS Savrasova Yulia 2543.35
6 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.93
7 Black Loss JPN Iio Yoshihiro 2420.28
F2 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2226.93
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2019.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss RUS Lysakov Mikhail 2446.74
2 White Win RUS Vinogradov Andrey 1729.15
3 White Loss RUS Nikonova Natalya 2265.71
4 Black Loss RUS Okatova Anna 2164.07
5 White Win EST Tänav Tõnis 1661.19
6 Black Win RUS Poltaratsky Nikolay 2155.98
7 White Draw RUS Kryuchok Roman 2141.12
8 White Loss RUS Sumarokov Evgeny 2278.85
9 White Loss RUS Semyonov Vladimir 2297.74
10 White Win RUS Gorokhov Dmitry 1854.95
11 White Loss RUS Nadezhdin Kirill 2055.44
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2019.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win HUN Németh Ákos 1967.94
2 White Win POL Leszczynski Michal 1743.91
3 White Loss EST Soosõrv Ants 2548.74
4 Black Loss EST Ilu Timo 2396.73
5 White Loss POL Jopek Lukasz 1923.49
6 White Loss POL Niedbalec Marcin 2200.89
7 Black Win POL Gorzecki Marek 1930.49
8 White Loss SWE Jonsson Peter 2261.89
9 White Loss POL Malowiejski Piotr 2090.61
10 Black Win EST Kolk Kaia 1859.59
11 White Win EST Sepman Siim 1851.92
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2019.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Eriksson Marcus 2176.41
2 White Win SWE Nygards John 1655.27
3 White Win SWE Lind Bjorn 2083.08
5 White Loss SWE Carlsson Martin 2297.24
6 Black Loss SWE Sandstrom Richard 2128.44
7 White Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2090.10
8 Black Win SWE Hallkvist Joel 1910.82
9 White Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2206.21
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2017.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win FIN Kokkonen Eelis 1662.08
2 White Loss SWE Karlsson Stefan 2427.07
3 Black Win FIN Haikonen Kari 2081.96
4 White Loss EST Taimla Tunnet 2598.41
5 White Loss FIN Ikonen Jari 1973.29
6 White Win FIN Ojaniemi Arttu 1692.81
7 Black Win EST Liventaal Glen 1832.23
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 1997.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss SWE Sundling Ingvar 2277.70
2 Black Win SWE Larsson Martin 1440.40
3 White Loss EST Oll Aivo 2426.76
4 White Loss SWE Gaulitz Joachim 2340.90
5 White Win SWE Bertilsson Anders 1964.35
6 White Loss SWE Hermansson Linus 2141.51
7 Black Loss FIN Pellikka Marko 2195.77
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 1981.12
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Win SWE Nyberg Bengt 1915.77
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 1977.67
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss RUS Artemyev Sergey 2294.23
5 White Loss RUS Samotsvetov Igor 1940.35